Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ARAB 312 1Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture330 Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
ARAB 412 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II330 Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMB110 U T R
ARAB 420 1Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers330 Kamal Abdel Malek3:30 PM4:45 PMB101 M W
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching120 Abeer Abu Raed12:00 PM3:00 PME101 M
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics220 Fernando Gonzalo12:00 PM3:00 PME 102 U T
ARCH 115 1Architectural Drawing & Presentation320 Abeer Abu Raed8:30 AM11:00 AMB121 U T
ARCH 115 2Architectural Drawing & Presentation320 Abeer Abu Raed8:30 AM11:00 AMB121 M W
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 2420 Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 M W
ARCH 122 2Basic Design 2420 Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 2420 Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 2320 Jose Ferrandiz3:00 PM5:00 PMB122 M W
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2330 Fernando Gonzalo9:30 AM10:45 AME101 M W
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 4420 Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings320 Jose Ferrandiz12:30 PM3:00 PMB123 M W
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture330 Eka Sediadi9:30 AM10:45 AME 102 M W
ARCH 422 1Architectural Design Studio 6420 Jose Ferrandiz12:00 PM5:00 PME101 U T
ARCH 454 1Urban Planning320 Eka Sediadi9:00 AM11:30 AMB122 U T
ARCH 457 1Urban Design320 T-Eman Shafiq Mohamed Assi10:00 AM3:00 PMB121 S
BACC 332 1Intermediate Accounting II330 Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMB104 U T R
BACC 352 1Taxation and Managerial Decisions330 Wael Elsedik4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BACC 361 1Accounting Information Systems330 Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMB113 U T R
BBSN 301 1Business Communications315 Christos I Kelepouris5:00 PM6:15 PMB104 M W
BBSN 305 1Research Methodology330 Syed Rizvi11:00 AM12:15 PMB101 M W
BBSN 306 1International Business315 Mohamed Mahdi12:30 PM1:45 PMB101 M W
BBSN 311 1Business Environment in the UAE330 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM6:15 PMB115 M W
BBSN 492 1Internship31 Baliira Kalyebara    
BBSN 498 1Strategic Management315 Syed Rizvi3:30 PM4:45 PMB102 M W
BFIN 300 1Principles of Finance315 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi3:30 PM4:45 PMB115 M W
BFIN 401 1Advanced Financial Management315 Christopher Marquette2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
BFIN 412 1Futures and Options Markets330 Baliira Kalyebara3:00 PM3:50 PMB110 U T R
BHRM 302 1Compensation Management320 Vazeerjan Begum1:00 PM1:50 PMD 102 U T R
BHRM 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management315 Abdullah Sheikh3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
BIOL 112 1University Biology I330 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM11:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 M
BIOL 114 1University Biology II330 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 W
BIOL 115 2University Biology II Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 R
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology330 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:00 PM3:50 PMG213 U T R
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics330 Maxime Merheb12:00 PM12:50 PMB102 U T R
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab115 Rachel Rima Matar2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiology330 Rawad Hodeify8:00 AM8:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115 Rachel Rima Matar3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 M
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115 Rachel Rima Matar12:30 PM3:00 PMB119 M
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry330 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
BIOL 353 2Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 353 3Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMJulpharLabM
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics330 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil10:00 AM10:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab115 John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 434 1Cell Communication and Signal Transduction330 Rawad Hodeify1:00 PM1:50 PMB110 U T R
BIOL 436 1Immunology330 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil12:00 PM12:50 PMB101 U T R
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology330 Rawad Hodeify11:00 AM11:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab115 John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 441 2Medical Microbiology Lab115 John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMB119 W
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology330 Maxime Merheb9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
BIOL 491 1Senior Seminar130 Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 R
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences230 Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T
BIOL 494 1Senior Project44 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project44 Rawad Hodeify    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project44 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil    
BMGM 301 1Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior315 Christos I Kelepouris3:30 PM4:45 PMB117 M W
BMKT 301 2Principles of Marketing315 Hurrem Yilmaz2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
BMKT 332 1Retailing and E-Commerce Management330 Zafar Ahmed5:00 PM5:50 PMB102 U T R
BMKT 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications315 Hurrem Yilmaz3:30 PM4:45 PMG204 M W
BMKT 412 1Marketing of Services315 Syed Rizvi3:00 PM3:50 PMB117 U T R
BOPM 301 1Operations Management320 Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMB101 M W
BUSN 301 1Business Communication315 Christos I Kelepouris5:00 PM6:15 PMB104 M W
BUSN 305 1International Business315 Mohamed Mahdi12:30 PM1:45 PMB101 M W
BUSN 498 1Strategic Management315 Syed Rizvi3:30 PM4:45 PMB102 M W
