Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 203 1Survey of Accounting312 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali3:00 PM4:00 PMB110 U T R
ACCT 301 1Financial Accounting and Managerial Decision Making325 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali4:00 PM4:50 PMG203 U T R
ACCT 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting312 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali5:00 PM6:30 PMB110 M W
ARAB 110 1Introduction to Arabic Literature325 Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMB101 U T R
ARAB 312 1.Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture320 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh4:00 PM5:15 PMB103 M W
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching116 Abeer Abu Raed10:00 AM1:00 PME103 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics216 Abeer Abu Raed10:00 AM1:00 PME 102 U T
ARCH 115 1Architectural Drawing & Presentation316 To be announced10:00 AM12:00 PMB124 T
ARCH 115 1Architectural Drawing & Presentation316 To be announced10:00 AM1:00 PMB124 S
ARCH 121 1Basic Design 1416 Abeer Abu Raed10:00 AM3:00 PME101 M W
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 2416 Amer Rghei10:00 AM3:00 PMB121 M W
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 2416 Tawfiq Abuhantash1:00 PM5:00 PMB122 M W
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 2316 Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 T
ARCH 241 1History & Theory of Architecture 1320 Amer Rghei1:00 PM4:00 PMB124 R
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2320 Amer Rghei10:00 AM1:00 PMB124 R
BACC 204 1Principles of Financial Accounting313 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali3:00 PM4:00 PMB110 U T R
BACC 205 1Principles of Managerial Accounting325 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali2:00 PM2:50 PMB104 U T R
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting313 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali5:00 PM6:15 PMB110 M W
BACC 331 1Intermediate Accounting I325 Hamzah Hussein Al Mawali5:00 PM5:50 PMG203 U T R
BBSN 301 1Business Communications325 Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
BBSN 301 2Business Communications325 Vazeerjan Begum9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
BBSN 302 1Commercial Law325 Christos I Kelepouris6:00 PM6:50 PMB113 U T R
BBSN 305 1Research Methodology325 David Lal4:00 PM4:50 PMB101 U T R
BBSN 305 2Research Methodology325 Qadir Mohiuddin9:30 AM10:45 AMB117 M W
BBSN 306 1International Business313 David Lal2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
BBSN 492 1Internship310 Rassem Amash    
BBSN 498 1Strategic Management325 Christos I Kelepouris3:00 PM3:50 PMB102 U T R
BFIN 300 1Principles of Finance316 Mukdad Ibrahim3:00 PM3:50 PMG204 U T R
BFIN 302 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance325 Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM4:50 PMB117 U T R
BFIN 321 1Financial Institutions325 Baliira Kalyebara5:00 PM5:50 PMB115 U T R
BFIN 401 1Advanced Financial Management325 Baliira Kalyebara8:30 AM9:45 AMB115 M W
BHRM 301 1Human Resource Management325 Vazeerjan Begum6:00 PM7:15 PMG205 M W
BHRM 431 1Employee Relations325 Lincoln Pettaway2:00 PM3:15 PMB101 M W
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations325 Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM5:15 PMB112 U T
BIOL 112 1University Biology I320 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
BIOL 112 2University Biology I322 Rachel Rima Matar12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:45 AMB119 U
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:45 AMB119 R
BIOL 114 1University Biology II320 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
BIOL 114 2University Biology II325 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115 John Marton11:00 AM1:45 PMB119 U
BIOL 115 2University Biology II Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:45 PMB119 U
BIOL 115 3University Biology II Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:45 PMB119 R
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology320 Maxime Merheb10:00 AM10:50 AMB117 U T R
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115 John Marton5:00 PM7:45 PMB119 M
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiology320 Maxime Merheb11:00 AM12:15 PMB113 M W
BIOL 330 2Applied and Industrial Microbiology320 Muhammad Mukhtar1:00 PM1:50 PMB102 U T R
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab116 John Marton2:00 PM4:45 PMB119 T
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115 John Marton5:00 PM7:45 PMB119 W
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry320 Rachel Rima Matar10:00 AM10:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:45 PMB119 M
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics320 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:45 PMB119 W
BIOL 430 1Cell Culture Theory & Technology320 Muhammad Mukhtar11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
BIOL 431 1Cell Culture Techniques Lab16 John Marton8:00 AM10:45 AMB119 W
BIOL 431 2Cell Culture Techniques Lab16 John Marton8:00 AM10:45 AMB119 T
BIOL 434 1Cell Communication and Signal Transduction320 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil9:30 AM10:45 AMB104 M W
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology320 Muhammad Mukhtar2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab115 John Marton8:00 AM10:45 AMB119 M
BIOL 450 1Bioethics220 Rachel Rima Matar1:00 PM2:40 PMB115 U
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology324 Maxime Merheb12:30 PM1:45 PMB117 M W
BIOL 491 1Senior Seminar120 Rachel Rima Matar12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 R
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences220 Rachel Rima Matar12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T
BMGM 301 1Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior325 Qadir Mohiuddin4:00 PM4:50 PMB104 U T R
