Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 204 1Principles of Financial Accounting324 Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMH203 U T R
ACCT 204 2Principles of Financial Accounting324 Wael Elsedik1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
ARAB 311 1Upper Intermediate level Arabic language and culture 1324 Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMH204 U T R
ARAB 411 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture 1324 Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMH204 U T R
ARAB 412 90Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II31 Kamal Abdel Malek    
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching115 Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AMB101 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics215 Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AMB101 U T
ARCH 121 1Basic Design 1415 Abeer Abu Raed12:00 PM5:00 PMB102 M W
ARCH 221 1Architectural Design Studio 1415 Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 223 1Computer Architectural Drawing215 Anis Semlali12:30 PM1:45 PMB118 M W
ARCH 223 2Computer Architectural Drawing215 Anis Semlali11:00 AM2:00 PMB118 R
ARCH 231 1Building Construction 1315 Liudmila Cazacova9:00 AM11:05 AMB102 U T
ARCH 241 1History & Theory of Architecture 1330 Amer Rghei9:30 AM10:45 AMB123 M W
ARCH 321 1Architectural Design Studio 3415 Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PMB102 U T
ARCH 321 2Architectural Design Studio 3415 Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 331 1Building Construction 3315 Liudmila Cazacova2:00 PM4:05 PMB122 M W
ARCH 341 1History & Theory of Architecture 3330 Tawfiq Abuhantash11:00 AM12:15 PMB124 M W
ARCH 421 1Architectural Design Studio 5415 Anis Semlali12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 456 1Sustainable Housing330 Fathia Elmenghawi11:00 AM11:50 AMB121 U T R
ARCH 459 1Conservation of Historic Environment330 Eman Assi10:00 AM10:50 AMB122 U T R
ARCH 463 1Landscape Architecture330 Eka Sediadi9:30 AM10:45 AMB122 M W
ARCH 472 1Sustainable Architecture330 Eka Sediadi11:00 AM11:50 AMB122 U T R
ARCH 482 1Specifications and Quantity Surveying330 Shadi Altawil11:00 AM12:15 PMB121 M W
ARCH 487 1Project Management330 Shadi Altawil9:30 AM10:45 AMB121 M W
ARCH 521 1Architectural Design Studio 7415 Eman Assi12:30 PM5:30 PMB121 M W
ARCH 591 1Graduation Project Thesis Research215 Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM2:30 PMB121 R
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting324 Mukdad Ibrahim3:30 PM4:45 PMH213 M W
BACC 332 1Intermediate Accounting II324 Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMH203 U T R
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills324 Helen Patterson3:30 PM4:45 PMH215 M W
BIOL 095 1Introductory Biology330 Azharuddin Syed5:00 PM6:15 PMG206 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World330 John Marton8:00 AM9:15 AMH201 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I324 Cijo Vazhappilly12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115 Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 U
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab115 Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 114 1University Biology II330 Rawad Hodeify9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology324 Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
BIOL 231 2General Microbiology Lab115 John Marton11:30 AM2:00 PMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics330 Cijo Vazhappilly12:30 PM1:45 PMH202 M W
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab115 Azharuddin Syed9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 322 1Microbial Genetics330 Rawad Hodeify12:00 PM12:50 PMH204 U T R
BIOL 356 1Virology324 Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM2:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 380 1Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering320 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
BIOL 381 1Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques115 Azharuddin Syed9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 R
BIOL 381 2Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques115 Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabR
BIOL 423 1Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences324 Maxime Merheb1:00 PM1:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 430 1Cell Culture Theory & Technology324 Shoib Siddiqui12:00 PM12:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 430 90Cell Culture Theory & Technology31 Shoib Siddiqui    
BIOL 431 1Cell Culture Techniques Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabT
BIOL 431 2Cell Culture Techniques Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 431 3Cell Culture Techniques Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabU
BIOL 431 4Cell Culture Techniques Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 435 1Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine324 Cijo Vazhappilly9:00 AM9:50 AMH205 U T R
BIOL 442 1Molecular Diagnostics330 Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
BIOL 443 2Molecular Diagnostics Lab115 Azharuddin Syed2:30 PM5:00 PMB119 T
BIOL 480 1Food Biotechnology324 Shoib Siddiqui3:00 PM3:50 PMH204 U T R
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences224 Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM11:50 AMH203 U T
BIOL 494 1Senior Project44 Cijo Vazhappilly    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project44 Rachel Rima Matar    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project43 Shoib Siddiqui    
BUSN 301 2Business Communication324 Atif Butt1:00 PM1:50 PMH202 U T R
BUSN 301 1Business Communication324 Atif Butt12:00 PM12:50 PMH215 U T R
BUSN 304 1Commercial Law330 Antonio Varvaro5:00 PM6:15 PMH201 M W
BUSN 304 2Commercial Law324 Antonio Varvaro3:30 PM4:45 PMH212 M W
BUSN 311 1Business Environment in the UAE324 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM7:30 PMH215 M
BUSN 311 2Business Environment in the UAE324 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi4:00 PM6:30 PMH215 T
CENG 335 1Computer Architecture320 Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
CENG 336 1Computer Architecture Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 M
