Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ACCT 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting325Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali12:00 PM12:50 PMB113 U T R
ARAB 101 1Beginner Level Arabic language and culture for non-native learners 1325Kamal Abdel Malek3:30 PM4:45 PMB112 M W
ARCH 113  Free Hand Sketching120Sarah Alkhawaja2:00 PM5:00 PME101 T
ARCH 114  Technical Graphics220Amer Rghei10:00 AM1:00 PME103 U T
ARCH 115  Architectural Drawing & Presentation320Amer Rghei3:00 PM6:00 PME103 U T
ARCH 121  Basic Design 1420Sarah Alkhawaja9:00 AM3:00 PME101 M W
ARCH 122  Basic Design 2420Sarah Alkhawaja9:00 AM1:00 PME101 U T R
BACC 205  Principles of Managerial Accounting325Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali12:00 PM12:50 PMB113 U T R
BACC 332  Intermediate Accounting II325Mukdad Ibrahim3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
BACC 361  Accounting Information Systems325Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali9:30 AM10:45 AMB124 M W
BACC 411  Internal (Operational) Auditing325Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
BBSN 301  Business Communications325Ziad Alshaik2:00 PM2:50 PMB115 U T R
BBSN 302 1Commercial Law335Zahi Yaseen2:00 PM3:15 PMB101 M W
BBSN 302 2Commercial Law313Zahi Yaseen2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
BBSN 305  Research Methodology325David Lal12:00 PM12:50 PMB110 U T R
BBSN 306 1International Business325David Lal11:00 AM11:50 AMB112 U T R
BBSN 498 ISStrategic Management31Lincoln Pettaway    
BFIN 300  Principles of Finance313Baliira Kalyebara9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
BFIN 301  Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation325Baliira Kalyebara8:00 AM9:15 AMB115 M W
BFIN 302  Principles of Risk Management and Insurance325Baliira Kalyebara11:00 AM11:50 AMB115 U T R
BFIN 321  Financial Institutions313Soon Chan9:30 AM10:45 AMB103 M W
BFIN 411  Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management313Soon Chan4:00 PM5:15 PMB102 M W
BHRM 301  Human Resource Management326Vazeerjan Begum9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
BHRM 431  Employee Relations325Lincoln Pettaway1:00 PM1:50 PMB115 U T R
BHRM 461  Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills325Lincoln Pettaway1:00 PM2:15 PM M W
BHRM 463  Negotiations in Organizations325Vazeerjan Begum12:00 PM12:50 PMB103 U T R
BINB 302  International Business Law325To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World327Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil5:00 PM6:15 PMB104 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I325Rachel Rima Matar12:30 PM1:45 PMB104 M W
BIOL 112 2University Biology I325Rachel Rima Matar3:30 PM4:45 PMB113 M W
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115John Marton8:00 AM9:50 AMB119 U
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab115John Marton8:00 AM9:50 AMB119 T
BIOL 114 1University Biology II325Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil9:30 AM10:45 AMB115 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115John Marton10:00 AM11:50 AMB119 U
BIOL 115 2University Biology II Lab115John Marton3:00 PM4:50 PMB119 U
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology325Maxime Merheb12:40 PM1:55 PMB124 U T
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115John Marton9:00 AM10:50 AMB119 W
BIOL 240 1Ecology325Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:30 PM4:45 PMB125 M W
BIOL 260 1Human Physiology325Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil2:00 PM4:30 PMB112 T
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiolog325Maxime Merheb3:30 PM4:45 PMB103 M W
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab117John Marton1:00 PM2:50 PMB119 U
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115John Marton3:00 PM4:50 PMB119 U
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry325Rachel Rima Matar3:00 PM4:15 PMB115 U T
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab115John Marton9:00 AM10:50 AMB119 R
BIOL 353 2Biomolecules Analysis Lab115John Marton11:00 AM12:50 PMB119 R
BIOL 356 1Virology325Muhammad Mukhtar9:30 AM10:45 AME104 U T
BIOL 430 1Cell Culture theory & technology325Muhammad Mukhtar3:30 PM4:45 PMB110 M W
