Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ACCT 203  Survey of Accounting325Soon Chan11:00 AM12:30 PMB115 U T
ACCT 311  Managerial and Cost Accounting342Soon Chan12:30 PM2:00 PMB102 M W
ARTT 100  Introduction to the Visual Arts335Bugaeva Lyubov11:00 AM12:30 PMB101 M W
BIOL 100  Humankind in a Biological World 35Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil9:30 AM11:00 AMB101 U T
BIOL 110  Animal Biology335Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:00 PM4:30 PMB101 M W
BIOL 111  Animal Biology Lab115Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:00 PM5:00 PMB119 R
BIOL 170  Biostatistics335Hassane Bouzahir8:00 AM9:30 AMB101 M W
BIOL 230  General Microbiology335Maxime Merheb9:30 AM11:00 AMB101 M W
BIOL 231  General Microbiology Lab115Maxime Merheb10:00 AM12:00 PMB119 R
BIOL 240  Ecology335Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:00 PM4:30 PMB101 U T
BIOL 320  General Genetics342Brendan D'Souza9:30 AM11:00 AMB102 U T
BIOL 321  General Genetics Lab115Brendan D'Souza1:00 PM3:00 PMB119 T
BIOL 322  Microbial Genetics342Brendan D'Souza8:00 AM9:30 AMB102 M W
BIOL 352  General Biochemistry342Rachel Rima Matar9:30 AM11:00 AMB102 M W
BIOL 353  Biomolecules Analysis Lab115Rachel Rima Matar10:00 AM12:00 PM R
BIOL 354  Biophysics335Maxime Merheb11:00 AM12:30 PMB101 U T
BIOL 355  Biophysics Lab115Maxime Merheb3:00 PM5:00 PM R
BIOL 361  Immunology335Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil8:00 AM9:30 AMB101 U T
BIOL 450  Bioethics235Rachel Rima Matar1:00 PM3:00 PMB101 R
BIOL 472  Computer Skills for Biotechnology343Maxime Merheb9:30 AM11:00 AMB103 U T
BUSN 302  Legal Environment of Business325Zahi Yaseen9:00 AM12:00 PMB115 R
BUSN 498  (Capstone course) Advanced Business Models340Farooq Khan9:30 AM11:00 AMB104 M W
CHEM 213  General Chemistry II342Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM4:30 PMB102 U T
CHEM 214  General Chemistry II Lab115Irshad Ahmed10:00 AM12:00 PMB120 R
CHEM 315  Physical Chemistry342Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM12:30 PMB102 M W
CHEM 316  Physical Chemistry Lab215Irshad Ahmed1:00 PM3:00 PMB120 WR
COMM 100  Public Speaking343Aisha Ravindran11:00 AM12:30 PMB103 U T
COMM 101  Interpersonal and Group Interaction344Aisha Ravindran11:00 AM12:30 PMB103 M W
COMM 102  Reading Image and Film344Anthony Patterson9:30 AM11:00 AMB103 M W
CSCI 112  Introduction to Computer Programming344Jalel Ben-Othman12:30 PM2:00 PMB103 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Rami Idris12:00 PM2:00 PMB111 R
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Rami Idris9:30 PM11:30 PMB111 W
CSCI 211  Object - Oriented Programming312Jalel Ben-Othman9:30 AM11:00 AMB124 M W
ECEN 201  Introduction to Signal Analysis312Maen Sadeq Takruri2:00 PM3:30 PMB124 U T
ECEN 202  Introduction to Signal Analysis Lab 15Hussain Attia3:00 PM5:00 PMB122 R
ECEN 220  Signal & Systems I342Beza Getu9:30 AM11:00 AMB123 M W
ECEN 221  Signal & Systems I Lab 15Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMB122 M
ECEN 260  Modern Telecommunications342Jalel Ben-Othman11:00 AM12:30 PMB123 M W
ECEN 305  Electromagnetic Theory342Beza Getu8:00 AM9:30 AMB123 U T
ECEN 333  Linear Electronics I342Amin Bermak9:30 AM11:00 AMB123 U T
ECEN 334  Linear Electronics Lab I115Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:59 PMB122 U
ECEN 431  Digital Circuit Design342Amin Bermak12:30 PM2:00 PMB125 U T
ECEN 433  Linear Electronics II312Maen Sadeq Takruri8:00 AM9:30 AMB124 M W
ECEN 435  Introduction to Optical Electronics342Majed Khodr9:30 AM11:00 AMB125 M W
ECEN 460  Communication and Information Theory342Elyes Bdira11:00 AM12:30 PMB123 U T
ECEN 461  Communication Engineering Lab115Hussain Attia12:00 PM3:00 PMB122 R
ECEN 462  Data and Computer Communication342Majed Khodr12:30 PM2:00 PMB125 M W
ECEN 463  Data and Computer Communication Lab115Rami Idris8:00 AM11:00 AMB111 R
ECEN 464  Digital Communication Systems342Elyes Bdira9:30 AM11:00 AMB125 U T
ECEN 467  Mobile and Wireless Communications315Elyes Bdira2:00 PM3:30 PMB124 M W
ECEN 491  Engineering Seminar160Elyes Bdira1:00 PM2:00 PMB123 W
ECEN 492  Senior Design Project I215Majed Khodr    
ECEN 493  Senior Design Project II415Amin Bermak    
ECEN 499  Special Topics in ECEN320Beza Getu11:00 AM12:30 PMB104 U T
ECON 104  Principles of Macroeconomics325Tri Dung Lam8:00 AM9:30 AMB115 M W
ELP 1  English Language Program 1 10Varduhi Hampton9:00 AM1:00 PM UMTWR
ELP 2  English Language Program 2 5Barbara Couldrey9:00 AM1:00 PM UMTWR
ENGL 100  Introduction to Academic Writing340Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh11:00 AM12:30 PMB104 M W
ENGL 101  Composition344Anthony Patterson3:00 PM4:30 PMB103 U T
ENGL 201  Literature across Cultures315Larry Don Griffin3:00 PM4:30 PMB114 M W
ENGL 302 2Advanced Composition344Anthony Patterson1:30 PM3:00 PMB103 U T
ENGR 107  Introduction to Engineering242Hasan Katkhuda11:00 AM12:00 PMB125 M W
ENVS 100  Energy and Environmental Science325Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM12:30 PMB115 M W
ENVS 101  Energy and Environmental Science Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:00 PMB121 T
FNAN 311  Principles of Investments325Soon Chan2:00 PM3:30 PMB115 U T
FNAN 321  Financial Institutions340Tri Dung Lam3:30 PM5:00 PMB104 U T
FNAN 411  Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management31Soon Chan    
GLST 100  Topics in Global Perspectives 42Bugaeva Lyubov3:00 PM4:30 PMB102 M W
MATH 103  Intermediate Algebra335John Taylor1:30 PM3:00 PMB101 U T
MATH 105  Precalculus342Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:30 AMB102 U T
MATH 108  Introductory Calculus with Business Applications340Hassane Bouzahir1:30 PM3:00 PMB104 U T
MATH 113  Analytic Geometry and Calculus I440Bong-Sik Kim9:30 AM11:00 AMB104 U T
MATH 113  Analytic Geometry and Calculus I440Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:00 PMB104 W
MATH 114  Analytic Geometry & Calculus II445John Taylor8:00 AM10:00 AMB115 U T
MATH 203  Matrix Algebra345John Taylor1:30 PM3:00 PMB101 M W
MATH 214  Elementary Differential Equations345Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:30 AMB103 M W
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture345Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:30 AMB104 M W
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture345Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:30 AM11:00 AMB117 U T
MGMT 311  Principles and Practices of Management345Farooq Khan9:30 AM12:30 PMB124 R
MGMT 403  Cross Cultural & Global Management345Turgut Guvenli5:00 PM6:30 PMB101 U T
MIST 102  Spreadsheet Applications for Business145Ayokunle Ayoola3:30 PM4:30 PMB104 M
MIST 301  Introduction to Business Information Systems345Vazeerjan Begum8:00 AM9:30 AMB103 U T
MKTG 313  Integrated Marketing Communications345Farooq Khan11:00 AM12:30 PMB117 M W
MKTG 333  Marketing Research Techniques & Applications325Turgut Guvenli2:00 PM3:30 PMB115 M W
MKTG 471  Marketing Management335Farooq Khan2:00 PM3:30 PMB117 M W
OPMT 210  Statistical Analysis for Management445Tri Dung Lam9:30 AM11:00 AMB115 M W
OPMT 210  Statistical Analysis for Management445Tri Dung Lam10:00 AM11:00 AMB115 T
OPMT 311  Methods and Models of Management Science335Vazeerjan Begum9:30 AM11:00 AMB124 U T
OPMT 405  Supply Chain Management312Zahi Yaseen1:00 PM3:00 PMB124 R
PHYS 110  University Physics I335Mustapha Merabet8:00 AM9:30 AMB117 M W
PHYS 111  University Physics I Lab130Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM5:00 PMB121 M
PHYS 220  University Physics II335Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM12:30 PMB117 U T
PHYS 221  University Physics II Lab130Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U
PSYC 100  Introduction to Psychology346Priti Verma12:30 PM2:00 PM U T
SOCI 100  Introduction to Sociology344Cambria Dodd Russell3:00 PM4:30 PMB103 M W
STAT 346  Probability and Statistics for Engineers342Hassane Bouzahir5:00 PM6:30 PMB125 U T
UNIV 100  University Freshman Transition135Priti Verma11:00 AM12:00 PMB101 R