Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 301  Financial Accounting and Managerial Decision Making330 Soon Chan8:00 AM9:29 AMB101 M W
BIOL 108  Cell Structure and Function350 Rachel Rima Matar8:00 AM9:29 AMB103 M W
BIOL 109  Cell Structure and Function Lab150 Rachel Rima Matar3:00 PM4:59 PM W
BIOL 170  Biostatistics330 Djamel Bellout4:30 PM5:59 PMB102 M W
BIOL 210  Plant Biology350 Rachel Rima Matar3:00 PM4:29 PMB103 U T
BIOL 211  Plant Biology Lab150 Rachel Rima Matar1:00 PM2:59 PM R
BIOL 320  General Genetics350 Brendan D'Souza8:00 AM9:29 AMB104 T R
BIOL 321  General Genetics Lab150 Brendan D'Souza11:00 AM12:59 PM U
BIOL 354  Biophysics350 Maxime Merheb3:00 PM4:29 PMB115 U T
BIOL 355  Biophysics Lab150 Maxime Merheb3:00 PM4:59 PM M
BIOL 370  Foundations in Mathematical Biology350 Bong-Sik Kim9:30 AM10:59 AMB124 M
BIOL 370  Foundations in Mathematical Biology350 Bong-Sik Kim11:00 AM12:30 PMB124 R
BIOL 380  Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering350 Rachel Rima Matar9:30 AM10:59 AMB104 U T
BIOL 381  Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques150 Rachel Rima Matar9:00 AM10:59 AM R
BIOL 422  Advanced Molecular Biology350 Brendan D'Souza3:00 PM4:29 PMB104 U T
BIOL 430  Cell Culture Theory & Technology350 Brendan D'Souza1:30 PM2:59 PMB103 M W
BIOL 431  Cell Culture Techniques Lab150 Brendan D'Souza1:30 PM3:29 PM R
BIOL 432  Applied & Industrial Microbiology350 Maxime Merheb8:00 AM9:29 AMB104 M W
BIOL 433  Techniques in Applied & Industrial Microbiology Lab150 Maxime Merheb3:00 PM4:59 PM W
BIOL 472  Computer Skills for Biotechnology350 Maxime Merheb9:30 AM10:59 AMB115 U T
BUSN 301  Business Communication350 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh11:00 AM12:29 PMB125 U T
BUSN 305  International Business330 Turgut Guvenli8:00 AM8:59 AMB101 U T R
BUSN 498  Strategic Management330 Turgut Guvenli11:00 AM12:29 PMB101 U T
CHEM 100  Chemistry in Everyday Life330 Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:59 AMB117 U T
CHEM 101  Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab130 Irshad Ahmed3:30 PM5:29 PMB120 W
CHEM 211  General Chemistry I350 Irshad Ahmed1:30 PM2:59 PMB115 U T
CHEM 212  General Chemistry I Lab150 Irshad Ahmed12:30 PM2:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 313  Organic Chemistry I350 Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM12:29 PMB124 M W
CHEM 314  Organic Chemistry Lab I250 Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM1:00 PMB120 R
CHEM 314  Organic Chemistry Lab I250 Irshad Ahmed12:30 PM2:29 PMB120 W
COMM 101  Interpersonal and Group Interaction330 Aisha Ravindran11:00 AM12:29 PMB117 U T
COMM 102  Reading Image and Film330 Anthony Patterson9:30 AM10:59 AMB115 M W
CSCI 112  Introduction to Computer Programming350 Majed Khodr1:30 PM2:59 PMB103 U T
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab150 Majed Khodr1:30 PM4:29 PMB111 M
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab150 Majed Khodr8:00 AM10:59 AMB111 U
ECEN 101  Introduction to Electrical Engineering330 Fatima El Guezar11:00 AM12:29 PMB103 U T
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 30 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:59 AM U
ECEN 102 2Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 30 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:59 AM M
ECEN 201  Introduction to Signal Analysis330 Fatima El Guezar8:00 AM9:29 AMB115 U T
ECEN 202  Introduction to Signal Analysis Lab 30 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:59 PMB111 R
ECEN 220  Signal & Systems I330 Beza Getu8:00 AM9:29 AMB102 U T
ECEN 221  Signal & Systems I Lab 30 Hussain Attia11:00 AM1:59 PMB122 T
ECEN 280  Electric Circuit Analysis I430 Fatima El Guezar8:00 AM9:29 AMB125 M W
ECEN 281  Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab130 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:59 PMB122 M
ECEN 320  Signal and Systems II330 Beza Getu9:30 AM10:59 AMB103 U T
ECEN 321  Signal and Systems II Lab 30 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:59 PMB122 T
ECEN 331  Digital System Design330 Beza Getu12:30 PM1:59 PMB102 M W
ECEN 332  Digital System Design Lab130 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:59 AMB122 R
ECEN 333  Linear Electronics I330 Majed Khodr8:00 AM9:29 AM M W
ECEN 334  Linear Electronics Lab I130 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:59 PMB122 U
ECEN 431  Digital Circuit Design330 Amin Bermak12:30 PM1:59 PMB125 U T
ECEN 433  Linear Electronics II330 Amin Bermak8:00 AM9:29 AMB102 M W
ECEN 434  Linear Electronics Lab II130 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:59 PM W
ECEN 460  Communication Systems330 Elyes Bdira11:00 AM12:29 PMB115 U T
ECEN 461  Communication Engineering Lab130 Hussain Attia11:00 AM1:59 PM R
ECEN 462  Data and Computer Communication330 Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:29 PMB103 M W
ECEN 464  Digital Communication Systems330 Elyes Bdira8:00 AM9:29 AMB103 U T
ECEN 488  Fundamentals of Satellite Communication330 Elyes Bdira9:30 AM10:59 AMB104 M W
ECEN 492  Senior Design Project I230 Majed Khodr    
ECON 103  Principles of Microeconomics330 Abdullah Hasan9:30 AM10:59 AMB101 M W
ECON 310  Money and Banking330 Abdullah Hasan2:00 PM3:29 PMB101 M W
ELP 1  English Language Program 1 419ELP 1 Instructor    
ELP 2  English Language Program 2 50 ELP 2 Instructor    
ELP-INT  English Language Program - Intensive 482ELP-INT Instructor    
ENGL 100 1Introduction to Academic Writing350 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh3:00 PM4:29 PMB113 U T
ENGL 100 2Introduction to Academic Writing350 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh11:00 AM12:29 PMB113 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition350 Anthony Patterson3:00 PM4:29 PMB117 U T
ENGL 101 2Composition350 Anthony Patterson11:00 AM12:29 PMB117 M W
ENGL 201  Literature across Cultures350 Larry Don Griffin9:30 AM10:59 AMB123 M W
ENGL 302 1Advanced Composition350 Aisha Ravindran1:30 PM2:59 PMB125 M W
ENGL 302 2Advanced Composition350 Aisha Ravindran11:00 AM12:29 PMB123 M W
ENGR 107  Introduction to Engineering240 Hasan Katkhuda12:30 PM1:29 PMB101 M W
FNAN 301  Financial Management330 Abdullah Hasan2:00 PM3:29 PMB101 U T
FNAN 401  Advanced Financial Management330 Soon Chan9:30 AM10:59 AMB101 U T
FNAN 411  Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management330 Soon Chan4:00 PM5:29 PMB101 M W
FNAN 431  International Financial Management330 Soon Chan2:00 PM3:29 PMB102 U R
ITEC 103  Fundamentals of Information Technology350 Amin Bermak12:30 PM1:59 PMB117 M W
MATH 103 2Intermediate Algebra350 John Taylor9:30 AM10:59 AMB123 U T
MATH 105 1Precalculus350 John Taylor2:00 PM3:29 PMB102 M W
MATH 105 2Precalculus350 John Taylor9:30 AM10:59 AMB117 M W
MATH 108  Calculus with Business Applications350 Bong-Sik Kim12:00 PM1:29 PMB111 U T
MATH 113  Calculus I450 Hassane Bouzahir9:30 AM10:30 AMB113 R
MATH 113  Calculus I450 Hassane Bouzahir9:30 AM10:59 AMB113 U T
MATH 114  Calculus II450 Bong-Sik Kim9:30 AM10:59 AMB124 U T
MATH 114  Calculus II450 Bong-Sik Kim10:00 AM11:00 AMB124 R
MATH 203  Linear Algebra350 Hassane Bouzahir11:00 AM12:29 PMB123 U T
MATH 214  Elementary Differential Equations350 Hassane Bouzahir11:00 AM12:29 PMB125 M W
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture350 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:29 AMB124 U T
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture350 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani3:30 PM4:59 PMB124 M W
MGMT 301  Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior345 Naceur Jabnoun5:00 PM6:29 PMB101 U T
MGMT 311  Principles and Practices of Management330 Ayokunle Ayoola11:00 AM12:29 PMB101 M W
MIST 102  Spreadsheet Applications for Business11 Ayokunle Ayoola    
MKTG 301  Principles of Marketing345 Ayokunle Ayoola9:30 AM10:59 AMB102 M W
MKTG 312  Consumer Behavior330 Ayokunle Ayoola12:30 PM1:59 PMB115 M W
MKTG 407  International Marketing330 Ayokunle Ayoola12:30 PM1:59 PMB102 U R
OPMT 301  Operations Management330 Naceur Jabnoun3:30 PM4:59 PMB102 U T
PHYS 110  University Physics I350 Mustapha Merabet8:00 AM9:29 AMB117 M W
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab150 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:59 PM W
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab150 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:59 PM R
PHYS 222  University Physics III350 Mustapha Merabet8:00 AM9:29 AMB125 U T
PHYS 223  University Physics III Lab150 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:59 PM U
UNIV 100  University Freshman Transition1100 Aisha Ravindran10:00 AM10:59 AMB102 T