BMKT 301 1Principles of Marketing312 Hussein El-Omari3:00 PM3:50 PMB104 U T R
BMKT 311 1Sales Management325 Rassem Amash5:00 PM5:50 PMB117 U T R
BMKT 313 1Integrated Marketing Communications312 Hussein El-Omari5:00 PM5:50 PMB101 U T R
BMKT 332 1Retailing and E-Commerce Management325 Rassem Amash5:00 PM6:15 PMB104 M W
BMKT 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications325 Rassem Amash3:00 PM3:50 PMB117 U T R
BMKT 412 1Marketing of Services325 Hussein El-Omari2:00 PM3:15 PMB110 M W
BMKT 471 1Marketing Management325 Hussein El-Omari5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 M W
BOPM 210 1Statistical Analysis for Management325 Tri Dung Lam3:30 PM4:45 PMB113 M W
BUSN 301 2Business Communication325 Vazeerjan Begum9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
BUSN 302 1Legal Environment of Business325 Christos I Kelepouris6:00 PM6:50 PMB113 U T R
BUSN 305 1International Business313 David Lal2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
CENG 315 1Microprocessors310 Abdul Halim Jallad1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
CENG 316 1Microprocessors Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 R
CENG 335 1Computer Architecture315 Abdul Halim Jallad9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
CENG 336 1Computer Architecture Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 T
CENG 401 1Network Servers & Architecture320 Said Elnaffar4:00 PM4:50 PMB103 U T R
CENG 499 1Special Topics in Computer Engineering320 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life320 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:45 PMB120 U
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry325 Rinku Thomas12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:45 AMB120 U
CHEM 112 2Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:45 PMB120 T
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I325 Shagufta Waseem2:00 PM3:15 PMG208 M W
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I325 Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMB113 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM11:45 AMB120 R
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:45 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:45 PMB120 M
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:45 PMB120 R
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II320 Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMG204 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115 Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM10:45 AMB120 T
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I330 Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem3:30 PM6:15 PMB120 W
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM10:45 AMB120 M
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II320 Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM8:50 AMB102 U T R
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115 Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM2:45 PMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry320 Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:45 PMB120 U
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering320 M. Ahmad9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T R
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings314 Madiha Zahera Ammari1:00 PM2:00 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings314 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics325 Madiha Zahera Ammari9:30 AM11:00 AMG206 M W
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials325 Mohd Sami Ashhab9:30 AM11:00 AMG203 M W
CIEN 213 1Engineering Mechanics325 Mohd Sami Ashhab8:00 AM9:30 AMB124 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management325 David Lal8:00 AM9:30 AMB113 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics325 Hamed Assaf12:30 PM2:00 PMG203 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying116 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabM
CIEN 261 2Surveying115 Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabW
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System225 Robert Arthur12:00 PM1:00 PMG207 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System225 Robert Arthur1:00 PM4:00 PMG202 R
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis325 Rajai Al Rousan11:00 AM12:00 PMG209 U T R
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design325 Rajai Al Rousan10:00 AM10:59 AMG205 U T R
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering325 Ahmed Abu Abdo9:30 AM11:00 AMG204 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design325 Rajai Al Rousan11:00 AM12:30 PMB124 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management325 Ahmed Abu Abdo11:00 AM11:50 AMB112 U T R
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems325 Ahmed Abu Abdo1:00 PM2:00 PMG203 U T R
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)425 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)425 Rajai Al Rousan    
COMM 100 1Public Speaking313 Saad Ullah Khan11:00 AM11:50 AMB113 U T R
COMM 100 2Public Speaking313 Saad Ullah Khan12:00 PM12:50 PMB113 U T R
COMM 100 3Public Speaking312 Saad Ullah Khan9:00 AM9:50 AMB113 U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication320 Saad Ullah Khan5:00 PM6:15 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication320 Saad Ullah Khan8:00 AM8:50 AMB103 U T R
COMM 112 1Introduction to Public Relations320 Kevin Keenan9:00 AM9:50 AMB117 U T R
COMM 334 1Communication Transformation320 Kevin Keenan11:00 AM12:15 PMMedia Lab M W
COMM 338 1Print and Other Media in Public Relations312 Kevin Keenan9:30 AM10:45 AMMedia Lab M W
COMM 421 1Social Media: Audiences and Messages320 Kevin Keenan12:30 PM1:45 PMB104 M W
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming321 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming320 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming320 Shereen Subhi Ismail12:30 PM1:45 PMG202 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab120 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab120 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab120 Shereen Subhi Ismail9:00 AM11:30 AMG202 R
