Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 204 2Principles of Financial Accounting31311Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMH204 U T R
ACCT 204 1Principles of Financial Accounting3816Wael Elsedik12:00 PM12:50 PMH203 U T R
ARAB 311 1Upper Intermediate level Arabic language and culture 1324 Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMH209 U T R
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching115 Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AMB101 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics215 Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AMB101 U T
ARCH 121 1Basic Design 1415 Abeer Abu Raed12:30 PM5:30 PMB102 M W
ARCH 221 1Architectural Design Studio 14123Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 223 1Computer Architectural Drawing2123Anis Semlali12:30 PM1:45 PMB118 M W
ARCH 231 1Building Construction 13114Liudmila Cazacova9:00 AM11:30 AMB102 U T
ARCH 241 1History & Theory of Architecture 13273Amer Rghei9:30 AM10:45 AMB123 M W
ARCH 321 1Architectural Design Studio 34141Liudmila Cazacova12:00 PM5:00 PMB102 U T
ARCH 331 1Building Construction 33132Fathia Elmenghawi2:00 PM3:15 PMB122 M W
ARCH 341 1History & Theory of Architecture 33273Eman Assi11:00 AM12:15 PMB124 M W
ARCH 421 1Architectural Design Studio 5415 Anis Semlali12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 421 2Architectural Design Studio 5496Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T
ARCH 449 1Technology of the Built Environment3141Anis Semlali10:00 AM11:15 AMB123 U T
ARCH 456 1Sustainable Housing3264Fathia Elmenghawi11:00 AM11:50 AMB121 U T R
ARCH 459 1Conservation of Historic Environment330 Eman Assi10:00 AM10:50 AMB122 U T R
ARCH 463 1Landscape Architecture3105Eka Sediadi11:00 AM12:15 PMB123 M W
ARCH 472 1Sustainable Architecture3264Eka Sediadi11:00 AM11:50 AMB122 U T R
ARCH 482 1Specifications and Quantity Surveying3255Tawfiq Abuhantash9:30 AM10:45 AMB121 M W
ARCH 487 1Project Management3264Shadi Altawil11:00 AM12:15 PMB122 M W
ARCH 521 1Architectural Design Studio 74123Eman Assi12:30 PM5:30 PMB121 M W
ARCH 591 1Graduation Project Thesis Research2123Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM2:30 PMB121 R
BACC 352 1Taxation and Managerial Decisions3816Wael Elsedik4:00 PM4:50 PMH203 U T R
BACC 361 1Accounting Information Systems31014Wael Elsedik1:00 PM1:50 PMH207 U T R
BACC 472 1International Accounting31212Mukdad Ibrahim2:00 PM2:50 PMH205 U T R
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills3231Atif Butt3:30 PM4:45 PMH206 M W
BIOL 095 1Introductory Biology330 Cijo Vazhappilly1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U T R
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World3291Cijo Vazhappilly8:00 AM9:15 AMG206 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I3213Rachel Rima Matar1:00 PM1:50 PMH206 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 114 1University Biology II3231Rawad Hodeify9:30 AM10:45 AMH209 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab1141John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology3231Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab1141John Marton11:30 AM2:00 PMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics3264Cijo Vazhappilly12:30 PM1:45 PMH202 M W
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab1132John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 322 1Microbial Genetics324 Rawad Hodeify12:00 PM12:50 PMH208 U T R
BIOL 356 1Virology3291Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM2:50 PMG212 U T R
BIOL 380 1Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering3213Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM11:50 AMH209 U T R
BIOL 381 1Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques1123John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 R
BIOL 423 1Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences3213Maxime Merheb1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
BIOL 430 1Cell Culture Theory & Technology3204Shoib Siddiqui12:00 PM12:50 PMH209 U T R
BIOL 431 1Cell Culture Techniques Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabM
BIOL 431 2Cell Culture Techniques Lab1141John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMJulpharLabW
BIOL 431 3Cell Culture Techniques Lab1132John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabW
BIOL 435 1Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine3231Cijo Vazhappilly9:00 AM9:50 AMH203 U T R
BIOL 442 1Molecular Diagnostics324 Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM3:15 PMH206 M W
BIOL 443 1Molecular Diagnostics Lab115 John Marton2:30 PM5:00 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 480 1Food Biotechnology3282Shoib Siddiqui3:00 PM3:50 PMG208 U T R
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences2222Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM11:50 AMH210 U T
BIOL 494 1Senior Project413Shoib Siddiqui    
BUSN 301 1Business Communication3186Atif Butt3:00 PM3:50 PMH204 U T R
BUSN 301 2Business Communication3915Atif Butt1:00 PM1:50 PMH204 U T R
BUSN 304 2Commercial Law3519To be announced3:30 PM4:45 PMH203 M W
BUSN 304 1Commercial Law31812To be announced5:00 PM6:15 PMH201 M W
BUSN 311 1Business Environment in the UAE3717Abdulrahman Al Naqbi2:00 PM3:15 PMH203 M W
BUSN 311 2Business Environment in the UAE3213Abdulrahman Al Naqbi3:30 PM4:45 PMH204 M W
CENG 335 1Computer Architecture3237Abdul Halim Jallad8:00 AM9:15 AMG205 M W
CENG 336 1Computer Architecture Lab196Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 M
CENG 411 1Software Engineering3282Khouloud Salameh9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
CENG 461 1Network Security3291To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
CENG 492 3Senior Design Project I222Abdul Halim Jallad    
CENG 492 4Senior Design Project I222Abdul Halim Jallad    
CENG 492 2Senior Design Project I231Khouloud Salameh    
CENG 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Mohd Nazir    
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry324 To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life3222To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMH208 M W
