Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ACCT 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting36Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB113 U T R
ARAB 201 1Intermediate Arabic - I317Kamal Abdel Malek4:00 PM5:15 PMB115 M W
ARAB 312 1Upper Intermediate Level Arabic Language and Culture319Kamal Abdel Malek12:30 PM1:45 PMB103 M W
ARAB 412 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture for Native Arabic Speakers II316Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
ARAB 420 1Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers316Kamal Abdel Malek3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching114Abeer Abu Raed12:00 PM3:00 PMB123 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics214Amer Rghei8:30 AM11:00 AMB122 M W
ARCH 115 1Architectural Drawing & Presentation32Abeer Abu Raed10:00 AM1:30 PMB125 U T
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 242Amer Rghei11:00 AM3:30 PMB123 M
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 242Amer Rghei11:00 AM4:30 PMB123 W
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 2410Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB125 U T
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 2311Tawfiq Abuhantash11:00 AM4:00 PMB125 M
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 233Fernando Gonzalo10:00 AM1:00 PMB122 R
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 446Fernando Gonzalo12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings37Fernando Gonzalo9:00 AM2:00 PMB121 M
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture312Amer Rghei9:00 AM12:00 PMB121 T
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting30Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB113 U T R
BACC 332 1Intermediate Accounting II317Mukdad Ibrahim3:00 PM3:50 PMB104 U T R
BACC 411 1Internal (Operational) Auditing312Mukdad Ibrahim2:00 PM3:15 PMB101 M W
BBSN 301 1Business Communications32Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BBSN 302 1Commercial Law317Christos I Kelepouris3:00 PM3:50 PMB102 U T R
BBSN 305 1Research Methodology3-7Qadir Mohiuddin2:00 PM2:50 PMB103 U T R
BFIN 300 1Principles of Finance35Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM7:30 PMB104 M
BFIN 321 1Financial Institutions39Baliira Kalyebara1:00 PM1:50 PMB113 U T R
BFIN 401 1Advanced Financial Management34Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM4:50 PMB103 U T R
BFIN 412 1Futures and Options Markets311Baliira Kalyebara5:00 PM6:15 PMB103 U T
BHRM 302 1Compensation Management312Vazeerjan Begum1:00 PM1:50 PMB101 U T R
BHRM 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management35Qadir Mohiuddin5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 U T
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills316Mohamed Mahdi4:00 PM5:15 PMG205 U T
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations316Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMB102 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I31Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM11:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 112 2University Biology I330Rachel Rima Matar2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab19John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 M
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab111John Marton1:00 PM2:40 PMB119 W
BIOL 114 1University Biology II312Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab18John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 W
BIOL 115 2University Biology II Lab13John Marton12:00 PM1:40 PMB119 M
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology320Maxime Merheb10:00 AM10:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab14John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics36Maxime Merheb12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab1-5John Marton3:00 PM4:40 PMB119 W
BIOL 271 2General Genetics Lab112John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 T
BIOL 322 1Microbial Genetics34Muhammad Mukhtar8:00 AM8:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiolog313Maxime Merheb2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab110John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 M
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab111John Marton12:30 PM3:00 PMB119 R
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry38Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab1-1John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics31Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil10:00 AM10:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab1-2John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 434 1Cell communication and Signal Transduction38Muhammad Mukhtar11:00 AM12:15 PMD 101 M W
BIOL 436 1Immunology310Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil12:00 PM12:50 PMB101 U T R
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology311Muhammad Mukhtar3:30 PM4:45 PMG205 M W
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab18John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology37Maxime Merheb9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
BIOL 491 1Senior Seminar113Muhammad Mukhtar9:00 AM9:50 AMB104 R
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences22Muhammad Mukhtar9:00 AM9:50 AMB115 U T
BIOL 494 3Senior Project416Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil    
BIOL 494 1Senior Project416Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project418Rachel Rima Matar    
BMGM 301 1Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior32Qadir Mohiuddin1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
BMKT 301 1Principles of Marketing30Syed Rizvi2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
BMKT 311 1Sales Management319Syed Rizvi4:00 PM5:15 PMB110 U T
BMKT 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications312Hurrem Yilmaz3:30 PM4:45 PMB103 M W
BMKT 412 1Marketing of Services317Hurrem Yilmaz2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
BUSN 301 1Business Communication39Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BUSN 302 1Legal Environment of Business319Christos I Kelepouris5:00 PM6:15 PMB102 U T
CENG 401 1Network Servers & Architecture322Zakaria Alqudah10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
