Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting313 Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB113 U T R
ARAB 201 1Intermediate Arabic - I320 Kamal Abdel Malek4:00 PM5:15 PMB115 M W
ARAB 312 1Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture325 Kamal Abdel Malek12:30 PM1:45 PMB103 M W
ARAB 412 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II320 Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
ARAB 420 1Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers320 Kamal Abdel Malek3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching120 Abeer Abu Raed12:00 PM3:00 PMB123 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics220 Amer Rghei8:30 AM11:00 AMB122 M W
ARCH 115 1Architectural Drawing & Presentation320 Abeer Abu Raed10:00 AM1:30 PMB125 U T
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 2420 Amer Rghei11:00 AM3:30 PMB123 M
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 2420 Amer Rghei11:00 AM4:30 PMB123 W
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 2420 Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB125 U T
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 2320 Tawfiq Abuhantash11:00 AM4:00 PMB125 M
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2320 Fernando Gonzalo10:00 AM1:00 PMB122 R
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 4420 Fernando Gonzalo12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings320 Fernando Gonzalo9:00 AM2:00 PMB121 M
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture320 Amer Rghei9:00 AM12:00 PMB121 T
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting312 Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB113 U T R
BACC 332 1Intermediate Accounting II325 Mukdad Ibrahim3:00 PM3:50 PMB104 U T R
BACC 411 1Internal (Operational) Auditing320 Mukdad Ibrahim2:00 PM3:15 PMB101 M W
BBSN 301 1Business Communications313 Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BBSN 302 1Commercial Law325 Christos I Kelepouris3:00 PM3:50 PMB102 U T R
BBSN 305 1Research Methodology325 Qadir Mohiuddin2:00 PM2:50 PMB103 U T R
BFIN 300 1Principles of Finance313 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM7:30 PMB104 M
BFIN 321 1Financial Institutions320 Baliira Kalyebara1:00 PM1:50 PMB113 U T R
BFIN 401 1Advanced Financial Management313 Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM4:50 PMB103 U T R
BFIN 412 1Futures and Options Markets320 Baliira Kalyebara5:00 PM6:15 PMB103 U T
BHRM 302 1Compensation Management325 Vazeerjan Begum1:00 PM1:50 PMB101 U T R
BHRM 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management312 Qadir Mohiuddin5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 U T
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills320 Mohamed Mahdi4:00 PM5:15 PMG205 U T
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations320 Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMB102 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I332 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM11:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 112 2University Biology I332 Rachel Rima Matar2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab116 John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 M
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab116 John Marton1:00 PM2:40 PMB119 W
BIOL 114 1University Biology II332 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab116 John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 W
BIOL 115 2University Biology II Lab116 John Marton12:00 PM1:40 PMB119 M
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology330 Maxime Merheb10:00 AM10:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab116 John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics330 Maxime Merheb12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab116 John Marton3:00 PM4:40 PMB119 W
BIOL 271 2General Genetics Lab116 John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 T
BIOL 322 1Microbial Genetics325 Muhammad Mukhtar8:00 AM8:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiology325 Maxime Merheb2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab116 John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 M
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab116 John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMB119 R
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry325 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab116 John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics320 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil10:00 AM10:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab115 John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 434 1Cell Communication and Signal Transduction320 Muhammad Mukhtar11:00 AM12:15 PMD 101 M W
BIOL 436 1Immunology320 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil12:00 PM12:50 PMB101 U T R
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology320 Muhammad Mukhtar3:30 PM4:45 PMG205 M W
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab116 John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology320 Maxime Merheb9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
BIOL 491 1Senior Seminar120 Muhammad Mukhtar9:00 AM9:50 AMB104 R
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences220 Muhammad Mukhtar9:00 AM9:50 AMB115 U T
BIOL 494 3Senior Project420 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil    
BIOL 494 1Senior Project420 Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project420 Rachel Rima Matar    
BMGM 301 1Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior313 Qadir Mohiuddin1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
BMKT 301 1Principles of Marketing313 Syed Rizvi2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
BMKT 311 1Sales Management325 Syed Rizvi4:00 PM5:15 PMB110 U T
BMKT 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications325 Hurrem Yilmaz3:30 PM4:45 PMB103 M W
BMKT 412 1Marketing of Services325 Hurrem Yilmaz2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
BUSN 301 1Business Communication312 Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BUSN 302 1Legal Environment of Business325 Christos I Kelepouris5:00 PM6:15 PMB102 U T
CENG 401 1Network Servers & Architecture325 Zakaria Alqudah10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
CENG 461 1Network Security325 Zakaria Alqudah9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
CENG 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing and Transmission325 Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
CENG 492 2Senior Design Project I220 Amjad Omar    
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II420 Abdul Halim Jallad    
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life335 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM11:50 AMB104 U T R
CHEM 100 2Chemistry in Everyday Life335 Rinku Thomas4:00 PM5:15 PMG206 U T
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry335 Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I330 Shagufta Waseem2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I330 Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115 Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM5:30 PM U
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115 Shagufta Waseem3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II330 Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMB101 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115 Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I330 Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Rinku Thomas3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 216 3General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 W
