Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ACCT 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting37Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB113 U T R
ARAB 312 1Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture321Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM12:15 PMB101 M W
ARAB 412 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II318Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
ARAB 420 1Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers319Kamal Abdel Malek3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching114Abeer Abu Raed12:00 PM3:00 PMB123 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics214Amer Rghei8:30 AM11:00 AMB122 M W
ARCH 115 1Architectural Drawing & Presentation3-1Abeer Abu Raed10:00 AM1:30 PMB125 U T
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 240Amer Rghei11:00 AM3:30 PMB123 M
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 240Amer Rghei11:00 AM4:30 PMB123 W
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 249Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB125 U T
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 239Tawfiq Abuhantash11:00 AM4:00 PMB125 M
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2310Fernando Gonzalo11:00 AM2:00 PMB122 W
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 449Fernando Gonzalo12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings37Fernando Gonzalo9:00 AM2:00 PMB121 M
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture320Amer Rghei8:30 AM11:30 AMB121 W
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting33Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB113 U T R
BACC 332 1Intermediate Accounting II320Mukdad Ibrahim3:00 PM3:50 PMB104 U T R
BACC 411 1Internal (Operational) Auditing314Mukdad Ibrahim2:00 PM3:15 PMB101 M W
BBSN 301 1Business Communications36Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BBSN 302 1Commercial Law319Christos I Kelepouris3:00 PM3:50 PMB102 U T R
BBSN 305 1Research Methodology3-1Qadir Mohiuddin2:00 PM2:50 PMB103 U T R
BFIN 300 1Principles of Finance35To be announced5:00 PM7:30 PMB104 M
BFIN 321 1Financial Institutions316Baliira Kalyebara1:00 PM1:50 PMB113 U T R
BFIN 401 1Advanced Financial Management36Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM4:50 PMB103 U T R
BFIN 412 1Futures and Options Markets314Baliira Kalyebara5:00 PM6:15 PMB103 U T
BHRM 302 1Compensation Management313Vazeerjan Begum1:00 PM1:50 PMB101 U T R
BHRM 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management37Qadir Mohiuddin5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 U T
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills316Mohamed Mahdi4:00 PM5:15 PMG205 U T
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations316Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMB102 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I37Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM11:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 112 2University Biology I331Rachel Rima Matar2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab111John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 M
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab112John Marton1:00 PM2:40 PMB119 W
BIOL 114 1University Biology II318Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab112John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 W
BIOL 115 2University Biology II Lab15John Marton12:00 PM1:40 PMB119 M
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology322Maxime Merheb10:00 AM10:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab18John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics38Maxime Merheb12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab1-4John Marton3:00 PM4:40 PMB119 W
BIOL 271 2General Genetics Lab114John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 T
BIOL 322 1Microbial Genetics39Muhammad Mukhtar8:00 AM8:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiolog318Maxime Merheb2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab110John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 M
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab116John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMB119 R
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry39Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab10John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics36Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil10:00 AM10:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab13John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 434 1Cell communication and Signal Transduction311Muhammad Mukhtar11:00 AM12:15 PMD 101 M W
BIOL 436 1Immunology312Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil12:00 PM12:50 PMB101 U T R
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology314Muhammad Mukhtar3:30 PM4:45 PMG205 M W
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab111John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology310Maxime Merheb9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
BIOL 491 1Senior Seminar117Muhammad Mukhtar9:00 AM9:50 AMB104 R
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences210Muhammad Mukhtar9:00 AM9:50 AMB115 U T
BIOL 494 3Senior Project418Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil    
BIOL 494 1Senior Project420Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project419Rachel Rima Matar    
BMGM 301 1Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior32Qadir Mohiuddin1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
BMKT 301 1Principles of Marketing34Syed Rizvi2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
BMKT 311 1Sales Management322Syed Rizvi4:00 PM5:15 PMB110 U T
BMKT 332 1Retailing and E-Commerce Management325To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMB110 U T R
BMKT 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications318Hurrem Yilmaz3:30 PM4:45 PMB103 M W
BMKT 412 1Marketing of Services320Hurrem Yilmaz2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
BUSN 301 1Business Communication311Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BUSN 302 1Legal Environment of Business318Christos I Kelepouris5:00 PM6:15 PMB102 U T
CENG 401 1Network Servers & Architecture317Zakaria Alqudah10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
CENG 461 1Network Security314Zakaria Alqudah9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
CENG 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing and Transmission316Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
CENG 492 1Senior Design Project I219Abdul Halim Jallad    
