Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ARAB 312 1Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture320Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMH209 U T R
ARAB 412 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II320Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMH209 U T R
ARAB 420 90Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers320Kamal Abdel Malek    
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching115Abeer Abu Raed1:00 PM3:30 PMB102 M
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics215Amer Rghei9:30 AM12:00 PMB101 M W
ARCH 115 2Architectural Drawing & Presentation315Abeer Abu Raed8:30 AM11:00 AME 102 M W
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 2415Abeer Abu Raed12:30 PM5:30 PMB102 U T
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 2415Eman Assi12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 222 2Architectural Design Studio 2415Amer Rghei12:30 PM5:30 PMB121 M W
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 2315Fathia Elmenghawi9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2330Eman Assi9:30 AM10:45 AMB121 U T
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 4415Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings315Inshirah Shublaq12:30 PM3:00 PMB122 M W
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture330Amer Rghei9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 U T
ARCH 422 1Architectural Design Studio 6415Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 454 1Urban Planning315Fathia Elmenghawi9:00 AM11:30 AMB123 U T
ARCH 457 1Urban Design315Eman Assi9:00 AM2:00 PMB122 S
ARCH 485 1Professional Practice330Tawfiq Abuhantash9:30 AM10:45 AMB124 M W
ARCH 592 1Graduation Project Design66Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T R
ARCH 592 2Graduation Project Design66Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T R
BACC 204 90Principles of Financial Accounting31Wael Elsedik    
BACC 205 1Principles of Managerial Accounting330Wael Elsedik1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
BACC 205 2Principles of Managerial Accounting330Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMG213 U T R
BACC 311 90Managerial and Cost Accounting31Mukdad Ibrahim    
BACC 331 1Intermediate Accounting I324Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMG213 U T R
BACC 332 90Intermediate Accounting II31Wael Elsedik    
BACC 472 90International Accounting32Wael Elsedik    
BFIN 412 1Futures and Options Markets330Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam3:00 PM3:50 PMH204 U T R
BFIN 421 1Money and Capital Markets330Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam4:00 PM4:50 PMH204 U T R
BIOL 095 1Introductory Biology324Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM9:15 AMH207 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World324John Marton11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I330Cijo Vazhappilly2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 M
BIOL 114 1University Biology II324Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology324Shoib Siddiqui9:30 AM10:45 AMH214 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMJulpharLabM
BIOL 270 1General Genetics330Cijo Vazhappilly12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab115Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiolog324Shoib Siddiqui8:00 AM8:50 AMH215 U T R
BIOL 330 2Applied and Industrial Microbiolog324Shoib Siddiqui10:00 AM10:50 AMH204 U T R
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 T
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry324Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab115Azharuddin Syed9:30 AM12:00 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 353 2Biomolecules Analysis Lab115Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics330Cijo Vazhappilly9:30 AM10:45 AMH201 M W
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab115Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 434 1Cell Communication and Signal Transduction324Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM9:50 AMH206 U T R
BIOL 436 1Immunology330Shoib Siddiqui12:00 PM12:50 PMH213 U T R
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology324Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM11:50 AMH207 U T R
BIOL 441 2Medical Microbiology Lab115John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMJulpharLabR
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab115John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMB119 W
BIOL 450 1Bioethics224Rawad Hodeify3:30 PM5:10 PMH212 M
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology324Maxime Merheb12:30 PM1:45 PMH209 M W
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences224Shoib Siddiqui3:30 PM5:10 PMH215 W
BIOL 494 1Senior Project44Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project44Rawad Hodeify    
BIOL 494 4Senior Project44Cijo Vazhappilly    
BIOL 494 5Senior Project44Shoib Siddiqui    
BMKT 471 90Marketing Management31Madhumita Banerjee    
BOPM 210 90Statistical Analysis for Management31Hurrem Yilmaz    
BUSN 306 1International Business324Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM2:50 PMH204 U T R
BUSN 306 2International Business324Atif Butt2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
BUSN 307 1Research Methodology324Ghulam Arain2:00 PM2:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 307 2Research Methodology324Ghulam Arain1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 498 1Strategic Management330Ghulam Arain3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
CENG 335 1Computer Architecture327Abdul Halim Jallad9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CENG 336 1Computer Architecture Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 W
CENG 461 1Network Security327Zakaria Alqudah1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry324Rinku Thomas11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life324Rinku Thomas9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
CHEM 101 90Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab11Rinku Thomas    
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry324Rinku Thomas8:00 AM9:15 AMH209 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I324Shagufta Waseem12:30 PM1:45 PMH208 M W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I324Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMH203 M W
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas1:30 PM4:00 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas1:00 PM3:30 PMB120 W
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II330Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMH201 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115Irshad Ahmed1:30 PM4:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I324Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM11:50 AMH214 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II324Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM9:50 AMH215 U T R
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115Shagufta Waseem1:00 PM3:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry330Rachel Rima Matar2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering330Mohamed Zarooni9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 302 1Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering115Nour Alobaidi3:00 PM4:40 PMG101 R
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330Uday Kumar9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I215Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM4:30 PMCHEMLAB U T
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330Uday Kumar11:00 AM12:15 PMH214 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer320Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact330Mohamed Zarooni9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM4:30 PMCHEMLAB M W
