Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 203 1Survey of Accounting325 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali3:00 PM3:50 PMB102 U T R
ACCT 301  Financial Accounting and Managerial Decision Making325 Soon Chan2:00 PM3:15 PME101 M W
ACCT 311  Managerial and Cost Accounting325 Ayokunle Ayoola2:00 PM4:30 PME101 U
BACC 204 1Principles of Financial Accounting325 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali3:00 PM3:50 PMB102 U T R
BACC 205  Principles of Managerial Accounting325 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali10:00 AM10:50 AMB102 U T R
BACC 311  Managerial and Cost Accounting325 Ayokunle Ayoola2:00 PM4:30 PME101 U
BBSN 301  Business Communications325 Anthony Patterson12:30 PM1:45 PMB103 M W
BBSN 302  Commercial Law325 Zahi Yaseen1:00 PM1:50 PMB103 U T R
BBSN 305  Research Methodology325 David Lal1:00 PM3:30 PM U
BBSN 498  Strategic Management325 Lincoln Pettaway4:00 PM6:30 PMB112 T
BFIN 300  Principles of Finance325 Zahi Yaseen3:00 PM3:50 PMB104 U T R
BFIN 301  Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation325 Mukdad Ibrahim9:30 AM10:45 AMB115 M W
BFIN 302  Principles of Risk Management and Insurance325 Asseel Ahmed2:00 PM3:15 PMB117 M W
BFIN 411  Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management31 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali    
BHRM 301  Human Resource Management325 Farooq Khan12:00 PM2:30 PMB117 T
BIOL 100  Humankind in a Biological World 20 Brendan D'Souza5:00 PM6:15 PMB110 U T
BIOL 112  University Biology I320 Rachel Rima Matar9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
BIOL 113  University Biology I Lab115 John Marton11:00 AM12:40 PMB119 T
BIOL 114 1University Biology II320 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
BIOL 114 2University Biology II320 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil2:00 PM3:15 PMB101 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115 John Marton1:00 PM2:40 PMB119 U
BIOL 115 2University Biology II Lab115 John Marton3:30 PM5:10 PMB119 M
BIOL 115 3University Biology II Lab115 John Marton3:30 PM5:10 PMB119 W
BIOL 320  General Genetics320 Brendan D'Souza3:00 PM4:15 PMB115 U T
BIOL 321  General Genetics Lab115 John Marton10:00 AM11:40 AMB119 R
BIOL 352  General Biochemistry320 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMB101 M W
BIOL 353  Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 John Marton4:30 PM6:10 PMB119 T
BIOL 354  Biophysics320 Maxime Merheb9:30 AM10:45 AMB103 M W
BIOL 355  Biophysics Lab115 John Marton10:00 AM11:40 AMB119 U
BIOL 361  Immunology320 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil12:30 PM1:45 PMB101 M W
BIOL 432  Applied & Industrial Microbiology320 Maxime Merheb2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
BIOL 433  Techniques in Applied & Industrial Microbiology Lab115 John Marton12:00 PM1:40 PMB119 R
BIOL 450  Bioethics220 Rachel Rima Matar3:30 PM5:10 PMB123 W
BIOL 491  Senior Seminar120 Maxime Merheb10:00 AM10:50 AMB113 T
BIOL 492  Special topics in Biotechnology220 Maxime Merheb3:30 PM5:10 PMB123 M
BMGM 301  Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior325 Lincoln Pettaway3:00 PM3:50 PMB110 U T R
BMIS 301  Introduction to Business Information Systems325 Vazeerjan Begum11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
BMKT 301 1Principles of Marketing325 Vazeerjan Begum9:30 AM10:45 AMB113 M W
BMKT 332  Retailing and E-Commerce Management325 Vijay Chandra12:30 PM1:45 PMB104 M W
BMKT 351  Marketing Research Techniques & Applications325 Farooq Khan1:00 PM3:30 PMB123 U
BOPM 210  Statistical Analysis for Management325 Tri Dung Lam2:00 PM3:15 PMB110 M W
BUSN 301  Business Communication325 Anthony Patterson12:30 PM1:45 PMB103 M W
BUSN 302  Legal Environment of Business325 Zahi Yaseen1:00 PM1:50 PMB103 U T R
BUSN 498  Strategic Management325 Lincoln Pettaway4:00 PM6:30 PMB112 T
CENG 336  Computer Architecture Lab115 Abdul Halim Jallad2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 T