BIOL 431 1Cell Culture techniques Lab115Rachel Rima Matar12:00 PM1:50 PMB119 T
BIOL 432 2Applied & Industrial Microbiology325Maxime Merheb12:30 PM1:45 PMB115 M W
BIOL 433 1Techniques in Applied & Industrial Microbiology Lab115John Marton1:00 PM2:50 PMB119 U
BIOL 433 2Techniques in Applied & Industrial Microbiology Lab115John Marton3:00 PM4:50 PMB119 U
BIOL 436 1Immunology325To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMB104 U
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology325Muhammad Mukhtar9:00 AM10:45 AM M W
BIOL 450 1Bioethics225Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:50 PME104 U
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology325Maxime Merheb2:00 PM3:15 PMB115 M W
BIOL 491 1Senior Seminar125Muhammad Mukhtar12:00 PM12:50 PMB112 U
BMGM 301  Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior327Lincoln Pettaway9:00 AM9:50 AMB113 U T R
BMKT 301 1Principles of Marketing313Lincoln Pettaway4:00 PM5:15 PMB124 M W
BMKT 301 2Principles of Marketing313Ziad Alshaik3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
BMKT 311 ISSales Management31Rassem Amash    
BMKT 332  Retailing and E-Commerce Management325Rassem Amash10:00 AM10:50 AMB117 U T R
BMKT 351  Marketing Research Techniques & Applications313Rassem Amash2:00 PM2:50 PMB125 U T R
BOPM 210  Statistical Analysis for Management313Tri Dung Lam2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
BUSN 301  Business Communication319Ziad Alshaik4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BUSN 302 1Legal Environment of Business313Zahi Yaseen2:00 PM3:15 PMB101 M W
BUSN 302 2Legal Environment of Business312Zahi Yaseen2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
BUSN 305  International Business325David Lal11:00 AM11:50 AMB112 U T R
BUSN 498 IS(Capstone course) Advanced Business Models33Farooq Khan    
CENG 315  Microprocessors325Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMComp Lab M W
CENG 316  Microprocessors Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMB116 T
CENG 335  Computer Architecture325Abdul Halim Jallad10:00 AM10:50 AMB102 U T R
CENG 336  Computer Architecture Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMB116 R
CENG 435  Advanced Computer Architecture325Junaid Zubairi9:30 AM10:45 AMB116 M W
CENG 461  Network Security325Junaid Zubairi11:00 AM11:50 AMComp Lab U T R
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry325Irshad Ahmed12:30 PM1:45 PMB117 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115Shagufta Waseem3:30 PM5:20 PMB120 U
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I331Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AME104 M W
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I328Irshad Ahmed3:30 PM4:45 PMB104 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115Irshad Ahmed9:00 AM11:50 AMB120 U
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM4:50 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115Shagufta Waseem2:00 PM4:50 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I325Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PME104 M W
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115Shagufta Waseem3:30 PM5:20 PMB120 W
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II325Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM11:50 AMB125 U T R
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II118Shagufta Waseem12:30 PM2:10 PMB120 R
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings314Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM2:00 PMSTVN LAB 3M
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings314Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMSTVN LAB 3M W
CIEN 201 2Computer Aided Drawings314Madiha Zahera Ammari1:00 PM2:00 PMSTVN LAB 3T
CIEN 201 2Computer Aided Drawings314Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMSTVN LAB 3T R
CIEN 211  Statics325Hanan Alhayek8:00 AM9:30 AMB101 M W
CIEN 212  Mechanics of Materials325Hanan Alhayek11:00 AM12:00 PMB110 U T R
CIEN 241  Infrastructure Management325David Lal8:00 AM8:50 AMB110 U T R
CIEN 251  Fluid Mechanics325Hamed Assaf10:00 AM10:59 AMB104 U T R
CIEN 261 1Surveying115Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabU
CIEN 261 2Surveying115Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabM
CIEN 311  Structural Analysis325sami alshurafa8:00 AM9:30 AMB103 M W
CIEN 331  Construction Materials325Madiha Zahera Ammari11:00 AM12:00 PMB113 U T R
CIEN 332  Construction Materials Lab.115Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabW
CIEN 333  Geotechnical Engineering325Hanan Alhayek1:00 PM2:00 PMB101 U T R
CIEN 351  Environmental Engineering225Hamed Assaf11:00 AM12:00 PMB124 U T
CIEN 422  Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design325sami alshurafa2:00 PM3:00 PMB110 U T R
CIEN 441  Construction Management325sami alshurafa11:00 AM12:30 PMB110 M W
CIEN 465  Geographical Information System225Robert Arthur9:30 AM10:20 AMStevin LabM
CIEN 465  Geographical Information System225Robert Arthur1:00 PM4:00 PMB111 W
COMM 100 1Public Speaking310Muhammad Khan3:00 PM4:15 PMB117 U T
COMM 100 2Public Speaking310Kate Moore4:00 PM5:15 PME104 M W
COMM 100 3Public Speaking313Kate Moore1:00 PM1:50 PMB102 U T R
COMM 100 4Public Speaking311Kate Moore10:00 AM10:50 AMB103 U T R
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film332harlan whatley3:00 PM4:15 PMB123 U T
COMM 213 1Public Relations Writing325Muhammad Khan9:30 AM10:45 AM M W
COMM 221 1Communication Analysis and Criticism325harlan whatley2:00 PM3:15 PMB123 M W
COMM 222 1Intercultural Mass Communication325harlan whatley8:00 AM9:15 AMB104 M W
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication325Muhammad Khan11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
COMM 323 1Advanced Journalism325harlan whatley5:00 PM6:15 PMB102 U T
CSCI 104  Introduction to Computing325Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM11:50 AMB114 U T R
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming320Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad12:00 PM12:50 PMB101 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming320Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming320Said Elnaffar12:00 PM12:50 PMB114 U T R
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab116Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab120Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab117Shereen Subhi Ismail9:00 AM11:30 AMB111 R
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMB111 M
CSCI 211  Object - Oriented Programming325Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMB114 M W
CSCI 312  Operating System Fundamentals325Sahar Idwan9:30 AM10:45 AMB114 M W
CSCI 462  Data Communications and Computer Networks325Junaid Zubairi9:00 AM9:50 AMB101 U T R
CSCI 463  Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMComp Lab W
ECEN 101  Introduction to Electrical Engineering325Elyes Bdira12:30 PM2:00 PMB103 M W
ECEN 102  Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 4Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMB122 T
ECEN 201  Introduction to Signal Analysis325Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:30 PMB101 M W
ECEN 202  Introduction to Signal Analysis Lab 15Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMB122 W
ECEN 220  Signal & Systems I325Beza Getu9:00 AM10:00 AMB103 U T R
ECEN 221  Signal & Systems I Lab 13Hussain Attia10:00 AM1:00 PMB122 F
ECEN 260  Modern Telecommunications325Nasser Saeed Hamad2:00 PM3:00 PMB102 U T R
ECEN 280  Electric Circuit Analysis I425Maen Sadeq Takruri12:30 PM2:00 PMB101 M W
ECEN 281  Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115Hussain Attia10:00 AM1:00 PMB122 F
ECEN 305  Electromagnetic Theory325Beza Getu1:00 PM2:00 PMB103 U T R
ECEN 333  Linear Electronics I325Majed Khodr12:00 PM1:00 PMB123 U T R
ECEN 334  Linear Electronics Lab I115Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMB122 M
ECEN 431  Digital Circuit Design325Maher Assaad12:30 PM2:00 PMB113 M W
ECEN 433  Linear Electronics II325Maher Assaad11:00 AM12:30 PMB113 M W
ECEN 434  Linear Electronics Lab II115Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMB122 S
ECEN 460  Communication and Information Theory325Elyes Bdira2:00 PM3:30 PMB104 M W
ECEN 461  Communication Engineering Lab115Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMB122 F
ECEN 464  Digital Communication Systems325Elyes Bdira9:30 AM11:00 AMB102 M W
ECEN 472  Antenna Theory and Design325Beza Getu11:01 AM12:00 PMB117 U T R