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115 To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry3291To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMG208 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab1141To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 120 1Analytical Chemistry324 Rinku Thomas9:30 AM10:45 AMH203 M W
CHEM 121 1Analytical Chemistry Lab1141To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I3213Rinku Thomas11:00 AM12:15 PMH206 M W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I3237Rinku Thomas3:00 PM3:50 PMG203 U T R
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab1132To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115 To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115 To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I3291Rinku Thomas10:00 AM10:50 AMH202 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I1141To be announced8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry3291Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab1141To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 W
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I2141Eisa Ali Hasan Ali Almatrooshi2:00 PM4:40 PMCHEMLAB U T
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215 Eisa Ali Hasan Ali Almatrooshi2:00 PM4:40 PMCHEMLAB M W
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
CHEN 474 1Industrial & Wastewater Treatment330 Uday Kumar8:00 AM9:30 AMG204 M W
CHEN 481 1Process & Plant Design330 Mohamed Zarooni12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II34 Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings3291Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings3291Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics3273Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials3291Fayez Moutassem10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 213 1Engineering Mechanics330 Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management3282Issam Miqdadi2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment2282Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics3273Uday Kumar12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying1141Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMStevin LabM
CIEN 261 2Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMStevin LabW
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System2114Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 R
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System2114Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis3282Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis3282Fayez Moutassem12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T R
CIEN 322 1Structural Design3291Fayez Moutassem9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMCONLAB M
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering330 Kenan Hazirbaba12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials1141Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMSTVN LAB 3W
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering2219Issam Miqdadi9:30 AM10:20 AMG206 M W
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design3228Rozuddin Nassar2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design3282Rozuddin Nassar9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing3237Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management32010Shadi Altawil12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CIEN 491 4Senior Design Project (1)204Fayez Moutassem    
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)231Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)24 Kenan Hazirbaba    
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)204Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 492 5Senior Design Project (2)431Fayez Moutassem    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)431Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)44 Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)44 Kenan Hazirbaba    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)422Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 493 1Special Topics in Civil Engineering3273Kenan Hazirbaba10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film31812Hanan Elsayed2:00 PM2:50 PMMediaLab U T R
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication3921Hanan Elsayed12:30 PM1:45 PMMediaLab M W
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication324 Hanan Elsayed8:00 AM9:15 AMH209 M W
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media3282Hanan Elsayed9:30 AM10:45 AMMediaLab M W
COMM 212 1Media Writing3222Hanan Elsayed11:00 AM11:50 AMH204 U T R
COMM 223 1Globalization and Media Cultures3222To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMH209 M W
COMM 322 1Digital Resources and Content330 To be announced3:00 PM3:50 PMMediaLab U T R
COMM 323 1Advanced Journalism330 Suzana Zdravkovska12:00 PM12:50 PMMediaLab U T R
COMM 337 1Public Relations Cases324 Suzana Zdravkovska1:00 PM1:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 421 1Social Media: Audiences and Messages3291To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMMediaLab M W
COMM 422 1Streaming3282To be announced9:00 AM9:50 AMMediaLab U T R
COMM 423 1Digital Practicum3291To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMMediaLab U T R
COMM 424 1Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling330 To be announced    
COMM 427 1Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations330 To be announced    
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology2222To be announced4:00 PM4:50 PMH210 U T
COMM 492 1Senior Capstone3282Suzana Zdravkovska    
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing3291Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming3255Khouloud Salameh8:00 AM8:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming3291Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab1114Amal Almasri11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab1141Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming3246Mohd Nazir9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design3282Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
CSCI 315 1Analysis of Algorithms3291Khouloud Salameh1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CSCI 388 1Programming Languages3282Mohd Nazir11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 437 1Artificial Intelligence3255Mohd Nazir12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