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design320 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad12:00 PM12:50 PMB115 U T R
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals320 Sahar Idwan9:30 AM10:45 AMComp Lab M W
CSCI 315 1Analysis of Algorithms320 Sahar Idwan11:00 AM12:15 PMComp Lab M W
CSCI 326 1Database Systems320 Said Elnaffar1:00 PM1:50 PMB104 U T R
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering310 Beza Getu12:30 PM2:00 PMB113 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 410Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 T
ECEN 201 1Introduction to Signal Analysis310 Maen Sadeq Takruri9:00 AM10:00 AMB103 U T R
ECEN 202 1Introduction to Signal Analysis Lab114 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 U
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I320 Beza Getu11:00 AM12:30 PMG203 M W
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab -216Hussain Attia12:00 PM3:00 PMG330 S
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I320 Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:00 PMG204 U T R
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab114 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 R
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory320 Amjad Omar9:30 AM11:00 AMG207 M W
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II320 Beza Getu12:00 PM1:15 PMG328 U T
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 95Hussain Attia9:00 AM12:00 PMG330 F
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design320 Abdul Halim Jallad10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab114 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 S
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I320 Majed Khodr12:00 PM1:00 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I114 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 W
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design320 Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II320 Maen Sadeq Takruri3:00 PM4:00 PMG203 U T R
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II114 Hussain Attia3:00 PM6:00 PMG330 S
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab114 Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 R
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems310 Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM12:00 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 467 1Mobile and Wireless Communications320 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMB124 M W
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission320 Maen Sadeq Takruri10:00 AM11:00 AMG206 U T R
ECEN 491 2Engineering Seminar110 Rajai Al Rousan2:00 PM3:00 PMG207 T
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar115 Nasser Saeed Hamad4:00 PM5:00 PMG205 U
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I210 Abdul Halim Jallad12:00 PM2:00 PM S
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I210 Beza Getu12:00 PM2:00 PM S
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I210 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:00 PM2:00 PM S
ECEN 492 5Senior Design Project I210 Majed Khodr4:00 PM5:00 PM F
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II410 Nasser Saeed Hamad8:00 AM12:00 PM S
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II410 Majed Khodr8:00 AM12:00 PM S
ECEN 493 3Senior Design Project II410 Maen Sadeq Takruri8:00 AM12:00 PM S
ECEN 493 4Senior Design Project II410 Beza Getu8:00 AM12:00 PM S
ECEN 499 1Special Topics in ECEN320 Majed Khodr2:00 PM3:00 PMG204 U T R
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics326 Ziad Asouly12:30 PM1:45 PMB103 M W
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics325 Tri Dung Lam12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
ECON 103 4Principles of Microeconomics325 Tri Dung Lam2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics325 Ziad Asouly4:00 PM4:50 PMB115 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics325 Ziad Asouly2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
ECON 104 2Principles of Macroeconomics325 Ziad Asouly5:00 PM5:50 PMB104 U T R
ECON 104 3Principles of Macroeconomics325 Tri Dung Lam1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
EDUL 510 1Overview of Educational Inquiry320 Priti Verma5:00 PM7:30 PMG209 R
EDUL 515 1Assessment of Student Learning320 Cambria Dodd Russell1:00 PM3:30 PMB104 S
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning320 Cambria Dodd Russell5:00 PM7:30 PMB115 W
EDUL 520 2Theories of Teaching and Learning320 Cambria Dodd Russell4:00 PM6:30 PMB103 S
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement320 Maha Broum5:30 PM8:00 PMB115 M
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform320 Justina Osa5:30 PM8:00 PMG207 U
EDUL 650 1Effective Classroom Management37 Cambria Dodd Russell3:00 PM5:30 PMG206 T
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)37 Justina Osa3:00 PM5:30 PM S
EDUL 665 2Internship in Education (field -based)315 Justina Osa9:00 AM12:00 PM S
ELP 1  English Language Program 1 20 Nausheen Shafiq12:00 PM4:00 PMG205 UMTW
ELP 2 1English Language Program 2 20 Varduhi Hampton9:00 AM1:00 PMD- LANG-LaUMTW
EMFN 514 1Managerial Finance315 Baliira Kalyebara10:00 AM4:30 PMG207 FS
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business315 Abdullah Alhumoud10:00 AM4:30 PMG209 FS
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)325 Abdullah Alhumoud    
EMMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance315 Rima Shishakly9:30 AM2:30 PMB113 F
EMMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance315 Rima Shishakly9:30 AM3:30 PMB113 S
EMMI 580 1Managing Enterprise Information Systems315 Rima Shishakly10:00 AM4:30 PMB115 FS
EMMI 582 1Managing Corporate Networks and Databases315 Said Elnaffar10:00 AM4:30 PMG208 FS