CENG 461 1Network Security318Zakaria Alqudah9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
CENG 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing and Transmission320Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
CENG 492 2Senior Design Project I218Amjad Omar    
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II418Abdul Halim Jallad    
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life313Rinku Thomas11:00 AM11:50 AMB104 U T R
CHEM 100 2Chemistry in Everyday Life331Rinku Thomas4:00 PM5:15 PMG206 U T
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab112Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry317Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab1-1Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I33Shagufta Waseem2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I3-2Irshad Ahmed9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab1-2Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM5:30 PM U
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab1-1Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab11Shagufta Waseem3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab110Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II325Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM9:15 AMB101 M W
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab110Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 T
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I3-5Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I12Rinku Thomas3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I19Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 216 3General Organic Chemistry Lab I113Rinku Thomas8:00 AM10:30 AMB120 W
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II310Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM8:50 AMB102 T R
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II310Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM10:00 AMG209 U
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II1-3Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry318Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab110Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry38Rachel Rima Matar1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering320M. Ahmad12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer314Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact318M. Ahmad8:00 AM9:15 AMG204 M W
CHEN 462 1Petroleum Refining Engineering312Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control317Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I315Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings322Madiha Zahera Ammari1:00 PM2:00 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings322Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics32Madiha Zahera Ammari10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials34Salem Omar Moftah10:00 AM10:50 AMG213 U T R
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects318Salem Omar Moftah9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics34Hamed Assaf9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying11Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabM
CIEN 261 2Surveying12Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabR
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System23Robert Arthur12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System23Robert Arthur2:00 PM5:00 PMComp Lab R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis3-5Hamed Assaf11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis310Moayyad Al-Nasra10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design315Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
CIEN 322 1Structural Design320Salem Omar Moftah2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials312Madiha Zahera Ammari11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.12Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMCONLAB W
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering31Ahmed Abu Abdo9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering37Ahmed Abu Abdo1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
CIEN 441 1Construction Management38Tariq Shehab3:30 PM5:00 PMG208 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems36Tariq Shehab2:00 PM3:15 PMG208 M W
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar114Moayyad Al-Nasra2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 T
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)215Salem Omar Moftah    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)416Salem Omar Moftah    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)415Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)417Tariq Shehab    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)417Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 5Senior Design Project (2)418Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 493 1Special Topics in Civil Engineering321Moayyad Al-Nasra9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication3-1Saad Ullah Khan11:00 AM12:15 PMB110 M W
COMM 104 2Photography and Communication36Saad Ullah Khan3:00 PM3:50 PMB110 U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication320Saad Ullah Khan12:00 PM12:50 PMB102 U T R
COMM 212 1Media Writing320Saad Ullah Khan9:30 AM10:45 AMB104 M W
COMM 223 1Globalization and Media Cultures319Saad Ullah Khan2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication318Gulnara Karimova11:00 AM11:50 AMB110 U T R
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication323Gulnara Karimova10:00 AM10:50 AMB103 U T R
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology217Gulnara Karimova4:00 PM4:50 PMB117 U T
COMM 492 1Public Relations Campaigns317Gulnara Karimova1:00 PM1:50 PM U T R
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing318Zakaria Alqudah1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming39Shereen Subhi Ismail9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming37Shereen Subhi Ismail10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming313Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab17Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM5:00 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab1-3Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM5:00 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab15Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM5:00 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab14Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM2:00 PMG202 R