ECEN 491  Engineering Seminar125Nasser Saeed Hamad9:00 AM10:00 AMB112 U
ECEN 492  Senior Design Project I225To be announced    
ECEN 493  Senior Design Project II425To be announced    
ECEN 499  Special Topics in ECEN325Majed Khodr10:00 AM11:00 AMB113 U T R
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics325Tri Dung Lam9:30 AM10:45 AMB104 M W
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics325Tri Dung Lam12:00 PM12:50 PMB125 U T R
ECON 104  Principles of Macroeconomics325Tri Dung Lam3:00 PM3:50 PMB110 U T R
EDUL 510 1Overview of Educational Inquiry325Cambria Dodd Russell5:00 PM7:30 PMB103 M
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement325Justina Osa5:00 PM7:30 PMB103 T
EDUL 625 1Using Research for Educational Change325Priti Verma5:00 PM7:30 PMB101 W
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform325Justina Osa5:00 PM7:30 PMB103 R
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)325Cambria Dodd Russell3:00 PM5:30 PMB103 S
EDUL 665 2Internship in Education (field -based)325Cambria Dodd Russell9:00 AM11:30 AMB103 S
ELP 1 1English Language Program 1 25Nausheen Shafiq2:00 PM6:00 PMD 104 UMTW
ELP 2 1English Language Program 2 23Varduhi Hampton9:00 AM1:00 PMD 104 UMTW
ELP 3 1Advanced ELP course 25To be announced6:00 PM8:00 PMD 104 T R
EMAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting325Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM12:30 PMB123 F
EMFN 560 ISInternational Corporate Finance31Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali    
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business325Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali10:00 AM4:00 PMB117 FS
EMHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management325Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:00 PMB115 FS
EMMG 515 ISStrategic Management31Ayokunle Ayoola    
EMMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance325Ayokunle Ayoola10:00 AM4:00 PMB113 FS
EMMK 518  Marketing Management325Lincoln Pettaway10:00 AM4:30 PMB110 FS
ENGL 100 1Introduction to Academic Writing325Catherine Cook3:00 PM3:50 PMB102 U T R
ENGL 100 2Introduction to Academic Writing325Catherine Cook11:00 AM11:50 AMB104 U T R
ENGL 100 3Introduction to Academic Writing325Catherine Cook2:00 PM2:50 PMB113 U T R
ENGL 100 4Introduction to Academic Writing325Catherine Cook5:00 PM6:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 100 5Introduction to Academic Writing326Kate Moore2:00 PM3:15 PMB110 M W
ENGL 100 6Introduction to Academic Writing325Larry Don Griffin10:00 AM10:50 AMB110 U T R
ENGL 100 ISIntroduction to Academic Writing31Bryn Holmes    
ENGL 101 1Composition325Catherine Cook2:00 PM3:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 101 2Composition317Kate Moore11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
ENGL 101 3Composition325Larry Don Griffin12:30 PM1:45 PME104 M W
ENGL 101 4Composition325Larry Don Griffin12:00 PM12:50 PMB117 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition325Osayimwense Osa3:30 PM4:45 PMB115 M W
ENGL 101 6Composition325Bryn Holmes11:00 AM11:50 AMD 101 U T R
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking310Muhammad Khan3:00 PM4:15 PMB117 U T
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking310Kate Moore4:00 PM5:15 PME104 M W
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking39Kate Moore1:00 PM1:50 PMB102 U T R
ENGL 102 4Public Speaking310Kate Moore10:00 AM10:50 AMB103 U T R
ENGL 111 1Introduction to the Study of Language325Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMB124 U T R
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English325Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh11:00 AM12:15 PMB124 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition325Osayimwense Osa10:00 AM10:50 AMB115 U T R
ENGL 201 1Literature across Cultures325Kamal Abdel Malek5:00 PM7:30 PMB110 M
ENGL 212 1Language Society and Communication325Kamal Abdel Malek12:30 PM1:45 PMB102 M W
ENGL 221 1English as a Global Language325Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh12:00 PM12:50 PMB112 U T R
ENGL 222 1Psycholinguistics325Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh2:00 PM2:50 PMB124 U T R
ENGL 223 1Applied Linguistics325Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh2:00 PM3:15 PMB112 M W
