Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ACCT 204 1Principles of Financial Accounting324Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMH203 U T R
ACCT 204 2Principles of Financial Accounting324Wael Elsedik1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
ARAB 101 1Beginner Level Arabic language and culture for non-native learners 1324Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMH203 U T R
ARAB 311 1Upper Intermediate level Arabic language and culture 1324Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMH204 U T R
ARAB 411 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture 1324Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMH204 U T R
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching115Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AMB121 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics215Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AMB121 U T
ARCH 121 1Basic Design 1415Abeer Abu Raed12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 M W
ARCH 221 1Architectural Design Studio 1415Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 223 1Computer Architectural Drawing215To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMB118 M W
ARCH 231 1Building Construction 1315To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMB102 U T
ARCH 241 1History & Theory of Architecture 1330Amer Rghei9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
ARCH 321 1Architectural Design Studio 3415Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T
ARCH 321 2Architectural Design Studio 3415Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 331 1Building Construction 3315To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMB122 M W
ARCH 341 1History & Theory of Architecture 3330Tawfiq Abuhantash11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
ARCH 421 1Architectural Design Studio 5415Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 456 1Sustainable Housing330Fathia Elmenghawi11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
ARCH 459 1Conservation of Historic Environment330Eman Assi12:00 PM2:30 PMB103 T
ARCH 463 1Landscape Architecture330Abeer Abu Raed9:30 AM10:45 AMB103 M W
ARCH 472 1Sustainable Architecture330Eka Sediadi10:00 AM10:50 AMB104 U T R
ARCH 482 1Specifications and Quantity Surveying330Shadi Altawil11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
ARCH 487 1Project Management330Shadi Altawil9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
ARCH 521 1Architectural Design Studio 7415Eman Assi12:30 PM5:30 PMB121 M W
ARCH 591 1Graduation Project Thesis Research215Eka Sediadi12:00 PM2:30 PMB104 R
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting323Mukdad Ibrahim3:30 PM4:45 PMH213 M W
BACC 332 1Intermediate Accounting II323Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMH203 U T R
BACC 411 1Internal (Operational) Auditing324Mukdad Ibrahim2:00 PM3:15 PMH214 M W
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills324To be announced3:30 PM4:45 PMH215 M W
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations324To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH215 M W
BIOL 095 1Introductory Biology330Azharuddin Syed5:00 PM6:15 PMG206 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World330John Marton8:00 AM9:15 AMH201 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I324Cijo Vazhappilly12:00 PM12:50 PMH203 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 U
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab115Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 114 1University Biology II330Rawad Hodeify9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology324Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 W
BIOL 231 2General Microbiology Lab115John Marton11:30 AM2:00 PMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics329Cijo Vazhappilly12:30 PM1:45 PMH202 M W
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab114Azharuddin Syed9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 322 1Microbial Genetics330Rawad Hodeify12:00 PM12:50 PMH204 U T R
BIOL 356 1Virology324Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM2:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 380 1Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering319Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
BIOL 381 1Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques114Azharuddin Syed11:00 AM1:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 381 2Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques115Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabR
BIOL 423 1Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences324Maxime Merheb1:00 PM1:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 430 1Cell Culture theory & technology324Shoib Siddiqui12:00 PM12:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 431 1Cell Culture techniques Lab115John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabT
BIOL 431 2Cell Culture techniques Lab115John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 431 3Cell Culture techniques Lab115John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabU
BIOL 431 4Cell Culture techniques Lab115John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 435 1Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine324Cijo Vazhappilly9:00 AM9:50 AMH205 U T R
BIOL 442 1Molecular Diagnostics330Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
BIOL 443 1Molecular Diagnostics Lab115Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 R
BIOL 443 2Molecular Diagnostics Lab115Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 480 1Food Biotechnology323Shoib Siddiqui3:00 PM3:50 PMH204 U T R
BIOL 481 1Bioprocessing Technology in Pharmaceuticals Industry324Cijo Vazhappilly9:30 AM10:45 AMH212 M W
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences224Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM11:50 AMH203 U T
BIOL 494 1Senior Project43Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project44Rachel Rima Matar    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project41Shoib Siddiqui    
BUSN 301 2Business Communication324Atif Butt1:00 PM1:50 PMH215 U T R
BUSN 301 1Business Communication324Atif Butt12:00 PM12:50 PMH215 U T R
BUSN 304 1Commercial Law330To be announced5:00 PM6:30 PMH201 M W
BUSN 311 1Business Environment in the UAE323Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM7:30 PMH215 M
BUSN 311 2Business Environment in the UAE324Abdulrahman Al Naqbi4:00 PM6:30 PMH215 T
CENG 315 1Microprocessors320Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
CENG 316 1Microprocessors Lab115To be announced2:00 PM4:30 PMB116 M
CENG 492 1Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry327Rinku Thomas10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life330Rinku Thomas8:00 AM8:50 AMG204 U T R
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry324Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMH208 M W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I324Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I324Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas2:00 PM4:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas9:30 AM12:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II324Irshad Ahmed12:00 PM12:50 PMH206 U T R
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115Irshad Ahmed3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I324Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM8:50 AMG206 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II323Shagufta Waseem9:30 AM10:45 AMH203 M W
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II114Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry330Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab115Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering330Mohamed Zarooni9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330Uday Kumar9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I215To be announced2:00 PM4:40 PMCHEMLAB U T
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330Uday Kumar11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer330Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact330Mohamed Zarooni9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215To be announced2:00 PM4:40 PMCHEMLAB M W
CHEN 463 1Natural Gas Processing330Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes330Mohamed Zarooni11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 481 1Process & Plant Design330Mohamed Zarooni12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control330Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I34Uday Kumar    
CHEN 491 2Senior Design Project I34Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II34Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics330Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 213 1Engineering Mechanics320To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMB101 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management330Issam Miqdadi2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment230Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics330Hamed Assaf12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying115Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMStevin LabM
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM2:50 PMG101 W
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230Wlla Almhairat3:00 PM5:30 PMG101 W
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis329Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis330To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMG206 M W
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design330To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 322 1Structural Design330Rozuddin Nassar9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330Rozuddin Nassar10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMCONLAB M
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering330Kenan Hazirbaba12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115Wlla Almhairat9:30 AM12:00 PMSTVN LAB 3W
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering230Issam Miqdadi9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design330Ahmed Abu Abdo12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering330Ahmed Abu Abdo9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design330Rozuddin Nassar1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design330Rozuddin Nassar12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
CIEN 431 1Foundation Engineering330Kenan Hazirbaba10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T R
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing330Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management330Shadi Altawil2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems330Issam Miqdadi9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar120Ahmed Abu Abdo2:00 PM2:50 PMG205 T
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)24Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)24Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)24Shadi Altawil    
CIEN 491 4Senior Design Project (1)24Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 491 5Senior Design Project (1)24Hamed Assaf    
CIEN 491 6Senior Design Project (1)24Kenan Hazirbaba    
CIEN 491 7Senior Design Project (1)24To be announced    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)44Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)44Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)44Issam Miqdadi    
COMM 101 1Interpersonal and Group Interaction324Suzana Zdravkovska2:00 PM3:15 PMH207 M W
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film320To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMMedia Lab M W
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication320To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 104 2Photography and Communication320Fahed Zaqout3:00 PM3:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication324To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH210 M W
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication324To be announced1:00 PM1:50 PMH207 U T R
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media320To be announced12:00 PM12:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 212 1Media Writing324Shiyong Peng9:30 AM10:45 AMH204 M W
COMM 214 1New Media and Digital Culture320Fahed Zaqout10:00 AM10:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 223 1Globalization and Media Cultures330Shiyong Peng2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
COMM 322 1Digital Resources and Content320Fahed Zaqout1:00 PM1:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 323 1Advanced Journalism324Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
COMM 337 1Public Relations Cases324Suzana Zdravkovska12:30 PM1:45 PMH203 M W
COMM 343 1Public Relations Research Methods330Shiyong Peng3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
COMM 421 1Social Media: Audiences and Messages324Shiyong Peng9:00 AM9:50 AMH207 U T R
COMM 423 1Digital Practicum320Fahed Zaqout2:00 PM2:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing327Zakaria Alqudah11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming330Khouloud Salameh1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming330Abdul Halim Jallad11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115To be announced11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab114To be announced2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115To be announced11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115To be announced2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115To be announced2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming330Said Elnaffar1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
CSCI 315 1Analysis of Algorithms320Khouloud Salameh9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
CSCI 388 1Programming Languages320Khouloud Salameh9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
CSCI 462 1Data Communications and Computer Networks330Zakaria Alqudah10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
CSCI 463 1Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab115To be announced2:00 PM4:30 PMG328 U
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering330Maissa Farhat11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 15Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 U
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330Nasser Saeed Hamad12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 15Nasser Saeed Hamad2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 R
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I330Maissa Farhat1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 R
ECEN 281 2Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 M
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II320Amjad Omar11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab115Amjad Omar2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 W
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory330Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U T R
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II330Beza Getu1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
ECEN 320 2Signal and Systems II330Beza Getu9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 15Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 T
ECEN 321 2Signal and Systems II Lab 15Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG329 W
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design330Amjad Omar11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab115Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 M
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I330Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I115Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 360 1Random Signal and Noise327Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II115Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 W
ECEN 435 1Introduction to Optical Electronics327Majed Khodr12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab115Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication320Majed Khodr11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems324Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG328 M W
ECEN 467 1Mobile and Wireless Communications327Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 474 1Advance Information Theory and Coding327Amjad Omar12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar130Beza Getu2:00 PM2:50 PMG212 R
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I24Majed Khodr    
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I24Maissa Farhat    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II44Beza Getu    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics330Jimmy Teng9:30 AM10:45 AMH201 M W
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330Jimmy Teng12:30 PM1:45 PMH201 M W
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics330Jimmy Teng3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics330Jimmy Teng11:00 AM12:15 PMH201 M W
EDUL 510 1Overview of Educational Inquiry320To be announced4:00 PM6:30 PMH203 R
EDUL 515 1Assessment of Student Learning320To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMH207 S
EDUL 610 1Administration and Leadership in Schools320To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMH209 S
EDUL 615 1School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement320To be announced4:00 PM6:30 PMH204 R
EDUL 625 1Using Research for Educational Change320To be announced4:00 PM6:30 PMH205 T
EDUL 650 1Effective Classroom Management320Judy Marie Khaloui12:00 PM2:30 PMH213 S
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)320Judy Marie Khaloui9:00 AM11:30 AMH214 S
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)320Daniel Kirk4:00 PM6:30 PMH203 U
EMAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting320Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM4:30 PMH211 FS
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)320Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam10:00 AM4:30 PMH210 FS
EMIB 524 1International Business320Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PMH212 FS
EMMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320Joseph Wallis10:00 AM4:30 PMH206 FS
EMMG 515 1Strategic Management320Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMH208 FS
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMH205 M W
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English320To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMG210 M W
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English320To be announced4:00 PM4:50 PMH206 U T R
ENGL 099 4Foundations of College English320Kathryn Swift11:00 AM11:50 AMH206 U T R
ENGL 099 5Foundations of College English320Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMH207 U T R
ENGL 101 1Composition320Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMH207 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition320Jill Manoukian8:00 AM8:50 AMH204 U T R
ENGL 101 3Composition320Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMH206 M W
ENGL 101 4Composition320Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMH206 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition320Kathryn Swift10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMH208 U T R
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking320Khaleda Almansoori11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
ENGL 111 1Introduction to the Study of Language320Imed Louhichi2:00 PM3:15 PMG212 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition320Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM12:15 PMH205 M W
ENGL 200 2Advanced Composition320Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMH207 U T R
ENGL 200 3Advanced Composition320Imed Louhichi11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
ENGL 211 1Phonetics and Phonology320Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMH205 M W
ENGL 222 1Psycholinguistics320Imed Louhichi9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
ENGL 223 1Applied Linguistics320Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 311 1Gender and Language320Sanaa Benmessaoud9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
ENGL 320 1Introduction to Translation Studies320Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMH208 U T R
ENGL 331 1Introduction to the Teaching of English320Imed Louhichi3:30 PM4:45 PMG205 M W
ENGL 420 1Tools and Technology in Translation320Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM11:50 AMH212 U T R
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering230To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering230Ahmed Elbagir12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230To be announced12:30 PM1:20 PMG211 M W
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project330Khouloud Salameh    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project330Maissa Farhat    
ENGR 399 4Undergraduate Research Project330Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 5Undergraduate Research Project330Majed Khodr    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations330Robert Arthur12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance324Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM2:50 PMH211 U T R
FNAN 303 1Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation324Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam3:00 PM3:50 PMH211 U T R
FNAN 304 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance324Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM2:50 PMH210 U T R
FNAN 401 1Advanced Financial Management324Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam12:00 PM12:50 PMH211 U T R
FREN 101 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture I320Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMG208 M W
FREN 202 1Intermediate French II320Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMG204 M W
GEOG 101 1Introduction to Urban Social Geography324Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMH206 M W
IENG 231 1Engineering Materials330To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMG204 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics330Adrian Cazan9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
IENG 312 1Manufacturing Processes II323To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH214 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy330Nasser Jaber11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
IENG 341 1Operation Research I330Nasser Jaber12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
IENG 421 1Production Planning and Control329Nasser Jaber9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
IENG 423 1Total Quality Management329To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
IENG 490 1Industrial Engineering Seminar120To be announced1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 T
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II43Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44Ahmad Sakhrieh    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330Said Elnaffar11:00 AM11:50 AMG210 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology330Zakaria Alqudah11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325Omar Nasr8:00 AM8:50 AMH202 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra324Omar Nasr1:00 PM1:50 PMH212 U T R
MATH 095 1Precalculus324Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM2:50 PMH208 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus324Ibrahim Awadallah9:00 AM9:50 AMH203 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus325Saoussene Osman2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
MATH 095 4Precalculus325Omar Nasr3:30 PM4:45 PMG206 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications330Omar Nasr10:00 AM10:50 AMH202 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications330Omar Nasr3:00 PM3:50 PMG210 U T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I424Ali Maalaoui1:00 PM2:40 PMH213 T R
MATH 113 2Calculus I430Ibrahim Awadallah10:00 AM11:40 AMH213 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I430Saoussene Osman9:00 AM10:40 AMH202 M W
MATH 113 4Calculus I424Saoussene Osman10:00 AM11:40 AMH204 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II430Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMG211 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II424Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH206 M W
MATH 114 3Calculus II430Abdeslem Lyaghfouri5:00 PM6:40 PMG203 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra330Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:15 PMG213 M W
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra324Abdeslem Lyaghfouri4:00 PM5:15 PMG206 U T
MATH 213 1Calculus III330Suleyman Ulusoy12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
MATH 213 2Calculus III324Bong-Sik Kim1:00 PM1:50 PMH211 U T R
MATH 213 3Calculus III330Suleyman Ulusoy8:00 AM8:50 AMG210 U T R
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations330Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM8:50 AMG208 U T R
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations324Abdeslem Lyaghfouri12:30 PM1:45 PMH205 M W
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics330Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMH203 M W
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations4.520Mohamed Mahdi9:00 AM1:30 PMH215 F
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance320Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM4:30 PMH203 F
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project320Baliira Kalyebara9:00 AM11:30 AMH209 F
MBIB 524 1International Business320Atif Butt9:00 AM11:30 AMH207 S
MBMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMH205 S
MBMG 515 1Strategic Management320To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMH204 S
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M W
MENG 211 1Thermodynamics I330Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics330Adrian Cazan11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
MENG 341 1Fluid Mechanics330To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMG212 M W
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 343 1Thermo-Fluids327Ahmad Sakhrieh9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
MENG 344 1Thermo-Fluids Lab.115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer330Khaled Hossin9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
MENG 451 1Mechanical Design I324Adrian Cazan12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
MENG 461 1HVAC330Khaled Hossin10:00 AM10:50 AMG213 U T R
MENG 462 1Design of Thermal System230Khaled Hossin12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T
MENG 468 1Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services330Khaled Hossin11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
MENG 490 1Engineering Seminar124Adrian Cazan1:00 PM1:50 PMH206 T
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44Adrian Cazan    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44Khaled Hossin    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project33To be announced    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project34To be announced    
MEPM 521 1Project Cost Accounting and Finance320To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 523 1Direct Research320Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research320Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 3Direct Research320To be announced    
MEPM 523 4Direct Research320To be announced    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320Nasser Jaber9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 533 1Information Systems for Project Management319Said Elnaffar9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MEPM 541 1Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management319To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture330To be announced3:00 PM3:50 PMH201 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture330To be announced9:00 AM9:50 AMH201 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture327To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture330To be announced12:00 PM12:50 PMH201 U T R
MEST 100 6Introduction to Islam in World Culture330To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMH202 U T R
MGHR 303 1Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development323Atif Butt4:00 PM5:15 PMH214 U T
MGHR 431 1Employee Relations324To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMH210 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior324Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMH213 M W
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing330To be announced3:30 PM4:45 PMH210 M W
MKTG 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications324To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
MKTG 471 1Marketing Management (Capstone Course)324To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMH208 M W
OPMT 211 1Statistical Analysis for Management323To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMH211 U T R
PENG 101 1Physical Geology330Ahmed Elbagir9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering120Ahmed Elbagir12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 R
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials330Ahmed Elbagir10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
PENG 322 1Drilling Fluids Laboratory115Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMPElab U
PENG 361 1Drilling Engineering I230Changhong Gao11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering330Saad Abdallah Balhasan9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
PENG 381 1Well Logging330Changhong Gao9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)430Changhong Gao2:00 PM3:40 PMG208 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation330Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U T R
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II230Changhong Gao9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
PENG 483 1Well Testing330Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 486 1Enhance Oil Recovery330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM11:50 AMG209 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I34Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PENG 491 2Senior Design Project I34Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II34Changhong Gao    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning330To be announced8:00 AM8:50 AMH201 U T R
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning330To be announced3:00 PM3:50 PMH202 U T R
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning330To be announced3:30 PM4:45 PMG210 M W
PHIL 100 4Critical Thinking and Reasoning330To be announced3:30 PM4:45 PMG209 M W
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics324To be announced12:00 PM12:50 PMH208 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330Mustapha Merabet3:00 PM3:50 PMG204 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I324Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
PHYS 110 3University Physics I330Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 110 4University Physics I330Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 7University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 U
PHYS 220 1University Physics II330Hamid Berriche5:00 PM6:15 PMG204 U T
PHYS 220 2University Physics II324Hamid Berriche2:00 PM3:15 PMH204 M W
PHYS 220 3University Physics II330Hamid Berriche11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 222 1University Physics III330Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM11:50 AMH209 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 W
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues330T-Mansour Alshamsi11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues329T-Mansour Alshamsi2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology324T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon9:30 AM10:45 AMH209 M W
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics327Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMH203 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences330Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 U T R
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers330Suleyman Ulusoy5:00 PM5:50 PMH202 U T R
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers330Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM4:50 PMH201 U T R
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition150Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMG210 W
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition150Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition130Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMG209 M
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition135Bryn Holmes1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U
UNIV 100 5University Freshman Transition150Bryn Holmes9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U
UNIV 100 6University Freshman Transition124Bryn Holmes2:00 PM2:50 PMG211 M