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design316Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
CSCI 232 1Computer Organization316Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals320Sahar Idwan9:30 AM10:45 AMG328 M W
CSCI 315 1Analysis of Algorithms323Sahar Idwan8:00 AM9:15 AMG328 M W
CSCI 372 1Compiler Design319Said Elnaffar2:00 PM3:15 PMG205 M W
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods321Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U T R
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II417Abdul Halim Jallad    
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I317Beza Getu10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 7Hussain Attia7:00 AM10:00 AMG330 U
ECEN 260 1Modern Telecommunications312Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I37Maissa Farhat12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab1-6Hussain Attia9:00 AM12:00 PMG330 S
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II317Amjad Omar1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab17Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 T
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory315Amjad Omar10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II317Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 7Hussain Attia12:00 PM3:00 PMG330 S
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I316Majed Khodr12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I15Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 R
ECEN 431 1Digital Circuit Design320Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
ECEN 432 1Nanotechnology Fundamental and Applications316Majed Khodr2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 433 1Linear Electronics II317Maen Sadeq Takruri9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II16Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 W
ECEN 460 1Communication and Information Theory322Amjad Omar11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab113Hussain Attia3:00 PM6:00 PMG330 S
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems317Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 467 1Mobile and Wireless Communications319Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
ECEN 481 1Concepts of Multimedia Processing & Transmission322Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar116Beza Getu9:30 AM10:20 AMG209 W
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I219Amjad Omar    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II416Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II417Majed Khodr    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics30Jimmy Teng4:00 PM4:50 PMB101 U T R
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics31Jimmy Teng11:00 AM11:50 AMB101 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics313Jimmy Teng10:00 AM10:50 AMB117 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics310Jimmy Teng3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
ECON 310 1Money and Banking32Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 U T R
EDUL 520 1Theories of Teaching and Learning322Judy Marie Khaloui5:00 PM7:30 PMB103 M
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement322Winnifred Cecelia O'toole5:00 PM7:30 PMB113 T
EDUL 615 1School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement325Eugenie Samier1:00 PM3:30 PMB110 S
EDUL 620 1Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction316Winnifred Cecelia O'toole5:00 PM7:30 PMB102 R
EDUL 630 1Implementation and Evaluation of Comprehensive School Reform315Winnifred Cecelia O'toole5:00 PM7:30 PMB115 U
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)32Judy Marie Khaloui5:00 PM7:30 PMB115 T
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)35Eugenie Samier5:00 PM7:30 PMB103 W
ELEN 350 1Electric Machines323Maissa Farhat11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
EMAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting314Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMFN 560 1International Corporate Finance324Christopher Marquette10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management30Christopher Marquette    
EMFN 564 1Financial Markets & Institutions324Christopher Marquette10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business324Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)324Syed Rizvi10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance315Rima Shishakly10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMMK 518 1Marketing Management315Abdullah Alhumoud10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
EMOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management318Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PM FS
ENGL 100 1Introduction to Academic Writing3-4Nausheen Shafiq11:00 AM12:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 100 2Introduction to Academic Writing32Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMB113 U T R
ENGL 101 1Composition35Imed Louhichi12:00 PM12:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition3-6Jill Manoukian2:00 PM3:15 PMB110 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition30Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMB110 M W
ENGL 101 4Composition3-8Jill Manoukian1:00 PM1:50 PMB103 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition39Jill Manoukian2:00 PM2:50 PMG205 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition316Imed Louhichi1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English314Imed Louhichi11:00 AM12:15 PMB115 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition3-4Abdelkader Cheref10:00 AM10:50 AMB104 U T R
ENGL 200 2Advanced Composition3-3Abdelkader Cheref1:00 PM1:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 212 1Language Society and Communication313Abdelkader Cheref9:30 AM10:45 AMB113 M W
ENGL 221 1English as a Global Language316Abdelkader Cheref2:00 PM3:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 223 1Applied Linguistics316Khaleda Almansoori12:00 PM12:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 322 1Practical Translation: English into Arabic319Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMG205 U T R