CSCI 462 1Data Communications and Computer Networks31614To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMH215 M W
CSCI 463 1Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab1213Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG328 W
CSCI 492 3Senior Design Project I24 Abdul Halim Jallad    
CSCI 492 4Senior Design Project I24 Abdul Halim Jallad    
CSCI 492 2Senior Design Project I24 Khouloud Salameh    
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Mohd Nazir    
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II431Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I3291Majed Khodr1:00 PM2:00 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 R
ECEN 281 2Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab1141Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 W
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II3228Beza Getu11:00 AM12:00 PMG208 U T R
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 69Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 R
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design3219Amjad Omar10:00 AM11:00 AMG205 U T R
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab169Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 M
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I1510Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design3291Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II3282Amjad Omar9:30 AM11:00 AMG209 M W
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication3255Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:00 PMG210 U T R
ECEN 467 1Mobile and Wireless Communications3264Beza Getu1:00 PM2:00 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission3237Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:30 PMG204 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar1173Beza Getu10:00 AM11:00 AMG212 R
ECEN 491 2Engineering Seminar1191Beza Getu2:00 PM3:00 PMG203 W
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I24 Beza Getu    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I24 Majed Khodr    
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics3282To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMH201 M W
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics3282To be announced3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics3219To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH201 M W
ECON 104 2Principles of Macroeconomics3282To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
EDUL 510 1Overview of Educational Inquiry320 Alexandria Proff9:00 AM11:30 AMH210 S
EDUL 515 1Assessment of Student Learning320 Sharon Kay Waller12:00 PM2:30 PMH207 S
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning320 Sharon Kay Waller3:00 PM5:30 PMH209 S
EDUL 610 1Administration and Leadership in Schools3191Alexandria Proff12:00 PM2:30 PMH211 S
EDUL 625 1Using Research for Educational Change3191Sharon Kay Waller9:00 AM11:30 AMH212 S
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)3191Alexandria Proff3:00 PM5:30 PMH208 S
ELEN 412 1Power Systems330 Maissa Farhat1:00 PM2:00 PMG209 U T R
ELEN 425 1Smart Power Grid Systems Theory and Implementation330 Hussain Attia12:30 PM2:00 PMG209 M W
ELEN 426 1Renewable Energy Systems330 Maissa Farhat11:00 AM12:30 PMH210 M W
ELEN 451 1Control Theory330 Beza Getu9:30 AM11:00 AMG213 M W
ELEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Maissa Farhat    
ELEN 493 1Senior Design Project II430 Maissa Farhat5:00 PM6:30 PMG209 M W
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)3164Mukdad Ibrahim5:00 PM9:00 PMH210 WR S
EMIB 524 1International Business3182Shanker Menon10:00 AM4:30 PMH203 FS
EMMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320 Joseph Wallis10:00 AM4:30 PMH204 FS
EMMG 515 1Strategic Management3191Vazeerjan Begum8:00 AM6:30 PMH205 FS
EMMK 518 1Marketing Management3182To be announced10:00 AM4:30 PMH206 FS
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320 Gulbahor Amirova12:30 PM1:45 PMH210 M W
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English320 Gulbahor Amirova11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English3191Gulbahor Amirova9:30 AM10:45 AMH211 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition3191Kathryn Swift11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
ENGL 101 2Composition3191Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 101 3Composition3191Kathryn Swift10:00 AM10:50 AMH206 U T R
ENGL 101 4Composition320 Kathryn Swift9:30 AM10:45 AMH213 M W
ENGL 101 5Composition320 Shadi Alshidrawi10:00 AM10:50 AMH212 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320 Shadi Alshidrawi9:00 AM9:50 AMH207 U T R
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking3164Shadi Alshidrawi9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking3713Kathryn Swift11:00 AM11:50 AMH206 U T R
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking3155Khaleda Al Mansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMH208 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition3182Imed Louhichi11:00 AM11:50 AMG209 U T R
ENGL 200 2Advanced Composition3155Imed Louhichi12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
ENGL 200 3Advanced Composition31010To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 211 1Phonetics and Phonology320 Khaleda Al Mansoori12:30 PM1:45 PMG211 M W
ENGL 222 1Psycholinguistics3191To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMH206 U T R
ENGL 433 1Classroom Management and Student Engagement320 Khaleda Al Mansoori11:00 AM12:15 PMH205 M W
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project31 To be announced    
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering2282Maen Sadeq Takruri12:30 PM1:20 PMG205 M W
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230 Ahmed Elbagir12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 U T
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project3291Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project3291Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project330 Majed Khodr    
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM3:15 PMH204 M W
FNAN 303 1Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation3816Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam3:30 PM4:45 PMH205 M W
