Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ARAB 312 1Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture320Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMH209 U T R
ARAB 412 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II320Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMH209 U T R
ARAB 420 1Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers320Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMH209 U T R
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching115Abeer Abu Raed1:00 PM3:30 PMB102 M
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics215Amer Rghei9:30 AM12:00 PMB101 M W
ARCH 115 1Architectural Drawing & Presentation315Abeer Abu Raed8:30 AM11:00 AMB102 U T
ARCH 115 2Architectural Drawing & Presentation315Abeer Abu Raed8:30 AM11:00 AME 102 M W
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 2415Amer Rghei12:30 PM5:30 PMB102 U T
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 2412T-Eman Shafiq Mohamed Assi12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 222 2Architectural Design Studio 2413Amer Rghei12:30 PM5:30 PMB121 M W
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 2310Jose Ferrandiz9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2326T-Eman Shafiq Mohamed Assi9:30 AM10:45 AMB121 U T
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 4413Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings313Jose Ferrandiz12:30 PM3:00 PMB122 M W
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture328Amer Rghei9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 U T
ARCH 422 1Architectural Design Studio 6415Jose Ferrandiz12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 454 1Urban Planning315Fathia Elmenghawi9:00 AM11:30 AMB123 U T
ARCH 457 1Urban Design313T-Eman Shafiq Mohamed Assi9:30 AM2:30 PMB122 R
ARCH 485 1Professional Practice329Tawfiq Abuhantash9:30 AM10:45 AMB124 M W
ARCH 592 1Graduation Project Design66Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T R
ARCH 592 2Graduation Project Design65Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T R
BACC 205 1Principles of Managerial Accounting316Wael Elsedik1:00 PM1:50 PMH204 U T R
BACC 205 2Principles of Managerial Accounting312Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMH204 U T R
BACC 331 1Intermediate Accounting I321Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMH205 U T R
BFIN 412 1Futures and Options Markets329Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam3:00 PM3:50 PMH201 U T R
BFIN 421 1Money and Capital Markets329Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam4:00 PM4:50 PMH201 U T R
BIOL 095 1Introductory Biology324Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM9:15 AMH207 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World322John Marton11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I329Cijo Vazhappilly2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab114Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 M
BIOL 114 1University Biology II324Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 W
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology324Shoib Siddiqui9:30 AM10:45 AMH214 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics328Cijo Vazhappilly12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab113Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 271 2General Genetics Lab115Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabT
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiolog319Shoib Siddiqui8:00 AM8:50 AMH215 U T R
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab113John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 T
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab112John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry320Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab114Azharuddin Syed9:30 AM12:00 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 353 2Biomolecules Analysis Lab113Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics329Cijo Vazhappilly9:30 AM10:45 AMH201 M W
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab114Azharuddin Syed3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 434 1Cell communication and Signal Transduction316Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM9:50 AMH206 U T R
BIOL 436 1Immunology324Shoib Siddiqui12:00 PM12:50 PMH213 U T R
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology323Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM11:50 AMH207 U T R
BIOL 441 2Medical Microbiology Lab113John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMJulpharLabR
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab115John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMB119 W
BIOL 450 1Bioethics28Rawad Hodeify3:30 PM5:10 PMH212 M
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology320Maxime Merheb11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences221Shoib Siddiqui3:30 PM5:10 PMH215 W
BIOL 494 1Senior Project41Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project44Rachel Rima Matar    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project40Rawad Hodeify    
BIOL 494 4Senior Project40Cijo Vazhappilly    
BIOL 494 5Senior Project40Shoib Siddiqui    
BUSN 306 1International Business320Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM2:50 PMH204 U T R
BUSN 306 2International Business311Atif Butt2:00 PM3:15 PMH204 M W
BUSN 307 1Research Methodology323Ghulam Arain2:00 PM2:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 307 2Research Methodology324Ghulam Arain1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
BUSN 498 1Strategic Management327Ghulam Arain3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
CENG 335 1Computer Architecture325Abdul Halim Jallad9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CENG 336 1Computer Architecture Lab112Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 W
CENG 461 1Network Security327Zakaria Alqudah1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
CENG 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing and Transmission330Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II44Khouloud Salameh    
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry324Rinku Thomas11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life322Rinku Thomas9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab114Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry324Rinku Thomas8:00 AM9:15 AMH209 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I322Shagufta Waseem12:30 PM1:45 PMH208 M W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I314Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMH203 M W
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab113Rinku Thomas1:30 PM4:00 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab114Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab112Rinku Thomas1:00 PM3:30 PMB120 W
CHEM 212 5General Chemistry I Lab115Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 W
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II329Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMH201 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab114Irshad Ahmed1:30 PM4:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I323Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM11:50 AMH214 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I114Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II321Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM9:50 AMH215 U T R
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115Shagufta Waseem12:30 PM3:00 PMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry323Irshad Ahmed4:00 PM5:15 PMH210 U T
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab114Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry324Rachel Rima Matar2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering328Mohamed Zarooni9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 302 1Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering110Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM3:40 PMG101 R
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics327Mohamed Zarooni8:00 AM9:15 AMG208 M W
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I213Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM4:30 PMCHEMLAB U T
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering325Uday Kumar11:00 AM12:15 PMH201 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer319Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy10:00 AM10:50 AMG205 U T R
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact328Mohamed Zarooni9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II213Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM4:30 PMCHEMLAB M W
CHEN 462 1Petroleum Refining Engineering316Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes328Mohamed Zarooni11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control327Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I34Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II32Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics330Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials326Rozuddin Nassar10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects325Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management327Issam Miqdadi9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment226Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics326Hamed Assaf12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying113Wlla Almhairat11:00 AM1:30 PMStevin LabT
CIEN 261 2Surveying110Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabW
CIEN 261 3Surveying115Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabR
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System226Robert Arthur12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System226Robert Arthur2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis324Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis328Moayyad Al-Nasra8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design327Rozuddin Nassar8:00 AM9:15 AMG206 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials326Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.114Wlla Almhairat11:00 AM1:30 PMCONLAB W
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering329Kenan Hazirbaba10:00 AM10:50 AMG213 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials112Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMSTVN LAB 3M
CIEN 334 2Civil Engineering Testing and Materials114Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMSTVN LAB 3R
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering227Issam Miqdadi9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design329Ahmed Abu Abdo12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design324Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design328Moayyad Al-Nasra2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
CIEN 431 1Foundation Engineering330Kenan Hazirbaba12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing326Issam Miqdadi12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management325Shadi Altawil9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems320Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 462 1Advanced Pavement Design323Ahmed Abu Abdo9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar123Moayyad Al-Nasra3:00 PM3:50 PMG209 T
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)24Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)22Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)22Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 4Senior Design Project (1)24Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 491 5Senior Design Project (1)24Shadi Altawil    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)40Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)43Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)42Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)42Ahmed Abu Abdo    
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film325To be announced3:00 PM3:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication312To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMMedia Lab M W
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication328To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication330To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 112 1Introduction to Public Relations324Shiyong Peng9:00 AM9:50 AMH214 U T R
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media330To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 221 1Communication Analysis and Criticism318Shiyong Peng1:00 PM1:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 222 1Intercultural Mass Communication319Shiyong Peng12:00 PM12:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication326Shiyong Peng2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication327Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM12:15 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 329 1Survey of Tools and Technology in Communication326Fahed Zaqout12:30 PM1:45 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 334 1Communication Transformation328Fahed Zaqout3:30 PM4:45 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 422 1Streaming326Fahed Zaqout9:30 AM10:45 AMMedia Lab M W
COMM 427 1Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations328Suzana Zdravkovska12:00 PM2:30 PMMedia Lab U
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology224Suzana Zdravkovska2:00 PM3:15 PMH214 M W
COMM 492 1Senior Capstone330Fahed Zaqout12:00 PM2:30 PMMedia Lab T
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming328Khouloud Salameh9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming324Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming327Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab113Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab18Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab113Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming329Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design322Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals327Khouloud Salameh12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
CSCI 326 1Database Systems326Said Elnaffar11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 372 1Compiler Design318Said Elnaffar12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
CSCI 437 1Artificial Intelligence330Khouloud Salameh11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T R
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II43Khouloud Salameh    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering330Maissa Farhat1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 15Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 R
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I324Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM11:50 AMG209 U T R
ECEN 220 2Signal & Systems I327Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
ECEN 221 2Signal & Systems I Lab 14Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 W
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 8Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 T
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I325Beza Getu12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab110Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II326Amjad Omar11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab111Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 305 AElectromagnetic Theory329Amjad Omar10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design325Beza Getu11:00 AM11:50 AMG210 U T R
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab110Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 R
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I327Majed Khodr9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T R
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I115Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 M
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design327Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II317Maen Sadeq Takruri9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II112Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 W
ECEN 437 1Power Electronics326Maissa Farhat11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
ECEN 460 1Communication and Information Theory325Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication323Majed Khodr1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
ECEN 466 1Digital Signal Processing327Beza Getu10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
ECEN 473 1Radio Frequency and Microwave Engineering319Amjad Omar9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission328Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar130Beza Getu1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 T
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I24Beza Getu    
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I24Majed Khodr    
ECEN 492 4Senior Design Project I24Amjad Omar    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II43Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II43Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 3Senior Design Project II43Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics329Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics318Jimmy Teng1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics324Jimmy Teng4:00 PM4:50 PMH202 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics325Jimmy Teng12:30 PM1:45 PMH201 M W
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning320Winnifred Cecelia Otoole4:00 PM6:30 PMG206 T
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement320Winnifred Cecelia Otoole9:00 AM11:30 AMG208 S
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform319Winnifred Cecelia Otoole12:00 PM2:30 PMG208 S
EDUL 640 1Curriculum Design and Implementation320Judy Marie Khaloui12:00 PM2:30 PMG207 S
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)320Judy Marie Khaloui9:00 AM11:30 AMG207 S
ELEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44Maissa Farhat    
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business324Abdullah Sheikh10:00 AM4:30 PMH201 FS
EMHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management324Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMH201 FS
EMMK 518 1Marketing Management320To be announced10:00 AM4:30 PMH207 FS
EMOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management320Atif Butt10:00 AM4:30 PMH208 FS
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English320Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320Kathryn Swift11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English319Nausheen Shafiq9:30 AM10:45 AMH208 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition315Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMH201 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMH212 U T R
ENGL 101 4Composition320Imed Louhichi1:00 PM1:50 PMH208 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition320Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMH210 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition319Jill Manoukian2:00 PM3:15 PMH209 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition318Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMH204 M W
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking34Nausheen Shafiq2:00 PM2:50 PMH214 U T R
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking318Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMH202 M W
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English320Imed Louhichi12:00 PM12:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition30Sanaa Benmessaoud10:00 AM10:50 AMH215 U T R
ENGL 200 2Advanced Composition315To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
ENGL 200 3Advanced Composition315Sanaa Benmessaoud1:00 PM1:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 221 1English as a Global Language320Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMH215 U T R
ENGL 311 1Gender and Language320Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM11:50 AMH215 U T R
ENGL 322 1Practical Translation: English into Arabic320Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 323 1Practical Translation: Arabic into English320Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMH203 U T R
ENGL 332 1Second Language Acquisition319Imed Louhichi4:00 PM4:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 333 1Theories and Methods of Teaching English319Imed Louhichi2:00 PM2:50 PMH209 U T R
ENGL 334 1Curriculum Development, Planning and Assesment319Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM2:50 PMH213 U T R
ENGL 432 1Teaching Literature320To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMH202 M W
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering227Nour Alobaidi11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering230Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230Ahmed Elbagir12:30 PM1:20 PMG211 M W
ENGR 390 1Internship30Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project330Abdul Halim Jallad    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project328Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project328Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 399 4Undergraduate Research Project330Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ENGR 399 5Undergraduate Research Project330Majed Khodr    
ENGR 399 6Undergraduate Research Project330Amjad Omar    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations317Robert Arthur9:30 AM10:45 AMH211 M W
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance330Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam1:00 PM1:50 PMH202 U T R
FNAN 304 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance330Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
FREN 102 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture 2314To be announced4:00 PM5:15 PMH214 M W
FREN 201 1Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I319To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMH210 U T R
FREN 220 1Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization315To be announced5:30 PM6:45 PMH215 M W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography315Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMH214 M W
GEOG 101 1Introduction to Urban Social Geography323Robert Arthur2:00 PM3:15 PMH213 M W
HIST 100 1Contemporary Middle Eastern History315To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab112Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics330Adrian Cazan11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I324Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy322Mwafak Shakoor10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 322 1Quality Control320Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 U T R
IENG 323 1Human Factors320Mwafak Shakoor8:00 AM9:15 AMG205 M W
IENG 422 1Facility Planning326Ahmed Al Sharif12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
IENG 425 1Project Management326Nasser Jaber11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44Mwafak Shakoor    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II42Mwafak Shakoor    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330Zakaria Alqudah12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology329Zakaria Alqudah9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325Omar Nasr8:00 AM8:50 AMH201 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra324Omar Nasr12:30 PM1:45 PMH215 M W
MATH 095 1Precalculus325Omar Nasr9:00 AM9:50 AMH204 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus325Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMH214 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus323Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:15 PMH215 M W
MATH 095 4Precalculus325Bong-Sik Kim11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation323Saoussene Osman9:30 AM10:45 AMH215 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications321Omar Nasr11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications329Omar Nasr11:00 AM12:15 PMH210 M W
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications422Ibrahim Awadallah10:00 AM11:40 AMH204 T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I419Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH205 M W
MATH 113 3Calculus I419Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH207 M W
MATH 113 4Calculus I423Saoussene Osman12:00 PM1:40 PMH215 T R
MATH 113 2Calculus I424Abdeslem Lyaghfouri10:00 AM11:40 AMH206 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II424Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM9:40 AMH206 M W
MATH 114 2Calculus II424Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:40 PMH207 U T
MATH 114 3Calculus II419Ibrahim Awadallah1:00 PM2:40 PMH206 T R
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra317Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMH203 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra323Bong-Sik Kim4:00 PM5:15 PMH203 U T
MATH 213 3Calculus III326Suleyman Ulusoy11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
MATH 213 2Calculus III328Suleyman Ulusoy2:00 PM3:30 PMG204 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III321Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM12:15 PMH206 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations322Ali Maalaoui3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations320Ali Maalaoui12:30 PM1:45 PMH206 M W
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting315Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMH202 S
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management311Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM4:30 PMH203 F
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business321Atif Butt4:30 PM7:00 PMH203 F
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship317Baliira Kalyebara10:30 AM1:00 PMH204 S
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project315Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMH202 F
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance311Saadat Alhashmi2:00 PM4:30 PM S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management316Hurrem Yilmaz10:30 AM1:00 PMH203 S
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM3:30 PMG201 W
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II329Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics329Adrian Cazan9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
MENG 321 1Vibration and Control327Adrian Cazan12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
MENG 341 1Fluid Mechanics329Khaled Hossin12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer328Khaled Hossin11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.113Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 422 1Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser330Maissa Farhat2:30 PM3:45 PMG209 M W
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II328Adrian Cazan12:30 PM1:45 PMG212 M W
MENG 467 1Refrigeration Systems325Khaled Hossin1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24Adrian Cazan    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24Khaled Hossin    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II43Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MENG 492 3Senior Design Project II44Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 512 1Engineering Contracts and Procurement318Shadi Altawil9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling318Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project30Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project34Nasser Jaber    
MEPM 522 1Financial Analysis and Decision Making319Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG206 S
MEPM 523 1Direct Research320Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research320Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers319Shadi Altawil3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture324Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMH203 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture323Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMH204 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture329Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMH202 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture329Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMH202 M W
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture323Mashhad Alallaf11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
MGHR 301 1Human Resource Management322Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMH204 M W
MGHR 302 1Compensation Management329Abdullah Sheikh2:00 PM3:15 PMH202 M W
MGHR 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management324Abdullah Sheikh12:30 PM1:45 PMH203 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior322Ghulam Arain2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems320To be announced5:00 PM6:15 PMH204 M W
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing323To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMH206 M W
MKTG 313 1Integrated Marketing Communications330Hurrem Yilmaz12:30 PM1:45 PMH202 M W
OPMT 301 1Operations Management330Mohamed Mahdi3:00 PM3:50 PMH202 U T R
OPMT 301 2Operations Management320Mohamed Mahdi1:00 PM1:50 PMH205 U T R
PENG 101 1Physical Geology327Ahmed Elbagir9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering130Ahmed Elbagir10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab115Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMBENG 221 T
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties320Changhong Gao11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)420Changhong Gao2:00 PM3:40 PMG205 M W
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab114Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMPElab U
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II229Changhong Gao8:00 AM8:50 AMG203 U T
PENG 472 1Applied Reservoir Geology329Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation328Mohammad Rafiqul Awal9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering317Changhong Gao12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 U T R
PENG 483 1Well Testing325Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations320Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMH207 M W
PENG 485 1Water Flooding320Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 486 1Enhance Oil Recovery324Saad Abdallah Balhasan1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I34Changhong Gao    
PENG 492 3Senior Design Project II31Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PENG 492 2Senior Design Project II33Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II34Changhong Gao    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning323Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM9:15 AMH208 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning324Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMH209 M W
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning312Mashhad Alallaf2:00 PM3:15 PMH210 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today’s World320Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM3:15 PMH211 M W
PHIL 102 1World Philosophies315Mashhad Alallaf9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics323To be announced1:00 PM1:50 PMH213 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I325Hamid Berriche9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I323Hamid Berriche1:00 PM1:50 PMH207 U T R
PHYS 110 3University Physics I325Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM11:50 AMH213 U T R
PHYS 110 4University Physics I319To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMG205 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:45 PMB114 T
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab110Fathi Mahmoud10:00 AM12:00 PMB111 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab110Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB111 W
PHYS 220 1University Physics II324Hamid Berriche10:00 AM10:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II323Hamid Berriche2:00 PM2:50 PMH208 U T R
PHYS 220 3University Physics II328Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
PHYS 220 4University Physics II330Mustapha Merabet3:00 PM3:50 PMG203 U T R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab114Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab113Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab112Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB111 U
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab114Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB111 W
PHYS 222 1University Physics III318Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMH212 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab114Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 M
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues326To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics329Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMG204 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences330Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T R
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers314Suleyman Ulusoy5:30 PM6:45 PMG207 U T
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers322Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM5:15 PMG203 U T
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition124Kathryn Swift10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition123Kathryn Swift10:00 AM10:50 AMH203 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition124Kathryn Swift10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 W
UNIV 390 1Internship30Khaleda Almansoori