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II330 Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM8:50 AMB102 T R
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II330 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM10:00 AMG209 U
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry325 Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab115 Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry320 Rachel Rima Matar1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering325 M. Ahmad12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer325 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact325 M. Ahmad8:00 AM9:15 AMG204 M W
CHEN 462 1Petroleum Refining Engineering325 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control325 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I320 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Madiha Zahera Ammari1:00 PM2:00 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics330 Madiha Zahera Ammari10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330 Salem Omar Moftah10:00 AM10:50 AMG213 U T R
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects325 Salem Omar Moftah9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics330 Hamed Assaf9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying120 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabM
CIEN 261 2Surveying120 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabR
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System225 Robert Arthur12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System225 Robert Arthur2:00 PM5:00 PMComp Lab R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis330 Hamed Assaf11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis325 Moayyad Al-Nasra10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design325 Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
CIEN 322 1Structural Design325 Salem Omar Moftah2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials325 Madiha Zahera Ammari11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMCONLAB W
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering325 Ahmed Abu Abdo9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering330 Ahmed Abu Abdo1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
CIEN 441 1Construction Management325 Tariq Shehab3:30 PM5:00 PMG208 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems325 Tariq Shehab2:00 PM3:15 PMG208 M W
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar120 Moayyad Al-Nasra2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 T
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)220 Salem Omar Moftah    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)420 Salem Omar Moftah    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)420 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)420 Tariq Shehab    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)420 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 5Senior Design Project (2)420 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 493 1Special Topics in Civil Engineering325 Moayyad Al-Nasra9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication335 Saad Ullah Khan11:00 AM12:15 PMB110 M W
COMM 104 2Photography and Communication335 Saad Ullah Khan3:00 PM3:50 PMB110 U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication335 Saad Ullah Khan12:00 PM12:50 PMB102 U T R
COMM 212 1Media Writing330 Saad Ullah Khan9:30 AM10:45 AMB104 M W
COMM 223 1Globalization and Media Cultures330 Saad Ullah Khan2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication325 Gulnara Karimova11:00 AM11:50 AMB110 U T R
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication325 Gulnara Karimova10:00 AM10:50 AMB103 U T R
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology220 Gulnara Karimova4:00 PM4:50 PMB117 U T
COMM 492 1Senior Capstone320 Gulnara Karimova1:00 PM1:50 PM U T R
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing325 Zakaria Alqudah1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming325 Shereen Subhi Ismail9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming325 Shereen Subhi Ismail10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming325 Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM5:00 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM5:00 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM5:00 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM2:00 PMG202 R
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design325 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
CSCI 232 1Computer Organization325 Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals325 Sahar Idwan9:30 AM10:45 AMG328 M W
CSCI 315 1Analysis of Algorithms325 Sahar Idwan8:00 AM9:15 AMG328 M W
CSCI 372 1Compiler Design325 Said Elnaffar2:00 PM3:15 PMG205 M W
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods325 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U T R
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II420 Abdul Halim Jallad    
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I325 Beza Getu10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 78Hussain Attia7:00 AM10:00 AMG330 U
ECEN 260 1Modern Telecommunications325 Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I325 Maissa Farhat12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia9:00 AM12:00 PMG330 S
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II325 Amjad Omar1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 T
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory325 Amjad Omar10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II325 Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 78Hussain Attia12:00 PM3:00 PMG330 S
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I325 Majed Khodr12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 R
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design325 Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
ECEN 432 1Nanotechnology Fundamental and Applications325 Majed Khodr2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II325 Maen Sadeq Takruri9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 W
ECEN 460 1Communication Systems325 Amjad Omar11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab115 Hussain Attia3:00 PM6:00 PMG330 S
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems325 Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 467 1Mobile and Wireless Communications325 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission325 Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar120 Beza Getu9:30 AM10:20 AMG209 W
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I220 Amjad Omar    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II420 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II420 Majed Khodr    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics335 Jimmy Teng4:00 PM4:50 PMB101 U T R
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics340 Jimmy Teng11:00 AM11:50 AMB101 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics335 Jimmy Teng10:00 AM10:50 AMB117 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics335 Jimmy Teng3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
ECON 310 1Money and Banking325 Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 U T R
