Course CodeSectionCourse DescriptionNo. of CreditsAvailable SeatsTeacherStart TimeEnd TimeRoomNumberDAYS
ACCT 204 1Principles of Financial Accounting313Wael Elsedik2:00 PM2:50 PMH203 U T R
ACCT 204 2Principles of Financial Accounting316Wael Elsedik1:00 PM1:50 PMH203 U T R
ARAB 101 1Beginner Level Arabic language and culture for non-native learners 1323Kamal Abdel Malek10:00 AM10:50 AMH203 U T R
ARAB 311 1Upper Intermediate level Arabic language and culture 1322Kamal Abdel Malek1:00 PM1:50 PMH204 U T R
ARAB 411 1Advanced Level Arabic Language and Culture 1324Kamal Abdel Malek2:00 PM2:50 PMH204 U T R
ARCH 113 1Free Hand Sketching110Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AMB121 R
ARCH 114 1Technical Graphics29Abeer Abu Raed9:00 AM11:30 AMB121 U T
ARCH 121 1Basic Design 149Abeer Abu Raed12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 M W
ARCH 221 1Architectural Design Studio 1410Tawfiq Abuhantash12:00 PM5:00 PMB101 U T
ARCH 223 1Computer Architectural Drawing212To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMB118 M W
ARCH 223 2Computer Architectural Drawing211To be announced11:00 AM2:00 PMB118 R
ARCH 231 1Building Construction 1310To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMB102 U T
ARCH 241 1History & Theory of Architecture 1326Amer Rghei9:30 AM10:45 AMB101 M W
ARCH 321 1Architectural Design Studio 349Amer Rghei12:00 PM5:00 PMB121 U T
ARCH 321 2Architectural Design Studio 3412Fathia Elmenghawi12:00 PM5:00 PMB122 U T
ARCH 331 1Building Construction 337To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMB122 M W
ARCH 341 1History & Theory of Architecture 3323Tawfiq Abuhantash11:00 AM12:15 PMB104 M W
ARCH 421 1Architectural Design Studio 5410Eka Sediadi12:00 PM5:00 PMB123 U T
ARCH 456 1Sustainable Housing327Fathia Elmenghawi11:00 AM11:50 AMB103 U T R
ARCH 459 1Conservation of Historic Environment325Eman Assi10:00 AM10:50 AMB103 U T R
ARCH 463 1Landscape Architecture324To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMB103 M W
ARCH 472 1Sustainable Architecture324Eka Sediadi11:00 AM11:50 AMB104 U T R
ARCH 482 1Specifications and Quantity Surveying327Shadi Altawil11:00 AM12:15 PMB103 M W
ARCH 487 1Project Management330Shadi Altawil9:30 AM10:45 AMB102 M W
ARCH 521 1Architectural Design Studio 7412Eman Assi12:30 PM5:30 PMB121 M W
ARCH 591 1Graduation Project Thesis Research211Eka Sediadi12:00 PM2:30 PMB104 R
BACC 311 1Managerial and Cost Accounting314Mukdad Ibrahim3:30 PM4:45 PMH213 M W
BACC 332 1Intermediate Accounting II312Wael Elsedik3:00 PM3:50 PMH203 U T R
BACC 411 1Internal (Operational) Auditing324Mukdad Ibrahim2:00 PM3:15 PMH214 M W
BHRM 461 1Diversity, Teamwork & Interpersonal Skills322To be announced3:30 PM4:45 PMH215 M W
BHRM 463 1Negotiations in Organizations322To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH215 M W
BIOL 095 1Introductory Biology328Azharuddin Syed5:00 PM6:15 PMG206 M W
BIOL 100 1Humankind in a Biological World324John Marton8:00 AM9:15 AMH201 M W
BIOL 112 1University Biology I315Cijo Vazhappilly12:00 PM12:50 PMH203 U T R
BIOL 113 1University Biology I Lab111Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 U
BIOL 113 2University Biology I Lab113Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 U
BIOL 114 1University Biology II324Rawad Hodeify9:30 AM10:45 AMG211 M W
BIOL 115 1University Biology II Lab19John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 230 1General Microbiology323Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM12:15 PMH207 M W
BIOL 231 1General Microbiology Lab115John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 W
BIOL 231 2General Microbiology Lab114John Marton11:30 AM2:00 PMB119 U
BIOL 270 1General Genetics328Cijo Vazhappilly12:30 PM1:45 PMH202 M W
BIOL 271 1General Genetics Lab113Azharuddin Syed9:00 AM11:30 AMB119 T
BIOL 322 1Microbial Genetics330Rawad Hodeify12:00 PM12:50 PMH204 U T R
BIOL 356 1Virology315Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM2:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 380 1Biotechnology & Genetic Engineering38Rachel Rima Matar11:00 AM12:15 PMH208 M W
BIOL 381 1Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques13Azharuddin Syed11:00 AM1:30 PMB119 R