CENG 431  Embedded System Design320 Abdul Halim Jallad9:30 AM10:45 AME101 M W
CENG 432  Embedded System Design Lab 15 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMB116 W
CENG 499  Special Topics in Computer Engineering320 Abdul Halim Jallad11:00 PM11:50 PMB124 U T R
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry335 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM9:50 AMB101 U T R
CHEM 111 2Principles of General Chemistry335 Shagufta Waseem10:00 AM10:50 AMB104 U T R
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Shagufta Waseem2:00 PM3:40 PMB120 U
CHEM 112 2Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Shagufta Waseem2:00 PM3:40 PMB120 T
CHEM 112 3Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Shagufta Waseem1:00 PM2:40 PMB120 R
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I321 Irshad Ahmed9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I321 Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM11:50 AMB101 U T R
CHEM 315  Physical Chemistry315 Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 U T R
CHEM 316  Physical Chemistry Lab215 Shagufta Waseem1:00 PM2:40 PMB120 W
CHEM 316  Physical Chemistry Lab215 Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM4:40 PMB120 R
CIEN 201  Computer Aided Drawings320 Madiha Zahera Ammari1:10 PM2:00 PMStevin LabU
CIEN 201  Computer Aided Drawings320 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabU T
CIEN 211  Statics320 Hasan Katkhuda11:00 AM12:15 PMB124 M W
CIEN 251  Fluid Mechanics320 Hamed Assaf2:00 PM5:00 PMB124 R
CIEN 261  Surveying120 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabM
CIEN 311  Structural Analysis320 Hasan Katkhuda9:30 AM10:45 AMB124 M W
COMM 100 1Public Speaking326 Kate Moore8:00 AM9:15 AMB101 M W
COMM 100 2Public Speaking327 Kate Moore9:30 AM10:45 AMB104 M W
COMM 100 3Public Speaking320 Kate Moore2:00 PM2:50 PMB103 U T R
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film325 Anthony Patterson2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
COMM 110  Introduction to Communication320 Aisha Ravindran3:00 PM4:15 PMB113 U T
CSCI 104  Introduction to Computing320 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad9:00 AM9:50 AMB114 U T R
CSCI 112  Introduction to Computer Programming328 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM12:15 PMB125 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab123 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 M
CSCI 211  Object - Oriented Programming320 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM11:50 AMB115 U T R
CSCI 312  Operating System Fundamentals320 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad12:00 PM12:50 PMB103 U T R
ECEN 201  Introduction to Signal Analysis320 Maen Sadeq Takruri8:00 AM9:15 AMB110 M W
ECEN 202  Introduction to Signal Analysis Lab 20 Hussain Attia3:00 PM5:45 PMB118 R
ECEN 220  Signal & Systems I320 Beza Getu9:30 AM10:45 AMB123 M W
ECEN 221  Signal & Systems I Lab 15 Hussain Attia3:30 PM6:15 PMB118 M
ECEN 260  Modern Telecommunications325 Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM12:15 PMB112 M W
ECEN 280  Electric Circuit Analysis I323 Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMB115 M W
ECEN 281  Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab116 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:45 PMB118 T
ECEN 305  Electromagnetic Theory320 Beza Getu8:00 AM9:15 AMB104 M W
ECEN 320  Signal and Systems II320 Beza Getu2:00 PM3:15 PMB124 M W
ECEN 321  Signal and Systems II Lab 15 Hussain Attia12:00 PM2:45 PMB118 R
ECEN 331  Digital System Design320 Maher Assaad8:00 AM8:50 AMB102 U T R
ECEN 332  Digital System Design Lab115 Hussain Attia3:30 PM6:15 PMB118 W
ECEN 333  Linear Electronics I320 Maher Assaad9:00 AM9:50 AMB103 U T R
ECEN 334  Linear Electronics Lab I117 Hussain Attia6:30 PM9:15 PMB118 U
ECEN 460  Communication Systems320 Nasser Saeed Hamad10:00 AM10:50 AMB103 U T R
ECEN 462  Data and Computer Communication320 Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMB113 M W
