Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ARAB 312 1Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture311Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMH209 U T R
ARAB 412 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II317Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMH209 U T R
ARAB 420 90Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers318Kamal Abdel Malek    
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching110Abeer Abu Raed1:00 PM3:30 PMB102 M
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics210Amer Rghei9:30 AM12:00 PMB101 M W
ARCH 115 2Architectural Drawing & Presentation33Abeer Abu Raed8:30 AM11:00 AME 102 M W
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 243Abeer Abu Raed12:30 PM5:30 PMB102 U T
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 246Eman Assi12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 222 2Architectural Design Studio 241Amer Rghei12:30 PM5:30 PMB121 M W
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 23-4Jose Ferrandiz9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2310Eman Assi9:30 AM10:45 AMB121 U T
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 446Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings37Jose Ferrandiz12:30 PM3:00 PMB122 M W
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture321Amer Rghei9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 U T
ARCH 422 1Architectural Design Studio 646Jose Ferrandiz12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 454 1Urban Planning310Fathia Elmenghawi9:00 AM11:30 AMB123 U T
ARCH 457 1Urban Design35Eman Assi9:00 AM2:00 PMB122 S
ARCH 485 1Professional Practice318Tawfiq Abuhantash9:30 AM10:45 AMB124 M W
ARCH 592 1Graduation Project Design60Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T R
ARCH 592 2Graduation Project Design61Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T R
BACC 204 90Principles of Financial Accounting30Wael Elsedik    
BACC 205 1Principles of Managerial Accounting30Wael Elsedik1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
BACC 205 2Principles of Managerial Accounting3-3Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMG213 U T R
BACC 311 90Managerial and Cost Accounting30Mukdad Ibrahim    
BACC 331 1Intermediate Accounting I3-1Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMG213 U T R
BACC 332 90Intermediate Accounting II30Wael Elsedik    
BACC 472 90International Accounting30Wael Elsedik    
BFIN 412 1Futures and Options Markets325Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam3:00 PM3:50 PMH204 U T R
BFIN 421 1Money and Capital Markets317Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam4:00 PM4:50 PMH204 U T R
BIOL 095 1Introductory Biology318Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM9:15 AMH207 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World3-4John Marton11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I314Cijo Vazhappilly2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab14Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 M
BIOL 114 1University Biology II318Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab110John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology319Shoib Siddiqui9:30 AM10:45 AMH214 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab19John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMJulpharLabM
BIOL 270 1General Genetics314Cijo Vazhappilly12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab1-1Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiolog310Shoib Siddiqui8:00 AM8:50 AMH215 U T R
BIOL 330 2Applied and Industrial Microbiolog39Shoib Siddiqui10:00 AM10:50 AMH204 U T R
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab11John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 T
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab19John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry35Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab19Azharuddin Syed9:30 AM12:00 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 353 2Biomolecules Analysis Lab18Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics320Cijo Vazhappilly9:30 AM10:45 AMH201 M W
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab14Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 434 1Cell communication and Signal Transduction35Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM9:50 AMH206 U T R
BIOL 436 1Immunology34Shoib Siddiqui12:00 PM12:50 PMH213 U T R
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology314Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM11:50 AMH207 U T R
BIOL 441 2Medical Microbiology Lab18John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMJulpharLabR
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab111John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMB119 W
BIOL 450 1Bioethics2-2Rawad Hodeify3:30 PM5:10 PMH212 M
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology311Maxime Merheb12:30 PM1:45 PMH209 M W
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences214Shoib Siddiqui3:30 PM5:10 PMH215 W
BIOL 494 1Senior Project4-1Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project4-1Rawad Hodeify    
BIOL 494 4Senior Project4-1Cijo Vazhappilly    
BIOL 494 5Senior Project4-1Shoib Siddiqui    
BMKT 471 90Marketing Management30Madhumita Banerjee    
BOPM 210 90Statistical Analysis for Management30Hurrem Yilmaz    
BUSN 306 1International Business3-2Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM2:50 PMH204 U T R
BUSN 306 2International Business3-3Atif Butt2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
BUSN 307 1Research Methodology36Ghulam Arain2:00 PM2:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 307 2Research Methodology318Ghulam Arain1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 498 1Strategic Management316Ghulam Arain3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
CENG 335 1Computer Architecture322Abdul Halim Jallad9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CENG 336 1Computer Architecture Lab110Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 W
CENG 461 1Network Security322Zakaria Alqudah1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry35Rinku Thomas11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life34Rinku Thomas9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
CHEM 101 90Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab10Rinku Thomas    
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry314Rinku Thomas8:00 AM9:15 AMH209 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab15Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I30Shagufta Waseem12:30 PM1:45 PMH208 M W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I3-1Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMH203 M W
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab111Rinku Thomas1:30 PM4:00 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab14Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab15Rinku Thomas1:00 PM3:30 PMB120 W
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II325Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMH201 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab110Irshad Ahmed1:30 PM4:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I312Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM11:50 AMH214 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I110Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II39Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM9:50 AMH215 U T R
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II11Shagufta Waseem1:00 PM3:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry319Rachel Rima Matar2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering324Mohamed Zarooni9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 302 1Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering13Nour Alobaidi3:00 PM4:40 PMG101 R
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics323Uday Kumar9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I213Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM4:30 PMCHEMLAB U T
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering316Uday Kumar11:00 AM12:15 PMH214 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer313Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact320Mohamed Zarooni9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II212Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM4:30 PMCHEMLAB M W
CHEN 462 1Petroleum Refining Engineering314Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes328Mohamed Zarooni11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control326Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I32Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II31Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings324Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings324Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics311Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials3-2Rozuddin Nassar10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects312Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management39Issam Miqdadi9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment211Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics318Hamed Assaf12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying1-1Wlla Almhairat11:00 AM1:30 PMStevin LabT
CIEN 261 2Surveying1-1Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabW
CIEN 261 3Surveying1-5Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabR
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System217Robert Arthur12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System217Robert Arthur2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis37Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis316Moayyad Al-Nasra8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design316Rozuddin Nassar8:00 AM9:15 AMG206 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials316Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.19Wlla Almhairat11:00 AM1:30 PMCONLAB W
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering325Kenan Hazirbaba10:00 AM10:50 AMG205 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials12Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMSTVN LAB 3M
CIEN 334 2Civil Engineering Testing and Materials111Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMSTVN LAB 3R
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering220Issam Miqdadi9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design314Ahmed Abu Abdo12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design321Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design325Moayyad Al-Nasra2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing320Issam Miqdadi12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management319Shadi Altawil9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems314Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 462 1Advanced Pavement Design311Ahmed Abu Abdo9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar120Kenan Hazirbaba3:00 PM3:50 PMG209 T
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)21Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)20Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 4Senior Design Project (1)22Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)40Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)40Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)40Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)40Ahmed Abu Abdo    
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film3-6Hanan Elsayed3:00 PM3:50 PMG211 U T R
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication3-6Hanan Elsayed8:00 AM9:15 AMG211 M W
COMM 104 2Photography and Communication3-9Hanan Elsayed2:00 PM3:15 PMG211 M W
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication315Hanan Elsayed2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
COMM 112 1Introduction to Public Relations319Shiyong Peng9:00 AM9:50 AMH214 U T R
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media323Hanan Elsayed10:00 AM10:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 221 1Communication Analysis and Criticism30Shiyong Peng1:00 PM1:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 222 1Intercultural Mass Communication36Shiyong Peng12:00 PM12:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication316Shiyong Peng2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication317Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
COMM 329 1Survey of Tools and Technology in Communication319Fahed Zaqout12:30 PM1:45 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 334 1Communication Transformation325Fahed Zaqout3:30 PM4:45 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 422 1Streaming316Fahed Zaqout9:30 AM10:45 AMMedia Lab M W
COMM 427 1Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations325Suzana Zdravkovska12:00 PM2:30 PMMedia Lab U
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology222Suzana Zdravkovska2:00 PM3:15 PMH214 M W
COMM 492 1Senior Capstone328Fahed Zaqout12:00 PM2:30 PMMedia Lab T
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming31Khouloud Salameh9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming34Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming315Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab1-2Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab1-2Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab1-1Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab15Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab16Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming326Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design316Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals318Khouloud Salameh12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
CSCI 326 1Database Systems322Said Elnaffar11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 372 1Compiler Design310Said Elnaffar12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods328Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T R
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II40Khouloud Salameh    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering323Maissa Farhat1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 8Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 R
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I37Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM11:50 AMG209 U T R
ECEN 220 2Signal & Systems I318Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
ECEN 221 2Signal & Systems I Lab -2Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 W
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab -1Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 T
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I314Beza Getu12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab1-3Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II320Amjad Omar11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab16Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory329Amjad Omar10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design314Beza Getu11:00 AM11:50 AMG210 U T R
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab1-1Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 R
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design322Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II311Amjad Omar9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II16Hussain Attia9:00 AM11:30 AMG329 S
ECEN 437 1Power Electronics319Maissa Farhat11:00 AM11:50 AMH203 U T R
ECEN 460 1Communication and Information Theory322Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab114Hussain Attia11:30 AM2:00 PMG329 S
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication320Majed Khodr1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission325Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar126Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 R
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I22Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I21Beza Getu    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II42Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II41Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 3Senior Design Project II40Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics3-7Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics3-4Jimmy Teng1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics3-4Jimmy Teng4:00 PM4:50 PMH202 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics3-4Jimmy Teng12:30 PM1:45 PMH201 M W
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning39Winnifred Cecelia Otoole4:00 PM6:30 PMG206 T
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement314Winnifred Cecelia Otoole9:00 AM11:30 AMG208 S
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform310Winnifred Cecelia Otoole12:00 PM2:30 PMG208 S
EDUL 640 1Curriculum Design and Implementation317Judy Marie Khaloui12:00 PM2:30 PMG207 S
EDUL 665 90Internship in Education (field -based)30Winnifred Cecelia Otoole    
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)316Judy Marie Khaloui9:00 AM11:30 AMG207 S
ELEN 493 1Senior Design Project II43Maissa Farhat    
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business318Abdullah Sheikh10:00 AM4:30 PMH201 FS
EMGN 545 90EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)30Madhumita Banerjee    
EMHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management312Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMH201 FS
EMMK 518 1Marketing Management312Hurrem Yilmaz11:35 AM6:05 PMH207 FS
EMOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management310Atif Butt10:00 AM4:30 PMH208 FS
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English313Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English314Kathryn Swift11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English316Kathryn Swift9:30 AM10:45 AMH208 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition32Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMH201 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition313Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMH212 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition34Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMH210 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition30Jill Manoukian2:00 PM3:15 PMH209 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition3-1Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMH204 M W
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking3-7Nausheen Shafiq2:00 PM2:50 PMH214 U T R
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking3-4Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMH202 M W
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking3-7Nausheen Shafiq1:00 PM1:50 PMH212 U T R
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English316Imed Louhichi12:00 PM12:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition33Sanaa Benmessaoud10:00 AM10:50 AMH215 U T R
ENGL 200 2Advanced Composition3-4Imed Louhichi9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
ENGL 200 3Advanced Composition3-4Sanaa Benmessaoud1:00 PM1:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 200 4Advanced Composition3-13Steven Zani9:30 AM10:45 AMH202 M W
ENGL 221 90English as a Global Language316Sanaa Benmessaoud    
ENGL 322 1Practical Translation: English into Arabic317Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 323 1Practical Translation: Arabic into English317Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMH203 U T R
ENGL 332 1Second Language Acquisition315Khaleda Almansoori4:00 PM4:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 333 1Theories and Methods of Teaching English317Imed Louhichi2:00 PM3:15 PMH215 M W
ENGL 334 1Curriculum Development, Planning and Assesment315Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMH213 U T R
ENGL 423 1Media Translation318Sanaa Benmessaoud9:00 AM9:50 AMH205 U T R
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project319Kamal Abdel Malek4:00 PM4:50 PMG205 U T R
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering26Nour Alobaidi11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering222Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering213Ahmed Elbagir12:30 PM1:20 PMG211 M W
ENGR 390 1Internship31Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 390 2Internship3-2Mohd Jamal Zaid    
ENGR 390 3Internship30Shereen Subhi Ismail    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project328Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project328Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project329Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 8Undergraduate Research Project329Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 9Undergraduate Research Project329Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations32Robert Arthur9:30 AM10:45 AMH211 M W
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance3-4Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam1:00 PM1:50 PMH202 U T R
FNAN 304 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance325Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM3:15 PMH204 M W
FREN 102 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture 234Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMH214 M W
FREN 201 1Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I313Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMH210 U T R
FREN 220 1Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization313Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMH215 M W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography3-11Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMH201 M W
GEOG 101 1Introduction to Urban Social Geography318Robert Arthur2:00 PM3:15 PMH213 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab12Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics328Adrian Cazan2:00 PM4:30 PMG207 R
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I34Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy3-2Mwafak Shakoor10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 322 1Quality Control317Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 U T R
IENG 422 1Facility Planning320Ahmed Al Sharif12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
IENG 425 1Project Management320Nasser Jaber11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I21Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I22Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II41Mwafak Shakoor    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II41Mwafak Shakoor    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology32Zakaria Alqudah12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology38Zakaria Alqudah9:30 AM10:45 AMG202 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra319Omar Nasr8:00 AM8:50 AMH201 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra31Omar Nasr12:30 PM1:45 PMH215 M W
MATH 095 1Precalculus36Omar Nasr9:00 AM9:50 AMH204 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus37Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMH214 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus315Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:15 PMH215 M W
MATH 095 4Precalculus322Bong-Sik Kim11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation318Saoussene Osman9:30 AM10:45 AMH215 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications35Omar Nasr11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications323Omar Nasr11:00 AM12:15 PMH210 M W
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications49Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH204 T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I42Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH205 M W
MATH 113 3Calculus I43Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH207 M W
MATH 113 4Calculus I411Saoussene Osman12:00 PM1:40 PMH215 T R
MATH 113 2Calculus I416Abdeslem Lyaghfouri10:00 AM11:40 AMH206 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II415Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM9:40 AMH206 M W
MATH 114 2Calculus II417Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:40 PMH207 U T
MATH 114 3Calculus II40Ibrahim Awadallah1:00 PM2:40 PMH206 T R
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra30Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMH203 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra314Bong-Sik Kim4:00 PM5:15 PMH203 U T
MATH 213 3Calculus III38Suleyman Ulusoy11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
MATH 213 2Calculus III319Suleyman Ulusoy2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III37Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM12:15 PMH206 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations31Ali Maalaoui3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations30Ali Maalaoui12:30 PM1:45 PMH206 M W
MATH 214 3Elementary Differential Equations39Ali Maalaoui9:30 AM10:45 AMH212 M W
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting31Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMH202 S
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations4.517Atif Butt9:00 AM1:30 PMH206 F
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management3-4Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM4:30 PMH203 F
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business311Atif Butt4:30 PM7:00 PMH203 F
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship37Baliira Kalyebara    
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project35Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMH202 F
MBHR 572 90International Human Resource Management30Abdullah Sheikh    
MBMG 515 90Strategic Management30Madhumita Banerjee    
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance3-12T-Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid2:00 PM4:30 PMH202 S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management30Hurrem Yilmaz9:00 AM11:30 AMH203 S
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing327Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing327Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM3:30 PMG201 W
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing327Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II321Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics325Adrian Cazan9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
MENG 321 1Vibration and Control315Adrian Cazan12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
MENG 341 1Fluid Mechanics311Khaled Hossin12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.18Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer312Khaled Hossin11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.10Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 422 1Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser320Maissa Farhat12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II318Adrian Cazan12:30 PM1:45 PMG212 M W
