Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 204 1Principles of Financial Accounting330 Wael Elsedik4:00 PM4:50 PMH201 U T R
ACCT 301 1Financial Accounting and Managerial Decision Making324 Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMH209 U T R
ARAB 101 1Beginner Level Arabic language and culture for non-native learners 1324 Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMH214 U T R
ARAB 311 1Upper Intermediate level Arabic language and culture 1330 Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMH209 U T R
ARAB 411 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture 1324 Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMH213 U T R
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching118 Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AMB102 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics218 Amer Rghei9:00 AM11:30 AMB101 U T
ARCH 121 2Basic Design 1418 Abeer Abu Raed12:30 PM5:30 PME101 M W
ARCH 221 1Architectural Design Studio 1418 Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 221 2Architectural Design Studio 1418 Abeer Abu Raed12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 223 2Computer Architectural Drawing218 Jose Ferrandiz11:00 AM2:30 PMB118 R
ARCH 223 1Computer Architectural Drawing218 Jose Ferrandiz12:30 PM2:15 PMB118 M W
ARCH 231 1Building Construction 1330 Jose Ferrandiz9:00 AM11:30 AMComp Lab U T
ARCH 241 1History & Theory of Architecture 1330 Amer Rghei9:30 AM11:00 AMB123 M W
ARCH 321 1Architectural Design Studio 3418 Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 331 1Building Construction 3318 Jose Ferrandiz2:30 PM4:45 PMB122 M W
ARCH 341 1History & Theory of Architecture 3318 T-Eman Shafiq Mohamed Assi10:00 AM12:30 PMB122 S
ARCH 421 1Architectural Design Studio 5418 Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 456 1Sustainable Housing318 Fathia Elmenghawi11:00 AM11:50 AMB123 U T R
ARCH 463 1Landscape Architecture318 Fathia Elmenghawi12:30 PM2:00 PMB123 M W
ARCH 472 1Sustainable Architecture318 Eka Sediadi11:00 AM1:30 PMB123 R
ARCH 482 1Specifications and Quantity Surveying318 Shadi Altawil9:00 AM9:50 AMB121 U T R
ARCH 487 1Project Management318 Shadi Altawil9:30 AM10:45 AMB121 M W
ARCH 521 1Architectural Design Studio 7418 Tawfiq Abuhantash12:30 PM5:30 PMB121 M W
ARCH 591 1Graduation Project Thesis Research218 Eka Sediadi9:00 AM12:00 PMB123 S
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting324 Mukdad Ibrahim1:00 PM1:50 PMH210 U T R
BACC 331 1Intermediate Accounting I324 Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMH211 U T R
BACC 411 1Internal (Operational) Auditing324 Mukdad Ibrahim3:30 PM4:45 PMH214 M W
BACC 472 90International Accounting32 Wael Elsedik    
BBSN 302 1Commercial Law325 T-Tatyana Gibbs9:30 AM10:45 AMH208 M W
BFIN 301 1Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation330 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam4:00 PM5:15 PMH210 U T
BFIN 321 1Financial Institutions324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam3:30 PM4:45 PMH207 M W
BFIN 411 1Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM3:15 PMH215 M W
BHRM 301 1Human Resource Management324 Vazeerjan Begum2:00 PM3:15 PMH212 M W
BHRM 303 1Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development320 Atif Butt9:30 AM10:45 AMH206 M W
BHRM 431 1Employee Relations324 Abdullah Sheikh12:00 PM12:50 PMH211 U T R
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills324 Abdullah Sheikh3:00 PM3:50 PMH210 U T R
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations324 Vazeerjan Begum12:30 PM1:45 PMH212 M W
BIOL 095 1Introductory Biology330 Azharuddin Syed5:00 PM6:15 PMG206 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World330 John Marton8:00 AM9:15 AMH201 M W
BIOL 112 2University Biology I324 Cijo Vazhappilly12:00 PM12:50 PMH212 U T R
BIOL 112 1University Biology I330 Cijo Vazhappilly11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab115 Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 U
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab115 Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 114 1University Biology II330 Rawad Hodeify9:30 AM10:45 AMH204 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology324 Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 W
BIOL 231 2General Microbiology Lab115 John Marton11:30 AM2:00 PMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics330 Cijo Vazhappilly12:30 PM1:45 PMH210 M W
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab115 Azharuddin Syed9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 352 90General Biochemistry31 Rachel Rima Matar    
BIOL 356 1Virology330 Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM2:50 PMG211 U T R
BIOL 380 1Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering320 Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
BIOL 381 1Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques115 Azharuddin Syed11:00 AM1:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 381 2Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques115 Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabR
BIOL 423 1Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences330 Maxime Merheb1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U T R
BIOL 430 1Cell Culture Theory & Technology324 Shoib Siddiqui12:00 PM12:50 PMH213 U T R
BIOL 431 1Cell Culture Techniques Lab14 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabT
BIOL 431 2Cell Culture Techniques Lab14 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 431 3Cell Culture Techniques Lab14 John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabU
BIOL 431 4Cell Culture Techniques Lab14 John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 435 1Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine330 Cijo Vazhappilly3:30 PM4:45 PMG204 M W
BIOL 442 1Molecular Diagnostics330 Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM3:15 PMG208 M W
