Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 203 1Survey of Accounting312 Wael Elsedik2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
ACCT 301 1Financial Accounting and Managerial Decision Making325 Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
ACCT 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting312 Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB104 U T R
ARAB 110 1Introduction to Arabic Literature325 Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMB101 U T R
ARAB 411 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture 1320 Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMB115 U T R
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching120 Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AME 102 R
ARCH 113 2Free Hand Sketching120 Abeer Abu Raed11:30 AM2:00 PME 102 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics220 Amer Rghei9:00 AM11:30 AME 102 U T
ARCH 114 2Technical Graphics220 Amer Rghei12:30 PM3:00 PMB118 M W
ARCH 121 1Basic Design 1420 Abeer Abu Raed11:00 AM4:00 PME 102 M W
ARCH 121 2Basic Design 1420 Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PME 102 U T
ARCH 221 1Architectural Design Studio 1420 Tawfiq Abuhantash11:00 AM4:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 223 1Computer Architectural Drawing220 Jose Ferrandiz11:00 AM3:00 PMB118 R
ARCH 231 1Building Construction 1320 Fernando Gonzalo12:30 PM3:00 PMB123 M W
ARCH 241 1History & Theory of Architecture 1320 Fernando Gonzalo9:30 AM11:00 AMB122 M W
ARCH 321 1Architectural Design Studio 3420 Fernando Gonzalo11:00 AM4:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 331 1Building Construction 3320 Jose Ferrandiz12:30 PM3:00 PMB122 M W
ARCH 341 1History & Theory of Architecture 3320 Tawfiq Abuhantash9:30 AM11:00 AMB121 M W
ARCH 421 1Architectural Design Studio 5420 Eka Sediadi11:00 AM4:00 PMB121 U T
ARCH 449 1Technology of the Built Environment320 Jose Ferrandiz3:30 PM5:00 PMB121 M W
ARCH 463 1Landscape Architecture320 Eka Sediadi12:30 PM2:00 PME101 M W
ARCH 472 1Sustainable Architecture320 Eka Sediadi11:00 AM2:00 PMB122 R
BACC 204 1Principles of Financial Accounting320 Wael Elsedik2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
BACC 205 1Principles of Managerial Accounting325 Mukdad Ibrahim3:30 PM4:45 PMB101 M W
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting313 Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB104 U T R
BACC 331 1Intermediate Accounting I325 Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 U T R
BACC 472 1International Accounting330 Wael Elsedik5:00 PM5:50 PMB103 U T R
BACC 491 1Special Topics in Accounting320 Mukdad Ibrahim2:00 PM3:15 PMD 102 M W
BBSN 302 1Commercial Law325 Christos I Kelepouris2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
BBSN 306 1International Business320 Mohamed Mahdi3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
BBSN 311 1Business Environment in the UAE320 Christos I Kelepouris2:00 PM3:15 PMB112 M W
BBSN 492 1Internship31 Christos I Kelepouris    
BBSN 498 1Strategic Management312 Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMB104 M W
BFIN 301 1Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation312 Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM4:50 PMB103 U T R
BFIN 302 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance330 Christopher Marquette3:30 PM4:45 PMG213 M W
BFIN 321 1Financial Institutions312 Christopher Marquette12:30 PM1:45 PMB103 M W
BFIN 411 1Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management312 Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
BFIN 421 1Money and Capital Markets325 Baliira Kalyebara5:00 PM5:50 PMB102 U T R
BHRM 301 1Human Resource Management330 Vazeerjan Begum1:00 PM1:50 PMB103 U T R
BHRM 303 1Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development325 Vazeerjan Begum12:00 PM12:50 PMB112 U T R
BHRM 431 1Employee Relations325 Abdullah Sheikh4:00 PM4:50 PMB101 U T R
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills325 Abdullah Sheikh5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 U T
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations315 Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMB101 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World330 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil11:00 AM11:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 100 2Humankind in a Biological World330 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:00 PM3:50 PMG209 U T R
BIOL 112 1University Biology I330 Rachel Rima Matar10:00 AM10:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115 John Marton11:00 AM12:40 PMB119 U
BIOL 113 3University Biology I Lab115 John Marton3:00 PM4:40 PMB119 U
BIOL 114 1University Biology II330 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115 John Marton11:00 AM12:40 PMB119 M
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology330 Maxime Merheb11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 M
BIOL 231 2General Microbiology Lab115 John Marton1:00 PM2:40 PMB119 R
BIOL 270 1General Genetics330 Maxime Merheb2:00 PM3:15 PMB115 M W
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 U
BIOL 356 1Virology330 Rawad Hodeify1:00 PM1:50 PMB113 U T R
BIOL 360 1Developmental Biology330 Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM9:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 380 1Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering330 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