FNAN 304 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance3213Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM2:50 PMH203 U T R
FNAN 401 1Advanced Financial Management3186Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam12:30 PM1:45 PMH203 M W
FNAN 411 1Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management31113Baliira Kalyebara1:00 PM1:50 PMH205 U T R
IENG 231 1Engineering Materials3264Kadhim Alamara11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab1105Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I330 Kadhim Alamara11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy3273Kadhim Alamara9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
IENG 323 1Human Factors330 Kadhim Alamara9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
IENG 341 1Operation Research I3282Nasser Jaber10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
IENG 421 1Production Planning and Control3291Muataz Alhazza12:30 PM2:00 PMG212 M W
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 To be announced    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 To be announced    
IENG 493 1Special Topics in Industrial Engineering3291Mohammed Alnahhal12:00 PM1:00 PMG206 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology3282Mohd Nazir11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330 To be announced9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325 Lee Waller2:00 PM3:15 PMH214 M W
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra325 Lee Waller1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus324 Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:15 PMH215 M W
MATH 095 1Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
MATH 095 3Precalculus324 To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMH202 U T R
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications3213To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications3273To be announced3:00 PM3:50 PMG206 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications424 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH207 U T
MATH 113 1Calculus I4282Ibrahim Awadallah1:00 PM2:40 PMG213 M W
MATH 113 3Calculus I424 Saoussene Osman9:00 AM10:40 AMH205 M W
MATH 113 2Calculus I4231Ibrahim Awadallah10:00 AM11:40 AMH203 U T
MATH 113 4Calculus I4231Saoussene Osman10:00 AM11:40 AMH207 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II4231To be announced8:00 AM9:40 AMH204 M W
MATH 114 2Calculus II4282Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:40 PMG209 U T
MATH 114 3Calculus II430 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri5:00 PM6:40 PMG208 U T
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra3291Suleyman Ulusoy2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra3255Suleyman Ulusoy11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
MATH 213 2Calculus III3264Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMG212 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III3246Bong-Sik Kim12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations3204Abdeslem Lyaghfouri9:30 AM10:45 AMH206 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations3219Abdeslem Lyaghfouri12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics3246Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations520 Mohamed Mahdi9:00 AM1:30 PMH207 F
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance3164Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM3:30 PMH208 F
MBFN 560 1International Corporate Finance3155Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam9:00 AM11:30 AMH209 F
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business3317Helen Patterson12:00 PM2:30 PMH208 S
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project3146Mukdad Ibrahim5:35 PM8:05 PMH203 F
MBIB 524 1International Business3218Helen Patterson9:00 AM11:00 AMH209 S
MBMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People3173Mohamed Mahdi12:00 PM2:30 PMH209 S
MBMG 515 1Strategic Management31010Mohamed Mahdi3:00 PM5:30 PMH207 S
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing3291Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing3291Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M W
MENG 211 1Thermodynamics I3264Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics3291To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
MENG 231 1Engineering Measurements230 To be announced1:00 PM2:00 PMG203 T R
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.1141Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer3291Khaled Hossin9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
MENG 421 1Theory of Machines3291To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U T R
MENG 451 1Mechanical Design I330 To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II3291To be announced12:00 PM1:00 PMG212 U T R
MENG 461 1HVAC330 Khaled Hossin11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
MENG 468 1Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services3273Liudmila Cazacova9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 To be announced    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 To be announced    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44 Khaled Hossin    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II422Khaled Hossin    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 Mohammed Alnahhal9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project304To be announced    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project34 To be announced    
MEPM 521 1Project Cost Accounting and Finance3146Muataz Alhazza3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 523 3Direct Research3182Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 523 4Direct Research3182Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 523 1Direct Research3182Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research3182Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 531 1Operation Research3164Nasser Jaber9:00 AM11:30 AMG208 S