BIOL 443 1Molecular Diagnostics Lab115 Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 R
BIOL 443 2Molecular Diagnostics Lab115 Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 473 90Bioinformatics and Computational Biology31 Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 480 1Food Biotechnology330 Shoib Siddiqui3:00 PM3:50 PMG204 U T R
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences224 Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM11:50 AMH211 U T
BIOL 494 1Senior Project44 Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project44 Rachel Rima Matar    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project44 Rawad Hodeify    
BMKT 311 1Sales Management324 Zafar Ahmed4:00 PM4:50 PMH209 U T R
BMKT 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications324 Hurrem Yilmaz11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
BOPM 210 1Statistical Analysis for Management330 Hurrem Yilmaz1:00 PM1:50 PMH202 U T R
BUSN 301 1Business Communication324 Atif Butt11:00 AM12:15 PMB117 M W
BUSN 311 1Business Environment in the UAE324 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM6:15 PMH201 M W
CENG 411 1Software Engineering324 Khouloud Salameh11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
CENG 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Khouloud Salameh    
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry330 Rinku Thomas10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life330 Rinku Thomas8:00 AM8:50 AMG206 U T R
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I324 Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM11:50 AMH213 U T R
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I324 Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas2:00 PM4:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas9:30 AM12:00 PMB120 W
CHEM 212 4General Chemistry I Lab115 Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab115 Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II330 Irshad Ahmed12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 2Organic Chemistry I324 Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I330 Shagufta Waseem9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U T R
CHEM 216 2General Organic Chemistry Lab I115 Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II324 Shagufta Waseem9:30 AM10:45 AMH214 M W
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II115 Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry324 Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM3:15 PMH211 M W
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab115 Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering320 Mohamed Zarooni9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
CHEN 302 1Computer Applications in Chemical Engineering115 Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM3:40 PMG101 M
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I215 Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM5:40 PMCHEMLAB W
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering324 Uday Kumar9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer330 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II215 Nour Alobaidi2:00 PM5:40 PMCHEMLAB T
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes320 Mohamed Zarooni1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
CHEN 474 1Industrial & Wastewater Treatment324 Mohamed Zarooni12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CHEN 481 1Process & Plant Design324 Mohamed Zarooni8:00 AM9:15 AMG212 M W
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control324 Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I34 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II34 Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 2Senior Design Project II34 Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings330 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics330 Kenan Hazirbaba8:00 AM9:15 AMG210 M W
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials330 Kenan Hazirbaba9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
CIEN 213 1Engineering Mechanics330 Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management330 Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment224 Hamed Assaf9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Robert Arthur12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System230 Robert Arthur1:00 PM3:30 PMG101 R
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis324 Amjad Omar9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis330 Moayyad Al-Nasra8:00 AM9:15 AMG204 M W
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design324 Moayyad Al-Nasra11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
CIEN 322 1Structural Design330 Rozuddin Nassar8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials330 Rozuddin Nassar11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMCONLAB M
CIEN 332 2Construction Materials Lab.115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMCONLAB W
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering330 Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115 Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMSTVN LAB 3R
CIEN 334 2Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115 Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMStevin LabR
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering224 Hamed Assaf10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design324 Ahmed Abu Abdo1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering324 Ahmed Abu Abdo11:00 AM12:15 PMH210 M W
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design330 Rozuddin Nassar9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
CIEN 422 1Advanced Reinforced Concrete Design330 Moayyad Al-Nasra9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing330 Issam Miqdadi9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management324 Shadi Altawil11:00 AM11:50 AMH207 U T R