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II418Abdul Halim Jallad    
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life321Rinku Thomas11:00 AM11:50 AMB104 U T R
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab114Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry320Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab11Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I313Shagufta Waseem2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I32Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab10Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM5:30 PM U
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab13Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab10Shagufta Waseem3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II326Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMB101 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab113Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 214 2General Chemistry II Lab114Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PM R
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I310Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
CHEM 215 2Organic Chemistry I329Rinku Thomas3:00 PM3:50 PMG203 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I17Rinku Thomas3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I19Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 216 3General Organic Chemistry Lab I115Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 W
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II313Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM8:50 AMB102 U T R
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II1-2Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry321Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab111Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry311Rachel Rima Matar1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering315To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CHEN 302 1Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering120Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM3:50 PMComp Lab M
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics320Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy10:00 AM10:50 AMG205 U T R
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering320Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer310To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact318To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMG204 M W
CHEN 462 1Petroleum Refining Engineering37Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 474 1Industrial & Wastewater Treatment320To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control312To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I318Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings326Madiha Zahera Ammari1:00 PM2:00 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings326Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics3-2Madiha Zahera Ammari10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials30Salem Omar Moftah10:00 AM10:50 AMG213 U T R
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects315Salem Omar Moftah9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics32Hamed Assaf9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying10Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabM
CIEN 261 2Surveying14Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabR
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System24Robert Arthur12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System24Robert Arthur2:00 PM5:00 PMComp Lab R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis3-5Hamed Assaf11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis39Moayyad Al-Nasra10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design312Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
CIEN 322 1Structural Design316Salem Omar Moftah2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials311Madiha Zahera Ammari11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.17Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMCONLAB W
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering32Ahmed Abu Abdo9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering31Ahmed Abu Abdo1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
CIEN 441 1Construction Management36Tariq Shehab Eldin3:30 PM5:00 PMG208 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems37Tariq Shehab Eldin2:00 PM3:15 PMG208 M W
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar116Moayyad Al-Nasra2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 T
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)220Tariq Shehab Eldin    
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)218Salem Omar Moftah    
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)220Hamed Assaf    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)417Salem Omar Moftah    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)416Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)417Tariq Shehab Eldin    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)418Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 5Senior Design Project (2)419Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 493 1Special Topics in Civil Engineering318Moayyad Al-Nasra9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication3-1Saad Ullah Khan11:00 AM12:15 PMB110 M W
COMM 104 2Photography and Communication319Saad Ullah Khan3:00 PM3:50 PMB110 U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication325Saad Ullah Khan12:00 PM12:50 PMB102 U T R
COMM 212 1Media Writing321Saad Ullah Khan9:30 AM10:45 AMB104 M W
COMM 223 1Globalization and Media Cultures321Saad Ullah Khan2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication319Gulnara Karimova11:00 AM11:50 AMB110 U T R
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication322Gulnara Karimova10:00 AM10:50 AMB103 U T R
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology218Gulnara Karimova4:00 PM4:50 PMB117 U T
COMM 492 1Public Relations Campaigns320Gulnara Karimova    
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing317Zakaria Alqudah1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming35Shereen Subhi Ismail9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming36Shereen Subhi Ismail10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming311Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab14Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM5:00 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab16Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM5:00 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab18Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM5:00 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab15Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM2:00 PMG202 R