BIOL 381 2Biotechnology Lab Methods & Techniques114Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabR
BIOL 423 1Advanced Molecular Biology and Forensic Sciences320Maxime Merheb1:00 PM1:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 430 1Cell Culture Theory & Technology320Shoib Siddiqui12:00 PM12:50 PMH205 U T R
BIOL 431 1Cell Culture Techniques Lab114John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabT
BIOL 431 2Cell Culture Techniques Lab114John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabT
BIOL 431 3Cell Culture Techniques Lab115John Marton8:00 AM10:30 AMJulpharLabU
BIOL 431 4Cell Culture Techniques Lab112John Marton2:00 PM4:30 PMJulpharLabU
BIOL 435 1Stem cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine321Cijo Vazhappilly9:00 AM9:50 AMH205 U T R
BIOL 442 1Molecular Diagnostics329Rawad Hodeify2:00 PM3:15 PMH201 M W
BIOL 443 1Molecular Diagnostics Lab115Azharuddin Syed8:00 AM10:30 AMB119 R
BIOL 443 2Molecular Diagnostics Lab113Azharuddin Syed2:00 PM4:30 PMB119 T
BIOL 480 1Food Biotechnology321Shoib Siddiqui3:00 PM3:50 PMH204 U T R
BIOL 481 1Bioprocessing Technology in Pharmaceuticals Industry324Cijo Vazhappilly9:30 AM10:45 AMH212 M W
BIOL 493 1Research Methodology in the Biological Sciences222Shoib Siddiqui11:00 AM11:50 AMH203 U T
BIOL 494 1Senior Project43Maxime Merheb    
BIOL 494 2Senior Project42Rachel Rima Matar    
BIOL 494 3Senior Project4-1Shoib Siddiqui    
BUSN 301 2Business Communication31Atif Butt1:00 PM1:50 PMH215 U T R
BUSN 301 1Business Communication314Atif Butt12:00 PM12:50 PMH215 U T R
BUSN 304 1Commercial Law35To be announced5:00 PM6:30 PMH201 M W
BUSN 311 1Business Environment in the UAE317Abdulrahman Al Naqbi5:00 PM7:30 PMH215 M
BUSN 311 2Business Environment in the UAE39Abdulrahman Al Naqbi4:00 PM6:30 PMH215 T
CENG 335 1Computer Architecture317Abdul Halim Jallad12:30 PM1:45 PMG205 M W
CENG 336 1Computer Architecture Lab112Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG327 M
CENG 411 1Software Engineering327Khouloud Salameh11:00 AM12:15 PMG211 M W
CENG 492 1Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
CENG 499 1Special Topics in Computer Engineering330To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
CHEM 095 1Introductory Chemistry322Rinku Thomas9:30 AM10:45 AMH213 M W
CHEM 100 1Chemistry in Everyday Life329Rinku Thomas8:00 AM9:15 AMG208 M W
CHEM 101 1Chemistry in Everyday Life Lab115Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 M
CHEM 111 1Principles of General Chemistry320Rinku Thomas2:00 PM3:15 PMH208 M W
CHEM 112 1Principles of General Chemistry Lab111Rinku Thomas11:00 AM1:30 PMB120 W
CHEM 211 1General Chemistry I320Irshad Ahmed11:00 AM11:50 AMH205 U T R
CHEM 211 2General Chemistry I319Shagufta Waseem11:00 AM12:15 PMH209 M W
CHEM 212 1General Chemistry I Lab112Rinku Thomas2:00 PM4:30 PMB120 T
CHEM 212 3General Chemistry I Lab111Rinku Thomas12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 U
CHEM 212 2General Chemistry I Lab113Rinku Thomas9:30 AM12:00 PMB120 U
CHEM 213 1General Chemistry II324Irshad Ahmed12:00 PM12:50 PMH206 U T R
CHEM 214 1General Chemistry II Lab115Irshad Ahmed3:30 PM6:00 PMB120 M
CHEM 215 1Organic Chemistry I321Shagufta Waseem8:00 AM8:50 AMG206 U T R
CHEM 216 1General Organic Chemistry Lab I113Shagufta Waseem12:00 PM2:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 217 1Organic Chemistry II319Shagufta Waseem9:30 AM10:45 AMH203 M W
CHEM 218 1General Organic Chemistry Lab II110Shagufta Waseem3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 R
CHEM 315 1Physical Chemistry329Irshad Ahmed2:00 PM3:15 PMG207 M W
CHEM 316 1Physical Chemistry Lab114Irshad Ahmed3:00 PM5:30 PMB120 U
CHEN 201 1Principles of Chemical Engineering329To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMG203 M W
CHEN 312 1Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics330Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy1:00 PM1:50 PMG209 U T R
CHEN 321 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory I26To be announced2:00 PM4:40 PMCHEMLAB U T
CHEN 351 1Chemical Reaction Engineering330Uday Kumar11:00 AM12:15 PMG209 M W
CHEN 371 1Mass Transfer326Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy12:00 PM12:50 PMG203 U T R
CHEN 404 1Safety and Environmental Impact323Mohamed Zarooni9:30 AM10:45 AMG208 M W
