Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 205 1Principles of Managerial Accounting3159Wael Elsedik12:00 PM1:15 PMH203 U T
ACCT 205 2Principles of Managerial Accounting3186Wael Elsedik10:30 AM11:45 AMH203 M W
ACCT 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting31311Wael Elsedik3:00 PM4:15 PMH203 U T
ACCT 412 1Auditing324 Wael Elsedik4:30 PM5:45 PMH213 U T
ARAB 101 1Beginner Level Arabic language and culture for non-native learners 13173Dina Antar3:00 PM4:05 PMH201 T R
ARAB 102 1Beginner Level Arabic Language and Culture II320 Dina Antar4:30 PM5:45 PMH201 U T
ARAB 110 1Introduction to Arabic Literature3119Dina Antar6:00 PM7:15 PMH202 M W
ARAB 201 1Intermediate Arabic - I320 Dina Antar7:30 PM8:45 PMH201 U T
ARAB 202 1Intermediate Arabic - II320 Dina Antar4:30 PM5:45 PMH202 M W
ARAB 420 1Special Topics in Arab Culture and Civilization for Native Arabic Speakers3191To be announced7:30 PM8:45 PMH202 M W
ARCH 115 1Architectural Drawing & Presentation3141Abeer Abu Raed3:00 PM5:55 PMB101 M W
ARCH 122 1Basic Design 24141Eka Sediadi9:00 AM2:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 222 1Architectural Design Studio 24141Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM2:00 PMB102 U T
ARCH 232 1Building Construction 23141Liudmila Cazacova3:00 PM5:05 PMB102 M W
ARCH 242 1History & Theory of Architecture 2318 Eman Assi10:30 AM11:45 AMB101 M W
ARCH 322 1Architectural Design Studio 44164Eman Assi9:00 AM2:00 PMB121 U T
ARCH 336 1Construction Drawings3114Anis Semlali10:30 AM12:35 PMB102 M W
ARCH 342 1History & Theory of Contemporary Architecture3173Amer Rghei3:00 PM4:15 PMB121 M W
ARCH 422 1Architectural Design Studio 6415 Amer Rghei9:00 AM2:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 422 2Architectural Design Studio 64141Fathia Elmenghawi9:00 AM2:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 454 1Urban Planning3132Fathia Elmenghawi3:00 PM5:55 PMB122 M W
ARCH 457 1Urban Design315 Eman Assi9:00 AM10:15 AMB101 M W
ARCH 472 1Sustainable Architecture322 Eka Sediadi4:30 PM5:45 PMB123 M W
ARCH 485 1Professional Practice3191Eka Sediadi10:30 AM11:45 AMB121 M W
ARCH 592 1Graduation Project Design6132Tawfiq Abuhantash9:00 AM2:00 PMB124 U T R
BIOL 112 1University Biology I3291Fatema Alzaabi4:30 PM5:45 PMH201 M W
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115 John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 M
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab1231John Marton4:30 PM5:45 PMB119 T
BIOL 114 1University Biology II3231Rawad Hodeify10:30 AM11:45 AMH201 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab1141John Marton1:30 PM4:00 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 250 1Biochemistry I324 Rachel Rima Matar10:30 AM11:45 AMH207 M W
BIOL 251 1Biochemistry I Lab115 John Marton1:30 PM4:00 PMJulpharLabW
BIOL 270 1General Genetics324 Maxime Merheb3:00 PM4:15 PMH210 U T
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab124 John Marton12:00 PM2:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 330 1Applied and Industrial Microbiology324 Fatema Alzaabi6:00 PM7:15 PMH201 M W
BIOL 331 1Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab1141John Marton9:00 AM10:15 AMB119 R
BIOL 331 2Techniques in Applied and Industrial Microbiology Lab115 John Marton1:30 PM4:00 PMB119 R
BIOL 352 1General Biochemistry3222Rachel Rima Matar12:00 PM1:45 PMH208 M W
BIOL 353 1Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AMJulpharLabU
BIOL 353 2Biomolecules Analysis Lab1141John Marton9:00 AM11:30 AM W
BIOL 420 1Molecular Biology & Genetics3222Cijo Vazhappilly    
BIOL 421 1Molecular Biology & Recombinant DNA Lab1132John Marton12:00 PM2:30 PMJulpharLabM
BIOL 434 1Cell Communication and Signal Transduction3204Rawad Hodeify9:00 AM10:15 AMH204 U T
BIOL 436 1Immunology3213Cijo Vazhappilly9:00 AM10:15 AMH201 M W
BIOL 440 1Medical Microbiology3213Rawad Hodeify4:30 PM5:45 PMH208 U T
BIOL 441 1Medical Microbiology Lab1123John Marton12:00 PM2:30 PMB119 W
BIOL 473 1Bioinformatics and Computational Biology3222Maxime Merheb10:30 AM11:45 AMH208 M W
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences2213Cijo Vazhappilly6:00 PM7:15 PMH205 U T
BIOL 494 1Senior Project4177Cijo Vazhappilly    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project424 Cijo Vazhappilly    
BUSN 306 1International Business3213Mohamed Mahdi12:00 PM1:15 PMH204 M W
BUSN 306 2International Business3816To be announced3:00 PM4:15 PMH205 U T
BUSN 307 1Research Methodology3159Atif Butt3:00 PM4:15 PMH203 M W
BUSN 307 2Research Methodology3186Atif Butt7:30 PM8:45 PMH203 M W
