Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ARAB 312 1Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture320 Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMH209 U T R
ARAB 412 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II320 Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMH209 U T R
ARAB 420 90Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers320 Kamal Abdel Malek    
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching115 Abeer Abu Raed1:00 PM3:30 PMB102 M
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics215 Amer Rghei9:30 AM12:00 PMB101 M W
ARCH 115 2Architectural Drawing & Presentation315 Abeer Abu Raed8:30 AM11:00 AME 102 M W
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 2415 Abeer Abu Raed12:30 PM5:30 PMB102 U T
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 2415 Eman Assi12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 222 2Architectural Design Studio 2415 Amer Rghei12:30 PM5:30 PMB121 M W
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 2315 Fathia Elmenghawi9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2330 Eman Assi9:30 AM10:45 AMB121 U T
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 4415 Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings315 Inshirah Shublaq12:30 PM3:00 PMB122 M W
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture330 Amer Rghei9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 U T
ARCH 422 1Architectural Design Studio 6415 Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 454 1Urban Planning315 Fathia Elmenghawi9:00 AM11:30 AMB123 U T
ARCH 457 1Urban Design315 Eman Assi9:00 AM2:00 PMB122 S
ARCH 485 1Professional Practice330 Tawfiq Abuhantash9:30 AM10:45 AMB124 M W
ARCH 592 1Graduation Project Design66 Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T R
ARCH 592 2Graduation Project Design66 Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T R
BACC 204 90Principles of Financial Accounting31 Wael Elsedik    
BACC 205 1Principles of Managerial Accounting330 Wael Elsedik1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
BACC 205 2Principles of Managerial Accounting330 Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMG213 U T R
BACC 311 90Managerial and Cost Accounting31 Mukdad Ibrahim    
BACC 331 1Intermediate Accounting I324 Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMG213 U T R
BACC 332 90Intermediate Accounting II31 Wael Elsedik    
BACC 472 90International Accounting32 Wael Elsedik    
BFIN 412 1Futures and Options Markets330 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam3:00 PM3:50 PMH204 U T R
BFIN 421 1Money and Capital Markets330 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam4:00 PM4:50 PMH204 U T R
BIOL 095 1Introductory Biology324 Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM9:15 AMH207 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World324 John Marton11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I330 Cijo Vazhappilly2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115 Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 M
BIOL 114 1University Biology II324 Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology324 Shoib Siddiqui9:30 AM10:45 AMH214 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115 John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMJulpharLabM
BIOL 270 1General Genetics330 Cijo Vazhappilly12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab115 Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiology324 Shoib Siddiqui8:00 AM8:50 AMH215 U T R
BIOL 330 2Applied and Industrial Microbiology324 Shoib Siddiqui10:00 AM10:50 AMH204 U T R
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115 John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 T
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115 John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry324 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 Azharuddin Syed9:30 AM12:00 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 353 2Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics330 Cijo Vazhappilly9:30 AM10:45 AMH201 M W
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab115 Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 434 1Cell Communication and Signal Transduction324 Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM9:50 AMH206 U T R
BIOL 436 1Immunology330 Shoib Siddiqui12:00 PM12:50 PMH213 U T R
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology324 Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM11:50 AMH207 U T R
BIOL 441 2Medical Microbiology Lab115 John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMJulpharLabR
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab115 John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMB119 W
BIOL 450 1Bioethics224 Rawad Hodeify3:30 PM5:10 PMH212 M
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology324 Maxime Merheb12:30 PM1:45 PMH209 M W
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences224 Shoib Siddiqui3:30 PM5:10 PMH215 W
BIOL 494 1Senior Project44 Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project44 Rawad Hodeify    
BIOL 494 4Senior Project44 Cijo Vazhappilly    
BIOL 494 5Senior Project44 Shoib Siddiqui    
BMKT 471 90Marketing Management31 Madhumita Banerjee    
BOPM 210 90Statistical Analysis for Management31 Hurrem Yilmaz    
BUSN 306 1International Business324 Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM2:50 PMH204 U T R
BUSN 306 2International Business324 Atif Butt2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
BUSN 307 1Research Methodology324 Ghulam Arain2:00 PM2:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 307 2Research Methodology324 Ghulam Arain1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 498 1Strategic Management330 Ghulam Arain3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
CENG 335 1Computer Architecture327 Abdul Halim Jallad9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CENG 336 1Computer Architecture Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 W
CENG 461 1Network Security327 Zakaria Alqudah1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry324 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life324 Rinku Thomas9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
CHEM 101 90Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab11 Rinku Thomas    
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry324 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM9:15 AMH209 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I324 Shagufta Waseem12:30 PM1:45 PMH208 M W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I324 Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMH203 M W
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas1:30 PM4:00 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas1:00 PM3:30 PMB120 W
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II330 Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMH201 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115 Irshad Ahmed1:30 PM4:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I324 Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM11:50 AMH214 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II324 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM9:50 AMH215 U T R
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115 Shagufta Waseem1:00 PM3:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry330 Rachel Rima Matar2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering330 Mohamed Zarooni9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 302 1Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering115 Nour Alobaidi3:00 PM4:40 PMG101 R
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330 Uday Kumar9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I215 Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM4:30 PMCHEMLAB U T
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330 Uday Kumar11:00 AM12:15 PMH214 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer320 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact330 Mohamed Zarooni9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215 Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM4:30 PMCHEMLAB M W
CHEN 462 1Petroleum Refining Engineering320 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes330 Mohamed Zarooni11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II34 Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics330 Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330 Rozuddin Nassar10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects330 Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management330 Issam Miqdadi9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment230 Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics330 Hamed Assaf12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat11:00 AM1:30 PMStevin LabT
CIEN 261 2Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabW
CIEN 261 3Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabR
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Robert Arthur12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Robert Arthur2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis330 Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis330 Moayyad Al-Nasra8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design330 Rozuddin Nassar8:00 AM9:15 AMG206 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330 Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115 Wlla Almhairat11:00 AM1:30 PMCONLAB W
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering330 Kenan Hazirbaba10:00 AM10:50 AMG205 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMSTVN LAB 3M
CIEN 334 2Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115 Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMSTVN LAB 3R
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering230 Issam Miqdadi9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design330 Ahmed Abu Abdo12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design330 Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design330 Moayyad Al-Nasra2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing330 Issam Miqdadi12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management330 Shadi Altawil9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems330 Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 462 1Advanced Pavement Design330 Ahmed Abu Abdo9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar130 Kenan Hazirbaba3:00 PM3:50 PMG209 T
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)24 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)24 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 4Senior Design Project (1)24 Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)44 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)44 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)44 Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)44 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film330 Hanan Elsayed3:00 PM3:50 PMG211 U T R
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication330 Hanan Elsayed8:00 AM9:15 AMG211 M W
COMM 104 2Photography and Communication330 Hanan Elsayed2:00 PM3:15 PMG211 M W
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication330 Hanan Elsayed2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
COMM 112 1Introduction to Public Relations324 Shiyong Peng9:00 AM9:50 AMH214 U T R
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media330 Hanan Elsayed10:00 AM10:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 221 1Communication Analysis and Criticism324 Shiyong Peng1:00 PM1:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 222 1Intercultural Mass Communication324 Shiyong Peng12:00 PM12:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication330 Shiyong Peng2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication330 Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
COMM 329 1Survey of Tools and Technology in Communication330 Fahed Zaqout12:30 PM1:45 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 334 1Communication Transformation330 Fahed Zaqout3:30 PM4:45 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 422 1Streaming330 Fahed Zaqout9:30 AM10:45 AMMedia Lab M W
COMM 427 1Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations330 Suzana Zdravkovska12:00 PM2:30 PMMedia Lab U
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology224 Suzana Zdravkovska2:00 PM3:15 PMH214 M W
COMM 492 1Senior Capstone330 Fahed Zaqout12:00 PM2:30 PMMedia Lab T
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming330 Khouloud Salameh9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming330 Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming330 Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design327 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals330 Khouloud Salameh12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
CSCI 326 1Database Systems327 Said Elnaffar11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 372 1Compiler Design320 Said Elnaffar12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T R
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Khouloud Salameh    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering330 Maissa Farhat1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 87Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 R
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330 Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM11:50 AMG209 U T R
ECEN 220 2Signal & Systems I330 Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
ECEN 221 2Signal & Systems I Lab -217Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 W
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab -116Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 T
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I330 Beza Getu12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II330 Amjad Omar11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory330 Amjad Omar10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design330 Beza Getu11:00 AM11:50 AMG210 U T R
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 R
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design330 Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II320 Amjad Omar9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II115 Hussain Attia9:00 AM11:30 AMG329 S
ECEN 437 1Power Electronics330 Maissa Farhat11:00 AM11:50 AMH203 U T R
ECEN 460 1Communication Systems327 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab115 Hussain Attia11:30 AM2:00 PMG329 S
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication330 Majed Khodr1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission330 Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar130 Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 R
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I24 Beza Getu    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II44 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 3Senior Design Project II44 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng4:00 PM4:50 PMH202 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics330 Jimmy Teng12:30 PM1:45 PMH201 M W
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning320 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole4:00 PM6:30 PMG206 T
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement320 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole9:00 AM11:30 AMG208 S
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform320 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole12:00 PM2:30 PMG208 S
EDUL 640 1Curriculum Design and Implementation320 Judy Marie Khaloui12:00 PM2:30 PMG207 S
EDUL 665 90Internship in Education (field -based)31 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole    
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)320 Judy Marie Khaloui9:00 AM11:30 AMG207 S
ELEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Maissa Farhat    
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business324 Abdullah Sheikh10:00 AM4:30 PMH201 FS
EMGN 545 90EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)31 Madhumita Banerjee    
EMHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management324 Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMH201 FS
EMMK 518 1Marketing Management320 Hurrem Yilmaz11:35 AM6:05 PMH207 FS
EMOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management320 Atif Butt10:00 AM4:30 PMH208 FS
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English320 Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift9:30 AM10:45 AMH208 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition320 Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMH201 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320 Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMH212 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition320 Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMH210 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition320 Jill Manoukian2:00 PM3:15 PMH209 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition320 Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMH204 M W
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320 Nausheen Shafiq2:00 PM2:50 PMH214 U T R
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMH202 M W
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking320 Nausheen Shafiq1:00 PM1:50 PMH212 U T R
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English320 Imed Louhichi12:00 PM12:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 200 1Advanced Writing320 Sanaa Benmessaoud10:00 AM10:50 AMH215 U T R
ENGL 200 2Advanced Writing320 Imed Louhichi9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
ENGL 200 3Advanced Writing320 Sanaa Benmessaoud1:00 PM1:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 200 4Advanced Writing320 Steven Zani9:30 AM10:45 AMH202 M W
ENGL 221 90English as a Global Language320 Sanaa Benmessaoud    
ENGL 322 1Practical Translation: English into Arabic320 Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 323 1Fundamentals of Interpreting320 Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMH203 U T R
ENGL 332 1Second Language Acquisition320 Khaleda Almansoori4:00 PM4:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 333 1Theories and Methods of Teaching English320 Imed Louhichi2:00 PM3:15 PMH215 M W
ENGL 334 1Curriculum Development, Planning and Assesment320 Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMH213 U T R
ENGL 423 1Media Translation320 Sanaa Benmessaoud9:00 AM9:50 AMH205 U T R
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project320 Kamal Abdel Malek4:00 PM4:50 PMG205 U T R
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering230 Nour Alobaidi11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering230 Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230 Ahmed Elbagir12:30 PM1:20 PMG211 M W
ENGR 390 1Internship31 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 390 2Internship31 Mohd Jamal Zaid    
ENGR 390 3Internship31 Shereen Subhi Ismail    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project330 Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project330 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project330 Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 8Undergraduate Research Project330 Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 9Undergraduate Research Project330 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations320 Robert Arthur9:30 AM10:45 AMH211 M W
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance330 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam1:00 PM1:50 PMH202 U T R
FNAN 304 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance330 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM3:15 PMH204 M W
FREN 102 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture 2320 Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMH214 M W
FREN 201 1Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I320 Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMH210 U T R
FREN 220 1Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization320 Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMH215 M W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography324 Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMH201 M W
GEOG 101 1Introduction to Urban Social Geography324 Robert Arthur2:00 PM3:15 PMH213 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics330 Adrian Cazan2:00 PM4:30 PMG207 R
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I330 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy330 Mwafak Shakoor10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 322 1Quality Control320 Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 U T R
IENG 422 1Facility Planning330 Ahmed Al Sharif12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
IENG 425 1Project Management330 Nasser Jaber11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44 Mwafak Shakoor    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44 Mwafak Shakoor    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Zakaria Alqudah12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Zakaria Alqudah9:30 AM10:45 AMG202 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325 Omar Nasr8:00 AM8:50 AMH201 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra325 Omar Nasr12:30 PM1:45 PMH215 M W
MATH 095 1Precalculus325 Omar Nasr9:00 AM9:50 AMH204 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMH214 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:15 PMH215 M W
MATH 095 4Precalculus325 Bong-Sik Kim11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation324 Saoussene Osman9:30 AM10:45 AMH215 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications324 Omar Nasr11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications330 Omar Nasr11:00 AM12:15 PMH210 M W
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications424 Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH204 T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I424 Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH205 M W
MATH 113 3Calculus I424 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH207 M W
MATH 113 4Calculus I424 Saoussene Osman12:00 PM1:40 PMH215 T R
MATH 113 2Calculus I424 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri10:00 AM11:40 AMH206 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II424 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM9:40 AMH206 M W
MATH 114 2Calculus II424 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:40 PMH207 U T
MATH 114 3Calculus II424 Ibrahim Awadallah1:00 PM2:40 PMH206 T R
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra324 Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMH203 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra324 Bong-Sik Kim4:00 PM5:15 PMH203 U T
MATH 213 3Calculus III327 Suleyman Ulusoy11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
MATH 213 2Calculus III330 Suleyman Ulusoy2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III324 Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM12:15 PMH206 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations330 Ali Maalaoui3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations324 Ali Maalaoui12:30 PM1:45 PMH206 M W
MATH 214 3Elementary Differential Equations324 Ali Maalaoui9:30 AM10:45 AMH212 M W