CHEN 422 1Chemical Engineering Laboratory II214To be announced2:00 PM4:40 PMCHEMLAB M W
CHEN 463 1Natural Gas Processing326Mohamed Zarooni1:00 PM1:50 PMG203 U T R
CHEN 472 1Separation Processes325Mohamed Zarooni11:00 AM11:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 481 1Process & Plant Design324Mohamed Zarooni12:30 PM1:45 PMG203 M W
CHEN 482 1Chemical Process Dynamics & Control324Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy10:00 AM10:50 AMG203 U T R
CHEN 491 1Senior Design Project I33Uday Kumar    
CHEN 491 2Senior Design Project I34Sara Faiz Hannah Tasfy    
CHEN 491 3Senior Design Project I30Mohamed Zarooni    
CHEN 491 4Senior Design Project I30Uday Kumar    
CHEN 492 1Senior Design Project II33Uday Kumar    
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings326Wlla Almhairat1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 U
CIEN 201 1Computer Aided Drawings326Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 U T
CIEN 211 1Statics324Kenan Hazirbaba9:00 AM9:50 AMG210 U T R
CIEN 212 1Mechanics of Materials327To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 213 1Engineering Mechanics319To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMB101 M W
CIEN 241 1Infrastructure Management327Issam Miqdadi2:00 PM3:15 PMG204 M W
CIEN 250 1Engineering in Global Environment225Hamed Assaf11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 M W
CIEN 251 1Fluid Mechanics326Uday Kumar12:30 PM1:45 PMG204 M W
CIEN 261 1Surveying113Wlla Almhairat8:00 AM10:30 AMStevin LabM
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System227Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM2:50 PMG101 W
CIEN 265 1Geographical Information System227Wlla Almhairat3:00 PM5:30 PMG101 W
CIEN 301 1Numerical Analysis325Kenan Hazirbaba1:00 PM1:50 PMG210 U T R
CIEN 311 1Structural Analysis321To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMG206 M W
CIEN 321 1Reinforced Concrete Design327To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMG204 U T R
CIEN 322 1Structural Design325Rozuddin Nassar9:00 AM9:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 331 1Construction Materials323Rozuddin Nassar10:00 AM10:50 AMG206 U T R
CIEN 332 1Construction Materials Lab.15Wlla Almhairat2:00 PM4:30 PMCONLAB M
CIEN 333 1Geotechnical Engineering324Kenan Hazirbaba12:00 PM12:50 PMG204 U T R
CIEN 334 1Civil Engineering Testing and Materials115Wlla Almhairat9:30 AM12:00 PMSTVN LAB 3W
CIEN 351 1Environmental Engineering226Issam Miqdadi9:00 AM9:50 AMG203 U T
CIEN 361 1Highway Engineering and Design328Ahmed Abu Abdo12:30 PM1:45 PMG206 M W
CIEN 362 1Transportation Engineering318Ahmed Abu Abdo9:30 AM10:45 AMG204 M W
CIEN 421 1Structural Steel Design326Rozuddin Nassar1:00 PM1:50 PMG206 U T R
CIEN 431 1Foundation Engineering323Kenan Hazirbaba10:00 AM10:50 AMG210 U T R
CIEN 440 1Infrastructure Financing323Issam Miqdadi11:00 AM12:15 PMG213 M W
CIEN 441 1Construction Management328Shadi Altawil2:00 PM3:15 PMG203 M W
CIEN 451 1Infrastructure Systems328Ahmed Abu Abdo8:00 AM9:15 AMG212 M W
CIEN 491 1Senior Design Project (1)22Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 491 3Senior Design Project (1)23Shadi Altawil    
CIEN 491 4Senior Design Project (1)24Issam Miqdadi    
CIEN 491 6Senior Design Project (1)24Kenan Hazirbaba    
CIEN 491 7Senior Design Project (1)23To be announced    
CIEN 492 1Senior Design Project (2)43Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 2Senior Design Project (2)44Ahmed Abu Abdo    
CIEN 492 3Senior Design Project (2)44Issam Miqdadi    
COMM 101 1Interpersonal and Group Interaction317Suzana Zdravkovska2:00 PM3:15 PMH207 M W
COMM 102 1Reading Image and Film318To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMMedia Lab M W
COMM 104 1Photography and Communication311To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 104 2Photography and Communication38Fahed Zaqout3:00 PM3:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 110 1Introduction to Communication321To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH210 M W
COMM 111 1Introduction to Mass Communication324To be announced1:00 PM1:50 PMH207 U T R
COMM 113 1Introduction to Digital Media320To be announced12:00 PM12:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 212 1Media Writing321Shiyong Peng9:30 AM10:45 AMH204 M W