BUSN 498 1Strategic Management31113Atif Butt6:00 PM7:15 PMH204 M W
BUSN 498 2Strategic Management324 To be announced4:30 PM5:45 PMH203 U T
CENG 315 1Microprocessors330 To be announced12:00 PM1:15 PMG212 M W
CENG 316 1Microprocessors Lab115 Amal Almasri3:00 PM5:30 PMG327 T
CENG 401 1Network Servers & Architecture3219Ali Alnoman9:00 AM10:15 AMG210 U T
CENG 431 1Embedded System Design32010To be announced12:00 PM1:15 PMG210 U T
CENG 432 1Embedded System Design Lab 105Amal Almasri3:00 PM5:30 PMG327 U
CENG 432 2Embedded System Design Lab 105Amal Almasri9:00 AM11:30 AMG327 M
CENG 461 1Network Security3219Ali Alnoman3:00 PM4:15 PMG210 M W
CENG 492 1Senior Design Project I231To be announced    
CENG 493 1Senior Design Project II422Khouloud Salameh    
CENG 493 2Senior Design Project II413Ali Alnoman    
CENG 493 3Senior Design Project II413Ali Alnoman    
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life324 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM1:15 PMH209 M W
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry330 To be announced4:30 PM5:45 PMH214 U T
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab115 To be announced4:30 PM7:00 PMB120 R
CHEM 120 1Analytical Chemistry324 Rinku Thomas9:00 AM10:15 AMH205 M W
CHEM 121 1Analytical Chemistry Lab115 Rinku Thomas9:00 AM11:30 AMCHEMLAB R
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I324 Irshad Ahmed10:30 AM11:45 AMH209 M W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I3222Irshad Ahmed12:00 PM1:15 PMH210 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab1141Irshad Ahmed12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab1141Rinku Thomas9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 U
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab1141Rinku Thomas3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II3231Irshad Ahmed9:00 AM10:15 AMH205 U T
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab1141Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I3231Shagufta Waseem10:30 AM11:45 AMH207 U T
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM2:30 PMCHEMLAB M
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 M
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II324 Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM1:15 PMH209 U T
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM11:30 AMB120 R
CHEM 411 1Medicinal Chemistry3177Rachel Rima Matar12:00 PM1:15 PMH207 U T
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering3291Eisa Almatrooshi10:30 AM11:45 AMG203 U T
CHEN 302 1Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering1141Eisa Almatrooshi4:30 PM7:00 PMG101 W
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy3:00 PM4:15 PMG204 U T
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM1:15 PMG203 U T
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM1:15 PMG203 M W
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact3255Mohamed Zarooni12:00 PM1:15 PMG204 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II2132Eisa Almatrooshi3:00 PM5:30 PMCHEMLAB U T
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes330 Mohamed Zarooni9:00 AM10:15 AMG203 M W
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control3264Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy10:30 AM11:45 AMG204 U T
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 2Senior Design Project II304Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings315 Wlla Almhairat3:00 PM3:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings315 Wlla Almhairat4:00 PM7:00 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics3282To be announced10:30 AM11:45 AMG208 U T
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials3282Kenan Hazirbaba10:30 AM11:45 AMG209 U T
CIEN 214 1Structural Analysis for Architects3282Fayez Moutassem9:00 AM10:15 AMG204 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment224 Hamed Assaf12:00 PM12:50 PMH206 U T
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics3291Eisa Almatrooshi3:00 PM4:15 PMG206 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying1132Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM4:00 PMSTVN LAB 3T
CIEN 261 2Surveying115 Wlla Almhairat9:00 AM12:00 PMSTVN LAB 3R
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System215 Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM4:30 PMG101 W
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis3231Amjad Omar3:00 PM4:15 PMG212 U T