BIOL 381 1Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques115 John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 381 2Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques115 John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 W
BIOL 423 1Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences330 Maxime Merheb2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
BIOL 430 1Cell Culture Theory & Technology330 Rawad Hodeify12:00 PM12:50 PMB102 U T R
BIOL 431 1Cell Culture Techniques Lab16 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 W
BIOL 431 2Cell Culture Techniques Lab16 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 431 3Cell Culture Techniques Lab16 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 M
BIOL 435 1Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine330 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:30 PM4:45 PMB104 M W
BIOL 442 1Molecular Diagnostics330 Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
BIOL 443 1Molecular Diagnostics Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 R
BIOL 494 1Senior Project44 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project44 Maxime Merheb    
BMGM 301 1Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior312 Christos I Kelepouris1:00 PM1:50 PMB102 U T R
BMIS 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems315 Narasimhaiah Gorla5:00 PM6:15 PMG211 M W
BMKT 311 1Sales Management325 Hurrem Yilmaz4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BMKT 312 1Consumer Behavior312 Zafar Ahmed12:30 PM1:45 PMB104 M W
BMKT 313 1Integrated Marketing Communications312 Zafar Ahmed3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
BMKT 471 1Marketing Management325 Hurrem Yilmaz3:00 PM3:50 PMB104 U T R
BOPM 210 1Statistical Analysis for Management330 Lee Waller2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
BOPM 301 1Operations Management313 Mohamed Mahdi3:30 PM4:45 PMG208 M W
BUSN 302 1Legal Environment of Business325 Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM4:50 PMB113 U T R
BUSN 305 1International Business310 Mohamed Mahdi3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
BUSN 498 1Strategic Management313 Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMB104 M W
CENG 315 1Microprocessors325 Abdul Halim Jallad11:00 AM12:15 PMG327 M W
CENG 316 1Microprocessors Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 W
CENG 411 1Software Engineering325 Sahar Idwan9:30 AM10:45 AMG328 M W
CENG 492 1Senior Design Project I230 Abdul Halim Jallad    
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II430 Amjad Omar    
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life325 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM8:50 AMB110 U T R
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry325 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM9:15 AMB101 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I325 Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM8:50 AMB101 U T R
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I325 Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas2:00 PM4:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115 Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas9:30 AM12:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II330 Irshad Ahmed12:00 PM12:50 PMB110 U T R
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I325 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
CHEM 215 2Organic Chemistry I325 Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMG205 M W
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II325 Shagufta Waseem9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115 Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry325 Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I215 Nour Alobaidi1:00 PM5:00 PMCHEMLAB M
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330 Uday Kumar9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215 Nour Alobaidi1:00 PM5:00 PMCHEMLAB W
CHEN 463 1Natural Gas Processing330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
CHEN 481 1Process & Plant Design330 M. Ahmad8:00 AM9:15 AMG205 M W
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I325 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II325 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Madiha Zahera Ammari1:00 PM2:00 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 U T
CIEN 201 2Computer Aided Drawings330 Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM2:00 PMG201 M
CIEN 201 2Computer Aided Drawings330 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 M W
CIEN 211 1Statics330 Ahmed Abu Abdo9:30 AM11:00 AMG204 M W
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330 Rozuddin Nassar9:30 AM11:00 AMG213 M W
CIEN 213 1Engineering Mechanics315 Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:30 PMD 102 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management330 Tariq Shehab10:00 AM11:00 AMG213 U T R
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment230 Hamed Assaf11:00 AM12:00 PMG210 U T
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Robert Arthur12:00 PM1:00 PMG205 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Robert Arthur1:00 PM4:00 PMG202 R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis330 Amjad Omar9:30 AM11:00 AMG202 M W
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis320 Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design330 Rozuddin Nassar9:00 AM10:00 AMG203 U T R