MENG 467 1Refrigeration Systems314Khaled Hossin1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I22Adrian Cazan    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I23Khaled Hossin    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II40Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II43Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MENG 492 3Senior Design Project II40Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals315Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 512 1Engineering Contracts and Procurement36Shadi Altawil9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling30Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 516 1Project Quality Management318Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project3-1Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project31Nasser Jaber    
MEPM 519 3Field Application Project3-1Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 522 1Financial Analysis and Decision Making39Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG206 S
MEPM 523 1Direct Research317Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research318Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 3Direct Research318Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management314Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers32Shadi Altawil3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture313Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMH203 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture3-1Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMH206 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture316Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMH202 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture313Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMH202 M W
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture3-3Mashhad Alallaf11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
MGHR 301 1Human Resource Management313Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMH204 M W
MGHR 302 1Compensation Management323Abdullah Sheikh2:00 PM3:15 PMH202 M W
MGHR 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management311Abdullah Sheikh12:30 PM1:45 PMH203 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior3-2Ghulam Arain2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems3-7T-Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid5:00 PM6:15 PMH201 M W
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing31Madhumita Banerjee2:00 PM3:15 PMH206 M W
MKTG 313 1Integrated Marketing Communications322Madhumita Banerjee11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
OPMT 301 1Operations Management38Mohamed Mahdi3:00 PM3:50 PMH202 U T R
OPMT 301 2Operations Management312Mohamed Mahdi1:00 PM1:50 PMH205 U T R
PENG 101 1Physical Geology38Ahmed Elbagir9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab17Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMBENG 221 T
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties313Changhong Gao11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
PENG 381 1Well Logging328Changhong Gao9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)411Changhong Gao2:00 PM3:40 PMG205 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation326Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab16Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMPElab U
PENG 443 1Separation & Treatment of Petroleum FluidsLUIDS324Mohamed Zarooni1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II222Changhong Gao8:00 AM8:50 AMG203 U T
PENG 472 1Applied Reservoir Geology321Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation319Mohammad Rafiqul Awal9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering313Saad Abdallah Balhasan11:00 AM12:15 PMPElab M W
PENG 483 1Well Testing324Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations318Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMH207 M W
PENG 485 1Water Flooding311Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I3-1Changhong Gao    
PENG 492 3Senior Design Project II3-1Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PENG 492 2Senior Design Project II30Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning31Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM9:15 AMG210 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning31Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning3-7Mashhad Alallaf2:00 PM3:15 PMH210 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today’s World311Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM3:15 PMH211 M W
PHIL 102 1World Philosophies39Mashhad Alallaf9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics34Saif Rayyan1:00 PM1:50 PMH213 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I31Hamid Berriche9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I3-1Hamid Berriche1:00 PM1:50 PMH207 U T R
PHYS 110 3University Physics I35Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab1-1Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab19Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab19Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab11Fathi Mahmoud10:00 AM12:00 PMB111 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab11Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB111 W
PHYS 220 1University Physics II38Hamid Berriche10:00 AM10:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 220 3University Physics II318Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
PHYS 220 4University Physics II321Mustapha Merabet3:00 PM3:50 PMG212 U T R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab18Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab13Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab13Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB111 U
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab111Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB111 W
PHYS 222 1University Physics III313Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab19Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 M
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues30T-Mansour Alshamsi2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues39T-Mansour Alshamsi11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics326Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMG204 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences328Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T R
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers30Suleyman Ulusoy5:30 PM6:45 PMG207 U T
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers3-2Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM5:15 PMG203 U T
STAT 346 3Probability and Statistics for Engineers327Suleyman Ulusoy3:30 PM4:45 PMG213 M W
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition16Saif Rayyan10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition1-1Saif Rayyan10:00 AM10:50 AMH203 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition129Saif Rayyan3:00 PM3:50 PMG210 U
UNIV 390 1Internship3-1Khaleda Almansoori    
UNIV 390 2Internship30Baliira Kalyebara