CHEN 462 1Petroleum Refining Engineering320Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes330Mohamed Zarooni11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control330Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I34Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II34Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics330Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330Rozuddin Nassar10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects330Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management330Issam Miqdadi9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment230Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics330Hamed Assaf12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying115Wlla Almhairat11:00 AM1:30 PMStevin LabT
CIEN 261 2Surveying115Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabW
CIEN 261 3Surveying115Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabR
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230Robert Arthur12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230Robert Arthur2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis330Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis330Moayyad Al-Nasra8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design330Rozuddin Nassar8:00 AM9:15 AMG206 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115Wlla Almhairat11:00 AM1:30 PMCONLAB W
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering330Kenan Hazirbaba10:00 AM10:50 AMG205 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMSTVN LAB 3M
CIEN 334 2Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMSTVN LAB 3R
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering230Issam Miqdadi9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design330Ahmed Abu Abdo12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design330Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design330Moayyad Al-Nasra2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing330Issam Miqdadi12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management330Shadi Altawil9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems330Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 462 1Advanced Pavement Design330Ahmed Abu Abdo9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar130Kenan Hazirbaba3:00 PM3:50 PMG209 T
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)24Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)24Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 4Senior Design Project (1)24Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)44Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)44Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)44Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)44Ahmed Abu Abdo    
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film330Hanan Elsayed3:00 PM3:50 PMG211 U T R
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication330Hanan Elsayed8:00 AM9:15 AMG211 M W
COMM 104 2Photography and Communication330Hanan Elsayed2:00 PM3:15 PMG211 M W
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication330Hanan Elsayed2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
COMM 112 1Introduction to Public Relations324Shiyong Peng9:00 AM9:50 AMH214 U T R
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media330Hanan Elsayed10:00 AM10:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 221 1Communication Analysis and Criticism324Shiyong Peng1:00 PM1:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 222 1Intercultural Mass Communication324Shiyong Peng12:00 PM12:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication330Shiyong Peng2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication330Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
COMM 329 1Survey of Tools and Technology in Communication330Fahed Zaqout12:30 PM1:45 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 334 1Communication Transformation330Fahed Zaqout3:30 PM4:45 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 422 1Streaming330Fahed Zaqout9:30 AM10:45 AMMedia Lab M W
COMM 427 1Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations330Suzana Zdravkovska12:00 PM2:30 PMMedia Lab U
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology224Suzana Zdravkovska2:00 PM3:15 PMH214 M W
COMM 492 1Senior Capstone330Fahed Zaqout12:00 PM2:30 PMMedia Lab T
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming330Khouloud Salameh9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming330Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming330Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design327Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals330Khouloud Salameh12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
CSCI 326 1Database Systems327Said Elnaffar11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 372 1Compiler Design320Said Elnaffar12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T R
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II44Khouloud Salameh    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering330Maissa Farhat1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 8Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 R
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM11:50 AMG209 U T R
ECEN 220 2Signal & Systems I330Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
ECEN 221 2Signal & Systems I Lab -2Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 W
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab -1Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 T
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I330Beza Getu12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II330Amjad Omar11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab115Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory330Amjad Omar10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design330Beza Getu11:00 AM11:50 AMG210 U T R
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab115Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 R
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design330Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II320Amjad Omar9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II115Hussain Attia9:00 AM11:30 AMG329 S
ECEN 437 1Power Electronics330Maissa Farhat11:00 AM11:50 AMH203 U T R
ECEN 460 1Communication and Information Theory327Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab115Hussain Attia11:30 AM2:00 PMG329 S
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication330Majed Khodr1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission330Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar130Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 R
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I24Beza Getu    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II44Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 3Senior Design Project II44Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics330Jimmy Teng1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics330Jimmy Teng4:00 PM4:50 PMH202 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics330Jimmy Teng12:30 PM1:45 PMH201 M W
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning320Winnifred Cecelia Otoole4:00 PM6:30 PMG206 T
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement320Winnifred Cecelia Otoole9:00 AM11:30 AMG208 S
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform320Winnifred Cecelia Otoole12:00 PM2:30 PMG208 S
EDUL 640 1Curriculum Design and Implementation320Judy Marie Khaloui12:00 PM2:30 PMG207 S
EDUL 665 90Internship in Education (field -based)31Winnifred Cecelia Otoole    
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)320Judy Marie Khaloui9:00 AM11:30 AMG207 S
ELEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44Maissa Farhat    
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business324Abdullah Sheikh10:00 AM4:30 PMH201 FS
EMGN 545 90EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)31Madhumita Banerjee    
EMHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management324Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMH201 FS
EMMK 518 1Marketing Management320Hurrem Yilmaz11:35 AM6:05 PMH207 FS
EMOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management320Atif Butt10:00 AM4:30 PMH208 FS
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English320Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320Kathryn Swift11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English320Kathryn Swift9:30 AM10:45 AMH208 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition320Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMH201 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMH212 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition320Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMH210 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition320Jill Manoukian2:00 PM3:15 PMH209 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition320Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMH204 M W
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320Nausheen Shafiq2:00 PM2:50 PMH214 U T R
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking320Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMH202 M W
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking320Nausheen Shafiq1:00 PM1:50 PMH212 U T R
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English320Imed Louhichi12:00 PM12:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition320Sanaa Benmessaoud10:00 AM10:50 AMH215 U T R
ENGL 200 2Advanced Composition320Imed Louhichi9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
ENGL 200 3Advanced Composition320Sanaa Benmessaoud1:00 PM1:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 200 4Advanced Composition320Steven Zani9:30 AM10:45 AMH202 M W
ENGL 221 90English as a Global Language320Sanaa Benmessaoud    
ENGL 322 1Practical Translation: English into Arabic320Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 323 1Practical Translation: Arabic into English320Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMH203 U T R
ENGL 332 1Second Language Acquisition320Khaleda Almansoori4:00 PM4:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 333 1Theories and Methods of Teaching English320Imed Louhichi2:00 PM3:15 PMH215 M W
ENGL 334 1Curriculum Development, Planning and Assesment320Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMH213 U T R
ENGL 423 1Media Translation320Sanaa Benmessaoud9:00 AM9:50 AMH205 U T R
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project320Kamal Abdel Malek4:00 PM4:50 PMG205 U T R
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering230Nour Alobaidi11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering230Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230Ahmed Elbagir12:30 PM1:20 PMG211 M W
ENGR 390 1Internship31Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 390 2Internship31Mohd Jamal Zaid    
ENGR 390 3Internship31Shereen Subhi Ismail    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project330Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project330Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project330Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 8Undergraduate Research Project330Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 9Undergraduate Research Project330Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations320Robert Arthur9:30 AM10:45 AMH211 M W
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance330Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam1:00 PM1:50 PMH202 U T R
FNAN 304 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance330Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM3:15 PMH204 M W
FREN 102 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture 2320Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMH214 M W
FREN 201 1Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I320Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMH210 U T R
FREN 220 1Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization320Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMH215 M W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography324Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMH201 M W
GEOG 101 1Introduction to Urban Social Geography324Robert Arthur2:00 PM3:15 PMH213 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics330Adrian Cazan2:00 PM4:30 PMG207 R
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I330Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy330Mwafak Shakoor10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 322 1Quality Control320Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 U T R
IENG 422 1Facility Planning330Ahmed Al Sharif12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
IENG 425 1Project Management330Nasser Jaber11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44Mwafak Shakoor    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44Mwafak Shakoor    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330Zakaria Alqudah12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology330Zakaria Alqudah9:30 AM10:45 AMG202 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325Omar Nasr8:00 AM8:50 AMH201 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra325Omar Nasr12:30 PM1:45 PMH215 M W
MATH 095 1Precalculus325Omar Nasr9:00 AM9:50 AMH204 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus325Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMH214 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus325Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:15 PMH215 M W
MATH 095 4Precalculus325Bong-Sik Kim11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation324Saoussene Osman9:30 AM10:45 AMH215 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications324Omar Nasr11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications330Omar Nasr11:00 AM12:15 PMH210 M W
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications424Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH204 T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I424Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH205 M W
MATH 113 3Calculus I424Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH207 M W
MATH 113 4Calculus I424Saoussene Osman12:00 PM1:40 PMH215 T R
MATH 113 2Calculus I424Abdeslem Lyaghfouri10:00 AM11:40 AMH206 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II424Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM9:40 AMH206 M W
MATH 114 2Calculus II424Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:40 PMH207 U T
MATH 114 3Calculus II424Ibrahim Awadallah1:00 PM2:40 PMH206 T R
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra324Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMH203 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra324Bong-Sik Kim4:00 PM5:15 PMH203 U T
MATH 213 3Calculus III327Suleyman Ulusoy11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
MATH 213 2Calculus III330Suleyman Ulusoy2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III324Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM12:15 PMH206 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations330Ali Maalaoui3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations324Ali Maalaoui12:30 PM1:45 PMH206 M W
MATH 214 3Elementary Differential Equations324Ali Maalaoui9:30 AM10:45 AMH212 M W
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting320Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMH202 S