COMM 214 1New Media and Digital Culture319Fahed Zaqout10:00 AM10:50 AMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 223 1Globalization and Media Cultures330Shiyong Peng2:00 PM3:15 PMG209 M W
COMM 322 1Digital Resources and Content313Fahed Zaqout1:00 PM1:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
COMM 323 1Advanced Journalism317Suzana Zdravkovska11:00 AM12:15 PMH212 M W
COMM 337 1Public Relations Cases324Suzana Zdravkovska12:30 PM1:45 PMH203 M W
COMM 343 1Public Relations Research Methods330Shiyong Peng3:30 PM4:45 PMG203 M W
COMM 421 1Social Media: Audiences and Messages324Shiyong Peng9:00 AM9:50 AMH207 U T R
COMM 423 1Digital Practicum319Fahed Zaqout2:00 PM2:50 PMMedia Lab U T R
CSCI 104 1Introduction to Computing325Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad11:00 AM11:50 AMG207 U T R
CSCI 112 1Introduction to Computer Programming322Khouloud Salameh11:00 AM11:50 AMG211 U T R
CSCI 112 2Introduction to Computer Programming320Khouloud Salameh1:00 PM1:50 PMG211 U T R
CSCI 112 3Introduction to Computer Programming324Abdul Halim Jallad9:30 AM10:45 AMG206 M W
CSCI 113 1Introduction to Computer Programming Lab18Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM1:30 PMG202 M
CSCI 113 2Introduction to Computer Programming Lab17Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 T
CSCI 113 3Introduction to Computer Programming Lab115Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 U
CSCI 113 4Introduction to Computer Programming Lab17Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 W
CSCI 113 5Introduction to Computer Programming Lab113Shereen Subhi Ismail2:00 PM4:30 PMG202 R
CSCI 211 1Object - Oriented Programming321To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH204 M W
CSCI 215 1Data Structures and Algorithms Design330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad1:00 PM1:50 PMG212 U T R
CSCI 315 1Analysis of Algorithms314Khouloud Salameh9:30 AM10:45 AMG205 M W
CSCI 388 1Programming Languages314To be announced9:00 AM9:50 AMG205 U T R
CSCI 492 1Senior Design Project I23To be announced    
CSCI 499 1Special Topics in Computer Science326To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMG212 U T R
ECEN 101 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering327Hussain Attia11:00 AM12:15 PMG203 M W
ECEN 102 1Introduction to Electrical Engineering Lab 12Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 U
ECEN 220 1Signal & Systems I329Amjad Omar12:00 PM12:50 PMG208 U T R
ECEN 221 1Signal & Systems I Lab 15Nasser Saeed Hamad2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 R
ECEN 280 1Electric Circuit Analysis I324Maissa Farhat1:00 PM1:50 PMG204 U T R
ECEN 281 1Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab114Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 R
ECEN 281 2Electric Circuit Analysis I Lab112Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 M
ECEN 305 1Electromagnetic Theory330Beza Getu12:00 PM12:50 PMG209 U T R
ECEN 320 1Signal and Systems II323Beza Getu1:00 PM1:50 PMG213 U T R
ECEN 320 2Signal and Systems II330Beza Getu9:30 AM10:45 AMG209 M W
ECEN 321 1Signal and Systems II Lab 15Hussain Attia8:00 AM10:30 AMG330 T
ECEN 321 2Signal and Systems II Lab 7Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG329 W
ECEN 331 1Digital System Design319Amjad Omar11:00 AM11:50 AMG213 U T R
ECEN 332 1Digital System Design Lab14Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 M
ECEN 333 1Linear Electronics I323Majed Khodr11:00 AM12:15 PMG208 M W
ECEN 334 1Linear Electronics Lab I18Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 T
ECEN 360 1Random Signal and Noise319Nasser Saeed Hamad12:30 PM1:45 PMH204 M W
ECEN 435 1Introduction to Optical Electronics327Majed Khodr12:30 PM1:45 PMG207 M W
ECEN 461 1Communication Engineering Lab114Hussain Attia2:00 PM4:30 PMG330 U
ECEN 462 1Data and Computer Communication318Majed Khodr11:00 AM11:50 AMG205 U T R
ECEN 464 1Digital Communication Systems322Maen Sadeq Takruri11:00 AM12:15 PMG328 M W
ECEN 467 1Mobile and Wireless Communications327Nasser Saeed Hamad1:00 PM1:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 474 1Advance Information Theory and Coding325Nasser Saeed Hamad12:00 PM12:50 PMG207 U T R