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design313Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
CSCI 232 1Computer Organization314Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals318Sahar Idwan9:30 AM10:45 AMG328 M W
CSCI 315 1Analysis of Algorithms320Sahar Idwan8:00 AM9:15 AMG328 M W
CSCI 372 1Compiler Design316Said Elnaffar2:00 PM3:15 PMG205 M W
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods317Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U T R
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II418Abdul Halim Jallad    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering319Maissa Farhat11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 14Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 R
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I310Beza Getu10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 6Hussain Attia7:00 AM10:00 AMG330 U
ECEN 260 1Modern Telecommunications311Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I310Maissa Farhat12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab11Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 U
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II314Amjad Omar1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab17Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 T
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory315Amjad Omar10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II314Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 10Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 T
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab115Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 M
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I310Majed Khodr12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I13Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 R
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design315Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
ECEN 432 1Nanotechnology Fundamental and Applications314Majed Khodr2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II314Maen Sadeq Takruri9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II110Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 W
ECEN 460 1Communication and Information Theory318Amjad Omar9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T R
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab115Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 M
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems317Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 466 1Digital Signal Processing320Beza Getu2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
ECEN 467 1Mobile and Wireless Communications316Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission319Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar118Amjad Omar9:30 AM10:20 AMG209 W
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I220Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I220Beza Getu    
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I220Amjad Omar    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II419Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II417Majed Khodr    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics311Jimmy Teng4:00 PM4:50 PMB101 U T R
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics30Jimmy Teng11:00 AM11:50 AMB101 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics316Jimmy Teng3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
ECON 310 1Money and Banking318Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 U T R
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning326Judy Marie Khaloui5:00 PM7:30 PMB103 M
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement326Winnifred Cecelia O'toole5:00 PM7:30 PMB113 T
EDUL 615 1School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement327Eugenie Samier1:00 PM3:30 PMB110 S
EDUL 620 1Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction324Winnifred Cecelia O'toole5:00 PM7:30 PMB102 R
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform324Winnifred Cecelia O'toole5:00 PM7:30 PMB115 U
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)310Judy Marie Khaloui5:00 PM7:30 PMB115 T
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)36Eugenie Samier5:00 PM7:30 PMB103 W
ELEN 350 1Electric Machines318Maissa Farhat11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
ELP 1 1English Language Program 1 20To be announced12:00 PM4:00 PMD 102 UMTW
ELP 2 1English Language Program 2 20To be announced8:00 AM12:00 PMD 102 UMTW
EMAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting318Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMFN 560 1International Corporate Finance324Christopher Marquette10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMFN 564 1Financial Markets & Institutions324Christopher Marquette10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business324Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)324Syed Rizvi10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance321Rima Shishakly10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMMK 518 1Marketing Management320Abdullah Alhumoud10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management322Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
ENGL 100 1Introduction to Academic Writing37To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 100 2Introduction to Academic Writing310To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMB113 U T R
ENGL 101 1Composition38To be announced12:00 PM12:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition34To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMB110 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition31To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
ENGL 101 4Composition3-5To be announced1:00 PM1:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English315To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMB115 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition37Abdelkader Cheref10:00 AM10:50 AMB104 U T R
ENGL 200 2Advanced Composition34Abdelkader Cheref1:00 PM1:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 212 1Language Society and Communication316Abdelkader Cheref9:30 AM10:45 AMB113 M W
ENGL 221 1English as a Global Language317Abdelkader Cheref2:00 PM3:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 222 1Psycholinguistics319To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMG205 U T R