CENG 411 1Software Engineering330 Khouloud Salameh11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
CENG 499 1Special Topics in Computer Engineering330 Mohd Nazir10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry324 Rinku Thomas9:30 AM10:45 AMH213 M W
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life330 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM9:15 AMG208 M W
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry324 Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMH208 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I324 Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I324 Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115 Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM4:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas9:30 AM12:00 PMB120 U
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I324 Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM8:50 AMG206 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II324 Shagufta Waseem9:30 AM10:45 AMH203 M W
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115 Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry330 Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering330 Eisa Ali Hasan Ali Almatrooshi9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I215 Nazik Abdulla2:00 PM4:40 PMCHEMLAB U T
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering320 Uday Kumar8:00 AM9:15 AMG205 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact330 Mohamed Zarooni9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215 Nazik Abdulla2:00 PM4:40 PMCHEMLAB M W
CHEN 463 1Natural Gas Processing330 Mohamed Zarooni1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes330 Mohamed Zarooni11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 481 1Process & Plant Design330 Mohamed Zarooni12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 491 3Senior Design Project I34 Mohamed Zarooni    
CHEN 491 4Senior Design Project I34 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II34 Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics330 Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330 Fayez Moutassem10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 213 1Engineering Mechanics320 Fayez Moutassem11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management330 Issam Miqdadi2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment230 Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics330 Uday Kumar12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat9:30 AM12:00 PMStevin LabM
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM2:50 PMG101 W
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Wlla Almhairat3:00 PM5:30 PMG101 W
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis330 Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis330 Fayez Moutassem8:00 AM9:15 AMG211 M W
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design330 Fayez Moutassem11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 322 1Structural Design330 Rozuddin Nassar9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330 Rozuddin Nassar10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMCONLAB M
CIEN 332 2Construction Materials Lab.115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMCONLAB R
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering330 Kenan Hazirbaba12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115 Wlla Almhairat9:30 AM12:00 PMSTVN LAB 3W
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering230 Issam Miqdadi9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design330 Ahmed Abu Abdo12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering330 Ahmed Abu Abdo9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design330 Rozuddin Nassar1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
CIEN 431 1Foundation Engineering330 Kenan Hazirbaba10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing330 Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management330 Shadi Altawil2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems330 Ahmed Abu Abdo8:00 AM9:15 AMG212 M W
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)24 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)24 Shadi Altawil    
CIEN 491 7Senior Design Project (1)24 Fayez Moutassem    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)44 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)44 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)44 Issam Miqdadi    
COMM 101 1Interpersonal and Group Interaction324 Suzana Zdravkovska2:00 PM3:15 PMH207 M W
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film320 Hanan Elsayed8:00 AM9:15 AMMedia Lab M W
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication320 Hanan Elsayed11:00 AM11:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 104 2Photography and Communication320 Hanan Elsayed3:00 PM3:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication324 Hanan Elsayed11:00 AM12:15 PMH210 M W
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media320 Hanan Elsayed12:00 PM12:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 212 1Media Writing324 Shiyong Peng9:30 AM10:45 AMH204 M W
COMM 213 90Public Relations Writing31 Suzana Zdravkovska    
COMM 223 1Globalization and Media Cultures330 Shiyong Peng2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
COMM 322 1Digital Resources and Content320 Sabir Haque4:00 PM6:30 PMMedia Lab T
COMM 323 1Advanced Journalism324 Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
COMM 343 1Public Relations Research Methods330 Shiyong Peng3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
COMM 421 1Social Media: Audiences and Messages324 Shiyong Peng9:00 AM9:50 AMH207 U T R
COMM 423 1Digital Practicum320 Sabir Haque5:00 PM7:30 PMMedia Lab U
COMM 424 1Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling330 Suzana Zdravkovska    
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing327 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming330 Khouloud Salameh11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming330 Khouloud Salameh1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming330 Abdul Halim Jallad9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming324 Mohd Nazir11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
CSCI 315 1Analysis of Algorithms320 Khouloud Salameh9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