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design330 Rozuddin Nassar12:00 PM1:15 PMG209 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330 Rozuddin Nassar3:00 PM4:15 PMG208 M W
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115 Wlla Almhairat3:00 PM6:00 PMCONLAB R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials1123Wlla Almhairat12:00 PM3:00 PMSTVN LAB 3R
CIEN 334 2Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115 Wlla Almhairat9:00 AM11:30 AMSTVN LAB 3W
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design330 To be announced9:00 AM10:15 AMG206 U T
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering3282To be announced10:30 AM11:45 AMG206 M W
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design330 Fayez Moutassem12:00 PM1:15 PMG210 M W
CIEN 431 1Foundation Engineering330 Kenan Hazirbaba12:00 PM1:15 PMG206 U T
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing3291Issam Miqdadi10:30 AM11:45 AMG208 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management320 Shadi Altawil3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 M
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems3273To be announced3:00 PM4:15 PMG208 U T
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)24 Fayez Moutassem    
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)213Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)431Fayez Moutassem    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)44 Fayez Moutassem    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)44 Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 492 4Senior Design Project (2)44 Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 492 5Senior Design Project (2)431Shadi Altawil    
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication3119Hanan Elsayed12:00 PM1:15 PMmedia lab M W
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication3182Hanan Elsayed6:00 PM7:15 PMH201 U T
COMM 112 1Introduction to Public Relations3231Hanan Elsayed6:00 PM7:15 PMH203 M W
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media324 Hanan Elsayed4:30 PM5:45 PMmedia lab U T
COMM 221 1Communication Analysis and Criticism3231Imed Louhichi3:00 PM4:15 PMH202 U T
COMM 222 1Intercultural Mass Communication3231Hanan Elsayed7:30 PM8:45 PMH204 M W
COMM 311 1Ethics of Communication330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz6:00 PM7:00 PMH202 U T
COMM 321 1Theories of Media Communication3222Suzana Zdravkovska6:00 PM7:15 PMH205 M W
COMM 322 1Digital Resources and Content315 Sabir Haque4:30 PM5:45 PMmedia lab M W
COMM 329 1Survey of Tools and Technology in Communication324 Sabir Haque4:30 PM5:40 PMH202 U T
COMM 334 1Communication Transformation315 Sabir Haque3:00 PM4:15 PMmedia lab M W
COMM 427 1Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations324 Sabir Haque    
COMM 491 1Communication Research Methodology2291Suzana Zdravkovska7:30 PM8:45 PMH202 U T
COMM 492 1Senior Capstone3222Suzana Zdravkovska    
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming32010Khouloud Salameh9:00 AM10:15 AMG208 U T
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming3255Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad9:00 AM10:15 AMG206 M W
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming330 To be announced4:30 PM5:45 PMG206 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab187Amal Almasri3:00 PM5:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Amal Almasri9:00 AM11:30 AMG202 W
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab1141Amal Almasri3:00 PM5:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab1105Amal Almasri9:00 AM11:30 AMG202 R
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab1132Amal Almasri4:30 PM7:00 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming3273To be announced10:30 AM11:45 AMG204 M W
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design3273Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:30 AM11:45 AMG209 M W
CSCI 312 1Operating System Fundamentals3273Khouloud Salameh9:00 AM10:15 AMG208 M W
CSCI 326 1Database Systems3291Khouloud Salameh10:30 AM11:45 AMG210 M W
CSCI 372 1Compiler Design330 To be announced12:00 PM1:15 PMG208 U T
CSCI 440 1Formals Methods330 To be announced9:00 AM10:15 AMG209 U T
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I24 To be announced    
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Khouloud Salameh    
CSCI 493 2Senior Design Project II422Ali Alnoman    
CSCI 499 1Special Topics in Computer Science3273To be announced12:00 PM1:15 PMG211 M W
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330 Beza Getu12:00 PM1:15 PMG213 U T