ENGL 323 1Practical Translation: Arabic into English319Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMB110 U T R
ENGL 331 1Introduction to the Teaching of English317Imed Louhichi10:00 AM10:50 AMB110 U T R
ENGL 332 1Second Language Acquisition316Khaleda Almansoori11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
ENGL 334 1Curriculum Development, Planning and Assesment318Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMB115 M W
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project322Abdelkader Cheref2:00 PM2:50 PM U T R
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering21Mohd Jamal Zaid12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering27Beza Getu12:30 PM2:30 PMG211 M
ENGR 390 1Internship314Maissa Farhat    
ENGR 390 2Internship315Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project318Abdul Halim Jallad    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project319Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project318Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project318Mohd Sami Ashhab    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations31Hamed Assaf4:00 PM6:30 PMB117 R
FNAN 301 1Financial Management311Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM7:30 PMB104 M
FNAN 311 1Principles of Investments33Baliira Kalyebara3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
FNAN 401 1Advanced Financial Management39Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM4:50 PMB103 U T R
FNAN 431 1International Financial Management320Christopher Marquette3:30 PM4:45 PMB102 M W
FREN 102 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture 2314Manal Smaoui4:00 PM6:30 PMB113 M
FREN 202 1Intermediate French II316Manal Smaoui4:00 PM6:30 PMB113 W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography318Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab15Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMMLAB W
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics321Mohd Jamal Zaid9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I311Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
IENG 322 1Quality Control322Mwafak Shakoor11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
IENG 323 1Human Factors321Mohd Jamal Zaid9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
IENG 422 1Facility Planning320Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T R
IENG 451 1Control Systems320Mohd Sami Ashhab11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II418Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II418Nasser Jaber    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology32Said Elnaffar1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology36Said Elnaffar12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
ITEC 103 3Fundamentals of Information Technology322Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM12:30 PMG206 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra326Bong-Sik Kim10:00 AM10:50 AMB113 U T R
MATH 095 1Precalculus315Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMB115 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus329Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMB117 M W
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation327Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMB102 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications34Ibrahim Awadallah12:00 PM12:50 PMB110 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications425Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:40 AMB110 T R
MATH 113 1Calculus I43Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM9:40 AMB103 M W
MATH 113 2Calculus I41Saoussene Osman8:00 AM9:40 AMG206 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I41Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:40 PMG209 T R
MATH 114 1Calculus II422Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM12:40 PMG210 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II416Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMB113 T R
MATH 114 3Calculus II48Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMB113 U T
MATH 114 4Calculus II46Suleyman Ulusoy2:00 PM3:40 PMG212 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra314Abdeslem Lyaghfouri9:30 AM10:45 AMB115 M W
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra319Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM8:50 AMB103 U T R
MATH 213 2Calculus III314Suleyman Ulusoy9:00 AM9:50 AMB101 U T R
MATH 213 1Calculus III35Suleyman Ulusoy8:00 AM9:15 AMB104 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations31Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:15 PMG210 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations310Abdeslem Lyaghfouri5:00 PM5:50 PMG203 U T R
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting34Mukdad Ibrahim4:30 PM7:00 PMB101 F
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance320Christopher Marquette4:30 PM7:00 PMB101 S
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management324Baliira Kalyebara3:00 PM5:30 PMB102 S
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship315Abdullah Alhumoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB103 S
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)316Syed Rizvi12:00 PM2:30 PMB102 S
MBHR 590 1Applied and Strategic Human Resource Management323Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM4:30 PMB104 S
MBHR 592 1Managing Change and Innovation324Syed Rizvi10:00 AM12:30 PMB101 F
MBHR 594 1Employee Relations and Compensation Management323Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM4:30 PMB102 F
MBIB 524 1International Business317Syed Rizvi2:00 PM4:30 PMB101 F
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance36Rima Shishakly4:30 PM7:00 PMB110 S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management311Hurrem Yilmaz9:30 AM12:00 PMB102 S
MBMK 518 2Marketing Management35Zafar Ahmed1:30 PM4:00 PMB103 F
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II311Ahmad Sakhrieh1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
MENG 221 1Dynamics314Mohd Sami Ashhab9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T R
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.110Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMFLab U