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management3191Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 541 1Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management3911Muataz Alhazza12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture3291Mashhad Alallaf11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Mashhad Alallaf2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture3282Kutbettin Kilic9:30 AM10:45 AMH202 M W
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture3222Kutbettin Kilic11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
MGHR 303 1Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development31713Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMH201 M W
MGHR 431 1Employee Relations3204Helen Patterson2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior3186Shanker Menon12:30 PM1:45 PMH205 M W
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems3024To be announced4:00 PM5:15 PMH204 U T
MKTG 301 2Principles of Marketing3327Shanker Menon11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing3246To be announced3:30 PM4:45 PMH202 M W
MKTG 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications3186To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
MKTG 471 1Marketing Management (Capstone Course)324 To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMH204 M W
OPMT 211 1Statistical Analysis for Management3-125Shanker Menon3:00 PM3:50 PMH203 U T R
PENG 101 1Physical Geology330 Ahmed Elbagir9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
PENG 322 1Drilling Fluids Laboratory115 Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:40 PMPElab R
PENG 361 1Drilling Engineering I230 Saad Abdallah Balhasan2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering330 To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U T R
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab115 Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:40 PMPElab T
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
PENG 474 1Applied Reservoir Simulation330 To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering324 Mohamed Zarooni11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
PENG 483 1Well Testing330 To be announced1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations330 To be announced9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
PENG 485 1Water Flooding330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I34 To be announced    
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II34 Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning3237Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T R
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning3291Mashhad Alallaf10:00 AM10:50 AMH201 U T R
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning3237Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
PHIL 100 4Critical Thinking and Reasoning32010Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T R
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today’s World3195Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz10:00 AM10:50 AMH208 U T R
PHIL 102 1World Philosophies3291Mashhad Alallaf1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics324 Mustapha Merabet1:00 PM1:50 PMH208 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I3213Hamid Berriche9:30 AM10:45 AMH214 M W
PHYS 110 2University Physics I3291Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
PHYS 110 3University Physics I3237Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab1132To be announced2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab1123To be announced11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115 To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 W
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115 To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab1132To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 U
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab1141To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 220 2University Physics II3255Hamid Berriche2:00 PM3:15 PMH202 M W
PHYS 220 1University Physics II3177Hamid Berriche11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab1141To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 W
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab187To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab1132To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 R
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab1141To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 222 1University Physics III3204Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMH210 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab1123To be announced2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 U
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues3255T-Mansour Alshamsi1:00 PM1:50 PMH202 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues330 T-Mansour Alshamsi2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 U T R
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology3195T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
STAT 100 1Introductory Probability and Statistics3282Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences3291Saoussene Osman4:00 PM5:15 PMG203 U T
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers3177Suleyman Ulusoy10:00 AM10:50 AMH204 U T R
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers3282Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM4:50 PMG204 U T R
UAES 200 1Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies3195Kutbettin Kilic9:00 AM9:50 AMH204 U T R
UAES 200 2Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies3255Kutbettin Kilic2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMG210 W
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 M
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition1231Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMH207 T
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMG210 M
UNIV 100 5University Freshman Transition1264Bryn Holmes1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U
UNIV 100 6University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U
UNIV 200 1Innovation and Entrepreneurship3246Tahseen Arshi9:00 AM9:50 AMH201 U T R
UNIV 200 2Innovation and Entrepreneurship31911Tahseen Arshi12:00 PM12:30 PMH201 U T R
UNIV 200 3Innovation and Entrepreneurship3246Tahseen Arshi2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
UNIV 390 1Internship31 To be announced