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 15 Beza Getu9:00 AM11:30 AMG330 W
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I3291Majed Khodr12:00 PM1:15 PMG212 U T
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab1132Hussain Attia9:00 AM11:30 AMG329 U
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II3264Maissa Farhat10:30 AM11:45 AMG213 M W
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab1114Hussain Attia6:00 PM8:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory3246Amjad Omar10:30 AM11:45 AMG211 U T
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design3273Beza Getu4:30 PM5:45 PMG213 M W
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab1123Hussain Attia6:00 PM8:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I1141Hussain Attia9:00 AM11:30 AMG330 T
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II1141Hussain Attia6:00 PM8:30 PMG329 W
ECEN 435 1Introduction to Optical Electronics3228Majed Khodr3:00 PM4:15 PMG212 M W
ECEN 437 1Power Electronics3237Hussain Attia12:00 PM1:15 PMG213 M W
ECEN 460 1Communication Systems3255Beza Getu9:00 AM10:15 AMG213 U T
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab187Hussain Attia9:00 AM11:30 AMG329 W
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems3237Maen Sadeq Takruri12:00 PM1:30 PMH202 U T
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar1255Majed Khodr10:30 AM11:20 AMG213 U
ECEN 491 2Engineering Seminar1291Majed Khodr4:30 PM5:20 PMG212 W
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Beza Getu    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I24 Beza Getu    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II423Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II431Majed Khodr    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics31410Daniel Schoch6:00 PM7:15 PMH210 U T
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics324 Daniel Schoch6:00 PM7:15 PMH213 M W
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics324 Daniel Schoch12:00 PM1:15 PMH205 M W
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics3204Daniel Schoch4:30 PM5:45 PMH212 M W
EDUL 515 1Assessment of Student Learning3231Bryn Holmes9:00 AM11:30 AMH201 S
EDUL 525 1Leadership for Educational Improvement3291Alexandria Proff12:00 PM2:30 PMH201 S
EDUL 610 1Administration and Leadership in Schools330 Sharon Kay Waller3:00 PM5:30 PMH201 S
EDUL 615 1School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement3291Bryn Holmes3:00 PM5:30 PMH202 S
EDUL 620 1Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction3231Sharon Kay Waller12:00 PM2:00 PMH202 S
EDUL 666  Internship in Education (class -based)3291Alexandria Proff9:00 AM11:30 AMH202 S
ELEN 102 1Auto CAD1132Abeer Abu Raed3:00 PM5:30 PMG201 R
ELEN 350 1Electric Machines3282Maissa Farhat12:00 PM1:15 PMG209 U T
ELEN 351 1Electric Machines Lab1132Hussain Attia9:00 AM11:30 AMELECLab M
ELEN 426 1Renewable Energy Systems3237Uday Kumar10:30 AM11:45 AMG212 M W
ELEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Maissa Farhat    
ELEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Maissa Farhat    
ELEN 493 2Senior Design Project II44 Maissa Farhat    
EMFN 514 1Managerial Finance320 Baliira Kalyebara10:00 AM4:30 PMH205 FS
EMFN 564 1Financial Markets & Institutions3173Baliira Kalyebara10:00 AM4:30 PMH204 FS
EMGN 525 1Research Methods for Business320 Tahseen Arshi10:00 AM4:30 PMH207 FS
EMMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance320 Abdelazim Hamid10:00 AM4:30 PMH209 FS
EMOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management3191Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMH208 FS
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320 Gulbahor Amirova9:00 AM10:15 AMH206 U T
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English320 Gulbahor Amirova4:30 PM5:45 PMH207 U T
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English3182Gulbahor Amirova10:30 AM11:45 AMH202 M W
ENGL 101 1Composition3146Shadi Alshidrawi4:30 PM5:15 PMH205 U T
ENGL 101 2Composition3191Kathryn Swift9:00 AM10:15 AMH202 U T
ENGL 101 3Composition320 Shadi Alshidrawi12:00 PM1:15 PMH204 U T
ENGL 101 4Composition3182Shadi Alshidrawi3:00 PM4:15 PMH206 M W
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking3173Gulbahor Amirova6:00 PM7:15 PMH209 U T
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking3182Kathryn Swift12:00 PM1:15 PMH201 U T
ENGL 102 4Public Speaking3164Kathryn Swift12:00 PM1:15 PMH202 M W
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori4:30 PM5:45 PMH206 M W