CSCI 388 1Programming Languages320 Mohd Nazir9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Mohd Nazir    
CSCI 499 1Special Topics in Computer Science330 Mohd Nazir10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering330 Hussain Attia11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 213Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 U
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330 Beza Getu9:30 AM10:45 AMH215 M W
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 114Beza Getu2:00 PM4:30 PMG101 R
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I330 Majed Khodr1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 R
ECEN 281 2Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 M
ECEN 282 2Electric Circuit Analysis II330 Amjad Omar9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
ECEN 283 2Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab115 Maen Sadeq Takruri2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 W
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory330 Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U T R
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II330 Beza Getu1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
ECEN 321 2Signal and Systems II Lab -318Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG329 W
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design330 Amjad Omar11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 M
ECEN 332 2Digital System Design Lab115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 T
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I330 Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 360 1Random Signal and Noise324 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMH204 M W
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab115 Hussain Attia4:00 PM6:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication320 Majed Khodr11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems324 Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
ECEN 467 1Mobile and Wireless Communications327 Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar130 Nasser Saeed Hamad2:00 PM2:50 PMG212 R
ECEN 491 2Engineering Seminar130 Majed Khodr2:00 PM2:50 PMG212 T
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I24 Maissa Farhat    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II44 Beza Getu    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng9:30 AM10:45 AMH201 M W
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng12:30 PM1:45 PMH201 M W
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics330 Jimmy Teng2:00 PM3:15 PMH202 M W
ECON 310 90Money and Banking31 Jimmy Teng    
EDUL 510 1Overview of Educational Inquiry320 Alexandria Proff9:00 AM11:30 AMH203 S
EDUL 515 1Assessment of Student Learning320 Judy Marie Khaloui12:00 PM2:30 PMH204 S
EDUL 610 1Administration and Leadership in Schools320 Alexandria Proff12:00 PM2:30 PMH209 S
EDUL 615 1School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement320 Alexandria Proff4:00 PM6:30 PMH204 R
EDUL 625 1Using Research for Educational Change320 Lee Waller4:00 PM6:30 PMH205 T
EDUL 650 1Effective Classroom Management320 Khaleda Almansoori12:00 PM2:30 PMH213 S
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)320 Judy Marie Khaloui9:00 AM11:30 AMH204 S
EDUL 666 90Internship in Education (class -based)31 Alexandria Proff    
ELEN 426 1Renewable Energy Systems324 Maissa Farhat9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
EMAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting320 Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM4:30 PMH211 FS
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)320 Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM8:00 PMH214 WR S
EMIB 524 1International Business320 Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PMH212 FS
EMMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320 Helen Patterson10:00 AM4:30 PMH206 FS
EMMG 515 1Strategic Management320 Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMH208 FS
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320 Gulbahor Amirova9:30 AM10:45 AMH205 M W
ENGL 099 4Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift11:00 AM11:50 AMH206 U T R
ENGL 099 5Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMH207 U T R
ENGL 101 1Composition320 Shadi Alshidrawi11:00 AM11:50 AMH207 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition320 Shadi Alshidrawi8:00 AM8:50 AMH204 U T R
ENGL 101 3Composition320 Shadi Alshidrawi9:30 AM10:45 AMH206 M W
ENGL 101 4Composition320 Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMH206 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition320 Kathryn Swift10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320 Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMH208 U T R
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking320 Shadi Alshidrawi11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
ENGL 111 1Introduction to the Study of Language320 Imed Louhichi2:00 PM3:15 PMG212 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Writing320 Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM12:15 PMH205 M W
ENGL 200 2Advanced Writing320 Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMH207 U T R
ENGL 211 1Phonetics and Phonology320 Khaleda Almansoori12:30 PM1:45 PMH207 M W
ENGL 222 1Psycholinguistics320 Imed Louhichi11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
ENGL 223 1Applied Linguistics320 Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 311 1Gender and Language320 Sanaa Benmessaoud9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
ENGL 320 1Introduction to Translation Studies320 Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMH208 U T R
ENGL 331 1Introduction to the Teaching of English320 Imed Louhichi12:30 PM1:45 PMH206 M W
ENGL 420 1Tools and Technology in Translation320 Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM11:50 AMH212 U T R
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project31 Khaleda Almansoori    
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering230 Nazik Abdulla10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering230 Ahmed Elbagir12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230 Nazik Abdulla12:30 PM1:20 PMG211 M W