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning330 Judy Marie Khaloui5:00 PM7:30 PMB103 M
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole5:00 PM7:30 PMB113 T
EDUL 615 1School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement330 Eugenie Samier1:00 PM3:30 PMB110 S
EDUL 620 1Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole5:00 PM7:30 PMB102 R
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole5:00 PM7:30 PMB115 U
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)310 Judy Marie Khaloui5:00 PM7:30 PMB115 T
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)310 Eugenie Samier5:00 PM7:30 PMB103 W
ELEN 350 1Electric Machines325 Maissa Farhat11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
EMAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting325 Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMFN 560 1International Corporate Finance325 Christopher Marquette10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management31 Christopher Marquette    
EMFN 564 1Financial Markets & Institutions325 Christopher Marquette10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business325 Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)325 Syed Rizvi10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance325 Rima Shishakly10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMMK 518 1Marketing Management325 Abdullah Alhumoud10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management325 Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
ENGL 100 1Introduction to Academic Writing320 Nausheen Shafiq11:00 AM12:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 100 2Introduction to Academic Writing320 Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMB113 U T R
ENGL 101 1Composition320 Imed Louhichi12:00 PM12:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition320 Jill Manoukian2:00 PM3:15 PMB110 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition323 Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
ENGL 101 4Composition322 Jill Manoukian1:00 PM1:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320 Jill Manoukian2:00 PM2:50 PMG205 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition320 Imed Louhichi1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English320 Imed Louhichi11:00 AM12:15 PMB115 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Writing320 Abdelkader Cheref10:00 AM10:50 AMB104 U T R
ENGL 200 2Advanced Writing320 Abdelkader Cheref1:00 PM1:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 212 1Language Society and Communication320 Abdelkader Cheref9:30 AM10:45 AMB113 M W
ENGL 221 1English as a Global Language320 Abdelkader Cheref2:00 PM3:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 223 1Applied Linguistics320 Khaleda Almansoori12:00 PM12:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 322 1Practical Translation: English into Arabic320 Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMG205 U T R
ENGL 323 1Fundamentals of Interpreting320 Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMB110 U T R
ENGL 331 1Introduction to the Teaching of English320 Imed Louhichi10:00 AM10:50 AMB110 U T R
ENGL 332 1Second Language Acquisition320 Khaleda Almansoori11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
ENGL 334 1Curriculum Development, Planning and Assesment320 Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMB115 M W
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project325 Abdelkader Cheref2:00 PM2:50 PM U T R
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering225 Mohd Jamal Zaid12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering225 Beza Getu12:30 PM2:30 PMG211 M
ENGR 390 1Internship320 Maissa Farhat    
ENGR 390 2Internship320 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project320 Abdul Halim Jallad    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project320 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project320 Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project320 Mohd Sami Ashhab    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations325 Hamed Assaf4:00 PM6:30 PMB117 R
FNAN 301 1Financial Management312 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM7:30 PMB104 M
FNAN 311 1Principles of Investments325 Baliira Kalyebara3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
FNAN 401 1Advanced Financial Management312 Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM4:50 PMB103 U T R
FNAN 431 1International Financial Management325 Christopher Marquette3:30 PM4:45 PMB102 M W
FREN 102 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture 2320 Manal Smaoui4:00 PM6:30 PMB113 M
FREN 202 1Intermediate French II320 Manal Smaoui4:00 PM6:30 PMB113 W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography335 Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMMLAB W
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics325 Mohd Jamal Zaid9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I325 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
IENG 322 1Quality Control325 Mwafak Shakoor11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
IENG 323 1Human Factors325 Mohd Jamal Zaid9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
IENG 422 1Facility Planning325 Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T R
IENG 451 1Control Systems325 Mohd Sami Ashhab11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II420 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II420 Nasser Jaber    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Said Elnaffar1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Said Elnaffar12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
ITEC 103 3Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM12:30 PMG206 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra335 Bong-Sik Kim10:00 AM10:50 AMB113 U T R
MATH 095 1Precalculus335 Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMB115 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus335 Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMB117 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation335 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMB102 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications332 Ibrahim Awadallah12:00 PM12:50 PMB110 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications430 Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:40 AMB110 T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I430 Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:40 AMB103 M W
MATH 113 2Calculus I430 Saoussene Osman8:00 AM9:40 AMG206 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I430 Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:40 PMG209 T R
MATH 114 1Calculus II430 Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM12:40 PMG210 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II430 Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMB113 T R
MATH 114 3Calculus II430 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMB113 U T
MATH 114 4Calculus II430 Suleyman Ulusoy2:00 PM3:40 PMG212 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra330 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri9:30 AM10:45 AMB115 M W
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra330 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM8:50 AMB103 U T R
MATH 213 2Calculus III330 Suleyman Ulusoy9:00 AM9:50 AMB101 U T R