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems330 Issam Miqdadi12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
CIEN 464 1Airport Planning and Design324 Ahmed Abu Abdo2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
CIEN 490 1Civil and Infrastructure Engineering Seminar124 Kenan Hazirbaba3:00 PM3:50 PMG203 T
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)24 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 491 2Senior Design Project (1)24 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 4Senior Design Project (1)24 Rozuddin Nassar    
CIEN 491 5Senior Design Project (1)24 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)44 Moayyad Al-Nasra    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)44 Ahmed Abu Abdo    
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication324 Fahed Zaqout9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication324 T-Hanan Abdalla Mohamed Elsayed11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication324 Shiyong Peng10:00 AM10:50 AMH211 U T R
COMM 112 1Introduction to Public Relations324 Fahed Zaqout12:00 PM12:50 PMH207 U T R
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media324 T-Hanan Abdalla Mohamed Elsayed2:00 PM3:15 PMH207 M W
COMM 212 1Media Writing324 Shiyong Peng1:00 PM1:50 PMH207 U T R
COMM 214 1New Media and Digital Culture325 Fahed Zaqout9:30 AM10:45 AMH209 M W
COMM 223 1Globalization and Media Cultures325 Shiyong Peng12:00 PM12:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 322 1Digital Resources and Content330 Fahed Zaqout2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
COMM 323 1Advanced Journalism324 Suzana Zdravkovska1:00 PM1:50 PMH208 U T R
COMM 334 1Communication Transformation324 Fahed Zaqout11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
COMM 337 1Public Relations Cases324 Suzana Zdravkovska2:00 PM2:50 PMH214 U T R
COMM 343 1Public Relations Research Methods330 Shiyong Peng3:00 PM3:50 PMG207 U T R
COMM 427 1Capstone: Media Production in Public Relations324 Suzana Zdravkovska9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing330 Zakaria Alqudah12:00 PM12:50 PMG202 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming330 Khouloud Salameh9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming330 Khouloud Salameh1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming330 Said Elnaffar11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design330 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM11:50 AMG210 U T R
CSCI 232 1Computer Organization330 Abdul Halim Jallad11:00 AM12:15 PMG328 M W
CSCI 416 1Human Computer Interaction330 Khouloud Salameh12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
CSCI 462 1Data Communications and Computer Networks330 Zakaria Alqudah1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
CSCI 463 1Data Communications and Computer Networks Lab115 Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG328 W
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Khouloud Salameh    
CSCI 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Abdul Halim Jallad    
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering330 Maissa Farhat11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 312Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 U
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I330 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:00 PM12:50 PMG206 U T R
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 213Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 R
ECEN 280 2Electric Circuit Analysis I330 Maissa Farhat12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I330 Maissa Farhat1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 M
ECEN 281 2Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 R
ECEN 281 3Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 W
ECEN 282 1Electric Circuit Analysis II330 Amjad Omar11:00 AM12:15 PMG205 M W
ECEN 283 1Electric Circuit Analysis II Lab115 Amjad Omar5:00 PM7:30 PMG330 W
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory330 Amjad Omar1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II330 Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 78Hussain Attia5:00 PM7:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design330 Beza Getu9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 M
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I330 Maen Sadeq Takruri12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 W
ECEN 360 1Random Signal and Noise330 Nasser Saeed Hamad11:00 AM12:15 PMG207 M W
ECEN 434 1Linear Electronics Lab II115 Hussain Attia8:00 AM11:00 AMG330 W
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems330 Nasser Saeed Hamad10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U T R
ECEN 467 1Mobile and Wireless Communications320 Beza Getu11:00 AM12:15 PMG101 M W
ECEN 474 1Advance Information Theory and Coding330 Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar124 Beza Getu9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 R
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I24 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I24 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics330 Jimmy Teng2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics330 Jimmy Teng3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
EDUL 510 1Overview of Educational Inquiry330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole10:00 AM12:30 PMG206 S
EDUL 515 1Assessment of Student Learning330 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole1:00 PM3:30 PMG206 S
EDUL 620 1Supervision and Evaluation of Instruction320 Winnifred Cecelia Otoole4:00 PM6:30 PMG205 R
EDUL 655 1Strategies for Effective Student Learning330 Judy Marie Khaloui10:00 AM12:30 PMG207 S
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)330 Judy Marie Khaloui1:00 PM3:30 PMG208 S
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)320 Daniel Kirk4:00 PM6:30 PMG205 T
ELEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24 Maissa Farhat    
ELEN 493 1Senior Design Project II44 Maissa Farhat    
EMFN 560 90International Corporate Finance31 Baliira Kalyebara    
EMGN 525 90Research Methods for Business31 Ghulam Arain    
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)320 Mukdad Ibrahim    
EMIB 524 90International Business31 Atif Butt    
EMMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320 Ghulam Arain10:00 AM4:30 PMH206 FS
EMMG 515 1Strategic Management320 Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PMH203 FS
EMMI 520 90Managing Information Systems Performance31 Abdullah Sheikh    
EMMK 518 90Marketing Management31 Zafar Ahmed    
EMOM 522 90Production, Operations and Supply Chain Management31 Atif Butt    
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English320 Imed Louhichi4:00 PM4:50 PMH211 U T R
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift2:00 PM3:15 PMH209 M W
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English320 Kathryn Swift11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
ENGL 099 4Foundations of College English320 Nausheen Shafiq9:30 AM10:45 AMH211 M W
ENGL 101 5Composition320 Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMH212 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition320 Jill Manoukian8:00 AM8:50 AMG207 U T R
ENGL 101 7Composition320 Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMH213 M W
ENGL 101 2Composition320 Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
ENGL 101 3Composition320 Kathryn Swift10:00 AM10:50 AMH201 U T R
ENGL 101 4Composition320 Kathryn Swift9:30 AM10:45 AMH215 M W
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMG211 M W
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking324 Khaleda Almansoori11:00 AM12:15 PMH205 M W
ENGL 102 3Public Speaking320 Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMG211 M W
ENGL 111 1Introduction to the Study of Language320 Imed Louhichi2:00 PM2:50 PMG213 U T R
ENGL 200 1Advanced Writing320 Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
ENGL 200 2Advanced Writing320 Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMG208 U T R
ENGL 200 3Advanced Writing320 Imed Louhichi9:00 AM9:50 AMH209 U T R
ENGL 201 1Literature across Cultures320 Sanaa Benmessaoud9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
ENGL 214 90Semantics and Pragmatics35 Imed Louhichi    
ENGL 320 1Introduction to Translation Studies320 Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMH214 U T R
ENGL 420 1Tools and Technology in Translation320 Sanaa Benmessaoud12:00 PM12:50 PMH204 U T R
ENGL 433 1Classroom Management and Student Engagement320 Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMG208 U T R
ENGL 434 90Technology and Teaching of English33 Imed Louhichi    
ENGL 490 1Research Methodology220 Imed Louhichi11:00 AM11:50 AM M W
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering220 Nour Alobaidi11:00 AM12:40 PMH206 M
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering224 Nour Alobaidi11:00 AM12:40 PMH208 U
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering224 Mohd Jamal Zaid11:00 AM12:40 PMH209 U
ENGR 107 5Introduction to Engineering230 Mohd Jamal Zaid11:00 AM12:40 PMG212 M
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project325 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project325 Abdul Halim Jallad    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project325 Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 4Undergraduate Research Project325 Beza Getu    
ENGR 399 5Undergraduate Research Project325 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations325 Hamed Assaf12:30 PM1:45 PMG211 M W
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance324 Abdulrahman Al Naqbi3:30 PM4:45 PMH215 M W
FNAN 311 1Principles of Investments324 Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam5:00 PM6:15 PMH207 M W
FREN 101 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture I320 Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMG203 M W
FREN 201 90Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I31 Sanaa Benmessaoud    
FREN 202 1Intermediate French II320 Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMG209 M W
GEOG 100 1World Regional Geography330 Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMH201 M W
IBUS 302 1International Business Law324 T-Tatyana Gibbs11:00 AM12:15 PMH215 M W
IBUS 305 90WTO and Corporate Strategies 31 Jimmy Teng    
IBUS 306 90Internation Accounting and Taxation31 Wael Elsedik    
IENG 231 1Engineering Materials330 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 232 2Engineering Materials Lab115 Mohd Jamal Zaid11:00 AM2:00 PME104 R
IENG 312 1Manufacturing Processes II330 Mwafak Shakoor11:00 AM12:15 PMG210 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy330 Nasser Jaber11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
IENG 341 1Operation Research I330 Nasser Jaber12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
IENG 413 1Metrology330 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
IENG 421 1Production Planning and Control330 Nasser Jaber9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
IENG 490 1Industrial Engineering Seminar130 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 T
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 Mwafak Shakoor    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 Mwafak Shakoor    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
IENG 492 3Senior Design Project II44 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
ITEC 103 3Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Zakaria Alqudah9:30 AM10:45 AMG202 M W
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM11:50 AMG202 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology330 Said Elnaffar12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T R