ECEN 491 1Engineering Seminar128Beza Getu2:00 PM2:50 PMG212 R
ECEN 491 2Engineering Seminar128Majed Khodr2:00 PM2:50 PMG212 T
ECEN 492 1Senior Design Project I24Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 492 2Senior Design Project I24Majed Khodr    
ECEN 492 3Senior Design Project I24Maissa Farhat    
ECEN 493 1Senior Design Project II42Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ECEN 493 2Senior Design Project II43Beza Getu    
ECON 103 1Principles of Microeconomics326Jimmy Teng9:30 AM10:45 AMH201 M W
ECON 103 2Principles of Microeconomics316Jimmy Teng12:30 PM1:45 PMH201 M W
ECON 103 3Principles of Microeconomics324Jimmy Teng3:30 PM4:45 PMH201 M W
ECON 104 1Principles of Macroeconomics323Jimmy Teng2:00 PM3:15 PMH202 M W
EDUL 510 1Overview of Educational Inquiry317To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMH203 S
EDUL 515 1Assessment of Student Learning317To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMH207 S
EDUL 610 1Administration and Leadership in Schools312To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMH209 S
EDUL 615 1School Governance, Politics and Community Engagement311To be announced4:00 PM6:30 PMH204 R
EDUL 625 1Using Research for Educational Change319To be announced4:00 PM6:30 PMH205 T
EDUL 650 1Effective Classroom Management319Judy Marie Khaloui12:00 PM2:30 PMH213 S
EDUL 665 1Internship in Education (field -based)312Judy Marie Khaloui9:00 AM11:30 AMH214 S
EDUL 666 1Internship in Education (class -based)320Daniel Kirk4:00 PM6:30 PMH203 U
ELEN 426 1Renewable Energy Systems324Maissa Farhat9:30 AM10:45 AMH210 M W
EMAC 512 1Managerial and Financial Accounting318Mukdad Ibrahim10:00 AM4:30 PMH211 FS
EMGN 545 1EMBA Investigative Study: Project or Seminar -based (Capstone)316Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam10:00 AM4:30 PMH210 FS
EMIB 524 1International Business316Mohamed Mahdi10:00 AM4:30 PMH212 FS
EMMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People319Joseph Wallis10:00 AM4:30 PMH206 FS
EMMG 515 1Strategic Management319Vazeerjan Begum10:00 AM4:30 PMH208 FS
ENGL 099 1Foundations of College English313To be announced9:30 AM10:45 AMH205 M W
ENGL 099 2Foundations of College English315To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMG210 M W
ENGL 099 3Foundations of College English318To be announced4:00 PM4:50 PMH206 U T R
ENGL 099 4Foundations of College English320Kathryn Swift11:00 AM11:50 AMH206 U T R
ENGL 099 5Foundations of College English317Kathryn Swift12:00 PM12:50 PMH207 U T R
ENGL 101 1Composition315Jill Manoukian11:00 AM11:50 AMH207 U T R
ENGL 101 2Composition318Jill Manoukian8:00 AM8:50 AMH204 U T R
ENGL 101 3Composition310Jill Manoukian9:30 AM10:45 AMH206 M W
ENGL 101 4Composition316Kathryn Swift2:00 PM2:50 PMH206 U T R
ENGL 101 5Composition319Kathryn Swift10:00 AM10:50 AMH205 U T R
ENGL 101 6Composition311Kathryn Swift1:00 PM1:50 PMH208 U T R
ENGL 102 1Public Speaking38Khaleda Almansoori2:00 PM3:15 PMH205 M W
ENGL 102 2Public Speaking320Khaleda Almansoori11:00 AM12:15 PMH213 M W
ENGL 111 1Introduction to the Study of Language317Imed Louhichi2:00 PM3:15 PMG212 M W
ENGL 200 1Advanced Composition39Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM12:15 PMH205 M W
ENGL 200 2Advanced Composition313Sanaa Benmessaoud2:00 PM2:50 PMH207 U T R
ENGL 211 1Phonetics and Phonology320Khaleda Almansoori3:30 PM4:45 PMH205 M W
ENGL 222 1Psycholinguistics315Imed Louhichi11:00 AM12:15 PMH203 M W
ENGL 223 1Applied Linguistics317Khaleda Almansoori3:00 PM3:50 PMH205 U T R
ENGL 311 1Gender and Language320Sanaa Benmessaoud9:30 AM10:45 AMH207 M W
ENGL 320 1Introduction to Translation Studies314Kamal Abdel Malek11:00 AM11:50 AMH208 U T R
ENGL 331 1Introduction to the Teaching of English318Imed Louhichi3:30 PM4:45 PMG205 M W
ENGL 420 1Tools and Technology in Translation319Sanaa Benmessaoud11:00 AM11:50 AMH212 U T R
ENGR 107 3Introduction to Engineering223To be announced10:00 AM10:50 AMG211 U T
ENGR 107 1Introduction to Engineering225Ahmed Elbagir12:00 PM12:50 PMG211 U T
ENGR 107 2Introduction to Engineering227To be announced12:30 PM1:20 PMG211 M W
ENGR 399 1Undergraduate Research Project330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 2Undergraduate Research Project330Muhammed Abdul Aziz Awad    
ENGR 399 3Undergraduate Research Project330Maissa Farhat    
ENGR 399 4Undergraduate Research Project329Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENGR 399 5Undergraduate Research Project330Majed Khodr    
ENGR 399 6Undergraduate Research Project330Maen Sadeq Takruri    
ENVS 102 1Sustainability and Human-Environment Relations322Robert Arthur12:30 PM1:45 PMG210 M W
FNAN 300 1Principles of Business Finance321Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam2:00 PM2:50 PMH211 U T R
FNAN 303 1Financial Analysis, Forecasting, and Valuation313Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam3:00 PM3:50 PMH211 U T R
FNAN 304 1Principles of Risk Management and Insurance323Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM2:50 PMH210 U T R
FNAN 401 1Advanced Financial Management316Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam12:00 PM12:50 PMH211 U T R
FREN 101 1Beginner Level French Language and Culture I314Manal Smaoui4:00 PM5:15 PMG208 M W
FREN 201 1Intermediate Level French Language and Culture I314To be announced12:00 PM12:50 PMH213 U T R
FREN 202 1Intermediate French II320Manal Smaoui5:30 PM6:45 PMG204 M W
GEOG 101 1Introduction to Urban Social Geography323Robert Arthur11:00 AM12:15 PMH206 M W
IENG 231 1Engineering Materials322To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMG204 M W
IENG 232 1Engineering Materials Lab18Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMMLAB R
IENG 241 1Engineering Statistics330Adrian Cazan9:00 AM9:50 AMG204 U T R
IENG 312 1Manufacturing Processes II323To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH214 M W
IENG 321 1Engineering Economy328Nasser Jaber11:00 AM11:50 AMG206 U T R
IENG 341 1Operation Research I330Nasser Jaber12:00 PM12:50 PMG212 U T R
IENG 421 1Production Planning and Control329Nasser Jaber9:30 AM10:45 AMG212 M W
IENG 423 1Total Quality Management329To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMG209 M W
IENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
IENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
IENG 492 1Senior Design Project II43Ahmad Sakhrieh    
IENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44Ahmad Sakhrieh    
ITEC 103 1Fundamentals of Information Technology319Shereen Subhi Ismail11:00 AM11:50 AMG210 U T R
ITEC 103 2Fundamentals of Information Technology322Shereen Subhi Ismail9:30 AM10:45 AMH214 M W
MATH 093 1Intermediate Algebra321Omar Nasr8:00 AM8:50 AMH202 U T R
MATH 093 2Intermediate Algebra317Omar Nasr1:00 PM1:50 PMH212 U T R
MATH 095 1Precalculus320Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM2:50 PMH208 U T R
MATH 095 2Precalculus317Ibrahim Awadallah9:00 AM9:50 AMH203 U T R
MATH 095 3Precalculus319Saoussene Osman2:00 PM3:15 PMG206 M W
MATH 095 4Precalculus323Omar Nasr11:00 AM11:50 AMH210 U T R
MATH 108 1Calculus with Business Applications323Omar Nasr10:00 AM10:50 AMH202 U T R
MATH 108 2Calculus with Business Applications326Omar Nasr3:00 PM3:50 PMG210 U T R
MATH 111 1Calculus with Life Sciences Applications420To be announced2:00 PM3:40 PMH212 U T
MATH 113 1Calculus I417Ali Maalaoui1:00 PM2:40 PMH213 T R
MATH 113 2Calculus I428Ibrahim Awadallah10:00 AM11:40 AMH213 U T
MATH 113 3Calculus I427Saoussene Osman9:00 AM10:40 AMH202 M W
MATH 113 4Calculus I419Saoussene Osman10:00 AM11:40 AMH204 U T
MATH 114 1Calculus II425Ali Maalaoui8:00 AM9:40 AMG211 T R
MATH 114 2Calculus II411Ibrahim Awadallah2:00 PM3:40 PMH206 M W
MATH 114 3Calculus II430Abdeslem Lyaghfouri5:00 PM6:40 PMG203 M W
MATH 203 1Linear Algebra312Suleyman Ulusoy11:00 AM11:50 AMH214 U T R
MATH 203 2Linear Algebra324Abdeslem Lyaghfouri4:00 PM5:15 PMG206 U T
MATH 213 1Calculus III319Suleyman Ulusoy12:00 PM12:50 PMH202 U T R
MATH 213 2Calculus III323Bong-Sik Kim1:00 PM1:50 PMH211 U T R
MATH 213 3Calculus III330Bong-Sik Kim2:00 PM3:15 PMG213 M W
MATH 214 1Elementary Differential Equations315Abdeslem Lyaghfouri9:30 AM10:45 AMH211 M W
MATH 214 2Elementary Differential Equations315Abdeslem Lyaghfouri12:30 PM1:45 PMH205 M W
MATH 225 1Discrete Mathematics327Bong-Sik Kim8:00 AM9:15 AMH203 M W
MBFN 500 1MBA Foundations4.518Mohamed Mahdi9:00 AM1:30 PMH215 F
MBFN 514 1Managerial Finance319Baliira Kalyebara2:00 PM4:30 PMH203 F
MBGN 525 1Research Methods for Business312To be announced9:00 AM11:30 AMH213 F
MBGN 535 1MBA Internship320Haileslasie Tadele Gebremariam9:00 AM11:30 AMH214 F
MBGN 545 1MBA Investigative Capstone Project314Baliira Kalyebara5:35 PM8:05 PMH209 F
MBIB 524 1International Business30Atif Butt9:00 AM11:30 AMH207 S
MBMG 510 1Leadership and Managing People39To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMH205 S
MBMG 515 1Strategic Management37To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMH204 S
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing328Mohd Jamal Zaid1:00 PM1:50 PMG201 M
MENG 201 1Mechanical Engineering Drawing328Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMG201 M W
MENG 211 1Thermodynamics I323Ahmad Sakhrieh11:00 AM12:15 PMG204 M W
MENG 221 1Dynamics329Adrian Cazan11:00 AM11:50 AMG212 U T R
MENG 342 1Fluid Mechanics Lab.114Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMFLab U
MENG 343 1Thermo-Fluids327Ahmad Sakhrieh9:30 AM10:45 AMG207 M W
MENG 344 1Thermo-Fluids Lab.115Mohd Jamal Zaid2:00 PM4:30 PMTHRMLab T
MENG 361 1Heat Transfer327Khaled Hossin9:00 AM9:50 AMG212 U T R
MENG 451 1Mechanical Design I320Adrian Cazan12:30 PM1:45 PMG213 M W
MENG 461 1HVAC328Khaled Hossin10:00 AM10:50 AMG213 U T R
MENG 462 1Design of Thermal System228Khaled Hossin12:00 PM12:50 PMG213 U T
MENG 468 1Building Utilities I: HVAC and Mechanical Building Services326Khaled Hossin11:00 AM12:15 PMB102 M W
MENG 491 1Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
MENG 491 2Senior Design Project I24To be announced    
MENG 492 1Senior Design Project II43Adrian Cazan    
MENG 492 2Senior Design Project II44Khaled Hossin    
MEPM 511 1Project Management Fundamentals318To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMG205 S
MEPM 519 1Field Application Project31To be announced    
MEPM 519 2Field Application Project33To be announced    
MEPM 521 1Project Cost Accounting and Finance317To be announced3:00 PM5:30 PMG203 S
MEPM 523 1Direct Research318Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 2Direct Research320Ahmad Sakhrieh    
MEPM 523 3Direct Research320To be announced    
MEPM 523 4Direct Research320To be announced    
MEPM 532 1Engineering Management318Nasser Jaber9:00 AM11:30 AMG205 S
MEPM 541 1Organizational Behavior and Project Team Management314To be announced12:00 PM2:30 PMG203 S
MEST 100 1Introduction to Islam in World Culture322To be announced3:00 PM3:50 PMH201 U T R
MEST 100 2Introduction to Islam in World Culture323To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMG204 U T R
MEST 100 3Introduction to Islam in World Culture326To be announced9:00 AM9:50 AMH201 U T R
MEST 100 4Introduction to Islam in World Culture319To be announced8:00 AM9:15 AMG207 M W
MEST 100 5Introduction to Islam in World Culture327To be announced12:00 PM12:50 PMH201 U T R
MEST 100 6Introduction to Islam in World Culture328To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMH202 U T R
MGHR 303 1Human Resource Recruitment, Training and Development38Atif Butt4:00 PM5:15 PMH214 U T
MGHR 431 1Employee Relations322To be announced2:00 PM3:15 PMH210 M W
MGMT 301 1Principles of Managment and Organizational Behavior319Mohamed Mahdi2:00 PM3:15 PMH213 M W
MIST 301 1Introduction to Business Information Systems319To be announced5:20 PM6:35 PMH215 U R
MKTG 301 1Principles of Marketing322To be announced3:30 PM4:45 PMH210 M W
MKTG 351 1Marketing Research Techniques & Applications320To be announced11:00 AM12:15 PMH211 M W
MKTG 471 1Marketing Management (Capstone Course)323To be announced12:30 PM1:45 PMH208 M W
OPMT 211 1Statistical Analysis for Management34To be announced11:00 AM11:50 AMH211 U T R
PENG 101 1Physical Geology325Ahmed Elbagir9:30 AM10:45 AMG210 M W
PENG 202 1Intro. to Petroleum Engineering118Ahmed Elbagir12:00 PM12:50 PMG205 R
PENG 231 1Mechanics of Materials330Ahmed Elbagir10:00 AM10:50 AMG208 U T R
PENG 322 1Drilling Fluids Laboratory115Ahmed Elbagir2:00 PM4:30 PMPElab U
PENG 361 1Drilling Engineering I230Changhong Gao11:00 AM11:50 AMG208 U T
PENG 371 1Petroleum Reservoir Engineering330Saad Abdallah Balhasan9:00 AM9:50 AMG208 U T R
PENG 381 1Well Logging330Changhong Gao9:30 AM10:45 AMG213 M W
PENG 382 1Petroleum Production Engineering (Well Performance)430Mohammad Rafiqul Awal2:00 PM3:40 PMG208 M W
PENG 403 1Petroleum Property Evaluation330Saad Abdallah Balhasan10:00 AM10:50 AMG209 U T R
PENG 462 1Drilling Engineering II230Changhong Gao9:00 AM9:50 AMG209 U T
PENG 473 1Reservoir Simulation330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:30 PM1:45 PMG208 M W
PENG 482 1Natural Gas Engineering330Changhong Gao11:00 AM12:15 PMG212 M W
PENG 483 1Well Testing330Saad Abdallah Balhasan8:00 AM9:15 AMG203 M W
PENG 484 1Stimulation and Intervention in Petroleum Production Operations330Mohammad Rafiqul Awal1:00 PM1:50 PMG208 U T R
PENG 486 1Enhance Oil Recovery323Mohammad Rafiqul Awal12:00 PM12:50 PMH210 U T R
PENG 491 1Senior Design Project I34Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PENG 491 2Senior Design Project I34Mohammad Rafiqul Awal    
PENG 492 1Senior Design Project II34Changhong Gao    
PHIL 100 1Critical Thinking and Reasoning323Mashhad Alallaf8:00 AM8:50 AMH201 U T R
PHIL 100 2Critical Thinking and Reasoning319Mashhad Alallaf3:00 PM3:50 PMH202 U T R
PHIL 100 3Critical Thinking and Reasoning325Mashhad Alallaf3:30 PM4:45 PMG210 M W
PHIL 100 4Critical Thinking and Reasoning328Mashhad Alallaf3:30 PM4:45 PMG209 M W
PHYS 095 1Introductory Physics321To be announced12:00 PM12:50 PMH208 U T R
PHYS 110 1University Physics I319Hamid Berriche9:30 AM10:45 AMH208 M W
PHYS 110 2University Physics I322Mustapha Merabet3:00 PM3:50 PMG204 U T R
PHYS 110 3University Physics I327Mustapha Merabet9:00 AM9:50 AMH202 U T R
PHYS 110 4University Physics I327Mustapha Merabet2:00 PM2:50 PMH202 U T R
PHYS 111 1University Physics I Lab114Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 2University Physics I Lab110Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 W
PHYS 111 3University Physics I Lab110Fathi Mahmoud11:00 AM1:30 PMB114 R
PHYS 111 4University Physics I Lab113Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 111 5University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 T
PHYS 111 6University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 111 7University Physics I Lab115Fathi Mahmoud9:00 AM11:30 AMB114 U
PHYS 220 1University Physics II330Hamid Berriche5:00 PM6:15 PMG204 U T
PHYS 220 2University Physics II322Hamid Berriche2:00 PM3:15 PMH204 M W
PHYS 220 3University Physics II321Hamid Berriche11:00 AM12:15 PMH202 M W
PHYS 221 1University Physics II Lab15Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 U
PHYS 221 2University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 M
PHYS 221 3University Physics II Lab115Fathi Mahmoud3:00 PM5:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 221 4University Physics II Lab114Fathi Mahmoud12:00 PM2:30 PMB114 T
PHYS 222 1University Physics III326Mustapha Merabet11:00 AM11:50 AMH209 U T R
PHYS 223 1University Physics III Lab112Fathi Mahmoud2:00 PM4:30 PMB114 W
POLI 100 1Contemporary Global Issues324T-Mansour Alshamsi11:00 AM11:50 AMH201 U T R
POLI 100 2Contemporary Global Issues320T-Mansour Alshamsi2:00 PM2:50 PMH201 U T R
PSYC 100 1Introduction to Psychology319T-Mardy Eserjose Dizon9:30 AM10:45 AMH209 M W
STAT 100 1Introductory Probability and Statistics318Bong-Sik Kim3:30 PM4:45 PMH203 M W
STAT 210 1Probability and Statistics for Life Sciences329Saoussene Osman2:00 PM2:50 PMG210 U T R
STAT 346 1Probability and Statistics for Engineers326Suleyman Ulusoy5:00 PM5:50 PMH202 U T R
STAT 346 2Probability and Statistics for Engineers319Suleyman Ulusoy4:00 PM4:50 PMH201 U T R
UNIV 100 1University Freshman Transition143Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMG210 W
UNIV 100 2University Freshman Transition133Bryn Holmes12:00 PM12:50 PMG210 T
UNIV 100 3University Freshman Transition127Bryn Holmes8:30 AM9:20 AMG209 M
UNIV 100 4University Freshman Transition118Bryn Holmes1:00 PM1:50 PMH201 U
UNIV 100 5University Freshman Transition145Bryn Holmes9:00 AM9:50 AMG211 U
UNIV 100 6University Freshman Transition117Bryn Holmes2:00 PM2:50 PMG211 M
UNIV 200 1Innovation and Entrepreneurship323To be announced9:00 AM9:50 AMG207 U T R
UNIV 200 2Innovation and Entrepreneurship310To be announced12:00 PM12:50 PMH209 U T R
UNIV 200 3Innovation and Entrepreneurship347To be announced2:00 PM2:50 PMG211 U T R
UNIV 200 4Innovation and Entrepreneurship325Ayman Alkhanbouli3:30 PM4:45 PMH202 M W