CENG 335 1Computer Architecture330 Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CENG 336 1Computer Architecture Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 T
CENG 401 1Network Servers & Architecture330 Zakaria Alqudah10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
CENG 431 1Embedded System Design330 Abdul Halim Jallad9:30 AM10:45 AMG101 M W
CENG 432 1Embedded System Design Lab 105Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 W
CENG 461 1Network Security330 Zakaria Alqudah12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II425 Abdul Halim Jallad    
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life330 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM11:50 AMD 104 U T R
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry330 Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMB112 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 112 2Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 W
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I330 Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I330 Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 W
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II315 Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMB101 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115 Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I330 Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMB113 M W
CHEM 215 2Organic Chemistry I330 Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM12:50 PMB113 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II330 Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM8:50 AMB102 U T R
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry330 Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab115 Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry330 Rachel Rima Matar1:00 PM1:50 PMB102 U T R
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering330 M. Ahmad9:30 AM10:45 AMB113 M W
CHEN 302 1Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering115 Nour Alobaidi3:00 PM4:50 PMG330 T
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330 Uday Kumar11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T R
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact330 M. Ahmad12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215 Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM6:00 PMCHEMLAB R
CHEN 481 1Process & Plant Design330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy2:00 PM3:15 PMG205 M W
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I325 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II325 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM2:00 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics330 Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330 Rozuddin Nassar9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects330 Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:15 PMB122 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment230 Hamed Assaf10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics330 Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CIEN 261 1Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabM
CIEN 261 2Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabW
CIEN 261 3Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabR
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Robert Arthur12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Robert Arthur1:00 PM3:50 PMG101 R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis330 Kenan Hazirbaba8:00 AM9:15 AMG204 M W
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis330 Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design330 Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330 Rozuddin Nassar10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115 Wlla Almhairat9:30 AM12:00 PMCONLAB W
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering330 Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115 Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM11:00 AMStevin LabT
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design330 Ahmed Abu Abdo9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering330 Ahmed Abu Abdo11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design330 Moayyad Al-Nasra9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing330 Tariq Shehab2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management330 Tariq Shehab11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems330 Tariq Shehab11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
CIEN 462 1Advanced Pavement Design330 Ahmed Abu Abdo9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar130 Kenan Hazirbaba3:00 PM3:50 PMG203 T
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)225 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)225 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)425 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)425 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)425 Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)425 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 5Senior Design Project (2)425 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication330 Saad Ullah Khan11:00 AM12:15 PMD 101 M W
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication330 Saad Ullah Khan1:00 PM1:50 PMB115 U T R
COMM 112 1Introduction to Public Relations330 Suzana Zdravkovska12:00 PM12:50 PMD 101 U T R
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media330 Saad Ullah Khan11:00 AM11:50 AMD 101 U T R
COMM 221 1Communication Analysis and Criticism330 Saad Ullah Khan9:00 AM9:50 AMD 101 U T R
COMM 222 1Intercultural Mass Communication330 Saad Ullah Khan2:00 PM3:15 PMD 101 M W
COMM 223 1Globalization and Media Cultures330 Saad Ullah Khan9:30 AM10:45 AMD 101 M W
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication330 Suzana Zdravkovska3:00 PM3:50 PMG204 U T R
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology230 Suzana Zdravkovska1:00 PM1:50 PMD 101 U T R
COMM 492 1Senior Capstone330 Suzana Zdravkovska    
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming330 Zakaria Alqudah9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming330 Zakaria Alqudah11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming330 Said Elnaffar12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals330 Sahar Idwan11:00 AM12:15 PMG328 M W
CSCI 315 1Analysis of Algorithms330 Sahar Idwan9:30 AM10:45 AMG328 M W
CSCI 326 1Database Systems330 Said Elnaffar1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I225 Abdul Halim Jallad    
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II425 Abdul Halim Jallad    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering330 Beza Getu12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab -520Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG329 R
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330 Beza Getu9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 132Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG329 U
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I330 Majed Khodr12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG329 U
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II330 Amjad Omar11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab115 Hussain Attia9:00 AM12:00 PMG329 S
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory330 Beza Getu10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I330 Majed Khodr9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG329 R
ECEN 360 1Random Signal and Noise330 Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM11:50 AMG202 U T R
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design330 Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II330 Maen Sadeq Takruri9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG329 W
ECEN 437 1Power Electronics330 Maissa Farhat12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
ECEN 460 1Communication Systems330 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG329 M
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems330 Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
ECEN 473 1Radio Frequency and Microwave Engineering330 Amjad Omar9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T R
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission315 Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I225 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II425 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 3Senior Design Project II425 Amjad Omar    
ECEN 493 4Senior Design Project II425 Maissa Farhat    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng11:00 AM11:50 AMB104 U T R
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng12:30 PM1:45 PMB102 M W
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics330 Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
ECON 310 1Money and Banking330 Christopher Marquette3:00 PM3:50 PMB102 U T R
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole10:00 AM12:30 PMB103 S
EDUL 610 1Administration and Leadership in Schools330 Judy Marie Khaloui10:00 AM12:30 PMB117 S
EDUL 615 1School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole1:00 PM3:30 PMB103 S
EDUL 650 1Effective Classroom Management330 Judy Marie Khaloui4:00 PM6:30 PMB117 R
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole4:00 PM6:30 PMB103 R
ELEN 102 1Auto CAD130 Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM12:00 PMG201 R
ELEN 351 1Electric Machines Lab115 Hussain Attia12:00 PM3:00 PMG329 S
ELEN 492 1Senior Design Project I225 Maissa Farhat    
ELEN 493 1Senior Design Project II425 Maissa Farhat    
ELEN 499 1Special Topics in Electrical Engineering330 Maissa Farhat11:00 AM12:15 PMD105 M W
EMAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting325 Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM4:30 PMB115 FS
EMFN 514 1Managerial Finance31 Christopher Marquette    
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business320 Zafar Ahmed10:00 AM4:30 PMB110 FS
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)325 Zafar Ahmed10:00 AM4:30 PMB112 FS
EMHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management325 Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMB115 FS
EMIB 524 1International Business325 Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PMB104 FS
EMMG 515 1Strategic Management31 Syed Rizvi    
EMMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance325 Saadat Alhashmi10:00 AM4:30 PMB113 FS
EMMK 518 1Marketing Management325 Zafar Ahmed10:00 AM4:30 PMB112 FS
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English320 Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMB113 U T R
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift11:00 AM12:15 PMD 102 M W
ENGL 101 2Composition320 Jill Manoukian2:00 PM3:15 PMB110 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition320 Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
ENGL 101 4Composition320 Jill Manoukian1:00 PM1:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320 Jill Manoukian2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 U T R
ENGL 101 1Composition320 Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition320 Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMB101 U T R
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMB104 M W
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM2:50 PMB113 U T R
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMB104 M W
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English320 Imed Louhichi11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Writing320 Sanaa Benmessaoud10:00 AM10:50 AMB104 U T R
ENGL 200 2Advanced Writing320 Sanaa Benmessaoud1:00 PM1:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 200 3Advanced Writing320 Steven Zani8:00 AM9:15 AMB115 M W
ENGL 212 1Language Society and Communication320 Kamal Abdel Malek9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
ENGL 221 1English as a Global Language320 Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM3:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 223 1Applied Linguistics320 Khaleda Almansoori12:00 PM12:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 322 1Practical Translation: English into Arabic320 Sanaa Benmessaoud3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
ENGL 331 1Introduction to the Teaching of English320 Imed Louhichi10:00 AM10:50 AMB110 U T R
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project320 Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMB110 U T R
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230 Majed Khodr12:00 PM1:40 PMG211 U