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra325 Omar Nasr8:00 AM8:50 AMG208 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra325 Omar Nasr1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus325 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM2:50 PMG212 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus324 Ibrahim Awadallah9:00 AM9:50 AMH208 U T R
MATH 095 4Precalculus325 Saoussene Osman11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
MATH 095 5Precalculus325 Omar Nasr3:30 PM4:45 PMG206 M W
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications324 Omar Nasr10:00 AM10:50 AMH213 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications324 Omar Nasr3:00 PM3:50 PMH213 U T R
MATH 108 90Calculus with Business Applications31 Bong-Sik Kim    
MATH 111 90Calculus with Life Sciences Applications42 Saoussene Osman    
MATH 113 4Calculus I424 Ali Maalaoui1:00 PM2:40 PMH215 T R
MATH 113 3Calculus I424 Ibrahim Awadallah11:00 AM12:40 PMH214 M W
MATH 113 1Calculus I420 Saoussene Osman8:00 AM9:40 AMH203 M W
MATH 113 2Calculus I424 Saoussene Osman10:00 AM11:40 AMH215 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II430 Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMG211 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II427 Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMG207 M W
MATH 114 4Calculus II430 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri5:00 PM6:40 PMG208 M W
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra330 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM3:15 PMG212 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra320 Suleyman Ulusoy11:00 AM11:50 AMH206 U T R
MATH 213 2Calculus III330 Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
MATH 213 3Calculus III330 Bong-Sik Kim1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
MATH 213 1Calculus III330 Suleyman Ulusoy8:00 AM8:50 AMG209 U T R
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations330 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri8:00 AM8:50 AMG212 U T R
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations320 Abdeslem Lyaghfouri2:00 PM2:50 PMG205 U T R
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics324 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMH207 M W
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations520 Atif Butt9:00 AM1:30 PMH205 F
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance320 Baliira Kalyebara4:30 PM7:00 PMH203 F
MBFN 560 1International Corporate Finance320 Baliira Kalyebara9:00 AM11:30 AMH204 F
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business320 Ghulam Arain2:00 PM4:30 PMH205 S
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship320 Baliira Kalyebara    
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project320 Mukdad Ibrahim    
MBIB 524 1International Business320 Atif Butt1:30 PM4:00 PMH204 F
MBMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People320 Abdullah Sheikh9:00 AM11:30 AMH205 S
MBMG 515 1Strategic Management320 Mohamed Mahdi4:30 PM7:00 PMH204 S
MBMI 520 90Managing Information Systems Performance31 Abdullah Sheikh    
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing330 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M W
MENG 211 1Thermodynamics I330 Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMG206 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics324 Adrian Cazan11:00 AM11:50 AMH210 U T R
MENG 341 1Fluid Mechanics330 Adrian Cazan9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 343 1Thermo-Fluids330 Ahmad Sakhrieh8:00 AM9:15 AMG206 M W
MENG 344 1Thermo-Fluids Lab.115 Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer330 Khaled Hossin9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
MENG 451 1Mechanical Design I330 Adrian Cazan11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
MENG 461 1HVAC330 Khaled Hossin10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T R
MENG 462 1Design of Thermal System230 Khaled Hossin12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 U T
MENG 468 1Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services315 Khaled Hossin11:00 AM12:30 PMB123 M W
MENG 490 1Engineering Seminar130 Adrian Cazan1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 T
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MENG 491 3Senior Design Project I24 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II44 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44 Bilal Amin Akash    
MENG 492 3Senior Design Project II44 Bilal Amin Akash    
MENG 492 4Senior Design Project II44 Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MENG 492 5Senior Design Project II44 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
MENG 492 6Senior Design Project II44 Maen Sadeq Takruri    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil12:00 PM2:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 513 1Project Implementation and Performance320 Ahmed Al Sharif9:00 AM11:30 AMG204 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project34 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 521 1Project Cost Accounting and Finance320 Ahmed Al Sharif3:00 PM5:30 PMG204 S
MEPM 523 1Direct Research320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research320 Shadi Altawil    
MEPM 523 3Direct Research320 Wisam Mohammad Abu Jadayil    
MEPM 523 4Direct Research320 Bilal Amin Akash    
MEPM 523 5Direct Research320 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 523 6Direct Research320 Mousa Salemah Mohsen    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management320 Mwafak Shakoor9:00 AM11:30 AMG203 S
MEPM 533 1Information Systems for Project Management320 Said Elnaffar3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 541 1Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management320 Mwafak Shakoor12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Mashhad Alallaf3:00 PM3:50 PMG210 U T R