ENGL 112 1The Structure of English320 Imed Louhichi4:30 PM5:45 PMH207 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Writing3119Shadi Alshidrawi12:00 PM1:45 PMH201 M W
ENGL 200 2Advanced Writing3146Imed Louhichi7:30 PM8:45 PMH208 U T
ENGL 311 1Gender and Language320 Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM4:15 PMH208 M W
ENGL 333 1Theories and Methods of Teaching English320 Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM4:15 PMH206 U T
ENGL 492 1Senior Research Project320 Imed Louhichi10:30 AM11:45 AMH205 U T
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering2291Ahmed Elbagir3:00 PM3:50 PMG203 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering2291Maissa Farhat3:00 PM3:50 PMG203 M W
ENGR 390 1Internship31 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations3222Mohammed Al Zaabi12:00 PM1:15 PMH206 M W
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance3915Baliira Kalyebara4:30 PM5:45 PMH204 M W
FNAN 321 1Financial Institutions3177Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam6:00 PM7:15 PMH204 U T
FNAN 412 1Futures and Options Markets324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam12:00 PM1:15 PMH203 M W
FNAN 421 1Money and Capital Markets3222Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam10:30 AM11:45 AMH204 M W
FREN 201 1Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I320 Ingy Hamza7:30 PM8:45 PMH206 M W
FREN 220  Special Topics in French Culture and Civilization320 Ingy Hamza6:00 PM7:15 PMH206 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab1132Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics3291Kadhim Alamara9:00 AM10:15 AMG213 M W
IENG 311 1Manufacturing Processes I330 Kadhim Alamara3:00 PM4:15 PMG213 U T
IENG 313 1Manufacturing Processes Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid4:30 PM7:00 PMMLAB T
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy3252Kadhim Alamara12:00 PM1:15 PMG207 M W
IENG 322 1Quality Control3291Nasser Jaber4:30 PM5:45 PMG212 U T
IENG 323 1Human Factors3291Kadhim Alamara12:00 PM1:15 PMG211 U T
IENG 427 1Simulation330 To be announced4:30 PM5:45 PMG211 M W
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 Kadhim Alamara    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II422Nasser Jaber    
INDS 121 1Interior Design Process, Human factors and Ergonomics330 Liudmila Cazacova9:00 AM10:15 AMG212 M W
INDS 122 1Design Communication 2: Digital Media for Interiors327 Anis Semlali3:00 PM5:05 PMG207 U T
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology3291Amal Almasri9:00 AM10:15 AMG204 U T
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology3282To be announced6:00 PM7:15 PMG204 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra3191To be announced6:00 PM7:15 PMH206 U T
MATH 095 1Precalculus3191Saoussene Osman10:30 AM11:45 AMH212 M W
MATH 095 2Precalculus3191Saoussene Osman3:00 PM4:15 PMH214 U T
MATH 101 1Numbers and Data Interpretation324 Saoussene Osman6:00 PM7:15 PMH208 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications3231Ibrahim Awadallah4:30 PM5:45 PMH211 U T
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications4213Ibrahim Awadallah12:00 PM1:15 PMH210 U T
MATH 113 1Calculus I4195Ibrahim Awadallah12:00 PM1:15 PMH213 M W
MATH 113 2Calculus I4231Ibrahim Awadallah7:00 PM8:15 PMH207 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I4222Saoussene Osman12:00 PM1:15 PMH211 U T
MATH 114 2Calculus II4177Mohammed Almakki12:00 PM1:15 PMH212 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II4231Mohammed Almakki12:00 PM1:15 PMH214 M W
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra3231Bong-Sik Kim4:30 PM5:45 PMH212 U T
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra3231Bong-Sik Kim3:00 PM4:15 PMH213 M W
MATH 213 2Calculus III3231Suleyman Ulusoy12:00 PM1:15 PMH215 M W
MATH 213 1Calculus III3204Suleyman Ulusoy12:00 PM1:15 PMH213 U T
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations3204Mohammed Almakki10:30 AM11:45 AMH213 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations3231Mohammed Almakki10:30 AM11:45 AMH208 U T
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics3186Bong-Sik Kim12:00 PM1:15 PMH211 M W
MBAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting3191Mukdad Ibrahim12:00 PM2:30 PMH203 S
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations520 To be announced9:00 AM1:30 PMH206 F
MBFN 564 1Financial Markets3191Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam6:00 PM8:30 PMH204 F
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project3146To be announced6:00 PM8:30 PMH211 W
MBHR 592 1Managing Change and Innovation3191To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMH203 S
MBMI 520 1Managing Information Systems Performance3173Abdelazim Hamid6:00 PM8:30 PMH203 S
MBMK 518 1Marketing Management3213To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMH203 S
MBOM 522 1Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management3137Atif Butt12:00 PM2:30 PMH203 F
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid3:00 PM3:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid4:30 PM7:00 PMG201 M W
MENG 212 1Thermodynamics II3191To be announced12:00 PM1:15 PMG205 M W
MENG 321 1Vibration and Control3273To be announced10:30 AM11:45 AMG212 U T
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid4:30 PM7:00 PMFLab U
MENG 362 1Thermal Sciences Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid9:00 AM11:30 AMTHRMLab R
MENG 422 1Building Utilities II: Illumination, Acoustics, and Electrical Building Ser3291Liudmila Cazacova10:30 AM11:45 AMG211 M W
MENG 452 1Mechanical Design II3273To be announced4:30 PM5:45 PMG210 M W
MENG 453 1Computer Aided Design330 To be announced6:00 PM7:15 PMG213 M W
MENG 461 1HVAC327 Khaled Hossin12:00 PM1:15 PMG207 U T
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 To be announced    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 To be announced    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II413Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMG204 S
MEPM 512 1Engineering Contracts and Procurement3614Muataz Alhazza9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 515 1Project Scheduling3713Nasser Jaber3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project313Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project34 Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 523 1Direct Research3191Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 523 3Direct Research3191Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research320 Mohammed Alnahhal    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management3191Nasser Jaber12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 542 1Supply Chain Management for Project Managers3155Mohammed Alnahhal3:00 PM5:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 543 1Risk Management for Project Managers3614Muataz Alhazza12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture3231Kutbettin Kilic6:00 PM7:15 PMH215 M W
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture3222Mashhad Alallaf3:00 PM4:15 PMH207 U T
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture3213Kutbettin Kilic12:00 PM1:15 PMG205 U T
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture3222Kutbettin Kilic10:30 AM11:45 AMG205 M W
MGHR 301 1Human Resource Management31410Helen Patterson4:30 PM5:45 PMH204 U T
MGHR 302 1Compensation Management31311Helen Patterson3:00 PM4:15 PMH204 M W
MGHR 403 1Cross Cultural and International Human Resource Management3186Helen Patterson12:00 PM1:15 PMH214 U T
MGHR 463 1Negotiations in Organizations3177Helen Patterson4:30 PM5:45 PMH205 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior3213To be announced3:00 PM4:15 PMH204 U T
MIEN 511 1Infrastructure Planning320 Issam Miqdadi9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MIEN 513 1Systems Analysis and Optimization in Civil Engineering 20 Shadi Altawil3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MIEN 542 1Risk Assessment and Management in Engineering Projects320 Shadi Altawil12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MKTG 312 1Consumer Behavior3213To be announced7:30 PM8:45 PMH213 M W
MKTG 332 1Retailing and E-Commerce3231To be announced10:30 AM11:45 AMH214 M W
MKTG 412 1Marketing of Services3213To be announced6:00 PM7:15 PMH209 M W
MSRE 511 1Energy Conversion320 Khaled Hossin3:00 PM5:30 PMG206 S
MSRE 515 1Energy Efficiency and Management320 To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMG206 S
OPMT 301 1Operations Management31014Mohamed Mahdi4:30 PM5:45 PMH203 M W
OPMT 301 2Operations Management3168Mohamed Mahdi6:00 PM7:15 PMH203 U T
PENG 101 1Physical Geology330 Ahmed Elbagir12:00 PM1:15 PMG206 M W
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials3282Ahmed Elbagir3:00 PM4:15 PMG204 M W
PENG 321 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Prop. Lab115 Ahmed Elbagir4:30 PM7:00 PMBENG 221 W
PENG 351 1Reservoir Rock and Fluid Properties3291Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:30 AM11:45 AMG206 U T