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering230 Nour Alobaidi12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 T R
ENGR 390 1Internship31 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project325 Said Elnaffar    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project325 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 4Undergraduate Research Project325 Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ENGR 399 5Undergraduate Research Project325 Maissa Farhat    
ENGR 399 6Undergraduate Research Project325 Amjad Omar    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project325 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project325 Hamed Assaf    
ENGR 399 8Undergraduate Research Project325 Mohd Sami Ashhab    
ENGR 399 9Undergraduate Research Project325 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
ENGR 399 10Undergraduate Research Project325 Amjad Omar    
FNAN 301 1Financial Management315 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi3:30 PM4:45 PMB115 M W
FNAN 401 1Advanced Financial Management315 Christopher Marquette2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
FNAN 431 1International Financial Management330 Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM2:50 PMB115 U T R
FREN 102 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture 2320 Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMB113 M W
FREN 201 1Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I320 Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMB113 M W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography330 Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMB110 M W
IBUS 303 1Cross-Cultural & Global Management315 Abdullah Sheikh5:00 PM5:50 PMB101 U T R
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB U
IENG 232 2Engineering Materials Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid9:30 AM12:00 PMMLAB U
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I330 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy330 Nasser Jaber11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
IENG 322 1Quality Control330 Mwafak Shakoor9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T R
IENG 323 1Human Factors330 Mwafak Shakoor10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
IENG 422 1Facility Planning330 Ahmed Al Sharif12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
IENG 427 1Simulation330 Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I225 Mohd Sami Ashhab    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I225 Mohd Sami Ashhab    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II425 Ahmed Al Sharif    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II425 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Shereen Subhi Ismail12:00 PM12:50 PMG202 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Shereen Subhi Ismail9:30 AM10:45 AMG202 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra320 Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T R
MATH 095 1Precalculus320 Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMB115 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus320 Emad Shadid2:00 PM3:15 PMB117 M W
MATH 095 3Precalculus320 Saoussene Osman3:30 PM4:45 PMG208 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation320 Saoussene Osman8:00 AM9:15 AMB102 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications320 Emad Shadid12:00 PM12:50 PMB110 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications320 Emad Shadid9:30 AM10:45 AMD 104 M W
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications420 Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:40 AMB110 T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I420 Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:40 AMB103 M W
MATH 113 2Calculus I420 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM9:40 AMB117 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I420 Ali Maalaoui1:00 PM2:40 PMG212 T R
MATH 113 4Calculus I420 Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMB117 M W
MATH 114 1Calculus II420 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri3:00 PM4:40 PMG207 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II420 Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMB113 T R
MATH 114 4Calculus II420 Ibrahim Awadallah1:00 PM2:40 PMB103 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra320 Bong-Sik Kim9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra320 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMB103 U T
MATH 213 2Calculus III320 Suleyman Ulusoy9:00 AM9:50 AMB101 U T R
MATH 213 1Calculus III320 Suleyman Ulusoy8:00 AM9:15 AMB104 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations320 Suleyman Ulusoy8:00 AM8:50 AMB115 U T R
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations320 Suleyman Ulusoy1:00 PM2:15 PMG210 U T
MATH 214 3Elementary Differential Equations320 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM2:50 PMG213 U T R
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics320 Bong-Sik Kim1:00 PM2:15 PMB112 U T
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting325 Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMB101 F
MBFN 560 1International Corporate Finance320 Christopher Marquette2:00 PM4:30 PMB101 S
MBFN 564 1Financial Markets325 Christopher Marquette10:30 AM1:00 PMB101 S
MBFN 574 1International Finance325 Baliira Kalyebara9:00 AM11:30 AMB101 F
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship320 Syed Rizvi    
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project325 Syed Rizvi4:30 PM7:00 PMB101 S
MBHR 592 1Managing Change and Innovation325 Abdullah Sheikh1:30 PM4:00 PMB101 F
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance325 Narasimhaiah Gorla4:30 PM7:00 PMB102 S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management325 Hurrem Yilmaz2:00 PM4:30 PMG206 S
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M W
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II330 Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics330 Mohd Sami Ashhab11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
MENG 344 1Thermo-Fluids Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer330 Ahmad Sakhrieh9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab R
MENG 422 1Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser330 Fernando Gonzalo2:30 PM4:00 PMB123 M W
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II330 Mohd Sami Ashhab9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
MENG 454 1Control Systems330 Mohd Sami Ashhab1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I225 Bilal Amin Akash    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I225 Mohd Sami Ashhab    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II425 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II425 Mohd Sami Ashhab    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 512 1Engineering Contracts and Procurement320 Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 513 1Project Implementation and Performance320 Tariq Shehab9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling320 Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project320 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 523 1Direct Research320 Ahmed Al Sharif3:00 PM5:30 PMG209 S
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers320 Nasser Jaber3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMB110 M W
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMB115 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMB115 U T R
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Mashhad Alallaf11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
MGMT 200 1Entrepreneurship and Innovation330 Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM4:50 PMB101 U T R
MGMT 200 2Entrepreneurship and Innovation330 Ayman Alkhanbouli8:00 AM9:15 AMD 101 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior315 Christos I Kelepouris3:30 PM4:45 PMB117 M W
MGMT 311 1Principles and Practices of Management330 Christos I Kelepouris1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
MGMT 403 1Cross Cultural & Global Management315 Abdullah Sheikh5:00 PM5:50 PMB101 U T R
MKTG 301 2Principles of Marketing315 Hurrem Yilmaz2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
MKTG 333 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications330 Hurrem Yilmaz3:30 PM4:45 PMG204 M W
OPMT 301 1Operations Management315 Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMB101 M W
OPMT 311 1Methods and Models of Management Science320 Vazeerjan Begum12:00 PM12:50 PMD 102 U T R
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering130 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 R
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials330 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab115 Ahmed Elbagir3:00 PM6:00 PMBENG 221 T
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties330 Reda Abdel Azim11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)430 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM2:10 PMG212 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan11:00 AM12:15 PMB115 M W
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II230 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T
PENG 472 1Applied Reservoir Geology330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation330 Reda Abdel Azim2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMB113 U T R
PENG 483 1Well Testing330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMB117 M W
PENG 486 1Enhance Oil Recovery330 Reda Abdel Azim9:30 AM10:45 AMB117 M W
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I325 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PENG 491 3Senior Design Project I325 Reda Abdel Azim    
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II325 Reda Abdel Azim    
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning335 Mashhad Alallaf2:00 PM3:15 PMG211 M W
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning335 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM9:15 AMG210 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning335 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
PHIL 101 2Ethics in Today‚Äôs World330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM2:50 PMB102 U T R
PHIL 102 1World Philosophies335 Mashhad Alallaf9:30 AM10:45 AMB104 M W
PHYS 110 2University Physics I330 Hamid Berriche9:00 AM9:50 AMB104 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330 Hamid Berriche2:00 PM2:50 PMB103 U T R
PHYS 110 3University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
PHYS 110 4University Physics I330 T-Rezq Aljaber12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:00 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:00 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 7University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB111 R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche8:00 AM8:50 AMB104 U T R
PHYS 220 3University Physics II330 T-Rezq Aljaber11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
PHYS 220 1University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche12:00 PM12:50 PMB117 U T R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:00 PMB111 W
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:00 PMB111 M
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB111 T
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues335 Kai Bruns9:00 AM9:50 AMB115 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues335 Kai Bruns2:00 PM2:50 PMG211 U T R
POLI 100 3Contemporary Global Issues335 Kai Bruns3:00 PM3:50 PMG211 U T R
POLI 100 4Contemporary Global Issues335 Kai Bruns4:00 PM4:50 PMG211 U T R
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics320 Bong-Sik Kim11:00 AM12:15 PMB112 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences320 Saoussene Osman2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers320 Emad Shadid5:00 PM6:15 PMB102 M W
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers320 Emad Shadid4:00 PM4:50 PMG213 U T R
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition150 Kathryn Swift8:30 AM9:20 AMG211 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition120 Kathryn Swift9:30 AM10:20 AMG205 W
UNIV 350 1Independent Study11 Baliira Kalyebara    
UNIV 350 2Independent Study31 Wael Elsedik    
UNIV 350 3Independent Study31 Baliira Kalyebara    
UNIV 350 4Independent Study31 Ali Maalaoui    
UNIV 350 5Independent Study31 Lee Waller    
UNIV 350 6Independent Study32 Kamal Abdel Malek    
UNIV 350 7Independent Study31 Sanaa Benmessaoud    
UNIV 350 8Independent Study31 Hurrem Yilmaz    
UNIV 350 9Independent Study41 Lee Waller