MEST 100 6Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Mashhad Alallaf2:00 PM2:50 PMG206 U T R
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:00 AM9:50 AMH201 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:15 AMG211 M W
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture330 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani12:00 PM12:50 PMH201 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture320 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani11:00 AM11:50 AMH204 U T R
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior324 Ghulam Arain3:30 PM4:45 PMH213 M W
MIST 301 90Introduction to Business Information Systems31 Abdullah Sheikh    
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing330 Hurrem Yilmaz2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
MKTG 312 1Consumer Behavior324 Zafar Ahmed2:00 PM2:50 PMH208 U T R
MKTG 313 1Integrated Marketing Communications324 Zafar Ahmed3:00 PM3:50 PMH208 U T R
MKTG 471 1Marketing Management (Capstone Course)324 Zafar Ahmed2:00 PM3:15 PMH208 M W
OPMT 301 90Operations Management31 Mohamed Mahdi    
PENG 101 1Physical Geology320 Ahmed Elbagir12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 U T R
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials330 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
PENG 322 1Drilling Fluids Laboratory115 Ahmed Elbagir3:00 PM5:30 PMPElab T
PENG 361 1Drilling Engineering I230 Changhong Gao2:00 PM2:50 PMG203 U T
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering320 Saad Abdallah Balhasan1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
PENG 381 1Well Logging330 Changhong Gao9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation320 Saad Abdallah Balhasan12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
PENG 422 1Fluid Flow in Porous Media Lab115 Ahmed Elbagir3:00 PM5:30 PMPElab U
PENG 442 1Transportation & Storage of Petroleum320 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal2:00 PM3:15 PMG205 M W
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering330 Changhong Gao10:00 AM10:50 AMG207 U T R
PENG 483 1Well Testing320 Saad Abdallah Balhasan9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations320 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T R
PENG 485 1Water Flooding320 Mohammad Rafiqul Awal8:00 AM9:15 AMG205 M W
PENG 491 2Senior Design Project I34 Changhong Gao    
PENG 491 3Senior Design Project I34 Changhong Gao    
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II34 Saad Abdallah Balhasan    
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz8:00 AM8:50 AMH201 U T R
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz3:00 PM3:50 PMG211 U T R
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Steven Zani3:30 PM4:45 PMG208 M W
PHIL 100 4Critical Thinking and Reasoning330 Mashhad Alallaf3:30 PM4:45 PMG212 M W
PHIL 101 1Ethics in Today’s World324 Philipp Kaspar Dorstewitz9:00 AM9:50 AMH210 U T R
PHIL 101 90Ethics in Today’s World32 Steven Zani    
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics330 Saif Rayyan12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U T R
PHYS 110 2University Physics I330 Hamid Berriche9:30 AM10:45 AMH202 M W
PHYS 110 1University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
PHYS 110 3University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMG213 U T R
PHYS 110 4University Physics I330 Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMG207 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:45 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:45 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:45 AMB114 T
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:45 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 7University Physics I Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:45 AMB114 U
PHYS 220 1University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
PHYS 220 2University Physics II330 Hamid Berriche2:00 PM3:15 PMG210 M W
PHYS 220 3University Physics II324 Hamid Berriche11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
PHYS 220 90University Physics II31 Hamid Berriche    
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:45 PMB111 U
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:45 PMB111 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB111 T
PHYS 221 5University Physics II Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:45 PMB111 T
PHYS 222 1University Physics III324 Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM11:50 AMH203 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB111 W
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues330 T-Mansour Alshamsi11:00 AM11:50 AMH202 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues330 T-Mansour Alshamsi2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 U T R
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology330 T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon9:30 AM10:45 AMH201 M W
STAT 110 1Introductory Probability and Statistics320 Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMG209 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences320 Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG209 U T R
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers320 Suleyman Ulusoy5:00 PM5:50 PMG207 U T R
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers320 Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM4:50 PMG207 U T R
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition125 Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMH209 W
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 T
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMH202 M
UNIV 100 5University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U
UNIV 100 6University Freshman Transition124 Bryn Holmes9:00 AM9:50 AMH212 U
UNIV 100 9University Freshman Transition130 Bryn Holmes2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 M
UNIV 390 1Internship31 Baliira Kalyebara