MATH 213 1Calculus III330 Suleyman Ulusoy8:00 AM9:15 AMB104 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations330 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:15 PMG210 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations330 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri5:00 PM5:50 PMG203 U T R
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting325 Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMB101 F
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance325 Christopher Marquette4:30 PM7:00 PMB101 S
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management325 Baliira Kalyebara3:00 PM5:30 PMB102 S
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship325 Abdullah Alhumoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB103 S
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project325 Syed Rizvi12:00 PM2:30 PMB102 S
MBHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management325 Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM4:30 PMB104 S
MBHR 592 1Managing Change and Innovation325 Syed Rizvi10:00 AM12:30 PMB101 F
MBHR 594 1Employee Relations and Compensation Management325 Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM4:30 PMB102 F
MBIB 524 1International Business320 Syed Rizvi2:00 PM4:30 PMB101 F
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance325 Rima Shishakly4:30 PM7:00 PMB110 S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management325 Hurrem Yilmaz9:30 AM12:00 PMB102 S
MBMK 518 2Marketing Management320 Zafar Ahmed1:30 PM4:00 PMB103 F
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II325 Ahmad Sakhrieh1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
MENG 221 1Dynamics325 Mohd Sami Ashhab9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T R
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMFLab U
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer325 Ahmad Sakhrieh12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMTHRMLab M
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II325 Mohd Sami Ashhab1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
MENG 454 1Control Systems325 Mohd Sami Ashhab11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II420 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 Ahmed Al Sharif3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 513 1Project Implementation and Performance320 Tariq Shehab12:00 PM2:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling320 Nasser Jaber3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 516 1Project Quality Management320 Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 U
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320 Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 541 1Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management320 Mwafak Shakoor9:00 AM11:30 AMG206 S
MEPM 542 1Supply Chain Management for Project Managers320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers320 Nasser Jaber9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture335 Richard Gauvain2:00 PM3:15 PMG213 M W
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture335 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture335 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMB110 M W
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture335 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMB115 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture335 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMB115 U T R
MGMT 200 1Entrepreneurship and Innovation330 Mohamed Mahdi12:30 PM1:45 PMB101 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior312 Qadir Mohiuddin1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
MGMT 311 1Principles and Practices of Management325 Christos I Kelepouris3:30 PM4:45 PMB101 M W
MGMT 403 1Cross Cultural & Global Management313 Qadir Mohiuddin5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 U T
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing312 Syed Rizvi2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
MKTG 407 1International Marketing325 Zafar Ahmed5:00 PM6:15 PMB104 U T
OPMT 311 1Methods and Models of Management Science325 Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM3:15 PMB104 M W
OPMT 405 1Supply Chain Management325 Mohamed Mahdi5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 M W
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering125 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 R
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials325 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab115 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal4:00 PM6:45 PMBENG 221 W
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties325 Reda Abdel Azim11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering325 Saad Abdallah Balhasan9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
PENG 381 1Well Logging325 Reda Abdel Azim9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)420 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM12:40 PMG212 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation325 Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II225 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T
PENG 472 1Applied Reservoir Geology325 Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation325 Reda Abdel Azim9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering325 Saad Abdallah Balhasan11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II320 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning335 Steven Zani3:00 PM3:50 PMB117 U T R
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning337 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:00 AM9:50 AMB103 U T R
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning335 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz3:00 PM3:50 PMB115 U T R
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today‚Äôs World335 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM2:50 PMG207 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I335 Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I335 Hamid Berriche11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
PHYS 110 3University Physics I335 Hamid Berriche11:00 AM11:50 AMB117 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:00 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:00 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 220 1University Physics II330 Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMB117 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche8:00 AM8:50 AMB104 U T R
PHYS 220 3University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:00 PMB111 W
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:00 PMB111 M
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB111 T
PHYS 221 5University Physics II Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB111 U
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues335 Kai Bruns3:00 PM3:50 PMG206 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues335 Kai Bruns12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology335 Priti Verma3:30 PM4:45 PMB110 M W
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics335 Bong-Sik Kim9:30 AM10:45 AMB117 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences330 Saoussene Osman2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers325 Suleyman Ulusoy5:00 PM6:15 PMB102 M W
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes8:00 AM8:50 AMB113 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition150 Bryn Holmes2:00 PM2:50 PMB112 M
UNIV 350 1Independent Study31 Baliira Kalyebara    
UNIV 350 2Independent Study31 Syed Rizvi