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting320 Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMH202 S
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations520 Atif Butt9:00 AM1:30 PMH206 F
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management320 Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM4:30 PMH203 F
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business320 Atif Butt4:30 PM7:00 PMH203 F
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship320 Baliira Kalyebara    
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project320 Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMH202 F
MBHR 572 90International Human Resource Management32 Abdullah Sheikh    
MBMG 515 90Strategic Management31 Madhumita Banerjee    
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance320 T-Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid2:00 PM4:30 PMH202 S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management320 Hurrem Yilmaz9:00 AM11:30 AMH203 S
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM3:30 PMG201 W
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II330 Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics330 Adrian Cazan9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
MENG 321 1Vibration and Control330 Adrian Cazan12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
MENG 341 1Fluid Mechanics330 Khaled Hossin12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer330 Khaled Hossin11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 422 1Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser330 Maissa Farhat12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II330 Adrian Cazan12:30 PM1:45 PMG212 M W
MENG 467 1Refrigeration Systems330 Khaled Hossin1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 Adrian Cazan    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 Khaled Hossin    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MENG 492 3Senior Design Project II44 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 512 1Engineering Contracts and Procurement320 Shadi Altawil9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling320 Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 516 1Project Quality Management320 Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project34 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project34 Nasser Jaber    
MEPM 519 3Field Application Project34 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 522 1Financial Analysis and Decision Making320 Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG206 S
MEPM 523 1Direct Research320 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research320 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 3Direct Research320 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers320 Shadi Altawil3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture324 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMH203 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture324 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMH206 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMH202 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMH202 M W
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture324 Mashhad Alallaf11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
MGHR 301 1Human Resource Management324 Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMH204 M W
MGHR 302 1Compensation Management330 Abdullah Sheikh2:00 PM3:15 PMH202 M W
MGHR 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management324 Abdullah Sheikh12:30 PM1:45 PMH203 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior324 Ghulam Arain2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems330 T-Abdelazim Hussein Mohamed Ali Hamid5:00 PM6:15 PMH201 M W
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing324 Madhumita Banerjee2:00 PM3:15 PMH206 M W
MKTG 313 1Integrated Marketing Communications330 Madhumita Banerjee11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
OPMT 301 1Operations Management330 Mohamed Mahdi3:00 PM3:50 PMH202 U T R
OPMT 301 2Operations Management324 Mohamed Mahdi1:00 PM1:50 PMH205 U T R
PENG 101 1Physical Geology330 Ahmed Elbagir9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab115 Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMBENG 221 T
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties320 Changhong Gao11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
PENG 381 1Well Logging330 Changhong Gao9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)420 Changhong Gao2:00 PM3:40 PMG205 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab115 Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMPElab U
PENG 443 1Separation & Treatment of Petroleum FluidsLUIDS330 Mohamed Zarooni1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II230 Changhong Gao8:00 AM8:50 AMG203 U T
PENG 472 1Applied Reservoir Geology330 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation330 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering320 Saad Abdallah Balhasan11:00 AM12:15 PMPElab M W
PENG 483 1Well Testing327 Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations324 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMH207 M W
PENG 485 1Water Flooding320 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Changhong Gao    
PENG 492 3Senior Design Project II34 Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PENG 492 2Senior Design Project II34 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM9:15 AMG210 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning324 Mashhad Alallaf2:00 PM3:15 PMH210 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today‚Äôs World320 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM3:15 PMH211 M W
PHIL 102 1World Philosophies320 Mashhad Alallaf9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics324 Saif Rayyan1:00 PM1:50 PMH213 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330 Hamid Berriche9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I324 Hamid Berriche1:00 PM1:50 PMH207 U T R
PHYS 110 3University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud10:00 AM12:00 PMB111 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB111 W
PHYS 220 1University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche10:00 AM10:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 220 3University Physics II330 Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
PHYS 220 4University Physics II330 Mustapha Merabet3:00 PM3:50 PMG212 U T R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB111 U
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB111 W
PHYS 222 1University Physics III320 Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 M
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues330 T-Mansour Alshamsi2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues330 T-Mansour Alshamsi11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics330 Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMG204 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences330 Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T R
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers327 Suleyman Ulusoy5:30 PM6:45 PMG207 U T
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers330 Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM5:15 PMG203 U T
STAT 346 3Probability and Statistics for Engineers330 Suleyman Ulusoy3:30 PM4:45 PMG213 M W
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition124 Saif Rayyan10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition124 Saif Rayyan10:00 AM10:50 AMH203 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition150 Saif Rayyan3:00 PM3:50 PMG210 U
UNIV 390 1Internship31 Khaleda Almansoori    
UNIV 390 2Internship31 Baliira Kalyebara