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering226Maen Sadeq Takruri9:30 AM11:00 AM M W
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering226Majed Khodr9:30 AM10:45 AMB111 M W
ENGR 390 1Internship325Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399  Undergraduate Research Project325Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations325Robert Arthur10:00 AM10:50 AMB112 U T R
FNAN 301  Financial Management312Baliira Kalyebara9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
FNAN 311  Principles of Investments325Baliira Kalyebara5:00 PM5:50 PMB101 U T R
FNAN 321  Financial Institutions312Soon Chan9:30 AM10:45 AMB103 M W
FNAN 401 ISAdvanced Financial Management33Mukdad Ibrahim    
FNAN 411  Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management312Soon Chan4:00 PM5:15 PMB102 M W
FNAN 431  International Financial Management325Soon Chan4:00 PM4:50 PMB101 U T R
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography325Robert Arthur3:00 PM4:15 PMB104 U T
GEOG 100 2World Regional Geography326Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMB115 M W
GLST 100 1Topics in Global Perspectives313Richard Rousseau12:30 PM1:45 PMB110 M W
GLST 100 3Topics in Global Perspectives313Richard Rousseau3:30 PM4:45 PMB123 M W
HIST 100 1Contemporary Middle Eastern History325Richard Gauvain12:30 PM1:45 PMB125 M W
ITEC 103  Fundamentals of Information Technology328Said Elnaffar12:30 PM1:45 PMB114 M W
MATH 103 1Intermediate Algebra325Sabahat Awan12:00 PM12:50 PMB102 U T R
MATH 105 1Precalculus329Lee Waller8:00 AM8:50 AMB101 U T R
MATH 105 2Precalculus325Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:15 AMB110 M W
MATH 105 3Precalculus325Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:15 PME104 M W
MATH 105 4Precalculus327Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM2:50 PMB104 U T R
MATH 105 5Precalculus325Ibrahim Awadallah5:00 PM6:15 PMB115 M W
MATH 108 1Introductory Calculus with Business Applications325Mohamed ElBialy8:00 AM8:50 AMB102 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus for Life Sciences425Mohamed ElBialy12:00 PM1:10 PMB104 U T R
MATH 113 1Analytic Geometry and Calculus I430Ali Maalaoui3:30 PM4:45 PMB101 M W
MATH 113 2Analytic Geometry and Calculus I435Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:50 AMB104 U T
MATH 113 3Analytic Geometry and Calculus I425Bong-Sik Kim1:00 PM2:50 PMB123 T R
MATH 113 4Analytic Geometry and Calculus I425Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:50 AMB113 M W
MATH 114 1Analytic Geometry & Calculus II425Abdeslem Lyaghfouri3:00 PM4:50 PME104 T R
MATH 114 2Analytic Geometry & Calculus II425Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM9:50 AMB115 T R
MATH 203 1Matrix Algebra325Abdeslem Lyaghfouri9:30 AM10:45 AMB117 M W
MATH 213 2Analytic Geometry and Calculus III330Ali Maalaoui12:00 PM12:50 PMB115 U T R
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations325Mohamed ElBialy12:30 PM1:45 PMB124 M W
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics325Bong-Sik Kim9:30 AM10:45 AMB125 M W
MBAC 512  Managerial and Financial Accounting325Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM12:30 PMB123 F
MBFN 560 ISInternational Corporate Finance31Mukdad Ibrahim    
MBGN 525  Research Methods for Business325Zahi Yaseen1:00 PM3:30 PMB123 F
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship325To be announced    
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)325Ayokunle Ayoola    
MBHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management325Farooq Khan1:00 PM3:30 PMB123 S
MBHR 592 ISManaging Change and Innovation32Ayokunle Ayoola    
MBIB 524  International Business325Rassem Amash1:00 PM3:30 PMB125 F
MBMG 515  Strategic Management325David Lal10:00 AM12:30 PMB125 F
MBMG 515 ISStrategic Management31Ayokunle Ayoola    
MBMI 520  Managing Information Systems Performance325Ayokunle Ayoola10:00 AM12:30 PMB123 S
MBMK 518 ISMarketing Management33Lincoln Pettaway    
MENG 212  Thermodynamics II325Bilal Amin Akash9:30 AM10:45 AMB112 M W
MENG 221  Dynamics325Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
MEPM 511  Project Management Fundamentals325Nasser Jaber3:00 PM5:30 PMB104 S