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer312Ahmad Sakhrieh12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.112Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMTHRMLab M
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II319Mohd Sami Ashhab1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
MENG 454 1Control Systems316Mohd Sami Ashhab11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II416Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals314Ahmed Al Sharif3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 513 1Project Implementation and Performance35Tariq Shehab12:00 PM2:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling310Nasser Jaber3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 516 1Project Quality Management316Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project311Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 U
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management314Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 541 1Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management314Mwafak Shakoor9:00 AM11:30 AMG206 S
MEPM 542 1Supply Chain Management for Project Managers317Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers37Nasser Jaber9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture313Richard Gauvain2:00 PM3:15 PMG213 M W
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture34Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture38Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMB110 M W
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture320Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMB115 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture310Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMB115 U T R
MGMT 200 1Entrepreneurship and Innovation324Mohamed Mahdi12:30 PM1:45 PMB101 M W
MGMT 301 1Managing People and Organizations37Qadir Mohiuddin1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
MGMT 311 1Principles and Practices of Management35Christos I Kelepouris3:30 PM4:45 PMB101 M W
MGMT 403 1Cross Cultural & Global Management38Qadir Mohiuddin5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 U T
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing31Syed Rizvi2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
MKTG 407 1International Marketing320Zafar Ahmed5:00 PM6:15 PMB104 U T
OPMT 311 1Methods and Models of Management Science37Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM3:15 PMB104 M W
OPMT 405 1Supply Chain Management323Mohamed Mahdi5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 M W
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering14Mohammad Rafiqul Awal10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 R
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials315Mohammad Rafiqul Awal1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab14Mohammad Rafiqul Awal4:00 PM6:45 PMBENG 221 W
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties311Reda Abdel Azim11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering317Saad Abdallah Balhasan9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
PENG 381 1Well Logging320Reda Abdel Azim9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)49Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM12:40 PMG212 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation322Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II218Mohammad Rafiqul Awal10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T
PENG 472 1Applied Reservoir Geology313Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation320Reda Abdel Azim9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering324Saad Abdallah Balhasan11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II319Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning31Steven Zani3:00 PM3:50 PMB117 U T R
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning30Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:00 AM9:50 AMB103 U T R
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning30Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz3:00 PM3:50 PMB115 U T R
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today’s World322Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz2:00 PM2:50 PMG207 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I36Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I33Hamid Berriche11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
PHYS 110 3University Physics I312Hamid Berriche11:00 AM11:50 AMB117 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab110Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab11Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:00 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab19Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab1-7Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:00 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab120Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 220 1University Physics II314Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMB117 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II313Hamid Berriche8:00 AM8:50 AMB104 U T R
PHYS 220 3University Physics II314Hamid Berriche9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab110Fathi Mahmoud3:30 PM6:00 PMB111 W
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab111Fathi Mahmoud12:30 PM3:00 PMB111 M
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab14Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB111 T
PHYS 221 5University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB111 U
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues30Kai Bruns3:00 PM3:50 PMG206 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues3-3Kai Bruns12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology318Priti Verma3:30 PM4:45 PMB110 M W
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics310Bong-Sik Kim9:30 AM10:45 AMB117 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences36Saoussene Osman2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers3-2Suleyman Ulusoy5:00 PM6:15 PMB102 M W
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition18Bryn Holmes8:00 AM8:50 AMB113 M
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition10Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition142Bryn Holmes2:00 PM2:50 PMB112 M
UNIV 350 1Independent Study30Baliira Kalyebara    
UNIV 350 2Independent Study30Syed Rizvi