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation3291Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:30 AM11:45 AMG203 M W
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab115 Ahmed Elbagir4:30 PM7:00 PMPElab M
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II2282Gbubemi Harrison9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering330 Gbubemi Harrison12:00 PM1:40 PMG204 U T
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations3291Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:00 PM1:15 PMG208 M W
PENG 485 1Water Flooding330 Saad Abdallah Balhasan3:00 PM4:15 PMG206 U T
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Gbubemi Harrison    
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II331Gbubemi Harrison    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning3231Mashhad Alallaf9:00 AM10:15 AMH204 M W
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning3231Mashhad Alallaf12:00 PM1:15 PMH205 U T
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning3168Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz6:00 PM7:15 PMH207 M W
PHIL 100 4Critical Thinking and Reasoning3177Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz7:30 PM8:45 PMH207 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today‚Äôs World324 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz4:30 PM5:45 PMH208 M W
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics324 Hamid Berriche12:00 PM1:15 PMH212 M W
PHYS 110 1University Physics I3222Mustapha Merabet4:30 PM5:45 PMH210 M W
PHYS 110 2University Physics I3168Mustapha Merabet10:30 AM11:45 AMH210 M W
PHYS 110 3University Physics I3195Mustapha Merabet3:00 PM4:15 PMH211 U T
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab1105Walid Eljammal10:30 AM1:00 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab178Walid Eljammal12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115 Walid Eljammal10:30 AM1:00 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab1132Walid Eljammal3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab115 Walid Eljammal9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 220 1University Physics II3222Hamid Berriche10:30 AM11:45 AMH211 M W
PHYS 220 2University Physics II3282Hamid Berriche9:00 AM10:15 AMH201 U T
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab1141Walid Eljammal3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab1141Walid Eljammal3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115 Walid Eljammal11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab1141Walid Eljammal3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 222 1University Physics III3231Mustapha Merabet12:00 PM1:15 PMH208 U T
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab1141Walid Eljammal3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 M
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues3186Mansour Alshamsi4:30 PM5:45 PMH206 U T
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues3231Mansour Alshamsi12:00 PM1:15 PMH207 M W
STAT 100 1Introductory Probability and Statistics3213Saoussene Osman3:00 PM4:15 PMH212 M W
STAT 100 2Introductory Probability and Statistics3222To be announced3:00 PM4:15 PMH212 U T
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences324 To be announced3:00 PM4:15 PMH213 U T
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers3213Suleyman Ulusoy4:30 PM5:45 PMH210 U T
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers3222Suleyman Ulusoy4:30 PM5:45 PMH211 M W
UAES 200 1Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies3195Kutbettin Kilic4:30 PM5:45 PMH213 M W
UAES 200 2Survey of United Arab Emirates Studies3717Kutbettin Kilic10:30 AM11:45 AMH206 U T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition1231Kamel Mohamed Abu Youssef10:30 AM11:20 AMH206 M
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition1213Maryam Albloushi4:30 PM5:20 PMH209 M
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition124 Oussama Khettabi9:00 AM9:50 AMH203 T
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition1222Saqr Al-qasemi3:00 PM3:50 PMH208 U
UNIV 200 1Innovation and Entrepreneurship3204Tahseen Arshi10:30 AM11:45 AMH215 M W
UNIV 200 2Innovation and Entrepreneurship3195Tahseen Arshi12:00 PM1:15 PMH215 U T
UNIV 200 4Innovation and Entrepreneurship3222Ayman Alkhanbouli3:30 PM4:45 PMH209 U T
UNIV 200 3Innovation and Entrepreneurship3204Mohamed Al Sharhan4:30 PM5:45 PMH214 M W
UNIV 390 3Internship324 Imed Louhichi    
UNIV 390 1Internship324 Khaleda Almansoori    
UNIV 390 2Internship3231Rachel Rima Matar