Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ARAB 312 1Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture320 Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMH208 U T R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics215 Abeer Abu Raed9:30 AM12:00 PMB122 M W
ARCH 115 1Architectural Drawing & Presentation315 Anis Semlali9:30 AM12:30 PMB118 M W
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 2415 Liudmila Cazacova12:00 PM5:00 PMB102 U T
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 2415 Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 2315 Liudmila Cazacova8:00 AM10:15 AMB121 M W
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2330 Amer Rghei10:00 AM10:50 AMB101 U T R
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 4415 Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 322 2Architectural Design Studio 4415 Anis Semlali12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings315 Anis Semlali12:30 PM3:30 PMB118 M W
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture330 Amer Rghei8:00 AM8:50 AMB110 U T R
ARCH 422 1Architectural Design Studio 6415 Abeer Abu Raed12:00 PM5:00 PMB124 U T
ARCH 454 1Urban Planning315 Fathia Elmenghawi9:00 AM10:25 AMB123 U T R
ARCH 457 1Urban Design315 Eman Assi9:00 AM9:50 AMB124 U T R
ARCH 485 1Professional Practice330 Eka Sediadi9:30 AM10:45 AMB124 M W
ARCH 592 2Graduation Project Design66 Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T R
ARCH 592 1Graduation Project Design615 Eman Assi12:00 PM5:00 PMB110 U T R
BACC 205 1Principles of Managerial Accounting324 Wael Elsedik12:00 PM12:50 PMH207 U T R
BACC 205 2Principles of Managerial Accounting324 Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMH206 U T R
BACC 205 3Principles of Managerial Accounting324 Wael Elsedik1:00 PM1:50 PMH211 U T R
BACC 331 1Intermediate Accounting I330 Wael Elsedik4:00 PM4:50 PMH206 U T R
BACC 411 1Internal (Operational) Auditing324 Mukdad Ibrahim11:00 AM12:15 PMH214 M W
BFIN 412 1Futures and Options Markets324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
BFIN 421 1Money and Capital Markets324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM3:15 PMH203 M W
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations324 Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM3:15 PMH214 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World324 John Marton11:00 AM12:15 PMH205 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I324 Cijo Vazhappilly8:00 AM8:50 AMH204 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 M
BIOL 114 1University Biology II324 Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM12:15 PMH206 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology324 Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabW
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiology324 Shoib Siddiqui2:00 PM3:15 PMH204 M W
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115 John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115 John Marton11:30 AM2:00 PMB119 U
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry324 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMJulpharLabU
BIOL 353 2Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics324 Cijo Vazhappilly2:00 PM2:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab115 Cijo Vazhappilly3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 434 1Cell Communication and Signal Transduction324 Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM9:50 AMH205 U T R
BIOL 436 1Immunology324 Shoib Siddiqui9:30 AM10:45 AMH203 M W
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology324 Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab115 John Marton12:00 PM2:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology324 Maxime Merheb12:30 PM1:45 PMH203 M W
BIOL 481 1Bioprocessing Technology in Pharmaceuticals Industry324 Cijo Vazhappilly10:00 AM10:50 AMH206 U T R
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences224 Rawad Hodeify3:00 PM3:50 PMH211 U T
BIOL 494 4Senior Project44 Rawad Hodeify    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project44 Cijo Vazhappilly    
BIOL 494 5Senior Project44 Rachel Rima Matar    
BMKT 311 90Sales Management32 Vazeerjan Begum    
BMKT 332 1Retailing and E-Commerce Management324 Craig Julian11:00 AM12:15 PMH215 M W
BUSN 306 1International Business324 Mohamed Mahdi1:00 PM1:50 PMH202 U T R
BUSN 306 2International Business324 Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM2:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 307 1Research Methodology324 Atif Butt4:00 PM5:15 PMH201 U T
BUSN 307 2Research Methodology324 Baliira Kalyebara1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 498 1Strategic Management330 Atif Butt3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
CENG 315 1Microprocessors320 Abdul Halim Jallad9:30 AM10:45 AMG327 M W
CENG 316 1Microprocessors Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 M
CENG 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Mohd Nazir    
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry324 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life324 Rinku Thomas9:30 AM10:45 AMH204 M W
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry324 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM9:15 AMH203 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I324 Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMH205 M W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I328 Irshad Ahmed12:30 PM1:45 PMH205 M W
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115 Irshad Ahmed12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas2:00 PM4:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II324 Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMH204 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115 Irshad Ahmed9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I324 Shagufta Waseem10:00 AM10:50 AMH209 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II324 Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM12:50 PMH213 U T R
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115 Shagufta Waseem1:00 PM3:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry324 Rachel Rima Matar2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering330 Eisa Ali Hasan Ali Almatrooshi9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CHEN 302 1Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering115 Mohamed Zarooni2:00 PM4:30 PMG101 T
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330 Uday Kumar11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330 Uday Kumar8:00 AM9:15 AMG208 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer320 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact330 Mohamed Zarooni9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215 Eisa Ali Hasan Ali Almatrooshi2:00 PM4:30 PMCHEMLAB M W
CHEN 462 1Petroleum Refining Engineering330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
CHEN 474 90Industrial & Wastewater Treatment31 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 481 1Process & Plant Design330 Mohamed Zarooni11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy10:00 AM10:50 AMG213 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II34 Mohamed Zarooni    
CHEN 492 2Senior Design Project II34 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 3Senior Design Project II34 Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics330 Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330 Fayez Moutassem10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects330 Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management330 Issam Miqdadi2:00 PM3:15 PMG208 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment230 Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics330 Uday Kumar12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMSTVN LAB 3T
CIEN 261 2Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMSTVN LAB 3R
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM2:50 PMG101 W
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Wlla Almhairat3:00 PM5:30 PMG101 W
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis330 Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 T R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis330 Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis330 Rozuddin Nassar8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design330 Rozuddin Nassar2:00 PM3:15 PMG212 M W
CIEN 322 90Structural Design31 Fayez Moutassem    
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330 Fayez Moutassem11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115 Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMB125 R
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering330 Kenan Hazirbaba12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
CIEN 334 2Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115 Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMB125 W
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials110 Wlla Almhairat11:00 AM2:00 PMB125 R
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering230 Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 M W
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design330 Ahmed Abu Abdo9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering330 Ahmed Abu Abdo10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design330 Fayez Moutassem9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design330 Fayez Moutassem12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U T R
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing330 Issam Miqdadi9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management330 Shadi Altawil2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems330 Ahmed Abu Abdo11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 464 1Airport Planning and Design330 Ahmed Abu Abdo2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 U T R
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)24 Fayez Moutassem    
CIEN 491 4Senior Design Project (1)24 Kenan Hazirbaba    
CIEN 491 5Senior Design Project (1)24 Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)24 Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 491 6Senior Design Project (1)24 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)45 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)44 Shadi Altawil    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)44 Fayez Moutassem    
COMM 101 1Interpersonal and Group Interaction324 Hanan Elsayed9:00 AM9:50 AMH208 U T R
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication330 Hanan Elsayed11:00 AM11:50 AMH202 U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication327 Hanan Elsayed11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication324 Hanan Elsayed2:00 PM2:50 PMH209 U T R
COMM 112 1Introduction to Public Relations324 Shiyong Peng9:00 AM9:50 AMH215 U T R
COMM 213 1Public Relations Writing324 Shiyong Peng11:00 AM11:50 AMH203 U T R
COMM 214 1New Media and Digital Culture330 Hanan Elsayed9:30 AM10:45 AMmedia lab M W
COMM 221 1Communication Analysis and Criticism324 Shiyong Peng12:00 PM12:50 PMH204 U T R
COMM 222 1Intercultural Mass Communication324 Suzana Zdravkovska2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication324 Shiyong Peng1:00 PM1:50 PMH215 U T R
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication330 Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM12:15 PMmedia lab M W
COMM 329 1Survey of Tools and Technology in Communication320 Sabir Haque5:00 PM7:30 PMmedia lab U
COMM 334 1Communication Transformation320 Sabir Haque4:00 PM6:30 PMmedia lab T
COMM 421 90Social Media: Audiences and Messages31 Suzana Zdravkovska    
COMM 427 1Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations330 Suzana Zdravkovska    