MEPM 521  Project Cost Accounting and Finance325Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMB101 S
MEPM 532  Engineering Management325Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMB102 S
MEPM 543  Risk Management for Project Managers325Ahmed Al Sharif12:00 PM2:30 PMB101 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture327Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMB123 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture337Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMB123 M W
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture329Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMB123 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture325Omar Abdallah Shehadeh12:30 PM1:45 PMB123 M W
MGMT 301  Managing People and Organizations312Lincoln Pettaway9:00 AM9:50 AMB113 U T R
MGMT 311 ISPrinciples and Practices of Management32Vazeerjan Begum    
MGMT 403 ISCross Cultural & Global Management31Lincoln Pettaway    
MIST 102 ISSpreadsheet Applications for Business14Ayokunle Ayoola    
MIST 301  Introduction to Business Information Systems325Vazeerjan Begum8:00 AM9:15 AME104 M W
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing312Lincoln Pettaway4:00 PM5:15 PMB124 M W
MKTG 301 2Principles of Marketing312Ziad Alshaik3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
MKTG 312 ISConsumer Behavior31Ayokunle Ayoola    
MKTG 333  Marketing Research Techniques & Applications312Rassem Amash2:00 PM2:50 PMB125 U T R
MKTG 471  Marketing Management325Farooq Khan11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
OPMT 210  Statistical Analysis for Management412Tri Dung Lam2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
OPMT 311  Methods and Models of Management Science325Vazeerjan Begum11:00 AM12:15 PMB112 M W
OPMT 311 ISMethods and Models of Management Science31Vazeerjan Begum    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning325Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM9:15 AMB117 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning325Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz3:30 PM4:45 PMB117 M W
PHYS 110 1University Physics I332Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMB103 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I351Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM12:15 PMB123 M W
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab117Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB121 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab120Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:15 PMB121 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab125Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:15 PMB121 M
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:15 PMB121 M
PHYS 220 1University Physics II325Hamid Berriche2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II325Hamid Berriche8:00 AM9:15 AMB125 M W
PHYS 220 3University Physics II325Hamid Berriche2:00 PM3:15 PMB125 M W
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:45 AMB121 R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:15 PMB121 W
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:45 PMB121 R
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:45 PMB121 T
PHYS 221 5University Physics II Lab115Hamid Berriche11:00 AM1:45 PMB121 U
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues312Richard Rousseau12:30 PM1:45 PMB110 M W
POLI 100 3Contemporary Global Issues312Richard Rousseau3:30 PM4:45 PMB123 M W
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology325Priti Verma11:00 AM12:15 PMB125 M W
SOCI 101 1Contemporary Social Issues325Priti Verma3:00 PM4:15 PMB124 U T
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics325Sabahat Awan11:00 AM11:50 AMB101 U T R
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences325Ibrahim Awadallah12:30 PM1:45 PMB112 M W
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers332Lee Waller9:00 AM9:50 AMB110 U T R
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition129Omar Abdallah Shehadeh11:00 AM11:50 AME104 T
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition129Omar Abdallah Shehadeh10:00 AM10:50 AMB123 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition127Omar Abdallah Shehadeh9:00 AM9:50 AMB117 T