ENGR 390 1Internship32 Mohd Jamal Zaid    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project330 Maissa Farhat    
ENGR 399 4Undergraduate Research Project330 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 5Undergraduate Research Project330 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 6Undergraduate Research Project330 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project330 Muataz Alhazza    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations330 Robert Arthur12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM2:50 PMH211 U T R
FNAN 303 1Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam3:00 PM3:50 PMH211 U T R
FNAN 304 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance324 Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM2:50 PMH210 U T R
FNAN 401 1Advanced Financial Management324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam12:00 PM12:50 PMH211 U T R
FREN 101 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture I320 Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMH204 M W
FREN 201 1Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I320 Sanaa Benmessaoud12:00 PM12:50 PMH213 U T R
FREN 202 1Intermediate French II320 Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMG204 M W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography324 Robert Arthur2:00 PM3:15 PMH209 M W
GEOG 101 1Introduction to Urban Social Geography324 Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMH206 M W
IENG 231 1Engineering Materials330 Kadhim Alamara8:00 AM9:15 AMG204 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 312 1Manufacturing Processes II324 Kadhim Alamara11:00 AM12:15 PMH214 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy330 Adrian Cazan11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
IENG 421 1Production Planning and Control330 Mohammed Alnahhal9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
IENG 423 1Total Quality Management330 Nasser Jaber12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 Muataz Alhazza    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Amal Almasri11:00 AM11:50 AMG210 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology324 Amal Almasri9:30 AM10:45 AMG202 M W
ITEC 103 3Fundamentals of Information Technology320 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad1:00 PM1:50 PMG202 U T R
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325 Omar Nasr8:00 AM8:50 AMH202 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra324 Omar Nasr1:00 PM1:50 PMH212 U T R
MATH 095 1Precalculus324 Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM2:50 PMH208 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus324 Ibrahim Awadallah9:00 AM9:50 AMH203 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
MATH 095 4Precalculus325 Omar Nasr11:00 AM11:50 AMH210 U T R
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications330 Omar Nasr10:00 AM10:50 AMH202 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications330 Omar Nasr3:00 PM3:50 PMG210 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications424 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH212 U T
MATH 113 1Calculus I424 Ali Maalaoui1:00 PM2:40 PMH213 T R
MATH 113 2Calculus I430 Ibrahim Awadallah10:00 AM11:40 AMH213 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I430 Saoussene Osman9:00 AM10:40 AMH202 M W
MATH 113 4Calculus I424 Saoussene Osman10:00 AM11:40 AMH204 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II430 Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMG211 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II424 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH206 M W
MATH 114 3Calculus II430 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri5:00 PM6:40 PMG203 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra324 Suleyman Ulusoy11:00 AM11:50 AMH214 U T R
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra324 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri4:00 PM5:15 PMG206 U T
MATH 213 1Calculus III330 Suleyman Ulusoy12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
MATH 213 3Calculus III330 Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMG213 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations324 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri9:30 AM10:45 AMH211 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations324 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri12:30 PM1:45 PMH205 M W
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics330 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMH203 M W
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations520 Mohamed Mahdi9:00 AM1:30 PMH215 F
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance320 Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM4:30 PMH203 F
MBFN 560 1International Corporate Finance320 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam12:00 PM2:30 PMH214 S
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business320 Mohammad Ruhi9:00 AM11:30 AMH202 F
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project320 Mukdad Ibrahim5:35 PM8:05 PMH209 F
MBIB 524 1International Business320 Atif Butt9:00 AM11:30 AMH201 S
MBMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320 Shanker Menon12:00 PM2:30 PMH201 S
MBMG 515 1Strategic Management320 Shanker Menon3:00 PM5:30 PMH201 S
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M W
MENG 211 1Thermodynamics I330 Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics330 Adrian Cazan8:00 AM8:50 AMG212 U T R
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 344 1Thermo-Fluids Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer330 Khaled Hossin9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
MENG 451 1Mechanical Design I324 Adrian Cazan12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
MENG 461 1HVAC330 Khaled Hossin10:00 AM10:50 AMG213 U T R
MENG 462 1Design of Thermal System230 Khaled Hossin12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T
MENG 468 1Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services330 Liudmila Cazacova11:00 AM12:15 PMB101 M W
MENG 468 90Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services31 Liudmila Cazacova    
