Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
ACCT 203  Survey of Accounting325 Soon Chan11:00 AM12:30 PMB115 U T
ACCT 311  Managerial and Cost Accounting342 Soon Chan12:30 PM2:00 PMB102 M W
ARTT 100  Introduction to the Visual Arts335 Bugaeva Lyubov11:00 AM12:30 PMB101 M W
BIOL 100  Humankind in a Biological World 35 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil9:30 AM11:00 AMB101 U T
BIOL 110  Animal Biology335 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:00 PM4:30 PMB101 M W
BIOL 111  Animal Biology Lab115 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:00 PM5:00 PMB119 R
BIOL 170  Biostatistics335 Hassane Bouzahir8:00 AM9:30 AMB101 M W
BIOL 230  General Microbiology335 Maxime Merheb9:30 AM11:00 AMB101 M W
BIOL 231  General Microbiology Lab115 Maxime Merheb10:00 AM12:00 PMB119 R
BIOL 240  Ecology335 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil3:00 PM4:30 PMB101 U T
BIOL 320  General Genetics342 Brendan D'Souza9:30 AM11:00 AMB102 U T
BIOL 321  General Genetics Lab115 Brendan D'Souza1:00 PM3:00 PMB119 T
BIOL 322  Microbial Genetics342 Brendan D'Souza8:00 AM9:30 AMB102 M W
BIOL 352  General Biochemistry342 Rachel Rima Matar9:30 AM11:00 AMB102 M W
BIOL 353  Biomolecules Analysis Lab115 Rachel Rima Matar10:00 AM12:00 PM R
BIOL 354  Biophysics335 Maxime Merheb11:00 AM12:30 PMB101 U T
BIOL 355  Biophysics Lab115 Maxime Merheb3:00 PM5:00 PM R
BIOL 361  Immunology335 Abdul Gafoor Puthiyaveetil8:00 AM9:30 AMB101 U T
BIOL 450  Bioethics235 Rachel Rima Matar1:00 PM3:00 PMB101 R
BIOL 472  Computer Skills for Biotechnology343 Maxime Merheb9:30 AM11:00 AMB103 U T
BUSN 302  Legal Environment of Business325 Zahi Yaseen9:00 AM12:00 PMB115 R
BUSN 498  Strategic Management340 Farooq Khan9:30 AM11:00 AMB104 M W
CHEM 213  General Chemistry II342 Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM4:30 PMB102 U T
CHEM 214  General Chemistry II Lab115 Irshad Ahmed10:00 AM12:00 PMB120 R
CHEM 315  Physical Chemistry342 Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM12:30 PMB102 M W
CHEM 316  Physical Chemistry Lab215 Irshad Ahmed1:00 PM3:00 PMB120 WR
COMM 100  Public Speaking343 Aisha Ravindran11:00 AM12:30 PMB103 U T
COMM 101  Interpersonal and Group Interaction344 Aisha Ravindran11:00 AM12:30 PMB103 M W
COMM 102  Reading Image and Film344 Anthony Patterson9:30 AM11:00 AMB103 M W
CSCI 112  Introduction to Computer Programming344 Jalel Ben-Othman12:30 PM2:00 PMB103 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Rami Idris12:00 PM2:00 PMB111 R
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115 Rami Idris9:30 PM11:30 PMB111 W
CSCI 211  Object - Oriented Programming312 Jalel Ben-Othman9:30 AM11:00 AMB124 M W
ECEN 201  Introduction to Signal Analysis312 Maen Sadeq Takruri2:00 PM3:30 PMB124 U T
ECEN 202  Introduction to Signal Analysis Lab 15 Hussain Attia3:00 PM5:00 PMB122 R
ECEN 220  Signal & Systems I342 Beza Getu9:30 AM11:00 AMB123 M W
ECEN 221  Signal & Systems I Lab 15 Hussain Attia2:00 PM5:00 PMB122 M
ECEN 260  Modern Telecommunications342 Jalel Ben-Othman11:00 AM12:30 PMB123 M W
ECEN 305  Electromagnetic Theory342 Beza Getu8:00 AM9:30 AMB123 U T
ECEN 333  Linear Electronics I342 Amin Bermak9:30 AM11:00 AMB123 U T
ECEN 334  Linear Electronics Lab I115 Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:59 PMB122 U
ECEN 431  Digital Circuit Design342 Amin Bermak12:30 PM2:00 PMB125 U T
ECEN 433  Linear Electronics II312 Maen Sadeq Takruri8:00 AM9:30 AMB124 M W
ECEN 435  Introduction to Optical Electronics342 Majed Khodr9:30 AM11:00 AMB125 M W
ECEN 460  Communication Systems342 Elyes Bdira11:00 AM12:30 PMB123 U T
ECEN 461  Communication Engineering Lab115 Hussain Attia12:00 PM3:00 PMB122 R
ECEN 462  Data and Computer Communication342 Majed Khodr12:30 PM2:00 PMB125 M W
ECEN 463  Data and Computer Communication Lab115 Rami Idris8:00 AM11:00 AMB111 R
ECEN 464  Digital Communication Systems342 Elyes Bdira9:30 AM11:00 AMB125 U T
ECEN 467  Mobile and Wireless Communications315 Elyes Bdira2:00 PM3:30 PMB124 M W