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330 Madiha Zahera Ammari11:00 AM12:30 PMB113 M W
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMCONLAB M
CIEN 332 2Construction Materials Lab.115 Madiha Zahera Ammari8:00 AM11:00 AMCONLAB W
CIEN 334 2Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabW
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering230 Hamed Assaf1:00 PM2:00 PMG210 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design330 Ahmed Abu Abdo2:00 PM3:00 PMG205 U T R
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering330 Ahmed Abu Abdo3:00 PM3:50 PMG212 U T R
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design330 Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM12:30 PMG212 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design330 Moayyad Al-Nasra9:30 AM11:00 AMG212 M W
CIEN 431 1Foundation Engineering330 Ahmed Abu Abdo4:00 PM7:00 PMG203 R
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing330 Tariq Shehab11:00 AM12:00 PMG213 U T R
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar130 Rozuddin Nassar3:00 PM4:00 PMG205 T
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)225 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)225 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 491 5Senior Design Project (1)225 Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 491 6Senior Design Project (1)225 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 7Senior Design Project (1)225 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)425 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication335 Saad Ullah Khan10:00 AM10:50 AMB103 U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication320 Saad Ullah Khan2:00 PM2:50 PMD 101 U T R
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication330 Saad Ullah Khan8:00 AM9:15 AMB115 M W
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media330 Saad Ullah Khan12:00 PM12:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 212 1Media Writing315 Saad Ullah Khan11:00 AM12:15 PMD 101 M W
COMM 213 1Public Relations Writing330 Suzana Zdravkovska9:00 AM9:50 AMB103 U T R
COMM 421 1Social Media: Audiences and Messages330 Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM11:50 AMB110 U T R
COMM 424 1Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling330 Suzana Zdravkovska9:30 AM10:45 AMB117 M W
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing330 Zakaria Alqudah9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming330 Shereen Subhi Ismail1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming330 Zakaria Alqudah11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming330 Said Elnaffar10:00 AM10:50 AMG202 U T R
CSCI 388 1Programming Languages325 Sahar Idwan11:00 AM12:15 PMG328 M W
CSCI 450 1Information Security and Privacy330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 462 1Data Communications and Computer Networks330 Zakaria Alqudah10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
CSCI 463 1Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG328 R
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I225 Abdul Halim Jallad    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering340 Maissa Farhat9:30 AM11:00 AMG211 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab -121Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 R
ECEN 102 2Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 015Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 U
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330 Beza Getu10:00 AM11:00 AMG210 U T R
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 114Hussain Attia3:00 PM6:00 PMG330 R
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I330 Maen Sadeq Takruri12:30 PM2:00 PMG203 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 M
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory330 Amjad Omar1:00 PM2:00 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II330 Beza Getu12:00 PM1:00 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 105Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 T
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design330 Beza Getu9:30 AM11:00 AMG206 M W
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 M
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I330 Majed Khodr12:30 PM2:00 PMG206 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 T
ECEN 460 1Communication Systems330 Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication330 Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:30 PMG210 M W
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems330 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
ECEN 472 1Antenna Theory and Design330 Amjad Omar11:00 AM12:00 PMG203 U T R
ECEN 474 1Advance Information Theory and Coding330 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM2:00 PMG205 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar130 Nasser Saeed Hamad9:00 AM10:00 AMG208 R
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I225 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I225 Maissa Farhat    
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I225 Amjad Omar    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II425 Amjad Omar    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng10:00 AM10:50 AMB104 U T R
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng3:00 PM3:50 PMB113 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics325 Jimmy Teng1:00 PM1:50 PMB115 U T R
ECON 310 1Money and Banking325 Jimmy Teng4:00 PM4:50 PMB115 U T R
EDUL 510 1Overview of Educational Inquiry330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole10:00 AM12:30 PMB103 S
EDUL 515 1Assessment of Student Learning330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole1:30 PM4:00 PMB103 S
EDUL 625 1Using Research for Educational Change330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole4:00 PM6:30 PMB117 R
EDUL 640 1Curriculum Design and Implementation330 Judy Marie Khaloui4:00 PM6:30 PMB117 U
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)310 Judy Marie Khaloui4:00 PM6:30 PMB103 W
ELEN 412 1Power Systems330 Maissa Farhat11:00 AM12:00 PMG209 U T R
ELEN 426 1Renewable Energy Systems330 Maissa Farhat12:30 PM2:00 PMG207 M W
ELEN 451 1Control Theory330 Beza Getu2:00 PM3:15 PMG211 M W
ELEN 492 1Senior Design Project I225 Maissa Farhat    
EMFN 514 1Managerial Finance325 Christopher Marquette10:00 AM4:30 PMB110 FS
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business325 Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMB102 FS
EMIB 524 1International Business325 Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PMB110 FS
EMMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320 Syed Rizvi10:00 AM4:30 PMB102 FS
EMMG 515 1Strategic Management320 Syed Rizvi10:00 AM4:30 PMB102 FS
EMMI 580 1Managing Enterprise Information Systems325 Narasimhaiah Gorla10:00 AM4:30 PMB110 FS
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English322 Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMB101 U T R
ENGL 099 4Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift9:00 AM9:50 AMB117 U T R
ENGL 099 5Foundations of College English320 Jill Manoukian8:00 AM9:15 AMB103 M W
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English325 Jill Manoukian11:00 AM12:15 PMD 104 M W
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English325 Nausheen Shafiq2:00 PM3:15 PMG212 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition320 Kathryn Swift3:30 PM4:45 PMB117 M W
ENGL 101 2Composition320 Kathryn Swift2:00 PM3:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition322 Jill Manoukian10:00 AM10:50 AMB113 U T R
ENGL 101 4Composition320 Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMB110 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition320 Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMB102 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320 Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMB103 M W
ENGL 101 7Composition320 Jill Manoukian4:00 PM4:50 PMB110 U T R
ENGL 101 8Composition320 Kathryn Swift9:30 AM10:45 AMD 101 M W
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMB102 M W
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMG213 U T R
ENGL 111 1Introduction to the Study of Language320 Imed Louhichi11:00 AM12:15 PMB101 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Writing320 Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
ENGL 200 2Advanced Writing320 Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMB102 U T R
ENGL 200 3Advanced Writing320 Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMB115 U T R
ENGL 201 1Literature across Cultures315 Steven Zani2:00 PM3:15 PMG213 M W
ENGL 211 1Phonetics and Phonology320 Khaleda Almansoori12:00 PM12:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 222 1Psycholinguistics315 Imed Louhichi1:00 PM1:50 PMB112 U T R
ENGL 311 1Gender and Language315 Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
ENGL 420 1Tools and Technology in Translation315 Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM11:50 AMD 104 U T R
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering230 Majed Khodr11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230 Majed Khodr10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 M W
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering230 Mohd Jamal Zaid12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T
ENGR 107 4Introduction to Engineering230 Nour Alobaidi12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T
ENGR 390 1Internship31 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 390 2Internship31 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project325 Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project325 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 6Undergraduate Research Project325 Mohd Sami Ashhab    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project325 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
ENGR 399 8Undergraduate Research Project325 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
ENGR 399 9Undergraduate Research Project31 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations330 Hamed Assaf9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
FNAN 321 1Financial Institutions313 Christopher Marquette12:30 PM1:45 PMB103 M W
FNAN 411 1Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management313 Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
FREN 101 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture I325 Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMB110 M W
FREN 220 1Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization320 Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMB110 M W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography330 Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMB110 M W
HIST 101 1Ancient History of the Arabian Peninsula315 Hamad Bin Seray3:00 PM5:30 PMD 101 R
IENG 231 1Engineering Materials330 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics330 Mohd Jamal Zaid11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
IENG 312 1Manufacturing Processes II330 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy330 Nasser Jaber12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
IENG 341 1Operation Research I330 Nasser Jaber10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 413 1Metrology330 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
IENG 421 1Production Planning and Control330 Nasser Jaber11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
IENG 490 1Industrial Engineering Seminar125 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 W
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I225 Ahmed Al Sharif    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I225 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Said Elnaffar11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Said Elnaffar1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
ITEC 103 3Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325 Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM8:50 AMG212 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra320 Ibrahim Awadallah1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
MATH 095 1Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman8:00 AM8:50 AMG204 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus325 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM2:50 PMG213 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
MATH 095 4Precalculus325 Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
MATH 095 5Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman3:30 PM4:45 PMG209 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications325 Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMB115 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications425 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMB110 M W
MATH 113 1Calculus I425 Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMB113 M W
MATH 113 2Calculus I425 Ibrahim Awadallah10:00 AM11:40 AMB117 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I425 Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:40 PMB115 M W
MATH 113 4Calculus I420 Ali Maalaoui1:00 PM2:40 PMD 102 T R
MATH 114 1Calculus II425 Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMG209 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II425 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri11:00 AM12:40 PMB112 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra325 Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra325 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:15 PMG210 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III325 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM8:50 AMG213 U T R
MATH 213 2Calculus III325 Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMG208 M W
MATH 213 3Calculus III325 Bong-Sik Kim1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations325 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM8:50 AMG210 U T R
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations325 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T R
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics325 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMG210 M W
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance325 Baliira Kalyebara9:00 AM11:30 AMB101 S
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management320 Baliira Kalyebara11:30 AM2:00 PMB115 S
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business325 Zafar Ahmed2:00 PM4:30 PMB113 S
MBHR 594 1Employee Relations and Compensation Management320 Abdullah Sheikh9:00 AM11:30 AMB113 S
MBIB 524 1International Business320 Syed Rizvi4:30 PM7:00 PMB104 F
MBMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320 Abdullah Sheikh11:30 AM2:00 PMB101 S
MBMG 515 1Strategic Management320 Syed Rizvi4:30 PM7:00 PMB115 S
MBMK 570 1International Marketing325 Hurrem Yilmaz4:30 PM7:00 PMB113 S
MENG 211 1Thermodynamics I330 Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics330 Mohd Sami Ashhab1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
MENG 321 1Vibration and Control330 Mohd Sami Ashhab11:00 AM11:50 AMD 102 U T R
MENG 341 1Fluid Mechanics330 Ahmad Sakhrieh10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 343 1Thermo-Fluids330 Mohd Jamal Zaid9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
MENG 451 1Mechanical Design I330 Mohd Sami Ashhab9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
MENG 461 1HVAC330 Mwafak Shakoor11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
MENG 462 1Design of Thermal System230 Ahmad Sakhrieh1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
MENG 468 1Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services325 Fernando Gonzalo11:00 AM12:30 PMB121 M W
MENG 490 1Engineering Seminar125 Mohd Sami Ashhab1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 W
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I225 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I225 Mohd Sami Ashhab    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 Tariq Shehab12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 512 1Engineering Contracts and Procurement320 Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MEPM 516 1Project Quality Management320 Mwafak Shakoor3:00 PM5:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project320 Ahmed Al Sharif    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project320 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 521 1Project Cost Accounting and Finance320 Ahmed Al Sharif3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320 Nasser Jaber9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 541 1Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management320 Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMB104 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMB104 M W
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMB113 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMB104 U T R
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Mashhad Alallaf3:00 PM3:50 PMB110 U T R
MEST 100 6Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Mashhad Alallaf2:00 PM2:50 PMB104 U T R
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior313 Christos I Kelepouris1:00 PM1:50 PMB102 U T R
MIST 102 1Spreadsheet Applications for Business125 Baliira Kalyebara12:00 PM12:50 PMCOMP LAB T
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems315 Narasimhaiah Gorla5:00 PM6:15 PMG211 M W
MKTG 312 1Consumer Behavior313 Zafar Ahmed12:30 PM1:45 PMB104 M W
OPMT 210 1Statistical Analysis for Management430 Lee Waller5:00 PM6:40 PMB101 M W
OPMT 301 1Operations Management312 Mohamed Mahdi3:30 PM4:45 PMG208 M W
PENG 101 1Physical Geology330 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 U T R
PENG 322 1Drilling Fluids Laboratory115 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal3:00 PM5:45 PMPElab R
PENG 361 1Drilling Engineering I230 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 381 1Well Logging330 Reda Abdel Azim11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab115 Reda Abdel Azim3:00 PM5:45 PMPElab T
PENG 443 1Separation & Treatment of Petroleum FluidsLUIDS330 M. Ahmad9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
PENG 483 1Well Testing330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations330 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMG212 M W
PENG 485 1Water Flooding330 Reda Abdel Azim1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I325 Reda Abdel Azim    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Steven Zani3:00 PM3:50 PMG211 U T R
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM9:15 AMG211 M W
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz3:30 PM4:45 PMG211 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today‚Äôs World320 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMB112 M W
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I330 Hamid Berriche8:00 AM9:15 AMB117 M W
PHYS 110 3University Physics I330 Hamid Berriche11:00 AM11:50 AMB113 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:45 PMB114 T
PHYS 220 1University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche10:00 AM10:50 AMB110 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 U
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 W
PHYS 222 1University Physics III330 Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMG212 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud5:00 PM7:30 PMB114 M
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues330 Kai Bruns11:00 AM11:50 AMB115 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues330 Kai Bruns2:00 PM2:50 PMG211 U T R
POLI 100 3Contemporary Global Issues330 Kai Bruns3:30 PM4:45 PMG210 M W
POLI 101 1Politics of Scarcity330 Jimmy Teng3:30 PM4:45 PMG212 M W
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology330 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon9:30 AM10:45 AMB115 M W
SOCI 101 1Contemporary Social Issues330 Mashhad Alallaf9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics325 Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMB115 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences325 Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG209 U T R
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers325 Emad Shadid5:30 PM6:45 PMG209 U T
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers325 Emad Shadid4:00 PM5:15 PMG209 U T
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes8:00 AM8:50 AMG212 W
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes9:00 AM9:50 AMB110 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMB117 T
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes8:00 AM8:50 AMB102 M
UNIV 100 5University Freshman Transition120 Kai Bruns1:00 PM1:50 PMD 101 U
UNIV 100 6University Freshman Transition130 Robert Arthur9:00 AM9:50 AMB113 U
UNIV 100 7University Freshman Transition130 Robert Arthur9:00 AM9:50 AMB115 R
UNIV 100 8University Freshman Transition130 Kai Bruns9:30 AM10:20 AMB110 W
UNIV 100 9University Freshman Transition130 Robert Arthur2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 M
UNIV 350 1Independent Study31 Zafar Ahmed    
UNIV 350 2Independent Study31 Syed Rizvi    
UNIV 350 4Independent Study31 Christos I Kelepouris    
UNIV 350 5Independent Study31 Ali Maalaoui    
UNIV 350 6Independent Study31 Christos I Kelepouris    
UNIV 350 7Independent Study31 Saad Ullah Khan    
UNIV 350 8Independent Study31 Kamal Abdel Malek    
UNIV 350 9Independent Study31 Rawad Hodeify    
UNIV 350 10Independent Study31 Baliira Kalyebara    
UNIV 390 1Internship31 Christos I Kelepouris    
UNIV 390 2Internship31 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil