Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ACCT 203 1Survey of Accounting312Wael Elsedik2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
ACCT 301 1Financial Accounting and Managerial Decision Making325Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMB101 U T R
ACCT 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting312Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB104 U T R
ARAB 110 1Introduction to Arabic Literature325Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMB101 U T R
ARAB 411 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture 1320Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMB115 U T R
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching120Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AME 102 R
ARCH 113 2Free Hand Sketching120Abeer Abu Raed11:30 AM2:00 PME 102 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics220Amer Rghei9:00 AM11:30 AME 102 U T
ARCH 114 2Technical Graphics220Amer Rghei12:30 PM3:00 PMB118 M W
ARCH 121 1Basic Design 1420Abeer Abu Raed11:00 AM4:00 PME 102 M W
ARCH 121 2Basic Design 1420Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PME 102 U T
ARCH 221 1Architectural Design Studio 1420Tawfiq Abuhantash11:00 AM4:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 223 1Computer Architectural Drawing220Jose Ferrandiz11:00 AM3:00 PMB118 R
ARCH 231 1Building Construction 1320Fernando Gonzalo12:30 PM3:00 PMB123 M W
ARCH 241 1History & Theory of Architecture 1320Fernando Gonzalo9:30 AM11:00 AMB122 M W
ARCH 321 1Architectural Design Studio 3420Fernando Gonzalo11:00 AM4:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 331 1Building Construction 3320Jose Ferrandiz12:30 PM3:00 PMB122 M W
ARCH 341 1History & Theory of Architecture 3320Tawfiq Abuhantash9:30 AM11:00 AMB121 M W
ARCH 421 1Architectural Design Studio 5420Eka Sediadi11:00 AM4:00 PMB121 U T
ARCH 449 1Technology of the Built Environment320Jose Ferrandiz3:30 PM5:00 PMB121 M W
ARCH 463 1Landscape Architecture320Eka Sediadi12:30 PM2:00 PME101 M W
ARCH 472 1Sustainable Architecture320Eka Sediadi11:00 AM2:00 PMB122 R
BACC 204 1Principles of Financial Accounting320Wael Elsedik2:00 PM3:15 PMB103 M W
BACC 205 1Principles of Managerial Accounting325Mukdad Ibrahim3:30 PM4:45 PMB101 M W
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting313Mukdad Ibrahim4:00 PM4:50 PMB104 U T R
BACC 331 1Intermediate Accounting I325Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 U T R
BACC 472 1International Accounting330Wael Elsedik5:00 PM5:50 PMB103 U T R
BACC 491 1Special Topics in Accounting320Mukdad Ibrahim2:00 PM3:15 PMD 102 M W
BBSN 302 1Commercial Law325Christos I Kelepouris2:00 PM2:50 PMB117 U T R
BBSN 306 1International Business320Mohamed Mahdi3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
BBSN 311 1Business Environment in the UAE320Christos I Kelepouris2:00 PM3:15 PMB112 M W
BBSN 492 1Internship31Christos I Kelepouris    
BBSN 498 1Strategic Management312Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMB104 M W
BFIN 301 1Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation312Baliira Kalyebara4:00 PM4:50 PMB103 U T R
BFIN 302 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance330Christopher Marquette3:30 PM4:45 PMG213 M W
BFIN 321 1Financial Institutions312Christopher Marquette12:30 PM1:45 PMB103 M W
BFIN 411 1Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management312Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
BFIN 421 1Money and Capital Markets325Baliira Kalyebara5:00 PM5:50 PMB102 U T R
BHRM 301 1Human Resource Management330Vazeerjan Begum1:00 PM1:50 PMB103 U T R
BHRM 303 1Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development325Vazeerjan Begum12:00 PM12:50 PMB112 U T R
BHRM 431 1Employee Relations325Abdullah Sheikh4:00 PM4:50 PMB101 U T R
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills325Abdullah Sheikh5:00 PM6:15 PMB101 U T
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations315Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMB101 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World330Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil11:00 AM11:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 100 2Humankind in a Biological World330Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:00 PM3:50 PMG209 U T R
BIOL 112 1University Biology I330Rachel Rima Matar10:00 AM10:50 AMB102 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115John Marton11:00 AM12:40 PMB119 U
BIOL 113 3University Biology I Lab115John Marton3:00 PM4:40 PMB119 U
BIOL 114 1University Biology II330Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115John Marton11:00 AM12:40 PMB119 M
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology330Maxime Merheb11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 M
BIOL 231 2General Microbiology Lab115John Marton1:00 PM2:40 PMB119 R
BIOL 270 1General Genetics330Maxime Merheb2:00 PM3:15 PMB115 M W
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab115John Marton8:00 AM9:40 AMB119 U
BIOL 356 1Virology330Rawad Hodeify1:00 PM1:50 PMB113 U T R
BIOL 360 1Developmental Biology330Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM9:50 AMB101 U T R
BIOL 380 1Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering330Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
BIOL 381 1Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques115John Marton3:00 PM5:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 381 2Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques115John Marton3:30 PM6:00 PMB119 W
BIOL 423 1Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences330Maxime Merheb2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T R
BIOL 430 1Cell Culture theory & technology330Rawad Hodeify12:00 PM12:50 PMB102 U T R
BIOL 431 1Cell Culture techniques Lab16John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 W
BIOL 431 2Cell Culture techniques Lab16John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 431 3Cell Culture techniques Lab16John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 M
BIOL 435 1Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine330Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:30 PM4:45 PMB104 M W
BIOL 442 1Molecular Diagnostics330Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
BIOL 443 1Molecular Diagnostics Lab115John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 R
BIOL 494 1Senior Project44Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project44Maxime Merheb    
BMGM 301 1Principles of Management & Organizational Behavior312Christos I Kelepouris1:00 PM1:50 PMB102 U T R
BMIS 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems315Narasimhaiah Gorla5:00 PM6:15 PMG211 M W
BMKT 311 1Sales Management325Hurrem Yilmaz4:00 PM4:50 PMB102 U T R
BMKT 312 1Consumer Behavior312Zafar Ahmed12:30 PM1:45 PMB104 M W
BMKT 313 1Integrated Marketing Communications312Zafar Ahmed3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
BMKT 471 1Marketing Management325Hurrem Yilmaz3:00 PM3:50 PMB104 U T R
BOPM 210 1Statistical Analysis for Management330Lee Waller2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
BOPM 301 1Operations Management313Mohamed Mahdi3:30 PM4:45 PMG208 M W
BUSN 302 1Legal Environment of Business325Christos I Kelepouris4:00 PM4:50 PMB113 U T R
BUSN 305 1International Business310Mohamed Mahdi3:00 PM3:50 PMB103 U T R
BUSN 498 1Strategic Management313Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMB104 M W
CENG 315 1Microprocessors325Abdul Halim Jallad11:00 AM12:15 PMG327 M W
CENG 316 1Microprocessors Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 W
CENG 411 1Software Engineering325Sahar Idwan9:30 AM10:45 AMG328 M W
CENG 492 1Senior Design Project I230Abdul Halim Jallad    
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II430Amjad Omar    
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life325Rinku Thomas8:00 AM8:50 AMB110 U T R
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry325Rinku Thomas8:00 AM9:15 AMB101 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115Rinku Thomas9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I325Irshad Ahmed8:00 AM8:50 AMB101 U T R
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I325Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas2:00 PM4:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas9:30 AM12:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II330Irshad Ahmed12:00 PM12:50 PMB110 U T R
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115Irshad Ahmed3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I325Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM9:50 AMB102 U T R
CHEM 215 2Organic Chemistry I325Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMG205 M W
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115Shagufta Waseem3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I115Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II325Shagufta Waseem9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry325Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab115Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG205 U T R
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I215Nour Alobaidi1:00 PM5:00 PMCHEMLAB M
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330Uday Kumar9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215Nour Alobaidi1:00 PM5:00 PMCHEMLAB W
CHEN 463 1Natural Gas Processing330Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes330Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
CHEN 481 1Process & Plant Design330M. Ahmad8:00 AM9:15 AMG205 M W
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I325Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II325Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330Madiha Zahera Ammari1:00 PM2:00 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 U T
CIEN 201 2Computer Aided Drawings330Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM2:00 PMG201 M
CIEN 201 2Computer Aided Drawings330Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM5:00 PMG201 M W
CIEN 211 1Statics330Ahmed Abu Abdo9:30 AM11:00 AMG204 M W
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330Rozuddin Nassar9:30 AM11:00 AMG213 M W
CIEN 213 1Engineering Mechanics315Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:30 PMD 102 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management330Tariq Shehab10:00 AM11:00 AMG213 U T R
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment230Hamed Assaf11:00 AM12:00 PMG210 U T
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230Robert Arthur12:00 PM1:00 PMG205 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230Robert Arthur1:00 PM4:00 PMG202 R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis330Amjad Omar9:30 AM11:00 AMG202 M W
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis320Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design330Rozuddin Nassar9:00 AM10:00 AMG203 U T R
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330Madiha Zahera Ammari11:00 AM12:30 PMB113 M W
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMCONLAB M
CIEN 332 2Construction Materials Lab.115Madiha Zahera Ammari8:00 AM11:00 AMCONLAB W
CIEN 334 2Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115Madiha Zahera Ammari2:00 PM5:00 PMStevin LabW
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering230Hamed Assaf1:00 PM2:00 PMG210 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design330Ahmed Abu Abdo2:00 PM3:00 PMG205 U T R
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering330Ahmed Abu Abdo3:00 PM3:50 PMG212 U T R
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design330Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM12:30 PMG212 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design330Moayyad Al-Nasra9:30 AM11:00 AMG212 M W
CIEN 431 1Foundation Engineering330Ahmed Abu Abdo4:00 PM7:00 PMG203 R
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing330Tariq Shehab11:00 AM12:00 PMG213 U T R
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar130Rozuddin Nassar3:00 PM4:00 PMG205 T
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)225Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)225Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 491 5Senior Design Project (1)225Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 491 6Senior Design Project (1)225Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 7Senior Design Project (1)225Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)425Moayyad Al-Nasra    
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication335Saad Ullah Khan10:00 AM10:50 AMB103 U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication320Saad Ullah Khan2:00 PM2:50 PMD 101 U T R
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication330Saad Ullah Khan8:00 AM9:15 AMB115 M W
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media330Saad Ullah Khan12:00 PM12:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 212 1Media Writing315Saad Ullah Khan11:00 AM12:15 PMD 101 M W
COMM 213 1Public Relations Writing330Suzana Zdravkovska9:00 AM9:50 AMB103 U T R
COMM 421 1Social Media: Audiences and Messages330Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM11:50 AMB110 U T R
COMM 424 1Capstone: Multimedia Storytelling330Suzana Zdravkovska9:30 AM10:45 AMB117 M W
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing330Zakaria Alqudah9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming330Shereen Subhi Ismail1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming330Zakaria Alqudah11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming330Said Elnaffar10:00 AM10:50 AMG202 U T R
CSCI 388 1Programming Languages325Sahar Idwan11:00 AM12:15 PMG328 M W
CSCI 450 1Information Security and Privacy330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 462 1Data Communications and Computer Networks330Zakaria Alqudah10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
CSCI 463 1Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG328 R
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I225Abdul Halim Jallad    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering340Maissa Farhat9:30 AM11:00 AMG211 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab -1Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 R
ECEN 102 2Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 0Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 U
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330Beza Getu10:00 AM11:00 AMG210 U T R
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 11Hussain Attia3:00 PM6:00 PMG330 R
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I330Maen Sadeq Takruri12:30 PM2:00 PMG203 M W
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 M
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory330Amjad Omar1:00 PM2:00 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II330Beza Getu12:00 PM1:00 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 10Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 T
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design330Beza Getu9:30 AM11:00 AMG206 M W
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab115Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 M
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I330Majed Khodr12:30 PM2:00 PMG206 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I115Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMG330 T
ECEN 460 1Communication and Information Theory330Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication330Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:30 PMG210 M W
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems330Nasser Saeed Hamad12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
ECEN 472 1Antenna Theory and Design330Amjad Omar11:00 AM12:00 PMG203 U T R
ECEN 474 1Advance Information Theory and Coding330Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM2:00 PMG205 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar130Nasser Saeed Hamad9:00 AM10:00 AMG208 R
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I225Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I225Maissa Farhat    
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I225Amjad Omar    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II425Amjad Omar    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics330Jimmy Teng10:00 AM10:50 AMB104 U T R
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330Jimmy Teng3:00 PM3:50 PMB113 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics330Jimmy Teng9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics325Jimmy Teng1:00 PM1:50 PMB115 U T R
ECON 310 1Money and Banking325Jimmy Teng4:00 PM4:50 PMB115 U T R
EDUL 510 1Overview of Educational Inquiry330Winnifred Cecelia Otoole10:00 AM12:30 PMB103 S
EDUL 515 1Assessment of Student Learning330Winnifred Cecelia Otoole1:30 PM4:00 PMB103 S
EDUL 625 1Using Research for Educational Change330Winnifred Cecelia Otoole4:00 PM6:30 PMB117 R
EDUL 640 1Curriculum Design and Implementation330Judy Marie Khaloui4:00 PM6:30 PMB117 U
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)310Judy Marie Khaloui4:00 PM6:30 PMB103 W
ELEN 412 1Power Systems330Maissa Farhat11:00 AM12:00 PMG209 U T R
ELEN 426 1Renewable Energy System330Maissa Farhat12:30 PM2:00 PMG207 M W
ELEN 451 1Control Theory330Beza Getu2:00 PM3:15 PMG211 M W
ELEN 492 1Senior Design Project I225Maissa Farhat    
EMFN 514 1Managerial Finance325Christopher Marquette10:00 AM4:30 PMB110 FS
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business325Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMB102 FS
EMIB 524 1International Business325Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PMB110 FS
EMMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320Syed Rizvi10:00 AM4:30 PMB102 FS
EMMG 515 1Strategic Management320Syed Rizvi10:00 AM4:30 PMB102 FS
EMMI 580 1Managing Enterprise Information Systems325Narasimhaiah Gorla10:00 AM4:30 PMB110 FS
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English322Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMB101 U T R
ENGL 099 4Foundations of College English320Kathryn Swift9:00 AM9:50 AMB117 U T R
ENGL 099 5Foundations of College English320Jill Manoukian8:00 AM9:15 AMB103 M W
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English325Jill Manoukian11:00 AM12:15 PMD 104 M W
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English325Nausheen Shafiq2:00 PM3:15 PMG212 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition320Kathryn Swift3:30 PM4:45 PMB117 M W
ENGL 101 2Composition320Kathryn Swift2:00 PM3:15 PMB113 M W
ENGL 101 3Composition322Jill Manoukian10:00 AM10:50 AMB113 U T R
ENGL 101 4Composition320Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMB110 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition320Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMB102 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMB103 M W
ENGL 101 7Composition320Jill Manoukian4:00 PM4:50 PMB110 U T R
ENGL 101 8Composition320Kathryn Swift9:30 AM10:45 AMD 101 M W
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMB102 M W
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking320Khaleda Almansoori10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking320Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMG213 U T R
ENGL 111 1Introduction to the Study of Language320Imed Louhichi11:00 AM12:15 PMB101 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition320Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
ENGL 200 2Advanced Composition320Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMB102 U T R
ENGL 200 3Advanced Composition320Kamal Abdel Malek3:00 PM3:50 PMB115 U T R
ENGL 201 1Literature across Cultures315Steven Zani2:00 PM3:15 PMG213 M W
ENGL 211 1Phonetics and Phonology320Khaleda Almansoori12:00 PM12:50 PMB104 U T R
ENGL 222 1Psycholinguistics315Imed Louhichi1:00 PM1:50 PMB112 U T R
ENGL 311 1Gender and Language315Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
ENGL 420 1Tools and Technology in Translation315Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM11:50 AMD 104 U T R
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering230Majed Khodr11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering230Majed Khodr10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 M W
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering230Mohd Jamal Zaid12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T
ENGR 107 4Introduction to Engineering230Nour Alobaidi12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T
ENGR 390 1Internship31Ahmed Abu Abdo    
ENGR 390 2Internship31Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project325Nasser Saeed Hamad    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project325Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 6Undergraduate Research Project325Mohd Sami Ashhab    
ENGR 399 7Undergraduate Research Project325Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
ENGR 399 8Undergraduate Research Project325Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
ENGR 399 9Undergraduate Research Project31Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations330Hamed Assaf9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
FNAN 321 1Financial Institutions313Christopher Marquette12:30 PM1:45 PMB103 M W
FNAN 411 1Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management313Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM3:15 PMB102 M W
FREN 101 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture I325Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMB110 M W
FREN 220 1Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization320Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMB110 M W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography330Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMB110 M W
HIST 101 1Ancient History of the Arabian Peninsula315Hamad Bin Seray3:00 PM5:30 PMD 101 R
IENG 231 1Engineering Materials330Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics330Mohd Jamal Zaid11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
IENG 312 1Manufacturing Processes II330Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy330Nasser Jaber12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
IENG 341 1Operation Research I330Nasser Jaber10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
IENG 413 1Metrology330Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
IENG 421 1Production Planning and Control330Nasser Jaber11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
IENG 490 1Industrial Engineering Seminar125Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 W
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I225Ahmed Al Sharif    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I225Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330Said Elnaffar11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology330Said Elnaffar1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
ITEC 103 3Fundamentals of Information Technology330Said Elnaffar11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325Ibrahim Awadallah8:00 AM8:50 AMG212 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra320Ibrahim Awadallah1:00 PM1:50 PMB117 U T R
MATH 095 1Precalculus325Saoussene Osman8:00 AM8:50 AMG204 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus325Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM2:50 PMG213 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus325Saoussene Osman9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
MATH 095 4Precalculus325Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
MATH 095 5Precalculus325Saoussene Osman3:30 PM4:45 PMG209 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications325Saoussene Osman10:00 AM10:50 AMB115 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications425Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMB110 M W
MATH 113 1Calculus I425Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMB113 M W
MATH 113 2Calculus I425Ibrahim Awadallah10:00 AM11:40 AMB117 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I425Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:40 PMB115 M W
MATH 113 4Calculus I420Ali Maalaoui1:00 PM2:40 PMD 102 T R
MATH 114 1Calculus II425Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMG209 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II425Abdeslem Lyaghfouri11:00 AM12:40 PMB112 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra325Ali Maalaoui11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra325Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:15 PMG210 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III325Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM8:50 AMG213 U T R
MATH 213 2Calculus III325Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMG208 M W
MATH 213 3Calculus III325Bong-Sik Kim1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations325Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM8:50 AMG210 U T R
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations325Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T R
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics325Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMG210 M W
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance325Baliira Kalyebara9:00 AM11:30 AMB101 S
MBFN 562 1Investment Planning & Management320Baliira Kalyebara11:30 AM2:00 PMB115 S
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business325Zafar Ahmed2:00 PM4:30 PMB113 S
MBHR 594 1Employee Relations and Compensation Management320Abdullah Sheikh9:00 AM11:30 AMB113 S
MBIB 524 1International Business320Syed Rizvi4:30 PM7:00 PMB104 F
MBMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320Abdullah Sheikh11:30 AM2:00 PMB101 S
MBMG 515 1Strategic Management320Syed Rizvi4:30 PM7:00 PMB115 S
MBMK 570 1International Marketing325Hurrem Yilmaz4:30 PM7:00 PMB113 S
MENG 211 1Thermodynamics I330Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics330Mohd Sami Ashhab1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
MENG 321 1Vibration and Control330Mohd Sami Ashhab11:00 AM11:50 AMD 102 U T R
MENG 341 1Fluid Mechanics330Ahmad Sakhrieh10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 343 1Thermo-Fluids330Mohd Jamal Zaid9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
MENG 451 1Mechanical Design I330Mohd Sami Ashhab9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
MENG 461 1HVAC330Mwafak Shakoor11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
MENG 462 1Design of Thermal System230Ahmad Sakhrieh1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
MENG 468 1Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services325Fernando Gonzalo11:00 AM12:30 PMB121 M W
MENG 490 1Engineering Seminar125Mohd Sami Ashhab1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 W
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I225Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I225Mohd Sami Ashhab    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320Tariq Shehab12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 512 1Engineering Contracts and Procurement320Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MEPM 516 1Project Quality Management320Mwafak Shakoor3:00 PM5:30 PMG206 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project320Ahmed Al Sharif    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project320Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 521 1Project Cost Accounting and Finance320Ahmed Al Sharif3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320Nasser Jaber9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 541 1Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management320Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture330Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMB104 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMB104 M W
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture330Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMB113 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture330Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMB104 U T R
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture330Mashhad Alallaf3:00 PM3:50 PMB110 U T R
MEST 100 6Introduction to Islam in World Culture330Mashhad Alallaf2:00 PM2:50 PMB104 U T R
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior313Christos I Kelepouris1:00 PM1:50 PMB102 U T R
MIST 102 1Spreadsheet Applications for Business125Baliira Kalyebara12:00 PM12:50 PMCOMP LAB T
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems315Narasimhaiah Gorla5:00 PM6:15 PMG211 M W
MKTG 312 1Consumer Behavior313Zafar Ahmed12:30 PM1:45 PMB104 M W
OPMT 210 1Statistical Analysis for Management430Lee Waller5:00 PM6:40 PMB101 M W
OPMT 301 1Operations Management312Mohamed Mahdi3:30 PM4:45 PMG208 M W
PENG 101 1Physical Geology330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 U T R
PENG 322 1Drilling Fluids Laboratory115Mohammad Rafiqul Awal3:00 PM5:45 PMPElab R
PENG 361 1Drilling Engineering I230Mohammad Rafiqul Awal9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering330Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 381 1Well Logging330Reda Abdel Azim11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab115Reda Abdel Azim3:00 PM5:45 PMPElab T
PENG 443 1Separation & Treatment of Petroleum FluidsLUIDS330M. Ahmad9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering330Saad Abdallah Balhasan11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
PENG 483 1Well Testing330Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMG212 M W
PENG 485 1Water Flooding330Reda Abdel Azim1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I325Reda Abdel Azim    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning330Steven Zani3:00 PM3:50 PMG211 U T R
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning330Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM9:15 AMG211 M W
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning330Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz3:30 PM4:45 PMG211 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today’s World320Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:30 AM10:45 AMB112 M W
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I330Hamid Berriche8:00 AM9:15 AMB117 M W
PHYS 110 3University Physics I330Hamid Berriche11:00 AM11:50 AMB113 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:45 PMB114 T
PHYS 220 1University Physics II330Hamid Berriche10:00 AM10:50 AMB110 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II330Hamid Berriche2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 U
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 W
PHYS 222 1University Physics III330Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMG212 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab115Fathi Mahmoud5:00 PM7:30 PMB114 M
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues330Kai Bruns11:00 AM11:50 AMB115 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues330Kai Bruns2:00 PM2:50 PMG211 U T R
POLI 100 3Contemporary Global Issues330Kai Bruns3:30 PM4:45 PMG210 M W
POLI 101 1Politics of Scarcity330Jimmy Teng3:30 PM4:45 PMG212 M W
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology330T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon9:30 AM10:45 AMB115 M W
SOCI 101 1Contemporary Social Issues330Mashhad Alallaf9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U T R
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics325Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMB115 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences325Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG209 U T R
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers325Emad Shadid5:30 PM6:45 PMG209 U T
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers325Emad Shadid4:00 PM5:15 PMG209 U T
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition130Bryn Holmes8:00 AM8:50 AMG212 W
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition130Bryn Holmes9:00 AM9:50 AMB110 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition130Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMB117 T
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition130Bryn Holmes8:00 AM8:50 AMB102 M
UNIV 100 5University Freshman Transition120Kai Bruns1:00 PM1:50 PMD 101 U
UNIV 100 6University Freshman Transition130Robert Arthur9:00 AM9:50 AMB113 U
UNIV 100 7University Freshman Transition130Robert Arthur9:00 AM9:50 AMB115 R
UNIV 100 8University Freshman Transition130Kai Bruns9:30 AM10:20 AMB110 W
UNIV 100 9University Freshman Transition130Robert Arthur2:00 PM2:50 PMB101 M
UNIV 350 1Independent Study31Zafar Ahmed    
UNIV 350 2Independent Study31Syed Rizvi    
UNIV 350 4Independent Study31Christos I Kelepouris    
UNIV 350 5Independent Study31Ali Maalaoui    
UNIV 350 6Independent Study31Christos I Kelepouris    
UNIV 350 7Independent Study31Saad Ullah Khan    
UNIV 350 8Independent Study31Kamal Abdel Malek    
UNIV 350 9Independent Study31Rawad Hodeify    
UNIV 350 10Independent Study31Baliira Kalyebara    
UNIV 390 1Internship31Christos I Kelepouris    
UNIV 390 2Internship31Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil