Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsRegisteredTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomDAYS
BIOL 103  Introductory Biology I430 Mahmoud Fawzi Khalid    
BIOL 203  Cell Structure and Function330 Mohammed Jarrar    
BIOL 305  General Microbiology330 Mohammed Jarrar    
BIOL 306  General Microbiology Lab130 Troy Richardson    
BUAC 203  Survey of Accounting330 Zahi Yaseen    
BUMG 301  Managing People and Organizations330 John Stanbury    
BUMI 102  Spreadsheet Applications for Business130 Ali Sher    
BUMI 301  Introduction to Business Information Systems330 Ali Sher    
BUMK 301  Principles of Marketing330 John Stanbury    
BUOM 210  Statistical Analysis for Management430 Ahmad Al Mahmoud    
BUOM 301  Operations Management330 Ali Sher    
ECE 101  Information Technology for Electrical Engineers3291Qadeer Hasan    
ECE 102  Information Technology for Electrical Engineers Lab 273Khaldoon Mohammed Abbas    
ECE 201  Introduction to Signal Analysis330 Qadeer Hasan    
ECE 220 1Signal & Systems I330 Qadeer Hasan    
ECE 220 2Signal & Systems I330 Qadeer Hasan    
ECE 280  Electric Circuit Analysis430 Raed Awdeh    
ECE 281  Electric Circuit Analysis Lab 30 Khaldoon Mohammed Abbas    
ECE 320  Signal and Systems II3291Qadeer Hasan    
ECE 331  Digital System Design3291Raed Awdeh    
ECE 333  Linear Electronics I3291Ahmed El Wakil    
ECE 334  Linear Electronics Lab I1291Khaldoon Mohammed Abbas    
GEAT 101  Introduction to the Visual Arts330 Marius O'shea    
GECM 100  Public Speaking330 Aisha Ravindran    
GEEC 103  Principles of Microeconomics330 Abdullah Hasan    
GEEC 104  Principles of Macroeconomics330 Abdullah Hasan    
GEEC 311  Intermediate Macroeconomics330 Abdullah Hasan    
GEEN 100  Composition3264Aisha Ravindran    
GEEN 201  Literature across Cultures330 Aisha Ravindran    
GEEN 302  Advanced Composition330 Aisha Ravindran    
GEHS 111  Introduction to World History330 Fouad Alaaraji    
GEHS 211  Survey of Middle Eastern Civilization II330 Fouad Alaaraji    
GEPS 100  Introduction to Psychology330 Priti Verma    
GESO 101  Introduction to Sociology330 Priti Verma    
GEUN 100  University Freshman Transition1219Lorraina Pinnell    
SCCH 211  General Chemistry I330 Imtiaz Khalid    
SCCH 212  General Chemistry II330 Imtiaz Khalid    
SCCH 313  Organic Chemistry I330 Imtiaz Khalid    
SCCH 315  Organic Chemistry Lab I230 Imtiaz Khalid    
SCIT 103  Introduction to Computing*330 Nermine Ala El Din    
SCIT 300  Modern Telecommunications330 Raed Awdeh    
SCMT 105  Precalculus330 Abdullah Hasan    
SCMT 108  Introductory Calculus with Business Applications330 Bong-Sik Kim    
SCMT 113  Analytic Geometry and Calculus I430 Ahmad Al Mahmoud    
SCMT 114  Analytic Geometry & Calculus II430 Ahmad Al Mahmoud    
SCMT 203  Matrix Algebra330 Bong-Sik Kim    
SCMT 213  Analytic Geometry and Calculus III330 Bong-Sik Kim    
SCMT 214  Elementary Differential Equations330 Bong-Sik Kim    
SCPH 110  University Physics I330 Khadim Hussain    
SCPH 111  University Physics I Lab130 Fathi Mahmoud    
SCPH 220  University Physics II330 Khadim Hussain    
SCPH 221  University Physics II Lab130 Fathi Mahmoud