ECEN 491  Engineering Seminar160 Elyes Bdira1:00 PM2:00 PMB123 W
ECEN 492  Senior Design Project I215 Majed Khodr    
ECEN 493  Senior Design Project II415 Amin Bermak    
ECEN 499  Special Topics in ECEN320 Beza Getu11:00 AM12:30 PMB104 U T
ECON 104  Principles of Macroeconomics325 Tri Dung Lam8:00 AM9:30 AMB115 M W
ELP 1  English Language Program 1 102Varduhi Hampton9:00 AM1:00 PM UMTWR
ELP 2  English Language Program 2 64Barbara Couldrey9:00 AM1:00 PM UMTWR
ENGL 100  Introduction to Academic Writing340 Muhammad Abdelkareem Badarneh11:00 AM12:30 PMB104 M W
ENGL 101  Composition344 Anthony Patterson3:00 PM4:30 PMB103 U T
ENGL 201  Literature across Cultures315 Larry Don Griffin3:00 PM4:30 PMB114 M W
ENGL 302 2Advanced Composition344 Anthony Patterson1:30 PM3:00 PMB103 U T
ENGR 107  Introduction to Engineering242 Hasan Katkhuda11:00 AM12:00 PMB125 M W
ENVS 100  Energy and Environmental Science325 Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM12:30 PMB115 M W
ENVS 101  Energy and Environmental Science Lab115 Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:00 PMB121 T
FNAN 311  Principles of Investments325 Soon Chan2:00 PM3:30 PMB115 U T
FNAN 321  Financial Institutions340 Tri Dung Lam3:30 PM5:00 PMB104 U T
FNAN 411  Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management31 Soon Chan    
GLST 100  Topics in Global Perspectives 42 Bugaeva Lyubov3:00 PM4:30 PMB102 M W
MATH 103  Intermediate Algebra335 John Taylor1:30 PM3:00 PMB101 U T
MATH 105  Precalculus342 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:30 AMB102 U T
MATH 108  Calculus with Business Applications340 Hassane Bouzahir1:30 PM3:00 PMB104 U T
MATH 113  Calculus I440 Bong-Sik Kim9:30 AM11:00 AMB104 U T
MATH 113  Calculus I440 Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:00 PMB104 W
MATH 114  Calculus II445 John Taylor8:00 AM10:00 AMB115 U T
MATH 203  Linear Algebra345 John Taylor1:30 PM3:00 PMB101 M W
MATH 214  Elementary Differential Equations345 Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:30 AMB103 M W
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture345 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani8:00 AM9:30 AMB104 M W
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture345 Nowar Nizar Al-Ani9:30 AM11:00 AMB117 U T
MGMT 311  Principles and Practices of Management345 Farooq Khan9:30 AM12:30 PMB124 R
MGMT 403  Cross Cultural & Global Management345 Turgut Guvenli5:00 PM6:30 PMB101 U T
MIST 102  Spreadsheet Applications for Business145 Ayokunle Ayoola3:30 PM4:30 PMB104 M
MIST 301  Introduction to Business Information Systems345 Vazeerjan Begum8:00 AM9:30 AMB103 U T
MKTG 313  Integrated Marketing Communications345 Farooq Khan11:00 AM12:30 PMB117 M W
MKTG 333  Marketing Research Techniques & Applications325 Turgut Guvenli2:00 PM3:30 PMB115 M W
MKTG 471  Marketing Management (Capstone Course)335 Farooq Khan2:00 PM3:30 PMB117 M W
OPMT 210  Statistical Analysis for Management445 Tri Dung Lam9:30 AM11:00 AMB115 M W
OPMT 210  Statistical Analysis for Management445 Tri Dung Lam10:00 AM11:00 AMB115 T
OPMT 311  Methods and Models of Management Science335 Vazeerjan Begum9:30 AM11:00 AMB124 U T
OPMT 405  Supply Chain Management312 Zahi Yaseen1:00 PM3:00 PMB124 R
PHYS 110  University Physics I335 Mustapha Merabet8:00 AM9:30 AMB117 M W
PHYS 111  University Physics I Lab130 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM5:00 PMB121 M
PHYS 220  University Physics II335 Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM12:30 PMB117 U T
PHYS 221  University Physics II Lab130 Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U
PSYC 100  Introduction to Psychology346 Priti Verma12:30 PM2:00 PM U T
SOCI 100  Introduction to Sociology344 Cambria Dodd Russell3:00 PM4:30 PMB103 M W
STAT 346  Probability and Statistics for Engineers342 Hassane Bouzahir5:00 PM6:30 PMB125 U T
UNIV 100  University Freshman Transition135 Priti Verma11:00 AM12:00 PMB101 R