ECEN 464  Digital Communication Systems320 Elyes Bdira8:00 AM8:50 AMB103 U T R
ECEN 467  Mobile and Wireless Communications320 Elyes Bdira9:00 AM9:50 AMB124 U T R
ECEN 491  Engineering Seminar120 Elyes Bdira2:00 PM2:50 PMB115 R
ECEN 492  Senior Design Project I220 To be announced    
ECEN 493  Senior Design Project II420 Majed Khodr    
ECEN 499  Special Topics in ECEN320 Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM11:50 AMB113 U T R
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics331 this delete4:00 PM6:30 PMB103 U
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330 this delete4:00 PM6:30 PMB113 W
ECON 104  Principles of Macroeconomics330 Tri Dung Lam3:30 PM4:45 PMB103 M W
EDUL 510  Overview of Educational Inquiry317 Cambria Dodd Russell3:00 PM6:00 PMB123 T
EDUL 620  Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction315 Priti Verma3:00 PM6:00 PMB124 U
EDUL 655  Strategies for Effective Student Learning315 Cambria Dodd Russell9:00 AM12:00 PMB101 S
ELPP1  English Language Preparatory Program Level 1 25 Nausheen Shafiq2:00 PM6:00 PMD 101 UMTW
ELPP2  English Language Preparatory Program Level 2 25 Varduhi Hampton9:00 AM1:00 PMD 101 UMTW
ENGL 100 1Introduction to Academic Writing320 Larry Don Griffin9:00 AM9:50 AMB104 U T R
ENGL 100 2Introduction to Academic Writing320 Kate Moore10:00 AM10:50 AMB101 U T R
ENGL 100 3Introduction to Academic Writing320 Larry Don Griffin11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
ENGL 100 4Introduction to Academic Writing320 Kate Moore1:00 PM1:50 PMB101 U T R
ENGL 100 6Introduction to Academic Writing320 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
ENGL 101  Composition320 Larry Don Griffin1:00 PM1:50 PMB102 U T R
ENGL 112  The Structure of English325 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh2:00 PM2:50 PMB110 U T R
ENGL 302  Advanced Composition320 Aisha Ravindran5:00 PM6:15 PMB125 U T
ENGR 107  Introduction to Engineering234 Madiha Zahera Ammari8:00 AM8:50 AMB113 U T
ENGR 390  Internship325 Majed Khodr    
ENGR 399  Undergraduate Research Project320 To be announced    
FNAN 301  Financial Management325 Zahi Yaseen3:00 PM3:50 PMB104 U T R
FNAN 311  Principles of Investments325 Mukdad Ibrahim11:00 AM12:15 PMB110 M W
FNAN 431  International Financial Management325 Soon Chan4:00 PM5:15 PMB104 M W
FOUND 1  Arabic 20 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh4:00 PM6:00 PMB117 U
FOUND 2  Study Skills 20 Isam Abdul Rahman3:00 PM4:00 PMB117 U
FOUND 3  Information Technology 20 Ashrf Al-Mila3:00 PM6:00 PMB111 T
FOUND 4  MATH 20 Isam Abdul Rahman3:00 PM6:00 PMB112 M
FOUND 5  English 20 Pauline Buckingham3:00 PM6:00 PMB125 W
GEOG 100  World Regional Geography335 Robert Arthur12:30 PM1:45 PMB102 M W
GLST 100 1Topics in Global Perspectives325 Richard Rousseau3:00 PM4:15 PMB125 U T
GLST 100 2Topics in Global Perspectives 25 Richard Rousseau11:00 AM11:50 AMB123 U T R
HIST 101  Ancient History of the Arabian Peninsula337 Hamad Mohammed Bin Seray11:00 AM2:00 PMB125 R
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology320 Shereen Subhi Ismail9:30 AM10:45 AMB111 M W
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology321 Shereen Subhi Ismail5:00 PM6:15 PMB114 U T
MATH 101  Numbers and Data Interpretation325 Ziad Alshaik8:00 AM9:15 AMB102 M W
MATH 103  Intermediate Algebra325 Jeena Sijo3:30 PM4:45 PMB102 M W
MATH 105 1Precalculus325 Ziad Alshaik8:00 AM8:50 AMB101 U T R
MATH 105 2Precalculus325 Ziad Alshaik9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
MATH 108  Calculus with Business Applications325 Jeena Sijo5:00 PM6:15 PMB102 M W
MATH 110  Introductory Probability and Statistic330 T.C Chacko8:00 AM8:50 AMB104 U T R
MATH 111  Calculus with Life Sciences Applications325 Abdul Alrawi4:00 PM5:40 PMB102 U T
MATH 113 1Calculus I422 Bong-Sik Kim12:00 PM1:10 PMB104 U T R
MATH 113 2Calculus I420 Bong-Sik Kim1:40 PM2:50 PMB104 U T R
MATH 113 3Calculus I421 Mohamed ElBialy1:40 PM2:50 PME 102 U T R