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology224 Suzana Zdravkovska12:00 PM12:50 PMH210 U T
COMM 492 1Senior Capstone330 Shiyong Peng    
COMM 492 90Senior Capstone31 Suzana Zdravkovska    
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming330 Khouloud Salameh9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming330 Khouloud Salameh9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming330 Mohd Nazir10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design327 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
CSCI 232 1Computer Organization315 Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals330 Khouloud Salameh1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
CSCI 326 1Database Systems327 Khouloud Salameh11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 372 1Compiler Design320 Mohd Nazir9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T R
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Mohd Nazir    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering327 Beza Getu9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 96Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG329 T
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330 Beza Getu11:00 AM11:50 AMG209 U T R
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 87Beza Getu3:15 PM5:45 PMG201 W
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I330 Beza Getu12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 U
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II330 Amjad Omar1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II330 Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 105Amal Almasri8:00 AM10:30 AMG101 T
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design320 Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 R
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I330 Majed Khodr12:30 PM1:45 PMG211 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG329 R
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design330 Majed Khodr11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II320 Amjad Omar9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG329 W
ECEN 437 1Power Electronics330 Hussain Attia11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
ECEN 460 1Communication Systems327 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission330 Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar120 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 T
ECEN 491 2Engineering Seminar120 Nasser Saeed Hamad10:00 AM10:50 AMH206 M
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Maissa Farhat    
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics324 Jimmy Teng12:00 PM12:50 PMH206 U T R
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning320 Sharon Kay Waller3:00 PM5:30 PMH204 S
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement320 Alexandria Proff9:00 AM11:30 AMH203 S
EDUL 620 1Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction320 Sharon Kay Waller9:00 AM11:30 AMH205 S
EDUL 625 1Using Research for Educational Change320 Lee Waller12:00 PM2:30 PMH205 S
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform320 Alexandria Proff12:00 PM2:30 PMH203 S
EDUL 630 90Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform32 Alexandria Proff    
EDUL 655 1Strategies for Effective Student Learning320 Sharon Kay Waller4:00 PM6:30 PMH209 R
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)320 Alexandria Proff3:00 PM5:30 PMH203 S
ELEN 350 1Electric Machines325 Maissa Farhat11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
ELEN 351 1Electric Machines Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMELECLab U
ELEN 492 1Senior Design Project I21 Maissa Farhat    
EMFN 514 1Managerial Finance320 Baliira Kalyebara9:00 AM6:45 PMH215 FS
EMFN 564 1Financial Markets & Institutions320 Baliira Kalyebara9:30 AM6:45 PMH215 FS
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business320 Mukdad Ibrahim8:30 AM3:30 PMH201 FS
EMMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance320 Saadat Alhashmi9:00 AM3:30 PMH214 FS
EMOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management320 Vazeerjan Begum9:30 AM6:45 PMH208 FS
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift11:00 AM12:15 PMH210 M W
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320 Gulbahor Amirova11:00 AM11:50 AMH207 U T R
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift9:30 AM10:45 AMH208 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition320 Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 101 4Composition320 Shadi Alshidrawi2:00 PM3:15 PMH206 M W
ENGL 101 5Composition320 Shadi Alshidrawi9:30 AM10:45 AMH209 M W
ENGL 101 2Composition320 Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 101 3Composition320 Gulbahor Amirova1:00 PM1:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320 Gulbahor Amirova12:00 PM12:50 PMH209 U T R
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320 Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMH206 U T R
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking320 Shadi Alshidrawi2:00 PM2:50 PMH212 U T R
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking320 Shadi Alshidrawi1:00 PM1:50 PMH208 U T R
ENGL 200 1Advanced Writing320 Imed Louhichi9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
ENGL 200 2Advanced Writing320 Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMH207 U T R
ENGL 200 3Advanced Writing324 Imed Louhichi11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
ENGL 200 4Advanced Writing320 Kamal Abdel Malek9:30 AM10:45 AMH212 M W
ENGL 200 5Advanced Writing320 Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
ENGL 212 1Language Society and Communication320 Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMH208 U T R
ENGL 221 1English as a Global Language320 Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM11:50 AMH208 U T R
ENGL 332 1Second Language Acquisition320 Khaleda Almansoori4:00 PM4:50 PMH208 U T R
ENGL 334 1Curriculum Development, Planning and Assesment320 Khaleda Almansoori9:00 AM9:50 AMH204 U T R
ENGL 423 1Media Translation320 Sanaa Benmessaoud12:00 PM12:50 PMH208 U T R
ENGL 490 1Research Methodology220 Imed Louhichi1:00 PM1:50 PMH214 U T
ENGL 492 90Senior Research Project31 Sanaa Benmessaoud    
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering230 Majed Khodr1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230 Majed Khodr11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 M W
ENGR 390 1Internship31 Hamed Assaf    
ENGR 390 2Internship31 Mohd Jamal Zaid    
ENGR 390 3Internship31 Eman Assi    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project330 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 4Undergraduate Research Project330 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 5Undergraduate Research Project330 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance324 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi3:30 PM4:45 PMH215 M W
FNAN 304 90Principles of Risk Management and Insurance32 Baliira Kalyebara    
FNAN 321 1Financial Institutions324 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM6:15 PMH215 M W
FNAN 411 90Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management32 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam    
FREN 202 1Intermediate French II320 Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMH214 U T R
FREN 220 1Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization324 Sanaa Benmessaoud10:00 AM10:50 AMH203 U T R
HIST 101 1Ancient History of the Arabian Peninsula324 Hamad Bin Seray4:00 PM6:30 PMH204 R
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics330 Adrian Cazan11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I330 Kadhim Alamara1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy330 Kadhim Alamara10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 322 1Quality Control320 Nasser Jaber9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
IENG 323 1Human Factors330 Kadhim Alamara12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T R
IENG 424 90Time and Motion Study31 Mohammed Alnahhal    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44 Muataz Alhazza    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Mohd Nazir12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Mohd Nazir12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 U T R
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra320 Saoussene Osman3:00 PM5:45 PMG210 T
MATH 095 1Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
MATH 095 2Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman2:00 PM3:15 PMH207 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation324 Saoussene Osman9:30 AM10:45 AMH213 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications330 Ibrahim Awadallah4:00 PM5:15 PMH212 T R
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications424 Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH215 T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I430 Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH201 M W
MATH 113 3Calculus I424 Bong-Sik Kim9:00 AM10:40 AMH212 U T
MATH 113 2Calculus I430 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH202 M W
MATH 114 1Calculus II430 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM9:40 AMH201 M W
MATH 114 2Calculus II430 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri4:00 PM5:40 PMG212 U T
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra324 Bong-Sik Kim4:00 PM5:15 PMH210 U T
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra324 Saoussene Osman12:30 PM1:45 PMH208 M W
MATH 213 2Calculus III324 Suleyman Ulusoy2:00 PM3:15 PMH208 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III324 Suleyman Ulusoy11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations324 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri12:30 PM1:45 PMH209 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations324 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri11:00 AM11:50 AMH211 U T R
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics324 Bong-Sik Kim12:30 PM1:45 PMG202 U T
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting320 Mukdad Ibrahim3:45 PM6:15 PMH204 F
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations520 Mohamed Mahdi9:00 AM1:30 PMH205 F
MBFN 564 1Financial Markets320 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam1:00 PM3:30 PMH213 S
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project320 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam6:30 PM9:00 PMH212 S
MBHR 592 1Managing Change and Innovation320 Helen Patterson9:00 AM11:30 AMH204 S
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance320 Saadat Alhashmi3:30 PM6:00 PMH211 S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management320 Craig Julian9:00 AM11:30 AMH207 F
MBOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management320 Atif Butt1:00 PM3:30 PMH204 F
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid12:30 PM3:00 PMG201 W
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II330 Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
MENG 321 1Vibration and Control330 Adrian Cazan12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer330 Khaled Hossin11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 422 1Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser330 Liudmila Cazacova3:30 PM4:45 PMB110 M W
MENG 451 1Mechanical Design I330 Adrian Cazan9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II330 Adrian Cazan12:30 PM1:45 PMG212 M W
MENG 463 1Energy Conversion and Management327 Khaled Hossin1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 Khaled Hossin    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 Khaled Hossin    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44 Kadhim Alamara    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44 Kadhim Alamara    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 Mohammed Alnahhal9:00 AM11:30 AMG204 S
MEPM 512 1Engineering Contracts and Procurement320 Muataz Alhazza9:00 AM11:30 AMG207 S
MEPM 513 1Project Implementation and Performance320 Mohammed Alnahhal12:00 PM2:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling320 Nasser Jaber3:00 PM5:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project34 Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project34 Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 523 1Direct Research320 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 4Direct Research320 Muataz Alhazza    
MEPM 523 5Direct Research320 Muataz Alhazza    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320 Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 533 1Information Systems for Project Management320 Shadi Altawil3:00 PM5:30 PMG212 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers320 Muataz Alhazza12:00 PM2:30 PMG207 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture324 Kutbettin Kilic9:00 AM9:50 AMH201 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture324 Kutbettin Kilic11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Kutbettin Kilic10:00 AM10:50 AMH201 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Mashhad Alallaf12:00 PM12:50 PMH201 U T R
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture324 Mashhad Alallaf1:00 PM1:50 PMH204 U T R
MGHR 301 1Human Resource Management324 Atif Butt12:30 PM1:45 PMH202 M W
MGHR 302 1Compensation Management324 Helen Patterson1:00 PM1:50 PMH212 U T R
MGHR 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management324 Helen Patterson5:15 PM6:30 PMH205 U T
MGHR 403 2Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management324 Helen Patterson12:00 PM12:50 PMH212 U T R
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior324 Tahseen Arshi4:00 PM4:50 PMH202 U T R
MKTG 312 1Consumer Behavior324 Craig Julian12:30 PM1:45 PMH215 M W
MKTG 313 90Integrated Marketing Communications31 Craig Julian    
MKTG 412 1Marketing of Services324 Craig Julian2:00 PM3:15 PMH215 M W
OPMT 301 1Operations Management330 Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
PENG 101 1Physical Geology330 Ahmed Elbagir9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering120 Ahmed Elbagir11:00 AM11:50 AMG210 R
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab115 Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMBENG 221 T
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties330 Changhong Gao11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)424 Changhong Gao9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab115 Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMPElab U
PENG 443 1Separation & Treatment of Petroleum FluidsLUIDS330 Mohamed Zarooni12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II230 Changhong Gao12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering330 Mohamed Zarooni1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
PENG 483 1Well Testing327 Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations330 Changhong Gao9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T R
PENG 485 1Water Flooding330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM8:50 AMG206 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Changhong Gao    
PENG 492 2Senior Design Project II34 Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II34 Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz10:00 AM10:50 AMH202 U T R
PHIL 100 4Critical Thinking and Reasoning324 Mashhad Alallaf10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 U T R
PHIL 100 5Critical Thinking and Reasoning324 Mashhad Alallaf9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today‚Äôs World324 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz11:00 AM11:50 AMH210 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330 Hamid Berriche1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMG213 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud10:00 AM12:00 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 220 1University Physics II324 Mustapha Merabet10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II324 Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 R
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB111 T
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB111 M
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 U
PHYS 222 1University Physics III330 Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMH211 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 M
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues330 Kutbettin Kilic2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues330 T-Mansour Alshamsi2:00 PM3:15 PMG210 M W
POLI 100 3Contemporary Global Issues330 T-Mansour Alshamsi3:30 PM4:45 PMG210 M W
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology324 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon2:00 PM3:15 PMH210 M W
STAT 100 1Introductory Probability and Statistics324 Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMG204 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences324 Saoussene Osman3:30 PM4:45 PMH205 M W
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers327 Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM5:15 PMG207 U T
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers327 Suleyman Ulusoy3:30 PM4:45 PMG207 M W
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes3:00 PM3:50 PMG211 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U
UNIV 200 1Innovation and Entrepreneurship330 Tahseen Arshi12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
UNIV 200 2Innovation and Entrepreneurship330 Tahseen Arshi2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
UNIV 350 90Independent Study32 Lee Waller