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations4.520Atif Butt9:00 AM1:30 PMH206 F
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management320Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM4:30 PMH203 F
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business320Atif Butt4:30 PM7:00 PMH203 F
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship320Baliira Kalyebara    
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project320Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMH202 F
MBHR 572 90International Human Resource Management32Abdullah Sheikh    
MBMG 515 90Strategic Management31Madhumita Banerjee    
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance320T-Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid2:00 PM4:30 PMH202 S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management320Hurrem Yilmaz9:00 AM11:30 AMH203 S
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM3:30 PMG201 W
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II330Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics330Adrian Cazan9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
MENG 321 1Vibration and Control330Adrian Cazan12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
MENG 341 1Fluid Mechanics330Khaled Hossin12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer330Khaled Hossin11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 422 1Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser330Maissa Farhat12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II330Adrian Cazan12:30 PM1:45 PMG212 M W
MENG 467 1Refrigeration Systems330Khaled Hossin1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24Adrian Cazan    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24Khaled Hossin    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MENG 492 3Senior Design Project II44Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 512 1Engineering Contracts and Procurement320Shadi Altawil9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling320Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 516 1Project Quality Management320Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project34Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project34Nasser Jaber    
MEPM 519 3Field Application Project34Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 522 1Financial Analysis and Decision Making320Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG206 S
MEPM 523 1Direct Research320Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research320Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 3Direct Research320Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers320Shadi Altawil3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture324Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMH203 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture324Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMH206 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture330Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMH202 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMH202 M W
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture324Mashhad Alallaf11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
MGHR 301 1Human Resource Management324Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMH204 M W
MGHR 302 1Compensation Management330Abdullah Sheikh2:00 PM3:15 PMH202 M W
MGHR 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management324Abdullah Sheikh12:30 PM1:45 PMH203 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior324Ghulam Arain2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems330T-Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid5:00 PM6:15 PMH201 M W
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing324Madhumita Banerjee2:00 PM3:15 PMH206 M W
MKTG 313 1Integrated Marketing Communications330Madhumita Banerjee11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
OPMT 301 1Operations Management330Mohamed Mahdi3:00 PM3:50 PMH202 U T R
OPMT 301 2Operations Management324Mohamed Mahdi1:00 PM1:50 PMH205 U T R
PENG 101 1Physical Geology330Ahmed Elbagir9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab115Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMBENG 221 T
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties320Changhong Gao11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
PENG 381 1Well Logging330Changhong Gao9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)420Changhong Gao2:00 PM3:40 PMG205 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation330Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab115Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMPElab U
PENG 443 1Separation & Treatment of Petroleum FluidsLUIDS330Mohamed Zarooni1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II230Changhong Gao8:00 AM8:50 AMG203 U T
PENG 472 1Applied Reservoir Geology330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering320Saad Abdallah Balhasan11:00 AM12:15 PMPElab M W
PENG 483 1Well Testing327Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations324Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMH207 M W
PENG 485 1Water Flooding320Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I34Changhong Gao    
PENG 492 3Senior Design Project II34Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PENG 492 2Senior Design Project II34Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning330Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM9:15 AMG210 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning330Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning324Mashhad Alallaf2:00 PM3:15 PMH210 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today’s World320Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM3:15 PMH211 M W
PHIL 102 1World Philosophies320Mashhad Alallaf9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics324Saif Rayyan1:00 PM1:50 PMH213 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330Hamid Berriche9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I324Hamid Berriche1:00 PM1:50 PMH207 U T R
PHYS 110 3University Physics I330Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud10:00 AM12:00 PMB111 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB111 W
PHYS 220 1University Physics II330Hamid Berriche10:00 AM10:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 220 3University Physics II330Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
PHYS 220 4University Physics II330Mustapha Merabet3:00 PM3:50 PMG212 U T R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB111 U
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB111 W
PHYS 222 1University Physics III320Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 M
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues330T-Mansour Alshamsi2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues330T-Mansour Alshamsi11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics330Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMG204 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences330Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T R
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers327Suleyman Ulusoy5:30 PM6:45 PMG207 U T
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers330Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM5:15 PMG203 U T
STAT 346 3Probability and Statistics for Engineers330Suleyman Ulusoy3:30 PM4:45 PMG213 M W
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition124Saif Rayyan10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition124Saif Rayyan10:00 AM10:50 AMH203 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition150Saif Rayyan3:00 PM3:50 PMG210 U
UNIV 390 1Internship31Khaleda Almansoori    
UNIV 390 2Internship31Baliira Kalyebara