MATH 114  Calculus II425 Mohamed ElBialy12:00 PM1:10 PMB115 U T R
MATH 203  Linear Algebra320 Abdul Alrawi9:00 AM9:50 AMB117 U T R
MATH 213  Calculus III31 Mohamed ElBialy    
MATH 225  Discrete Mathematics320 Bong-Sik Kim10:00 AM11:15 AME101 U T
MBAC 512  Managerial and Financial Accounting325 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali9:30 AM12:00 PMB123 F
MBGN 525  Research Methods for Business325 Zahi Yaseen1:30 PM4:00 PMB123 S
MBHR 590  Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management325 Lincoln Pettaway4:00 PM6:30 PMB123 F
MBIB 524  International Business325 David Lal1:00 PM3:30 PMB123 F
MBMI 520  Managing Information Systems Performance325 Ayokunle Ayoola10:00 AM12:30 PMB123 S
MEPM 511  Project Management Fundamentals320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil10:00 AM12:30 PMB103 S
MEPM 512  Engineering Contracts and Procurement320 Ahmed Al Sharif12:30 PM3:00 PMB124 U
MEPM 515  Project Scheduling320 Ahmed Al Sharif12:30 PM3:00 PMB123 R
MEPM 532  Engineering Management320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil1:00 PM3:30 PMB103 S
MEPM 543  Risk Management for Project Managers320 Ahmed Al Sharif12:30 PM3:00 PMB112 M
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMB113 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani10:00 AM10:50 AMB110 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMB101 U T R
MGMT 301  Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior325 Lincoln Pettaway3:00 PM3:50 PMB110 U T R
MIST 301  Introduction to Business Information Systems330 Vazeerjan Begum11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing325 Vazeerjan Begum9:30 AM10:45 AMB113 M W
MKTG 333  Marketing Research Techniques & Applications325 Farooq Khan1:00 PM3:30 PMB123 U
MKTG 407  International Marketing325 this delete2:30 PM5:00 PMB117 T
MKTG 471  Marketing Management (Capstone Course)325 Farooq Khan4:00 PM6:30 PMB103 T
OPMT 210  Statistical Analysis for Management425 Tri Dung Lam2:00 PM3:15 PMB110 M W
OPMT 311  Methods and Models of Management Science331 Vazeerjan Begum8:00 AM9:15 AMB103 M W
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning325 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMB117 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning325 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
PHIL 101  Ethics in Today‚Äôs World325 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM3:15 PMB115 M W
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet3:00 PM3:50 PME 102 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I333 Mustapha Merabet10:00 AM10:50 AMB125 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM3:50 PMB121 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM4:50 PMB121 T
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab116 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM3:50 PMB121 W
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM3:50 PMB121 M
PHYS 220  University Physics II330 Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM11:50 AMB102 U T R
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud4:00 PM5:50 PMB121 U
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud4:00 PM5:50 PMB121 W
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues325 Richard Rousseau3:00 PM4:15 PMB125 U T
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues325 Richard Rousseau11:00 AM11:50 AMB123 U T R
STAT 110  Introductory Probability and Statistics330 T.C Chacko8:00 AM8:50 AMB104 U T R
STAT 346  Probability and Statistics for Engineers325 T.C Chacko9:30 AM10:45 AMB125 M W
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition125 Cambria Dodd Russell10:00 AM10:50 AMB115 T
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition125 Cambria Dodd Russell12:00 PM12:50 PMB113 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition125 Priti Verma3:30 PM4:30 PMB110 W
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition126 Cambria Dodd Russell11:00 AM11:50 AMB117 R
UNIV 390  Internship320 Ayokunle Ayoola