EMMI 584 1Information Systems Project Management315 Ahmed Al Sharif8:00 AM11:30 AMG206 S
EMMI 584 1Information Systems Project Management315 Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM4:30 PMG206 F
ENGL 100 1Introduction to Academic Writing320 Catherine Cook11:00 AM12:15 PMB110 M W
ENGL 100 2Introduction to Academic Writing320 Catherine Cook11:00 AM11:50 AMB115 U T R
ENGL 100 3Introduction to Academic Writing320 Catherine Cook2:00 PM2:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 100 4Introduction to Academic Writing320 Khaleda Al Mansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
ENGL 101 5Composition325 Khaleda Al Mansoori11:00 AM12:15 PMB115 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition320 Larry Don Griffin2:00 PM3:15 PMB104 M W
ENGL 101 2Composition326 Catherine Cook9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition322 Catherine Cook1:00 PM1:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 101 4Composition320 Larry Don Griffin2:00 PM2:50 PMB102 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320 Osayimwense Osa9:00 AM9:50 AMB101 U T R
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking313 Saad Ullah Khan11:00 AM11:50 AMB113 U T R
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking313 Saad Ullah Khan12:00 PM12:50 PMB113 U T R
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking313 Saad Ullah Khan9:00 AM9:50 AMB113 U T R
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English320 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Writing320 Larry Don Griffin10:00 AM10:50 AMB113 U T R
ENGL 200 3Advanced Writing321 Osayimwense Osa11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
ENGL 201 1Literature across Cultures322 Osayimwense Osa2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
ENGL 212 1Language Society and Communication315 Kamal Abdel Malek12:30 PM1:15 PMD105 M W
ENGL 221 1English as a Global Language320 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh12:00 PM12:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 222 1Psycholinguistics320 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
ENGL 322 1Practical Translation: English into Arabic320 Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
ENGL 323 1Fundamentals of Interpreting320 Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMD 101 U T R
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering235 Maen Sadeq Takruri12:00 PM2:00 PMG209 U
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering225 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:00 PMD 101 T
ENGR 390 1Internship320 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project310 Hamed Assaf6:00 PM9:00 PM S
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project310 Abdul Halim Jallad6:00 PM9:00 PM S
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project310 Nasser Saeed Hamad6:00 PM9:00 PM S
ENGR 399 4Undergraduate Research Project310 Maen Sadeq Takruri6:00 PM9:00 PM S
ENGR 399 5Undergraduate Research Project310 Beza Getu6:00 PM9:00 PM S
ENGR 399 6Undergraduate Research Project310 Madiha Zahera Ammari6:00 PM9:00 PM S
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project310 Reda Abdel Azim6:00 PM9:00 PM S
ENGR 399 8Undergraduate Research Project310 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
FNAN 301 1Financial Management313 Mukdad Ibrahim3:00 PM3:50 PMG204 U T R
FNAN 311 1Principles of Investments325 Baliira Kalyebara3:00 PM3:50 PMB115 U T R
FNAN 321 1Financial Institutions325 Baliira Kalyebara5:00 PM5:50 PMB115 U T R
FREN 102 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture 2320 Kate Moore11:00 AM11:50 AMB110 U T R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics225 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG205 R
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I325 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:45 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy320 Mohd Jamal Zaid3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
IENG 322 1Quality Control320 Nasser Jaber11:00 AM12:15 PMD105 M W
IENG 323 1Human Factors320 Mohd Jamal Zaid11:00 AM11:50 AMD105 U T R
IENG 452 1Industrial Automation320 Mohd Sami Ashhab9:00 AM9:50 AMB112 U T R
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology325 Said Elnaffar11:00 AM11:50 AMB117 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology325 Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG202 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325 Bong-Sik Kim12:30 PM1:45 PMB102 M W
MATH 095 1Precalculus325 Ibrahim Awadallah10:00 AM10:50 AMB104 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus325 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation320 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMB102 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications325 Ibrahim Awadallah12:00 PM12:50 PMB110 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications425 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:50 AMG205 T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I428 Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:50 AMB101 M W
MATH 113 2Calculus I428 Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:50 AMB104 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I425 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri11:00 AM12:50 PMB101 T R
MATH 113 4Calculus I425 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:50 PMG209 T R
MATH 114 1Calculus II425 Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM12:50 PMB102 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II425 Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:50 AMG209 T R
MATH 114 3Calculus II425 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM9:50 AM M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra330 Ali Maalaoui9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III325 Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:15 AMB103 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations326 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri12:30 PM1:45 PMB101 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations325 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri4:00 PM4:45 PMB110 U T R