ENGL 223 1Applied Linguistics317Khaleda Almansoori12:00 PM12:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 322 1Practical Translation: English into Arabic319Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMG205 U T R
ENGL 323 1Practical Translation: Arabic into English319Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMB110 U T R
ENGL 331 1Introduction to the Teaching of English319To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMB110 U T R
ENGL 332 1Second Language Acquisition320Khaleda Almansoori11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
ENGL 334 1Curriculum Development, Planning and Assesment320Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMB115 M W
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project325To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PM U T R
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering29Mohd Jamal Zaid12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering211Maen Sadeq Takruri12:30 PM2:30 PMG211 M
ENGR 390 1Internship316To be announced    
ENGR 390 2Internship319Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project318Abdul Halim Jallad    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project319Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project320Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ENGR 399 4Undergraduate Research Project320Majed Khodr    
ENGR 399 5Undergraduate Research Project320Beza Getu    
ENGR 399 6Undergraduate Research Project320Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project318Mohd Sami Ashhab    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations310To be announced4:00 PM6:30 PMB117 R
FNAN 301 1Financial Management311To be announced5:00 PM7:30 PMB104 M
FNAN 311 1Principles of Investments310Baliira Kalyebara3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
FNAN 401 1Advanced Financial Management312Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM4:50 PMB103 U T R
FNAN 431 1International Financial Management323Christopher Marquette3:30 PM4:45 PMB102 M W
FREN 202 1Intermediate French II317Manal Smaoui4:00 PM6:30 PMB113 W
FREN 220 1Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization320Manal Smaoui4:00 PM6:30 PMB113 M
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography329Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab17Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMMLAB W
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics317Mohd Jamal Zaid9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I39Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
IENG 322 1Quality Control317Mwafak Shakoor11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
IENG 323 1Human Factors316Mwafak Shakoor9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
IENG 422 1Facility Planning316Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T R
IENG 451 1Control Systems316Mohd Sami Ashhab11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II419Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II418Nasser Jaber    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology3-1Said Elnaffar1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology3-1Said Elnaffar12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra329Bong-Sik Kim10:00 AM10:50 AMB113 U T R
MATH 095 1Precalculus321Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMB115 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus330Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:15 PMB117 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation327Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMB102 M W
MATH 108 1Introductory Calculus with Business Applications38Ibrahim Awadallah12:00 PM12:50 PMB110 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus for Life Sciences423Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:40 AMB110 T R
MATH 113 1Analytic Geometry and Calculus I48Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:40 AMB103 M W
MATH 113 2Analytic Geometry and Calculus I42Saoussene Osman8:00 AM9:40 AMB117 U T
MATH 113 3Analytic Geometry and Calculus I422Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:40 PMG209 T R
MATH 114 1Analytic Geometry & Calculus II423Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM12:40 PMG210 T R
MATH 114 2Analytic Geometry & Calculus II419Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMB113 T R
MATH 114 3Analytic Geometry & Calculus II4-1Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMB113 U T
MATH 114 4Analytic Geometry & Calculus II427To be announced2:00 PM3:40 PMG212 M W
MATH 203 1Matrix Algebra314Abdeslem Lyaghfouri9:30 AM10:45 AMB115 M W
MATH 203 2Matrix Algebra322Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM8:50 AMB103 U T R
MATH 213 1Analytic Geometry and Calculus III312To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMB104 M W
MATH 213 2Analytic Geometry and Calculus III318To be announced9:00 AM9:50 AMB101 U T R
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations32Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:15 PMG210 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations316Abdeslem Lyaghfouri5:00 PM5:50 PMG203 U T R
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics329Bong-Sik Kim12:00 PM12:50 PMB113 U T R
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting313Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMB101 F
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance319Christopher Marquette4:30 PM7:00 PMB101 S
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management324Baliira Kalyebara3:00 PM5:30 PMB102 S
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship316Abdullah Alhumoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB103 S
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)318Syed Rizvi12:00 PM2:30 PMB102 S
MBHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management324Vazeerjan Begum3:00 PM5:30 PMB104 S
MBHR 592 1Managing Change and Innovation323Syed Rizvi10:00 AM12:30 PMB101 F
MBHR 594 1Employee Relations and Compensation Management324Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM4:30 PMB102 F
MBIB 524 1International Business316Syed Rizvi2:00 PM4:30 PMB101 F
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance315Rima Shishakly4:30 PM7:00 PMB110 S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management36Hurrem Yilmaz9:30 AM12:00 PMB102 S
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II38Ahmad Sakhrieh1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
MENG 221 1Dynamics310Mohd Sami Ashhab9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T R
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.112Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMFLab U
MENG 344 1Thermo-Fluids Lab.115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer310Ahmad Sakhrieh12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.114Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMTHRMLab M
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II315Mohd Sami Ashhab1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
MENG 454 1Control Systems312Mohd Sami Ashhab11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II416Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals318Nasser Jaber3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 513 1Project Implementation and Performance317Tariq Shehab Eldin3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling317Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 516 1Project Quality Management317Mwafak Shakoor9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project318Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 521 1Project Cost Accounting and Finance319Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management318Ahmed Al Sharif12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 542 1Supply Chain Management for Project Managers318Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture320Richard Gauvain2:00 PM3:15 PMG213 M W
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture321Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture312Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMB110 M W
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture325Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMB115 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture320Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMB115 U T R
MGMT 200 1Entrepreneurship and Innovation327Mohamed Mahdi12:30 PM1:45 PMB101 M W
MGMT 301 1Managing People and Organizations39Qadir Mohiuddin1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
MGMT 311 1Principles and Practices of Management313Christos I Kelepouris3:30 PM4:45 PMB101 M W
MGMT 403 1Cross Cultural & Global Management39Qadir Mohiuddin5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 U T
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing36Syed Rizvi2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
MKTG 407 1International Marketing322To be announced5:00 PM6:15 PMB104 U T
OPMT 311 1Methods and Models of Management Science311Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM3:15 PMB104 M W
OPMT 405 1Supply Chain Management323Mohamed Mahdi5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 M W
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering16Mohammad Rafiqul Awal10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 R
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials314Mohammad Rafiqul Awal1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab111Mohammad Rafiqul Awal3:00 PM6:00 PMBENG 221 T
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties313Reda Abdel Azim11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering317Saad Abdallah Balhasan9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
PENG 381 1Well Logging317Reda Abdel Azim9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)414Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM12:40 PMG212 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation318Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II217Mohammad Rafiqul Awal10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T
PENG 472 1Applied Reservoir Geology316Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation316Reda Abdel Azim9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering320Saad Abdallah Balhasan11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II320Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning322Steven Zani3:00 PM3:50 PMG204 U T R
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning31Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:00 AM9:50 AMB103 U T R
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning31Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz3:00 PM3:50 PMB115 U T R
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today’s World326Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM2:50 PMG207 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I318Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMG209 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I38Hamid Berriche11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
PHYS 110 3University Physics I320Hamid Berriche11:00 AM11:50 AMB117 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab113Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab14Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:00 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab112Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab1-2Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:00 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab119Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 220 1University Physics II318Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMB117 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II314Hamid Berriche8:00 AM8:50 AMB104 U T R
PHYS 220 3University Physics II321Hamid Berriche9:30 AM10:45 AMD 101 M W
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab117Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB111 R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab113Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:00 PMB111 W
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab19Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:00 PMB111 M
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab112Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB111 T
PHYS 221 5University Physics II Lab117Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB111 U
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues312Kai Bruns3:00 PM3:50 PMG206 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues3-4Kai Bruns12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology321Priti Verma3:30 PM4:45 PMB110 M W
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics319Saoussene Osman9:30 AM10:45 AMB117 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences38Saoussene Osman2:00 PM3:15 PMD 101 M W
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers32To be announced5:00 PM6:15 PMB102 M W
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition129Bryn Holmes8:00 AM8:50 AMB113 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition119Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 T