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 Kadhim Alamara    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 Kadhim Alamara    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44 Adrian Cazan    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44 Khaled Hossin    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project34 Shadi Altawil    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project34 Shadi Altawil    
MEPM 521 1Project Cost Accounting and Finance320 Muataz Alhazza3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 523 1Direct Research320 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research320 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 3Direct Research320 Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 523 4Direct Research320 Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 523 5Direct Research320 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 6Direct Research320 Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320 Nasser Jaber9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 541 1Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management320 Muataz Alhazza12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 542 1Supply Chain Management for Project Managers320 Mohammed Alnahhal9:00 AM11:30 AMG204 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Kutbettin Kilic3:00 PM3:50 PMH201 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Kutbettin Kilic2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Kutbettin Kilic9:00 AM9:50 AMH201 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture327 Kutbettin Kilic8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
MGHR 303 1Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development330 Atif Butt4:00 PM5:15 PMH202 U T
MGHR 431 1Employee Relations324 Helen Patterson2:00 PM3:15 PMH210 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior324 Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMH213 M W
MIST 102 90Spreadsheet Applications for Business11 Baliira Kalyebara    
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems324 Mohammad Ruhi5:20 PM6:35 PMH201 U R
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing330 Craig Julian3:30 PM4:45 PMH210 M W
MKTG 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications324 Craig Julian11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
MKTG 471 1Marketing Management (Capstone Course)324 Craig Julian12:30 PM1:45 PMH208 M W
OPMT 211 1Statistical Analysis for Management324 Shanker Menon11:00 AM11:50 AMH211 U T R
OPMT 311 90Methods and Models of Management Science31 Vazeerjan Begum    
PENG 101 1Physical Geology330 Ahmed Elbagir9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering120 Ahmed Elbagir12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 R
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials330 Ahmed Elbagir10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
PENG 322 1Drilling Fluids Laboratory115 Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMPElab U
PENG 361 1Drilling Engineering I230 Changhong Gao11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
PENG 381 1Well Logging330 Changhong Gao9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)430 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal2:00 PM3:40 PMG208 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U T R
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II230 Changhong Gao9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation330 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering330 Changhong Gao11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
PENG 483 1Well Testing330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations330 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 486 1Enhance Oil Recovery324 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:00 PM12:50 PMH210 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PENG 491 2Senior Design Project I34 Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II34 Changhong Gao    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Mashhad Alallaf8:00 AM8:50 AMH201 U T R
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Mashhad Alallaf3:00 PM3:50 PMH202 U T R
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Mashhad Alallaf3:30 PM4:45 PMG210 M W
PHIL 100 4Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Mashhad Alallaf10:00 AM10:50 AMH201 U T R
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics324 Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I324 Hamid Berriche9:30 AM10:45 AMH208 M W
PHYS 110 2University Physics I324 Mustapha Merabet3:00 PM3:50 PMG204 U T R
PHYS 110 3University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 110 4University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 7University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 U
PHYS 220 2University Physics II324 Hamid Berriche2:00 PM3:15 PMH204 M W
PHYS 220 3University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues330 T-Mansour Alshamsi11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues330 T-Mansour Alshamsi2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology324 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon9:30 AM10:45 AMH209 M W
STAT 100 1Introductory Probability and Statistics324 Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMH203 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences330 Saoussene Osman4:00 PM5:15 PMG210 U T
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers330 Suleyman Ulusoy5:00 PM5:50 PMH212 U T R
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers330 Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM4:50 PMH201 U T R
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMG210 W
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMG209 M
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition135 Bryn Holmes1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U
UNIV 100 5University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U
UNIV 100 6University Freshman Transition124 Bryn Holmes2:00 PM2:50 PMG211 M
UNIV 200 1Innovation and Entrepreneurship330 Tahseen Arshi9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T R
UNIV 200 2Innovation and Entrepreneurship330 Tahseen Arshi12:00 PM12:50 PMH201 U T R
UNIV 200 3Innovation and Entrepreneurship350 Tahseen Arshi2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
UNIV 200 4Innovation and Entrepreneurship330 Ayman Alkhanbouli3:30 PM4:45 PMH202 M W