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting318 Mukdad Ibrahim3:00 PM5:30 PMB101 S
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management315 Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM12:30 PMB101 S
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business320 Qadir Mohiuddin2:00 PM4:30 PMB101 F
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project325 Abdullah Alhumoud    
MBMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People315 Lincoln Pettaway4:30 PM7:00 PMB101 F
MBMG 515 1Strategic Management315 Lincoln Pettaway10:00 AM12:30 PMB101 F
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance318 Abdul Naeem Shaikh5:30 PM8:30 PMB101 S
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II325 Ahmad Sakhrieh9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
MENG 221 1Dynamics325 Mohd Sami Ashhab12:30 PM1:45 PMB115 M W
MENG 311 1Internal Combustion Engines325 Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
MENG 341 1Fluid Mechanics325 Ahmad Sakhrieh12:00 PM1:00 PMB117 U T R
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer325 Ahmad Sakhrieh10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U T R
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.114 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab U
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II420 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:00 AM11:30 AMG204 S
MEPM 513 1Project Implementation and Performance320 Ahmed Al Sharif12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling320 Nasser Jaber9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil2:00 PM4:30 PM M
MEPM 521 1Project Cost Accounting and Finance320 Ahmed Al Sharif3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 522 1Financial Analysis and Decision Making320 Ahmed Al Sharif4:30 PM7:00 PMG205 T
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers320 Nasser Jaber3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 S
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture320 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
MEST 100 6Introduction to Islam in World Culture320 Omar Abdallah Shehadeh1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture320 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture320 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture320 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture320 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior325 Qadir Mohiuddin4:00 PM4:50 PMB104 U T R
MGMT 311 1Principles and Practices of Management325 Christos I Kelepouris5:00 PM6:15 PMB113 M W
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems327 Vazeerjan Begum1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing313 Hussein El-Omari3:00 PM3:50 PMB104 U T R
OPMT 210 1Statistical Analysis for Management425 Tri Dung Lam3:30 PM4:45 PMB113 M W
OPMT 311 1Methods and Models of Management Science325 Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM2:50 PMB113 U T R
PENG 101 1Physical Geology324 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering120 Reda Abdel Azim9:00 AM9:50 AMB110 T
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials320 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab114 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal2:00 PM5:00 PMBENG 221 T
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties320 Reda Abdel Azim9:30 AM11:00 AMG205 M W
PENG 381 1Well Logging320 Reda Abdel Azim2:00 PM3:15 PMB113 M W
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM9:15 AMG209 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning328 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today’s World320 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM3:15 PMB115 M W
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I327 Hamid Berriche11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
PHYS 110 3University Physics I330 Hamid Berriche11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab121 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:15 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:15 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:15 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:45 PMB114 T
PHYS 220 1University Physics II325 Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMB103 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II325 Hamid Berriche8:00 AM8:50 AMB101 U T R
PHYS 220 3University Physics II325 Hamid Berriche9:30 AM10:45 AMB103 M W
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:45 AMB111 R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:15 PMB111 W
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:45 PMB111 R
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:45 PMB111 T
PHYS 221 5University Physics II Lab120 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB111 U
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues340 Kai Bruns5:00 PM8:00 PMG209 W
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology320 Priti Verma11:00 AM12:15 PMB101 M W
SOCI 101 1Contemporary Social Issues320 Richard Rousseau3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics325 Bong-Sik Kim11:00 AM11:50 AMB104 U T R
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition125 Kate Moore12:30 PM1:20 PMB110 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition125 Kate Moore12:00 PM12:50 PMB101 U
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition125 Kate Moore12:30 PM1:20 PMB110 W
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition125 Richard Rousseau3:30 PM4:20 PMG209 W
UNIV 100 5University Freshman Transition125 Richard Rousseau11:00 AM11:50 AMD 102 R
UNIV 100 6University Freshman Transition125 Richard Rousseau12:00 PM12:50 PMB102 U